Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 4

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2005
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Glasgow League Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Hamilton E1495023393131004174
27Paisley YMCA141031233011150003563
38Strathclyde Police141022223210122003970
43East Kilbride B14923202716130003563
515Bearsden B1473417247169003665
62Polytechnic D1472516206205413054
75Cathcart C14725162213180032851
81Bishopbriggs1454514197188043054
96Cathcart D1452712208261012545
1014D n A B14437111910240032443
114East Kilbride C14518111610272012341
1211Hamilton F1434710197291002342
1310Hamilton D142397177260062037
1413Giffnock C1422106135290451731
1512Hamilton G140212264372071018
  210 85 40 85 210 323 124 323 31 8 31 420  

Glasgow League Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  Plyd  Boards 
Bishopbriggs2 1 3 1 4 2 1  2 3 4 4 2 0 14 30 
Polytechnic D2 2 2 1 2 1 0 1 3 2 4 2 4 1 14 30 
East Kilbride B2 1 2 3 3 1 2 2 3 1 4 3 2 3 14 35 
East Kilbride C1 1 1 2 1 1 1 0 2 2 2 3 3 0 14 23 
Cathcart C3 2 1 2 2 1  0 2 2 3 4 1 2 14 28 
Cathcart D0 1  2 1 0 1 2 4 2 3 3 1 2 14 25 
Paisley YMCA2 2 3 3 2 4 2 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 14 35 
Strathclyde Police2 4 2 3 3 3 1  3 2 4 3 4 3 14 39 
Hamilton E3 3 2 4 4 2 2 3 2 4 4 3 2 2 14 41 
10 Hamilton D2 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 1 3 2 2 0 14 20 
11 Hamilton F1 1 3 1 1 2 1 2 0 2 2 2 2 1 14 23 
12 Hamilton G0 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 2 1  0 14 10 
13 Giffnock C0 2  1 0 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 2  14 17 
14 D n A B2 0 1 1 2 2 1 0 2 1 2 3 1 2 14 24 
15 Bearsden B4 3 1 4 2 1 2 1 2 4 3 4 3 1 14 36 

Glasgow League Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton D (10) vs (11) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 1369 Deeney, Anthony J  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1161 Away Win 
2 1317 MacKay, Patrick H  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  985 Home Win 
3 1260 Carty, Robert  0  -  1 Blair, Connor  689 Away Win 
4 1123 Latta, Lawrence    -   Mclean, Calum  626 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (15) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1337 MacGregor, Ian    -   McKenzie, Ian  1433 Draw 
2 1296 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1312 Away Win 
3 1114 MacGregor, Douglas    -   Howie, Andrew  1287 Draw 
4 1019 Cameron, Iain  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1287 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (9) vs (11) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 1537 Anderson, Anthony  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1161 Home Win 
2 1333 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  985 Home Win 
3 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Blair, Connor  689 Home Win 
4 1141 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Mclean, Calum  626 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (10) vs (12) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 1369 Deeney, Anthony J  0  -  1 Tawdrous, John  940 Away Win 
2 1317 MacKay, Patrick H  1  -  0 McShane, James  874 Home Win 
3 1260 Carty, Robert  1  -  0 Morgan, Eoghan  829 Home Win 
4 1123 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 Craig, David  678 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade D n A B (14) vs (7) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1297 Cameron, Richard  0  -  1 Docherty, Eric  0 Away Win 
2 1303 Barlow, Alan G    -   Mann, Gavin  1143 Draw 
3 1247 Knox, Arthur  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1136 Home Win 
4 1014 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 Finnigan, David  1130 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (7) vs (4) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1600 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Williamson, Andrew  1098 Home Win 
2 0 Docherty, Eric  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1032 Home Win 
3 1136 Brock, Robert  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1017 Home Win 
4 1130 Finnigan, David  0  -  1 Nisbet, David  909 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (5) vs (15) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1542 Lunardi, Ivo  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian  1337 Away Win 
2 1287 Bell, Gordon  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1296 Home Win 
3 1196 Bell, Kenneth  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1140 Home Win 
4 1103 Pert, Alisdair  0  -  1 MacGregor, Douglas  1114 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (10) vs (13) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1369 Deeney, Anthony J  0  -  1 Turnbull, James G  1342 Away Win 
2 1327 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne  0 Home Win 
3 1317 MacKay, Patrick H  0  -  1 Connelly, Gordon  0 Away Win 
4 1123 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart D (6) vs (5) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1298 Fay, James    -   Bell, Gordon  1287 Draw 
2 1309 Connor, Stephen  0  -  1 Bell, Kenneth  1196 Away Win 
3 960 Azam, Aleem  1  -  0 MacCarron, Stephen  696 Home Win 
4 634 Towler, Sean  0  -  1 Bell, Graeme  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (4) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1312 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1160 Home Win 
2 1287 Howie, Andrew    -   Williamson, Andrew  1098 Draw 
3 1287 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1032 Home Win 
4 1063 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 Lynn, Henry  1017 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (13) vs (8) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 0 Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1764 Away Win 
2 1295 Gordon, Jack  0  -  1 MacKay, Evan  1407 Away Win 
3 0 Connelly, Gordon  1  -  0 Simpson, Graham  1389 Home Win 
4 872 Kirk, Martin  0  -  1 McLaughlan, J  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (4) vs (5) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1032 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Bell, Gordon  1287 Away Win 
3 1017 Lynn, Henry    -   Bell, Kenneth  1196 Draw 
4 909 Nisbet, David    -   Pert, Alisdair  1103 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (6) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1433 McKenzie, Ian    -   Fay, James  1298 Draw 
2 1312 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Connor, Stephen  1309 Home Win 
3 1287 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Jordan, Anne Marie  1026 Home Win 
4 1287 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Azam, Aleem  960 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart D (6) vs (2) Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1309 Connor, Stephen  0  -  1 Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Away Win 
2 1298 Fay, James  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1165 Home Win 
3 1246 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 MacKay, Archie J  1137 Away Win 
4 1026 Jordan, Anne Marie    -   Prentice, Jim  1118 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade D n A B (14) vs (10) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1297 Cameron, Richard  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1327 Away Win 
2 1303 Barlow, Alan G    -   MacKay, Patrick H  1317 Draw 
3 1247 Knox, Arthur  0  -  1 Tweedie, Rod  0 Away Win 
4 1014 Dickson, Rhona  1  -  0 Latta, Lawrence  1123 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (4) vs (8) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1764 Away Win 
2 1098 Williamson, Andrew  0  -  1 MacKay, Evan  1407 Away Win 
3 1017 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Simpson, Graham  1389 Away Win 
4 909 Nisbet, David  1  -  0 MacKay, Ian  1198 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (15) vs (7) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1337 MacGregor, Ian  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1600 Away Win 
2 1296 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Docherty, Eric  0 Home Win 
3 1140 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Brock, Robert  1136 Away Win 
4 1019 Cameron, Iain  1  -  0 Finnigan, David  1130 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1656 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1433 Home Win 
2 1501 Ball, Donald G    -   Johnston, Jim  1312 Draw 
3 1301 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1287 Away Win 
4 957 Walker, William  0  -  1 Sidebotham, Peter  1063 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (10) vs (9) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1123 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1537 Away Win 
2 1327 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1261 Away Win 
3 1317 MacKay, Patrick H  1  -  0 McGeechan, Joshua  710 Home Win 
4 1260 Carty, Robert  1  -  0 Craig, Steven  618 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (12) vs (11) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 940 Tawdrous, John  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1161 Away Win 
2 0 Downie, Jonathan  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  985 Home Win 
3 828 Mikhaylov, Kirill  0  -  1 Blair, Connor  689 Away Win 
4 580 McKinney, Stephen  1  -  0 Mclean, Calum  626 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (5) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1542 Lunardi, Ivo  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1656 Home Win 
2 1287 Bell, Gordon    -   Kelly, Jim  1353 Draw 
3 1196 Bell, Kenneth    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1301 Draw 
4 1103 Pert, Alisdair  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1240 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (13) vs (9) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1342 Turnbull, James G  1  -  0 Anderson, Anthony  1537 Home Win 
2 0 Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1333 Away Win 
3 1243 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1261 Away Win 
4 0 Murray, Scott  0  -  1 McGeechan, Joshua  710 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (8) vs (15) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1764 Wright, Alex    -   MacGregor, Ian  1337 Draw 
2 1407 MacKay, Evan  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1296 Home Win 
3 1389 Simpson, Graham    -   Stokes, Brian  1140 Draw 
4 1198 MacKay, Ian  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1114 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (10) vs (4) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1327 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Melvin, John  1160 Away Win 
2 1317 MacKay, Patrick H    -   Williamson, Andrew  1098 Draw 
3 1260 Carty, Robert  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1032 Home Win 
4 1123 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Lynn, Henry  1017 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (9) vs (14) D n A B Grade Comments
1 1537 Anderson, Anthony  0  -  1 Cameron, Richard  1297 Away Win 
2 1333 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1303 Home Win 
3 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Knox, Arthur  1247 Away Win 
4 1141 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Dickson, Rhona  1014 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (11) vs (13) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1161 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Connelly, Gordon  0 Home Win 
2 689 Blair, Connor    -   Jordan, Joe  0 Draw 
3 626 Mclean, Calum  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  569 Home Win 
4 428 Meddicks, Declan  0  -  1 Jordan, Shona  469 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (7) vs (6) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1600 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Fay, James  1298 Home Win 
2 0 Docherty, Eric  1  -  0 Connor, Stephen  1309 Home Win 
3 1143 Mann, Gavin  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1246 Home Win 
4 1136 Brock, Robert  1  -  0 Azam, Aleem  960 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (2) Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1433 McKenzie, Ian    -   Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Draw 
2 1312 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 McIntyre, Alastair  1165 Away Win 
3 1287 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1137 Home Win 
4 1063 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 Prentice, Jim  1118 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (4) vs (9) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1537 Away Win 
2 1098 Williamson, Andrew  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1333 Away Win 
3 1032 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1261 Away Win 
4 1017 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1141 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart D (6) vs (8) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1298 Fay, James  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1764 Away Win 
2 1246 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Cullen, Ian  1487 Away Win 
3 1026 Jordan, Anne Marie  1  -  0 MacKay, Evan  1407 Home Win 
4 634 Towler, Sean  0  -  1 McLaughlan, J  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade D n A B (14) vs (11) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 1303 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1161 Away Win 
2 1297 Cameron, Richard  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  985 Home Win 
3 1247 Knox, Arthur  0  -  1 Blair, Connor  689 Away Win 
4 1014 Dickson, Rhona  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  101 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (13) vs (12) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 0 Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne  1  -  0 Tawdrous, John  940 Home Win 
2 1055 Rank, Darren  0  -  1 McShane, James  874 Away Win 
3 0 Jordan, Joe  1  -  0 Morgan, Eoghan  829 Home Win 
4 923 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  580 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (15) vs (10) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic D (2) vs (5) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1167 Gillespie, Gary D  1  -  0 Lunardi, Ivo  1542 Home Win 
2 1165 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Bell, Gordon  1287 Away Win 
3 0 Sutherland, David  0  -  1 Bell, Kenneth  1196 Away Win 
4 896 Dingwall, Gordon    -   Pert, Alisdair  1103 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (5) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1542 Lunardi, Ivo    -   Johnston, Jim  1312 Draw 
2 1287 Bell, Gordon    -   Gosetti, Piero  1287 Draw 
3 1196 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1287 Away Win 
4 1103 Pert, Alisdair  0  -  1 Sidebotham, Peter  1063 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (9) vs (15) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1537 Anderson, Anthony  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian  1337 Away Win 
2 1333 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1140 Home Win 
3 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1114 Home Win 
4 1141 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Cameron, Iain  1019 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (11) vs (4) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1161 Petrie, Fiona    -   Melvin, John  1160 Draw 
2 985 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 Williamson, Andrew  1098 Away Win 
3 689 Blair, Connor  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1017 Home Win 
4 626 Mclean, Calum  0  -  1 Nisbet, David  909 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (8) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1764 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1656 Home Win 
2 1407 MacKay, Evan  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1501 Away Win 
3 1389 Simpson, Graham    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1301 Draw 
4 0 McLaughlan, J  1  -  0 Bryce, Rachael  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (7) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1656 Phillips, Sam    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1600 Draw 
2 1353 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Docherty, Eric  0 Away Win 
3 1301 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1136 Home Win 
4 1240 Watson, Andrew F    -   Mann, Gavin  1143 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (7) vs (2) Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1600 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Draw 
2 0 Docherty, Eric  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1165 Home Win 
3 1136 Brock, Robert  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1118 Home Win 
4 1036 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Murray, Brian  1074 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (7) vs (13) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1675 Barnes, Lara    -   MacDivitt, Arthur  1243 Draw 
2 0 Docherty, Eric  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  0 Home Win 
3 1136 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  862 Away Win 
4 1036 Thornton, Jim  1  -  0 Jordan, Shona  469 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (12) vs (14) D n A B Grade Comments
1 940 Tawdrous, John  0  -  1 Cameron, Richard  1297 Away Win 
2 874 McShane, James  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1303 Away Win 
3 828 Mikhaylov, Kirill  0  -  1 Knox, Arthur  1247 Away Win 
4 580 McKinney, Stephen    -   Dickson, Rhona  1014 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (12) vs (9) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 0 Downie, Jonathan  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1537 Away Win 
2 874 McShane, James  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1333 Away Win 
3 829 Morgan, Eoghan  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1261 Away Win 
4 580 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1141 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (15) vs (11) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 1140 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Petrie, Craig  985 Away Win 
2 1114 MacGregor, Douglas  1  -  0 Blair, Connor  689 Home Win 
3 1159 Cameron, William A  1  -  0 Mclean, Calum  626 Home Win 
4 1019 Cameron, Iain  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  101 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (4) vs (12) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  1  -  0 McShane, James  874 Home Win 
2 1098 Williamson, Andrew    -   Morgan, Eoghan  829 Draw 
3 1032 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Mikhaylov, Kirill  828 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  580 Loss by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade D n A B (14) vs (13) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1297 Cameron, Richard    -   Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne  0 Draw 
2 1303 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Connelly, Gordon  0 Away Win 
3 1247 Knox, Arthur  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  0 Home Win 
4 1014 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  862 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic D (2) vs (8) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1165 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1764 Away Win 
2 1137 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Cullen, Ian  1487 Away Win 
3 944 Masterson, Gerald  0  -  1 Simpson, Graham  1389 Away Win 
4 896 Dingwall, Gordon  0  -  1 McLaughlan, J  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (10) vs (6) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 593 Bradley, Kieran  0  -  1 Fay, James  1298 Away Win 
2 1317 MacKay, Patrick H  0  -  1 Connor, Stephen  1309 Away Win 
3 1260 Carty, Robert  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1246 Away Win 
4 1123 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Azam, Aleem  960 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (11) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 1312 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1161 Away Win 
2 1287 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  985 Home Win 
3 1287 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Blair, Connor  689 Away Win 
4 1063 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 Mclean, Calum  626 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (7) vs (5) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1600 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Lunardi, Ivo  1542 Home Win 
2 0 Docherty, Eric  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1287 Home Win 
3 1136 Brock, Robert    -   Bell, Kenneth  1196 Draw 
4 1036 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Bell, Graeme  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (12) vs (15) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 874 McShane, James  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1296 Away Win 
2 829 Morgan, Eoghan  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1140 Away Win 
3 828 Mikhaylov, Kirill  0  -  1 MacGregor, Douglas  1114 Away Win 
4 580 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Cameron, Iain  1019 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (13) vs (4) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1160 Home Win 
2 0 Connelly, Gordon  0  -  1 Williamson, Andrew  1098 Away Win 
3 0 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 McConnell, Alan  1032 Away Win 
4 496 Archibald, Ryan  0  -  1 Nisbet, David  909 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (10) vs (2) Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1369 Deeney, Anthony J  0  -  1 Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Away Win 
2 1260 Carty, Robert  0  -  1 McIntyre, Alastair  1165 Away Win 
3 1123 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1137 Home Win 
4 0 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Prentice, Jim  1118 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (9) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1537 Anderson, Anthony  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1656 Home Win 
2 1333 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1353 Home Win 
3 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1301 Draw 
4 1141 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  865 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton F (11) vs (6) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1161 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Fay, James  1298 Away Win 
2 985 Petrie, Craig  1  -  0 Connor, Stephen  1309 Home Win 
3 689 Blair, Connor  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1246 Away Win 
4 626 Mclean, Calum  1  -  0 Jordan, Anne Marie  1026 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart D (6) vs (14) D n A B Grade Comments
1 1298 Fay, James    -   Barlow, Alan G  1303 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1026 Jordan, Anne Marie  0  -  1 Lee, Richard  1127 Away Win 
4 960 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 Dickson, Rhona  1014 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (15) vs (13) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1374 Parbrook, Geoffrey    -   Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne  0 Draw 
2 1296 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  0 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1114 MacGregor, Douglas  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  862 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (10) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1433 McKenzie, Ian    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1478 Draw 
2 1312 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1327 Home Win 
3 1287 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Latta, Lawrence  1123 Home Win 
4 1287 Gosetti, Piero    -   Tweedie, Rod  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (11) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 1656 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1161 Home Win 
2 1501 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  985 Home Win 
3 1301 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Blair, Connor  689 Home Win 
4 957 Walker, William  0  -  1 Mclean, Calum  626 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic D (2) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1165 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1656 Away Win 
2 1137 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1301 Away Win 
3 1118 Prentice, Jim  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  865 Home Win 
4 944 Masterson, Gerald  1  -  0 Bennie, John  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic D (2) vs (9) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1165 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1537 Away Win 
2 1137 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1261 Away Win 
3 1118 Prentice, Jim  1  -  0 Donohue, Natalie  1179 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart D (6) vs (9) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1298 Fay, James  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1537 Away Win 
2 1309 Connor, Stephen  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1333 Home Win 
3 960 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1261 Away Win 
4 515 Mudie, Christopher  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1141 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (7) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1662 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Barnes, Lara  1675 Away Win 
2 1433 McKenzie, Ian    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1600 Draw 
3 1312 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Docherty, Eric  0 Away Win 
4 1287 Gosetti, Piero    -   Brock, Robert  1136 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (10) vs (5) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1327 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Bell, Gordon  1287 Away Win 
2 1123 Latta, Lawrence    -   Bell, Kenneth  1196 Draw 
3 0 Tweedie, Rod  0  -  1 Pert, Alisdair  1103 Away Win 
4 0 Childs, Kevin  1  -  0 MacCarron, Stephen  696 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (4) vs (14) D n A B Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1303 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1017 Lynn, Henry    -   Lee, Richard  1127 Draw 
4 909 Nisbet, David    -   Dickson, Rhona  1014 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade D n A B (14) vs (15) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1297 Cameron, Richard  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1296 Home Win 
2 1303 Barlow, Alan G    -   Stokes, Brian  1140 Draw 
3 1247 Knox, Arthur  1  -  0 English, I  0 Home Win 
4 1127 Lee, Richard  0  -  1 Cameron, Iain  1019 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart D (6) vs (12) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 1298 Fay, James  1  -  0 McShane, James  874 Home Win 
2 960 Azam, Aleem  1  -  0 Mikhaylov, Kirill  828 Home Win 
3 515 Mudie, Christopher    -   McKinney, Stephen  580 Draw 
4 634 Towler, Sean    -   Gallacher, Allan  400 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (8) vs (14) D n A B Grade Comments
1 1764 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1297 Home Win 
2 1407 MacKay, Evan  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1303 Home Win 
3 1389 Simpson, Graham  1  -  0 Knox, Arthur  1247 Home Win 
4 0 McLaughlan, J  1  -  0 Lee, Richard  1127 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (4) vs (2) Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Away Win 
2 1098 Williamson, Andrew    -   McIntyre, Alastair  1165 Draw 
3 1032 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 MacKay, Archie J  1137 Away Win 
4 1017 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1118 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (12) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 874 McShane, James  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1662 Away Win 
2 829 Morgan, Eoghan  0  -  1 McKenzie, Ian  1433 Away Win 
3 580 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1312 Away Win 
4 400 Gallacher, Allan  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1287 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (7) vs (10) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1600 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1478 Home Win 
2 0 Docherty, Eric  1  -  0 Latta, Lawrence  1123 Home Win 
3 1136 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Tweedie, Rod  0 Away Win 
4 1036 Thornton, Jim    -   Childs, Kevin  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (15) vs (4) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1296 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1160 Home Win 
2 1114 MacGregor, Douglas  1  -  0 Williamson, Andrew  1098 Home Win 
3 0 English, I  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1017 Home Win 
4 1019 Cameron, Iain  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  909 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (5) vs (9) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1542 Lunardi, Ivo  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1537 Away Win 
2 1287 Bell, Gordon  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1333 Away Win 
3 1196 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1261 Away Win 
4 0 Henderson, Adam  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1141 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (8) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1764 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1662 Away Win 
2 1407 MacKay, Evan    -   McKenzie, Ian  1433 Draw 
3 1389 Simpson, Graham    -   Johnston, Jim  1312 Draw 
4 0 McLaughlan, J  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1287 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (6) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1656 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Fay, James  1298 Home Win 
2 1501 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Jordan, Anne Marie  1026 Home Win 
3 1353 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 Towler, Sean  634 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (12) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 828 Mikhaylov, Kirill  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1656 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (13) vs (6) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 0 Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne  0  -  1 Fay, James  1298 Away Win 
2 1243 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Connor, Stephen  1309 Away Win 
3 1055 Rank, Darren  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1246 Away Win 
4 923 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Jordan, Anne Marie  1026 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (5) vs (8) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1287 Bell, Gordon  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1764 Away Win 
2 1196 Bell, Kenneth    -   MacKay, Evan  1407 Draw 
3 1103 Pert, Alisdair  0  -  1 Simpson, Graham  1389 Away Win 
4 0 Bell, Graeme  0  -  1 McLaughlan, J  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (13) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade D n A B (14) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1303 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1656 Away Win 
2 1297 Cameron, Richard  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1501 Away Win 
3 1247 Knox, Arthur  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1301 Home Win 
4 1014 Dickson, Rhona  1  -  0 Walker, William  957 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (4) vs (6) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John    -   Connor, Stephen  1309 Draw 
2 1098 Williamson, Andrew  0  -  1 Fay, James  1298 Away Win 
3 1032 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1246 Away Win 
4 909 Nisbet, David  1  -  0 Jordan, Anne Marie  1026 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (11) vs (5) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1161 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Lunardi, Ivo  1542 Away Win 
2 985 Petrie, Craig    -   Bell, Gordon  1287 Draw 
3 689 Blair, Connor  0  -  1 Pert, Alisdair  1103 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (9) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1537 Anderson, Anthony  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1433 Home Win 
2 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1312 Home Win 
3 1141 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1287 Away Win 
4 618 Craig, Steven  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1287 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (13) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1662 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  923 Home Win 
2 1433 McKenzie, Ian    -   Thomas, Jacqui  0 Draw 
3 1312 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  569 Home Win 
4 1287 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  476 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart D (6) vs (15) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 515 Mudie, Christopher  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian  1337 Away Win 
2 1298 Fay, James  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1114 Home Win 
3 1246 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 English, I  0 Home Win 
4 960 Azam, Aleem    -   Cameron, Iain  1019 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (11) vs (2) Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1161 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 McIntyre, Alastair  1165 Away Win 
2 985 Petrie, Craig    -   MacKay, Archie J  1137 Draw 
3 689 Blair, Connor  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1118 Home Win 
4 626 Mclean, Calum  0  -  1 Dingwall, Gordon  896 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (4) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1656 Away Win 
2 1098 Williamson, Andrew  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1501 Away Win 
3 1032 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1301 Away Win 
4 1017 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Rees, Jonathan  990 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (13) vs (5) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 0 McCready, Roger  0  -  1 Bell, Gordon  1287 Away Win 
2 1243 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Bell, Kenneth  1196 Away Win 
3 1055 Rank, Darren  0  -  1 Pert, Alisdair  1103 Away Win 
4 0 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Bell, Graeme  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (15) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic D (2) vs (15) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1167 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1296 Away Win 
2 1165 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1140 Away Win 
3 1118 Prentice, Jim  0  -  1 English, I  0 Away Win 
4 944 Masterson, Gerald  1  -  0 Cameron, Iain  1019 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (5) vs (14) D n A B Grade Comments
1 1542 Lunardi, Ivo    -   Cameron, Richard  1297 Draw 
2 1287 Bell, Gordon  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1303 Home Win 
3 1103 Pert, Alisdair  0  -  1 Knox, Arthur  1247 Away Win 
4 0 Sloan, Daniel  0  -  1 Dickson, Rhona  1014 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (10) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1656 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1478 Away Win 
2 1501 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Deeney, Anthony J  1369 Home Win 
3 1353 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Childs, Kevin  0 Away Win 
4 1301 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (8) vs (7) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1764 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Barnes, Lara  1675 Home Win 
2 1407 MacKay, Evan    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1600 Draw 
3 1389 Simpson, Graham  0  -  1 Docherty, Eric  0 Away Win 
4 0 McLaughlan, J  0  -  1 Brock, Robert  1136 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (11) vs (8) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1161 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Cullen, Ian  1487 Away Win 
2 985 Petrie, Craig    -   MacKay, Evan  1407 Draw 
3 689 Blair, Connor    -   Simpson, Graham  1389 Draw 
4 626 Mclean, Calum  1  -  0 MacKay, Ian  1198 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic D (2) vs (14) D n A B Grade Comments
1 1167 Gillespie, Gary D  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1303 Home Win 
2 1165 McIntyre, Alastair  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1297 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 944 Masterson, Gerald  1  -  0 Dickson, Rhona  1014 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (7) vs (11) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 1675 Barnes, Lara  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1161 Home Win 
2 1600 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  985 Home Win 
3 0 Docherty, Eric  1  -  0 Blair, Connor  689 Home Win 
4 0 MacMillan, Sean  0  -  1 Mclean, Calum  626 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (8) vs (12) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 1764 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 McShane, James  874 Home Win 
2 1407 MacKay, Evan  1  -  0 Morgan, Eoghan  829 Home Win 
3 1389 Simpson, Graham  1  -  0 Mikhaylov, Kirill  828 Home Win 
4 0 McLaughlan, J  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  580 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade D n A B (14) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1297 Cameron, Richard  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1662 Away Win 
2 1247 Knox, Arthur  0  -  1 McKenzie, Ian  1433 Away Win 
3 1127 Lee, Richard    -   Johnston, Jim  1312 Draw 
4 1014 Dickson, Rhona  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1287 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic D (2) vs (12) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (9) vs (8) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1537 Anderson, Anthony  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1764 Home Win 
2 1333 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Cullen, Ian  1487 Home Win 
3 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 MacKay, Evan  1407 Home Win 
4 1141 McIntosh, William    -   Simpson, Graham  1389 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton G (12) vs (7) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 940 Tawdrous, John  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1600 Home Win 
2 0 Hayburn, Andrew  0  -  1 Docherty, Eric  0 Away Win 
3 400 Gallacher, Allan  0  -  1 Brock, Robert  1136 Away Win 
4 101 Sands, Peter  1  -  0 MacMillan, Sean  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (5) vs (12) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 1287 Bell, Gordon  1  -  0 McShane, James  874 Home Win 
2 1196 Bell, Kenneth  1  -  0 Morgan, Eoghan  829 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 Bell, Graeme  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  580 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (8) vs (10) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1389 Simpson, Graham  0  -  1 Latta, Lawrence  1123 Away Win 
4 0 McLaughlan, J  1  -  0 Childs, Kevin  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (9) vs (7) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1537 Anderson, Anthony  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1600 Away Win 
2 1333 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Docherty, Eric  0 Home Win 
3 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1136 Home Win 
4 1141 McIntosh, William    -   Finnigan, David  1130 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (13) vs (2) Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Glasgow League Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1501   3107   6   7   1242   6   7   5.566   0.934   1668 
 5   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1353   4548   1   5   1313   1   5   2.684   -1.184   1163 
 6   Watson, Andrew F   KKCW   -   1240   6394      2   1186      2   1.147   -0.647   992 
 4   Walker, William   KKBB   -   957   6764   0   3   941   0   3   1.547   -1.547   541 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1301   9032   6   10   1164   5   9   5.640   -0.140   1274 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1656   10022   7   12   1420   7   12   9.135   -1.635   1511 
 8   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   865   10264   0   2   1172   0   2   0.293   -0.293   772 
 10   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   990   10801   0   1   1017   0   1   0.465   -0.465   617 
 7   Bryce, Rachael   AJ   J 9   0   16910   0   1   545   0   1   0   0   145 
 9   Bennie, John   BB   -   0   17268   0   1   944   0   1   0   0   544 

Team 2 - Polytechnic D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   MacKay, Archie J   PY   -   1137   4781   2   8   1245   2   8   2.949   -0.449   1103 
 2   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1165   5098   4   12   1340   4   12   3.615   0.885   1249 
 4   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1118   6872   4   9   1044   4   8   4.721   -0.221   1086 
 7   Murray, Brian   PY   -   1074   7686   1   1   1036   1   1   0.556   0.444   1436 
 8   Masterson, Gerald   PY   -   944   7699   3   4   1162   2   3   0.745   1.255   1284 
 5   Sutherland, David   PY   J12   0   15327   0   1   1231   0   1   0   0   831 
 6   Dingwall, Gordon   BN   NEW   896   15551   1   3   1072   1   3   0.945   0.555   1072 
 1   Gillespie, Gary D   PYSW   J19   1167   15760   6   8   1376   6   8   2.310   3.690   1568 

Team 3 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1287   4134   9   12   1114   8   11   7.558   0.942   1345 
 1   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1433   6956   5   11   1381   5   11   6.070   -0.570   1381 
 6   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1662   9045   4   5   1452   4   5   3.577   0.423   1693 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1312   13460   8   14   1267   8   14   7.644   0.356   1317 
 3   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1287   14450   6   9   1070   6   9   6.779   -0.779   1192 
 5   Sidebotham, Peter   EK   -   1063   15303   2   5   1005   2   5   2.824   -0.824   933 

Team 4 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   1032   10164   2   10   1227   2   10   2.730   -0.730   986 
 1   Williamson, Andrew   EK   -   1098   11334   4   12   1284   4   12   3.458   0.542   1162 
 4   Nisbet, David   EK   J12   909   14651   6   8   1006   6   8   4.079   1.921   1199 
 5   Melvin, John   EK   -   1160   15032   5   13   1322   4   12   3.759   0.241   1200 
 3   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1017   15301   5   11   1121   5   10   3.707   1.293   1121 

Team 5 - Cathcart C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Lunardi, Ivo   KM   -   1542   4733   3   8   1425   3   8   5.021   -2.021   1334 
 3   Bell, Kenneth   CC   J19   1196   14350   7   12   1207   6   11   5.330   1.170   1272 
 5   MacCarron, Stephen   CCGI   -   696   14435   0   2   1028   0   2   0.260   -0.260   628 
 4   Pert, Alisdair   CC   J15   1103   14667   5   10   1106   5   10   4.954   0.046   1106 
 2   Bell, Gordon   CC   J19   1287   14928   9   14   1289   9   14   7.571   1.429   1395 
 6   Bell, Graeme   CC   -   0   15428   4   5   939   4   5   0   0   1180 
 8   Sloan, Daniel   CC   J15   0   16197   0   1   1014   0   1   0   0   614 
 7   Henderson, Adam   CC   J10   0   17410   0   1   1226   0   1   0   0   826 

Team 6 - Cathcart D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Jordan, Anne Marie   CC   -   1026   4512   1   8   1147   1   8   2.917   -1.417   895 
 6   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1246   5625   5   8   1143   4   7   4.358   -0.358   1193 
 2   Connor, Stephen   CC   -   1309   7617   3   9   1301   3   9   4.660   -1.160   1221 
 1   Fay, James   CC   -   1298   8564   8   14   1307   8   14   6.938   1.562   1383 
 3   Azam, Aleem   CC   -   960   10331   3   8   1087   3   8   2.800   0.700   1045 
 4   Towler, Sean   CC   J15   634   16198      4   863      3   0.921   -0.421   583 
 7   Mudie, Christopher   CC   J10   515   16488   1   3   915   1   2   0.231   1.269   915 

Team 7 - Paisley YMCA
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Finnigan, David   PARE   -   1130   3927   1   4   1100   1   4   2.162   -0.662   1008 
 5   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1600   5036   9   12   1399   9   12   8.704   0.296   1592 
 6   Thornton, Jim   PACW   -   1036   6260   1   4   954   1   3   1.706   -0.206   954 
 7   Barnes, Lara   PA   -   1675   10865   2   4   1494   2   4   2.734   -0.234   1585 
 1   Mann, Gavin   PA   J18   1143   14418   2   3   1263   2   3   1.016   0.984   1385 
 2   Brock, Robert   PA   -   1136   14983   7   13   1161   7   13   5.971   1.029   1189 
 4   Docherty, Eric   PA   -   0   16820   12   14   1251   12   14   0   0   1554 
 8   MacMillan, Sean   PA   J12   0   17465   0   2   668   0   2   0   0   267 

Team 8 - Strathclyde Police
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Cullen, Ian   SP   -   1487   3651   3   4   1294   3   4   2.865   0.135   1487 
 2   MacKay, Evan   SP   -   1407   4782   7   12   1275   7   12   7.794   -0.794   1336 
 5   MacKay, Ian   SP   -   1198   4784   1   3   980   1   3   2.258   -1.258   858 
 3   Simpson, Graham   SP   -   1389   5989   7   13   1178   7   13   9.653   -2.153   1232 
 1   Wright, Alex   SPDA   -   1764   6541   9   12   1476   8   11   8.880   -0.380   1707 
 4   McLaughlan, J   SP   -   0   16180   9   10   1033   8   9   0   0   1386 

Team 9 - Hamilton E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J12   1333   12996   10   11   1317   10   11   9.370   0.630   1702 
 7   Donohue, Natalie   LKBK   J14   1179   14443   0   1   1118   0   1   0.711   -0.711   718 
 3   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J12   1261   14553   12   14   1160   12   14   8.644   3.856   1520 
 5   McGeechan, Joshua   HA   J12   710   14576   1   2   1000   1   2   0.498   0.502   1000 
 1   Anderson, Anthony   HA   J16   1537   14987   10   14   1394   9   13   9.270   -0.270   1536 
 4   McIntosh, William   HA   J15   1141   15465   7   11   1025   6   10   7.066   -1.066   1097 
 6   Craig, Steven   AJHA   J12   618   16199   0   2   1018   0   2   0.198   -0.198   618 

Team 10 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Carty, Robert   HA   -   1260   3461   3   6   1022   3   6   4.623   -1.623   1022 
 4   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   1123   4648   5   12   1130   5   12   5.967   -0.967   1069 
 2   MacKay, Patrick H   HA   -   1317   5112   4   7   1140   4   7   4.926   -0.926   1190 
 9   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1478   5404   1   3   1563   1   3   1.165   0.335   1563 
 5   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1327   7901   2   6   1293   2   6   3.273   -1.273   1171 
 1   Deeney, Anthony J   HA   -   1369   8199   0   5   1249   0   5   3.218   -3.218   849 
 6   Tweedie, Rod   HA   -   0   13410   2   4   1214   2   4   0   0   1306 
 7   Bradley, Kieran   HA   J11   593   16379   0   1   993   0   1   0.082   -0.082   593 
 10   Childs, Robert   HA   J 6   0   16934   0   1   837   0   1   0   0   437 
 8   Childs, Kevin   HA   -   0   17270   2   5   1102   2   5   0   0   1102 

Team 11 - Hamilton F
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Petrie, Fiona   GIHA   -   1161   5130   5   13   1358   5   13   3.611   1.889   1304 
 2   Petrie, Craig   HAGI   J11   985   14653   3   13   1287   3   12   3.031   0.469   1128 
 4   Mclean, Calum   HA   J11   626   15486   6   12   959   6   12   2.530   3.970   987 
 6   Petrie, Morven   HA   J 7   101   15512   0   2   501   0   1   0.082   -0.082   101 
 5   Meddicks, Declan   HA   J11   428   15622   0   1   579   0   1   0.458   -0.458   179 
 3   Blair, Connor   HA   J11   689   15873   7   14   1064   7   14   1.879   5.121   1064 

Team 12 - Hamilton G
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Downie, Jonathan   HA   J20   0   9071   1   2   1354   1   2   0   0   1354 
 3   Morgan, Eoghan   HA   J14   829   11017      8   1168      8   1.488   -0.988   710 
 2   McShane, James   HA   J15   874   11900   1   10   1241   1   9   1.325   -0.325   874 
 1   Tawdrous, John   LKBK   J14   940   14447   2   5   1284   2   5   0.928   1.072   1212 
 4   Craig, David   SIHA   J11   678   14782   0   1   1078   0   1   0.128   -0.128   678 
 7   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J12   580   16290   2   9   908   2   8   2.967   -0.967   715 
 6   Mikhaylov, Kirill   HA   J10   828   16307   0   7   1086   0   7   2.152   -2.152   685 
 11   Sands, Peter   HA   J11   101   16346   1   1   501   1   1   0.207   0.793   901 
 9   O`Hagan, John   HA   J11   532   16378   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Gallacher, Allan   HA   J10   400   16383      3   773      2   0.325   0.175   493 
 10   Hayburn, Andrew   HA   J11   0   16532   0   1   944   0   1   0   0   544 

Team 13 - Giffnock C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gordon, Jack   GI   -   1295   4125   0   1   1407   0   1   0.350   -0.350   1007 
 6   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1243   4759      4   1391      4   1.318   -0.818   1059 
 10   Rank, Darren   GI   -   1055   5711   0   3   1131   0   3   1.202   -1.202   731 
 1   Turnbull, James G   GI   -   1342   6306   2   2   1486   2   2   0.647   1.353   1885 
 12   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J10   862   14570   2   3   1088   2   3   1.929   0.071   1210 
 9   Jordan, Shona   GI   J13   469   14644   1   2   708   1   2   0.624   0.376   708 
 5   Kirk, Martin   GI   J15   872   15531   0   1   1272   0   1   0.128   -0.128   872 
 8   Thomas, Matthew R   GI   J10   569   15984   0   2   858   0   2   0.505   -0.505   457 
 16   Thomas, Daniel R   GIHA   J 8   476   15990   0   1   876   0   1   0.082   -0.082   476 
 15   Thomas, Jacqui   GI   -   0   16089      1   1433      1   0   0   1433 
 14   Archibald, Ryan   GI   J10   496   16123   0   1   896   0   1   0.082   -0.082   496 
 11   McCulloch, Ian T   GI   J13   923   16473   2   3   1095   2   3   1.225   0.775   1217 
 3   Connelly, Gordon   GI   -   0   16793   3   5   1254   3   5   0   0   1326 
 13   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   0   16794   1   8   1128   1   7   0   0   901 
 17   McCready, Roger   GI   -   0   16795   0   1   1322   0   1   0   0   922 
 2   Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne   GI   -   0   16796   3   8   1354   3   8   0   0   1263 
 7   Murray, Scott   GI   -   0   16797   0   1   830   0   1   0   0   430 

Team 14 - D n A B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1303   3130   3   13   1287   3   13   6.844   -3.844   1075 
 1   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1297   3394   5   12   1396   5   12   4.680   0.320   1335 
 3   Knox, Arthur   DN   -   1247   4618   7   11   1178   6   10   5.730   0.270   1250 
 5   Lee, Richard   DNPA   -   1127   7527   2   5   1153   2   5   2.341   -0.341   1081 
 4   Dickson, Rhona   DN   -   1014   10024   7   12   1001   7   12   6.038   0.962   1062 

Team 15 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Cameron, William A   BD   -   1159   3397   1   1   759   1   1   0.918   0.082   1159 
 7   Parbrook, Geoffrey   BD   -   1374   5566      1   1284      1   0.623   -0.123   1284 
 1   MacGregor, Ian   BDJO   J12   1337   13529   4   6   1514   3   5   2.374   0.626   1636 
 5   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1140   14015   3   8   1225   3   8   3.222   -0.222   1134 
 4   Cameron, Iain   BDJO   J13   1019   14044   6   9   1029   5   8   4.510   0.990   1196 
 3   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1114   14330   5   9   1156   5   9   3.972   1.528   1236 
 2   Kerridge, Simon   BD   NEW   1296   15294   5   9   1235   5   9   5.363   -0.363   1274 
 8   English, I   BD   -   0   17347   2   4   1157   2   4   0   0   1157