Back to Home Page

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 1

An Allegro list event
Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2005
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Hamilton A1816203450598006084
23Polytechnic18141329388188005069
32Shettleston A18102622367218004766
44Cathcart A1883719289278004056
59Bearsden18828182510298003853
610Hamilton B18738172143710003346
76Glasgow Montrose A18639151963310043244
87Renfrew18621014215348043144
98East Kilbride A184410121264212002738
105Phones A1800180000007200
  180 79 22 79 180 250 60 250 80 0 80 359  

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Hamilton A5 6 7 8 5 7 7 7 7 18 60 
Shettleston A2 1 4 8 5 6 8 6 5 18 47 
Polytechnic1 6 4 8 7 7 5 4 6 18 50 
Cathcart A1 3 3 8 7 2 5 2 7 18 40 
Phones A0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 
Glasgow Montrose A3 2 1 1 8 6 3 4 3 18 32 
Renfrew1 2 1 5 8 2 6 4 2 18 31 
East Kilbride A1 0 2 2 8 4 2 3 3 18 27 
Bearsden 2 4 5 8 4 4 5 5 18 38 
10 Hamilton B1 2 2 1 8 5 6 4 3 18 33 

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Phones A (5) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (5) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (3) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2195 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1709 Home Win 
2 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1583 Home Win 
3 1942 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1557 Away Win 
4 1987 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (3) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1709 Nisbet, Alex    -   Davis, Eddie  2195 Draw 
2 1583 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Away Win 
3 1557 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1942 Home Win 
4 1547 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1987 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1995 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1915 Away Win 
3 1816 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1988 Away Win 
4 1750 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Toland, William  1878 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1995 Home Win 
2 1915 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Away Win 
3 1988 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1816 Away Win 
4 1878 Toland, William  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1750 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2234 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1755 Home Win 
2 2171 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1714 Home Win 
3 2157 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1573 Home Win 
4 1888 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Josifek, Petr  1297 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1755 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2234 Away Win 
2 1714 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2171 Away Win 
3 1573 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2157 Away Win 
4 0 Josifek, Petr  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1888 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1916 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1932 Home Win 
2 1616 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Watson, Peter W  1824 Away Win 
3 1606 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1675 Home Win 
4 1595 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  1062 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1932 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  1916 Away Win 
2 1824 Watson, Peter W  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1616 Home Win 
3 1675 Coleman, Robbie    -   Ahmed, Alistair M  1606 Draw 
4 1062 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1595 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (5) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (5) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1932 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1695 Home Win 
2 1824 Watson, Peter W  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1691 Home Win 
3 1675 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1515 Home Win 
4 1062 Bell, Kenneth    -   Dempsey, John  1458 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1695 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1932 Away Win 
2 1691 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Watson, Peter W  1824 Away Win 
3 1515 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1675 Away Win 
4 1458 Dempsey, John    -   Bell, Kenneth  1062 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (3) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1916 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Davis, Eddie  2195 Home Win 
2 1616 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Away Win 
3 1606 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1987 Away Win 
4 1595 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1942 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (3) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2195 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 MacArainn, Gordon  1916 Home Win 
2 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1616 Home Win 
3 1987 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1606 Home Win 
4 1942 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1595 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1709 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1583 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1915 Away Win 
3 1557 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1988 Away Win 
4 1547 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Toland, William  1878 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1709 Home Win 
2 1915 Doyle, James  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1583 Home Win 
3 1988 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1557 Home Win 
4 1878 Toland, William  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2234 Redpath, Joe    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1995 Draw 
2 2171 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Home Win 
3 2157 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1816 Home Win 
4 1888 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1750 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1995 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2234 Away Win 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2171 Away Win 
3 1816 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2157 Away Win 
4 1750 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1888 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (5) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (5) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1583 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2234 Away Win 
2 1557 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2171 Away Win 
3 1547 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2157 Away Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1888 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2234 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1583 Home Win 
2 2171 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1557 Home Win 
3 2157 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
4 1888 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1514 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (3) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2195 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Zoeller, Thomas  2095 Home Win 
2 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas  1  -  0 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1839 Home Win 
3 1987 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1691 Home Win 
4 1942 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1458 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (3) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2095 Zoeller, Thomas  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2195 Away Win 
2 1839 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1  -  0 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Home Win 
3 1691 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1987 Away Win 
4 1458 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1942 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1573 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1995 Home Win 
2 1384 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Home Win 
3 1300 Woods, Connor    -   Dyer, Michael T  1816 Draw 
4 1291 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1750 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1995 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Hanley, Michael  1573 Draw 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1384 Home Win 
3 1816 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1633 Home Win 
4 1750 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1291 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1916 MacArainn, Gordon  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1616 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1915 Away Win 
3 1606 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1988 Home Win 
4 1595 Johnstone, John A    -   Toland, William  1878 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 MacArainn, Gordon  1916 Home Win 
2 1915 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1616 Home Win 
3 1988 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1606 Home Win 
4 1878 Toland, William    -   Johnstone, John A  1595 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Polytechnic (3) vs (5) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (5) vs (3) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1583 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1995 Away Win 
2 1557 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Home Win 
3 1547 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1816 Home Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom    -   Davies, Trevor  1750 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1995 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1583 Home Win 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1557 Home Win 
3 1816 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
4 1750 Davies, Trevor    -   Brisbane, Tom  1514 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1573 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1932 Away Win 
2 1384 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1896 Away Win 
3 1300 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Watson, Peter W  1824 Home Win 
4 1291 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1675 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1932 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1573 Home Win 
2 1896 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1384 Home Win 
3 1824 Watson, Peter W  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1633 Home Win 
4 1675 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1291 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Zoeller, Thomas  2095 Home Win 
2 1915 Doyle, James  1  -  0 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1839 Home Win 
3 1988 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1695 Home Win 
4 1878 Toland, William  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1458 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2095 Zoeller, Thomas  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1839 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1915 Home Win 
3 1695 Collins, Sam    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1988 Draw 
4 1458 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Toland, William  1878 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2234 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 MacArainn, Gordon  1916 Home Win 
2 2171 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1616 Home Win 
3 2157 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1606 Home Win 
4 1888 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1595 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1916 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2234 Home Win 
2 1616 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2171 Away Win 
3 1606 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2157 Away Win 
4 1595 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1888 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1709 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1573 Home Win 
2 1557 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1384 Away Win 
3 1547 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1633 Away Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1291 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1714 Rooney, Michael (Snr)    -   Nisbet, Alex  1709 Draw 
2 1384 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1557 Home Win 
3 1300 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
4 1291 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1514 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2234 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Beaton, Ken S  1961 Away Win 
2 2171 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1695 Home Win 
3 2157 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1691 Home Win 
4 1888 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1458 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1961 Beaton, Ken S  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2234 Home Win 
2 1695 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2171 Away Win 
3 1691 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2157 Away Win 
4 1458 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1888 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (3) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2026 Swan, Iain  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1932 Away Win 
2 2195 Davis, Eddie    -   Watson, Peter W  1824 Draw 
3 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1675 Home Win 
4 1942 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  1062 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (3) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1932 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2026 Home Win 
2 1824 Watson, Peter W    -   Davis, Eddie  2195 Draw 
3 1675 Coleman, Robbie    -   Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Draw 
4 1062 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1942 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1916 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1995 Home Win 
2 1616 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1816 Home Win 
3 1606 Ahmed, Alistair M    -   Davies, Trevor  1750 Draw 
4 1595 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1694 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1995 Wiltshire, Richard    -   MacArainn, Gordon  1916 Draw 
2 1816 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1616 Home Win 
3 1750 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1606 Home Win 
4 1694 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1595 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (5) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (5) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (5) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (5) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (3) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2195 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1573 Home Win 
2 2026 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1384 Home Win 
3 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1633 Home Win 
4 1942 Watt, David A  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1291 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (3) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1573 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2195 Away Win 
2 1384 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2026 Away Win 
3 1300 Woods, Connor  0  -  1 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Away Win 
4 1291 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1942 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1916 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1709 Home Win 
2 1616 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1557 Home Win 
3 1606 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
4 1595 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1514 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1709 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  1916 Away Win 
2 1557 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1616 Away Win 
3 1547 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1606 Home Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1595 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1995 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Beaton, Ken S  1961 Home Win 
2 1816 Dyer, Michael T    -   Collins, Sam  1695 Draw 
3 1750 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1691 Home Win 
4 1694 Burt, J Mel    -   Dempsey, John  1458 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1961 Beaton, Ken S  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1995 Home Win 
2 1695 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1816 Home Win 
3 1691 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1750 Away Win 
4 1458 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1694 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1932 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Home Win 
2 1824 Watson, Peter W  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1915 Home Win 
3 1675 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1988 Home Win 
4 1062 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Toland, William  1878 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1932 Draw 
2 1915 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Watson, Peter W  1824 Home Win 
3 1988 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1675 Home Win 
4 1878 Toland, William  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  1062 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (5) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (5) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1709 Nisbet, Alex    -   MacCaffrey, Kenny  1839 Draw 
2 1583 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1695 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1839 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1709 Home Win 
2 1695 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1573 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1606 Home Win 
3 1300 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1595 Home Win 
4 1291 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1606 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1573 Home Win 
3 1595 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1633 Home Win 
4 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1291 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2234 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1932 Home Win 
2 2171 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Watson, Peter W  1824 Home Win 
3 2140 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1675 Home Win 
4 2157 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  1062 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1932 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2234 Away Win 
2 1824 Watson, Peter W  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2171 Away Win 
3 1675 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2140 Home Win 
4 1062 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2157 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (3) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2195 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Home Win 
2 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1988 Home Win 
3 1930 Reid, Neil  1  -  0 Toland, William  1878 Home Win 
4 1942 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1858 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (3) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2195 Away Win 
2 1988 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Home Win 
3 1878 Toland, William    -   Reid, Neil  1930 Draw 
4 1858 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1942 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (5) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (5) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (3) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2234 Redpath, Joe    -   Davis, Eddie  2195 Draw 
2 2171 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Home Win 
3 2140 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Reid, Neil  1930 Home Win 
4 2157 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1942 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Polytechnic (3) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2195 Davis, Eddie    -   Redpath, Joe  2234 Draw 
2 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas    -   Coffey, Patrick  2171 Draw 
3 1930 Reid, Neil  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2140 Away Win 
4 1942 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2157 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1932 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1995 Home Win 
2 1824 Watson, Peter W  0  -  1 Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Away Win 
3 1675 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1816 Home Win 
4 1062 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1750 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1995 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1932 Draw 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D  1  -  0 Watson, Peter W  1824 Home Win 
3 1816 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1675 Home Win 
4 1750 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  1062 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1839 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1606 Home Win 
2 1695 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1595 Away Win 
3 1515 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1606 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1839 Away Win 
2 1595 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1695 Home Win 
3 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1515 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1888 Home Win 
2 1988 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1573 Home Win 
3 1878 Toland, William  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1633 Home Win 
4 1858 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1291 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1888 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1573 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1988 Home Win 
3 1300 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Toland, William  1878 Home Win 
4 1291 O`Donnell, Matthew    -   Melvin, Les T  1858 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (5) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (5) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2171 Coffey, Patrick    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Draw 
2 2140 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1915 Home Win 
3 2234 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1988 Home Win 
4 1888 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Toland, William  1878 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2171 Home Win 
2 1915 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2140 Away Win 
3 1988 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2234 Away Win 
4 1878 Toland, William  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1888 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (3) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2195 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1995 Home Win 
2 1930 Reid, Neil  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Home Win 
3 1919 Stewart, Ken W C  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1816 Away Win 
4 1745 Young, Collins  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1750 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (3) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1995 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Davis, Eddie  2195 Home Win 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D  0  -  1 Reid, Neil  1930 Away Win 
3 1816 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1919 Home Win 
4 1750 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Young, Collins  1745 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1709 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1932 Away Win 
2 1583 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Watson, Peter W  1824 Away Win 
3 1557 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1675 Away Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom    -   Pert, Alisdair  1103 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1932 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1709 Home Win 
2 1824 Watson, Peter W  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1583 Home Win 
3 1675 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1557 Away Win 
4 1103 Pert, Alisdair  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1514 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1573 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1606 Away Win 
2 1494 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1458 Home Win 
3 1300 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1554 Home Win 
4 1291 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1515 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1606 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1573 Home Win 
2 1458 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1494 Away Win 
3 1554 Tait, Philip  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1633 Away Win 
4 1515 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1291 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2171   3547   14   16   1927   14   16   12.122   1.878   2259 
 5   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2140   5400   5   6   1868   5   6   4.916   0.084   2148 
 1   Redpath, Joe   HA   J19   2234   8350   11   16   1957   11   16   13.466   -1.966   2124 
 4   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1888   9122   8   12   1619   8   12   9.576   -1.576   1741 
 3   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J17   2157   9123   14   14   1792   12   12   10.802   1.198   2191 

Team 2 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2312   3332   12   16   2016   12   16   13.278   -1.278   2209 
 2   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1915   3788   7   12   1836   7   12   7.068   -0.068   1897 
 3   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1988   4019   8   16   1813   8   16   11.032   -2.532   1834 
 5   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1858   5244   1   4   1700   1   4   2.602   -1.102   1609 
 4   Toland, William   SH   -   1878   6278   10   16   1662   8   14   10.054   -1.554   1776 

Team 3 - Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2195   3692   11   16   2000   11   16   11.408   0.092   2167 
 4   Lyons, Guy   PY   -   1987   4746   6   6   1628   6   6   5.346   0.654   2028 
 6   Reid, Neil   PY   -   1930   5747   3   6   2011   3   6   2.372   1.128   2072 
 7   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1919   6128   0   2   1816   0   2   1.286   -1.286   1416 
 5   Swan, Iain   PY   -   2026   6171   2   4   1779   2   4   3.096   -1.096   1779 
 3   Watt, David A   PYBD   -   1942   6416   8   14   1691   6   12   8.862   -2.862   1741 
 8   Young, Collins   PY   -   1745   16165   1   2   1750   1   2   0.986   0.014   1750 
 2   Beyerlein, Andreas   PY   -   2183   16743   10   14   1876   10   14   11.646   -1.646   2039 

Team 4 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, David   CC   -   1896   3413   2   2   1496   2   2   1.836   0.164   1896 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1932   4903   11   16   1937   11   16   7.968   3.032   2079 
 2   Watson, Peter W   CC   -   1824   6403   9   16   1852   9   16   7.676   1.324   1894 
 4   Bell, Kenneth   CC   J19   1062   14350   1   12   1461   1   6   0.496   0.504   1067 
 3   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J15   1675   14666   9   16   1755   9   16   6.812   2.188   1797 
 6   Pert, Alisdair   CC   J15   1103   14667      2   1503      2   0.256   0.244   1310 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Beaton, Ken S   GM   -   1961   3157   3   4   2132   3   4   1.182   1.818   2325 
 1   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1695   3560   4   12   1832   4   12   4.179   -0.179   1710 
 9   Tait, Philip   DA   -   1554   6186   0   2   1633   0   2   0.780   -0.780   1233 
 4   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1458   6685   4   12   1688   4   12   2.982   1.518   1597 
 8   Ahmed, Alistair M   RE   -   1606   7890   2   2   1573   2   2   1.098   0.902   1973 
 5   MacCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1839   11327   5   8   1853   5   8   3.960   1.540   1995 
 2   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1691   11329   0   8   1913   0   8   1.938   -1.938   1513 
 3   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1515   11330   3   6   1586   1   4   1.680   -0.680   1392 
 6   Zoeller, Thomas   GM   -   2095   16933   0   4   2254   0   4   1.184   -1.184   1853 

Team 7 - Renfrew
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   RE   -   1616   4482   3   12   1857   3   12   2.746   0.254   1664 
 4   Johnstone, John A   RE   -   1595   4500   8   16   1680   8   16   6.258   1.742   1680 
 1   MacArainn, Gordon   RE   -   1916   4747   7   12   2069   7   12   3.980   3.520   2160 
 3   Ahmed, Alistair M   RE   -   1606   7890   5   16   1806   5   16   4.416   0.584   1664 
 5   Doyle, Danny J   RE   -   0   15538   0   4   1463   0   4   0   0   1063 

Team 8 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1514   3280   6   10   1566   6   10   4.416   2.084   1676 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1547   5433   2   13   1796   2   13   2.825   -0.825   1505 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1709   5489   2   12   1925   2   12   3.061   -0.561   1694 
 3   Potts, David A   EK   -   1557   5670   4   14   1796   4   14   3.436   0.564   1633 
 2   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1583   6956   0   11   1916   0   11   1.496   -1.496   1515 

Team 9 - Bearsden
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1694   3365   1   4   1526   1   4   2.858   -1.358   1436 
 4   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1750   3690   9   16   1635   9   16   10.026   -0.526   1703 
 3   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1816   3825   8   16   1795   8   16   8.572   -0.572   1795 
 1   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1995   6517   6   16   1972   6   16   8.270   -2.270   1881 
 2   Miroshnychenko, D   BD   NEW   1989   16167   5   12   1836   5   12   8.012   -3.012   1775 

Team 10 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1573   4248   3   15   1852   3   15   2.990   0.510   1645 
 8   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1888   9122   0   2   2288   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1888 
 5   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1384   10296   3   8   1727   3   8   1.034   1.966   1636 
 2   Rooney, Michael (Snr)   HA   -   1714   11986      3   1979      3   0.671   -0.171   1699 
 9   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J14   1494   12082   2   2   1458   2   2   1.712   0.288   1858 
 6   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J12   1300   12996   7   14   1642   7   14   5.152   2.348   1667 
 1   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1755   14200   0   2   2155   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1755 
 7   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J12   1291   14553   5   14   1632   3   12   2.218   1.282   1473 
 4   Josifek, Petr   HA   -   0   16729   1   2   1697   1   2   0   0   1697