Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 3

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2005
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Glasgow League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Hamilton C981017239814004177
25Crowwood B9810172451114004075
32Dalmuir9612131812814023870
49Giffnock B9414914121412113260
56D n A A941491451914023056
610Bellshill940581292012012853
74Crowwood C93248792215102750
88Shettleston B93157971913062547
93Bothwell90181000064836
101Glasgow Montrose C90181000064836
  90 40 10 40 90 121 68 121 108 14 108 268  

Glasgow League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Glasgow Montrose C0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 
Dalmuir6 6 3 1 4 2 5 5 4 38 
Bothwell3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 
Crowwood C6 3 6  3  4 1 2 27 
Crowwood B6 4 6 5 3 3 4 3 4 40 
D n A A6 1 6 3 2 1 5 3 1 30 
Hamilton C6 3 6 5 3 4 5 3 4 41 
Shettleston B6  6 2 2 1 1 3 4 25 
Giffnock B6 1 6 4 2 2 2 3 4 32 
10 Bellshill6 2 6 3 1 4 1 2 1 28 

Glasgow League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (6) D n A A Grade Comments
1 1624 Postlethwaite, Craig    -   McKenna, John  1681 Draw 
2 1518 Stewart, Graham  0  -  1 Coleman, Eddie  1526 Away Win 
3 1384 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Campbell, Che  1355 Away Win 
4 1380 Fisher, Richard T  1  -  0 Beattie, Jim S  1478 Home Win 
5 1295 Gordon, Jack  0  -  1 Weir, Joseph E  1440 Away Win 
6 0 Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne  1  -  0 McKenna, Jason  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (1) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (3) Bothwell Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade D n A A (6) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1526 Coleman, Eddie    -   Black, Colin  1739 Draw 
2 1478 Beattie, Jim S  0  -  1 Docherty, Andrew  1414 Away Win 
3 1440 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Kane, Alan  1384 Home Win 
4 1355 Campbell, Che  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1321 Away Win 
5 1303 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Cumming, James  1304 Away Win 
6 1247 Knox, Arthur  0  -  1 Dunsmuir, Thomas  1295 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (5) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1709 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Campbell, Fraser  1755 Away Win 
2 1574 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1696 Home Win 
3 1572 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1622 Away Win 
4 1536 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1536 Home Win 
5 1413 MacIntosh, James  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1512 Away Win 
6 1404 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Josifek, Petr  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1569 Lyons, Donald    -   Drummond, Alistair  1590 Draw 
2 1518 Stewart, Graham  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1495 Away Win 
3 1384 Weames, Richard A    -   Kearney, John  1318 Draw 
4 1380 Fisher, Richard T  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1211 Away Win 
5 1374 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1032 Home Win 
6 1342 Turnbull, James G  1  -  0 Forbes, Lyndsey  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (5) vs (4) Crowwood C Grade Comments
1 1709 Rodger, Paul    -   Pollock, Andrew  1355 Draw 
2 1574 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1322 Home Win 
3 1572 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Burke, Paul  1221 Home Win 
4 1536 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1124 Home Win 
5 1413 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Beattie, Tommy  0 Home Win 
6 1404 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Sengal, Tayfun  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood C (4) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1355 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1590 Home Win 
2 1322 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Kearney, John  1318 Home Win 
3 1288 Haggarty, Nat W  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1211 Away Win 
4 1221 Burke, Paul  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1032 Away Win 
5 1124 Stables, Edward  1  -  0 Kearney, Joseph  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (1) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade D n A A (6) vs (1) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (1) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (1) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (1) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (1) vs (5) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Crowwood C (4) vs (1) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1624 Postlethwaite, Craig  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1872 Away Win 
2 1569 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1736 Away Win 
3 1518 Stewart, Graham    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1647 Draw 
4 1384 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1635 Away Win 
5 1380 Fisher, Richard T    -   Walker, Andrew  1494 Draw 
6 1374 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1440 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1414 Docherty, Andrew    -   Aird, Ian  1872 Draw 
2 1321 Carnie, Wilson    -   Mollison, Jamie  1736 Draw 
3 1304 Cumming, James  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1647 Away Win 
4 1295 Dunsmuir, Thomas  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1635 Away Win 
5 0 Dunsmuir, Jack  0  -  1 Walker, Andrew  1494 Away Win 
6 0 Munro, Jim  1  -  0 Cleland, Douglas  1299 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (6) D n A A Grade Comments
1 1755 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1681 Home Win 
2 1696 Hanley, Michael    -   Coleman, Eddie  1526 Draw 
3 1622 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Beattie, Jim S  1478 Home Win 
4 1536 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Weir, Joseph E  1440 Away Win 
5 1512 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Campbell, Che  1355 Home Win 
6 0 Josifek, Petr  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1297 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bothwell (3) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (5) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1590 Drummond, Alistair  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1709 Away Win 
2 1495 Shaw, Stuart  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1574 Home Win 
3 1318 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1572 Away Win 
4 1211 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1536 Home Win 
5 1032 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1413 Away Win 
6 0 Forbes, Lyndsey  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1404 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (5) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1709 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Postlethwaite, Craig  1624 Away Win 
2 1574 MacRae, James S    -   Lyons, Donald  1569 Draw 
3 1572 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1518 Home Win 
4 1536 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1384 Home Win 
5 1535 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Fisher, Richard T  1380 Away Win 
6 1404 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1374 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (4) Crowwood C Grade Comments
1 1872 Aird, Ian    -   Conn, Mark  1245 Draw 
2 1647 MacKechnie, Ian    -   Pollock, Andrew  1355 Draw 
3 1585 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1322 Away Win 
4 1494 Walker, Andrew  1  -  0 Haggarty, Nat W  1288 Home Win 
5 1299 Cleland, Douglas    -   Burke, Paul  1221 Draw 
6 1200 Doherty, Terry    -   Stables, Edward  1124 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1590 Drummond, Alistair    -   Campbell, Fraser  1755 Draw 
2 1318 Kearney, John    -   Hanley, Michael  1696 Draw 
3 1211 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1512 Away Win 
4 1032 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1333 Away Win 
5 0 Kearney, William  0  -  1 Josifek, Petr  0 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1755 Campbell, Fraser    -   Lyons, Donald  1569 Draw 
2 1696 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1518 Home Win 
3 1622 Rooney, Derek  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1384 Away Win 
4 1536 Greenslade, Luke    -   Fisher, Richard T  1380 Draw 
5 1512 Freel, Lawrence    -   McDonald, David  1374 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (5) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1709 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1872 Away Win 
2 1574 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1440 Home Win 
3 1572 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1264 Home Win 
4 1536 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Doherty, Terry  1200 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bothwell (3) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (3) Bothwell Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood C (4) vs (3) Bothwell Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bothwell (3) vs (5) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade D n A A (6) vs (3) Bothwell Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bothwell (3) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (1) vs (3) Bothwell Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (6) D n A A Grade Comments
1 1872 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1681 Home Win 
2 1736 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Coleman, Eddie  1526 Away Win 
3 1647 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Beattie, Jim S  1478 Home Win 
4 1635 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1440 Home Win 
5 1494 Walker, Andrew  1  -  0 Campbell, Che  1355 Home Win 
6 1440 Taylor, Fraser    -   Cameron, Richard  1297 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade D n A A (6) vs (5) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1526 Coleman, Eddie    -   Rodger, Paul  1709 Draw 
2 1478 Beattie, Jim S  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1574 Home Win 
3 1355 Campbell, Che  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1572 Away Win 
4 1303 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1536 Away Win 
5 1247 Knox, Arthur  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1413 Home Win 
6 1014 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1404 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (4) Crowwood C Grade Comments
1 1739 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1355 Home Win 
2 1414 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1322 Away Win 
3 1384 Kane, Alan  0  -  1 Haggarty, Nat W  1288 Away Win 
4 1321 Carnie, Wilson    -   Burke, Paul  1221 Draw 
5 1304 Cumming, James  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1124 Home Win 
6 1295 Dunsmuir, Thomas  1  -  0 Beattie, Tommy  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1696 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1872 Home Win 
2 1536 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1736 Home Win 
3 1512 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1647 Home Win 
4 1478 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1635 Away Win 
5 0 Josifek, Petr  0  -  1 Walker, Andrew  1494 Away Win 
6 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew    -   MacCartan, John  1264 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1872 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1590 Home Win 
2 1736 Mollison, Jamie    -   Shaw, Stuart  1495 Draw 
3 1647 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Kearney, John  1318 Home Win 
4 1635 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1211 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood C (4) vs (6) D n A A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1355 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Coleman, Eddie  1526 Away Win 
3 1322 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Beattie, Jim S  1478 Home Win 
4 1288 Haggarty, Nat W  0  -  1 Weir, Joseph E  1440 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1124 Stables, Edward  0  -  1 Campbell, Che  1355 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1624 Postlethwaite, Craig    -   Black, Colin  1739 Draw 
2 1569 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1414 Home Win 
3 1518 Stewart, Graham  1  -  0 Dunsmuir, Jack  0 Home Win 
4 1384 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1321 Away Win 
5 1380 Fisher, Richard T  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1304 Home Win 
6 1374 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Dunsmuir, Thomas  1295 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (5) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1414 Docherty, Andrew    -   Rodger, Paul  1709 Draw 
2 1321 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1574 Home Win 
3 1304 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1572 Away Win 
4 1276 Samson, Robert  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1536 Away Win 
5 0 Munro, Jim  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1413 Away Win 
6 0 Gracie, David  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1404 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade D n A A (6) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1681 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1590 Home Win 
2 1526 Coleman, Eddie  1  -  0 Shaw, Stuart  1495 Home Win 
3 1478 Beattie, Jim S  0  -  1 Kearney, John  1318 Away Win 
4 1440 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1032 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1755 Campbell, Fraser  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1739 Away Win 
2 1696 Hanley, Michael    -   Carnie, Wilson  1321 Draw 
3 1622 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1304 Home Win 
4 1536 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Dunsmuir, Thomas  1295 Home Win 
5 1512 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Samson, Robert  1276 Home Win 
6 0 Josifek, Petr  1  -  0 Gracie, David  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (4) Crowwood C Grade Comments
1 1569 Lyons, Donald    -   Conn, Mark  1245 Draw 
2 1518 Stewart, Graham  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1355 Home Win 
3 1384 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1322 Home Win 
4 1380 Fisher, Richard T    -   Haggarty, Nat W  1288 Draw 
5 1374 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1124 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (4) Crowwood C Grade Comments
1 1755 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1245 Home Win 
2 1696 Hanley, Michael    -   Pollock, Andrew  1355 Draw 
3 1622 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Haggarty, Nat W  1288 Home Win 
4 1512 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Burke, Paul  1221 Home Win 
5 1478 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1124 Home Win 
6 0 Josifek, Petr  1  -  0 Beattie, Tommy  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1590 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1739 Home Win 
2 1495 Shaw, Stuart  0  -  1 Docherty, Andrew  1414 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1318 Kearney, John    -   Cumming, James  1304 Draw 
5 1304 Thomson, Ross  1  -  0 Dunsmuir, Thomas  1295 Home Win 
6 1032 Forbes, Graeme    -   Dunsmuir, Jack  0 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Glasgow League Division 3 Team Results
Team 2 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1872   3018   5   7   1606   5   7   5.670   -0.670   1769 
 10   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1264   4956      2   1476      2   0.484   0.016   1284 
 3   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1647   5122   4   6   1425   4   6   4.612   -0.612   1547 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1635   6188   5   5   1371   5   5   4.047   0.953   1771 
 9   Whyte, Jim   CDDA   -   1585   6466   0   1   1322   0   1   0.822   -0.822   922 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   DA   -   1736   9024   2   5   1492   2   5   3.957   -1.957   1420 
 5   Walker, Andrew   DA   -   1494   10221   4   5   1283   4   5   3.775   0.725   1650 
 7   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1299   10239      2   1214      2   1.233   -0.733   1022 
 8   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1200   15068   1   2   1330   1   2   0.726   0.274   1330 
 6   Taylor, Fraser   CDDA   -   1440   15587   1   3   1415   1   3   1.602   -0.102   1415 

Team 3 - Bothwell
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Magowan, Brian   UD   -   1235   4829   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Musgrave, Richard   UD   -   1585   5446   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Pick, Jack H   UD   -   1444   5635   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Findlay, James   GW   -   1653   6698   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1662   9045   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 4 - Crowwood C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Haggarty, Nat W   CW   -   1288   4224   1   6   1428   1   6   1.986   -0.486   1236 
 2   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1322   5604   4   6   1470   4   6   1.871   2.129   1592 
 1   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1355   5658   2   7   1638   2   7   1.196   1.304   1532 
 8   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1245   8588   1   3   1620   1   3   0.292   0.708   1498 
 4   Stables, Edward   KKCW   -   1124   8989   1   7   1372      6   1.256   -0.756   978 
 5   Beattie, Tommy   CW   -   0   16184   0   3   1343   0   3   0   0   943 
 3   Burke, Paul   CW   NEW   1221   16460   1   5   1347   1   5   1.769   -0.769   1106 
 6   Sengal, Tayfun   CW   -   0   16845   0   1   1404   0   1   0   0   1004 

Team 5 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ebdon, Richard G   CWDA   -   1572   3831   6   7   1390   6   7   5.016   0.984   1693 
 2   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1574   4817   3   7   1474   3   7   4.387   -0.887   1474 
 5   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1413   5095   3   5   1244   2   4   2.777   -0.777   1244 
 1   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1709   5836   2   7   1597   2   7   4.439   -1.939   1491 
 7   Rylance, Graham   PR   -   1535   5889   0   1   1380   0   1   0.705   -0.705   980 
 4   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1536   6223   5   7   1292   5   7   5.478   0.022   1519 
 6   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1404   10793   6   6   1228   3   3   2.098   0.902   1628 

Team 6 - D n A A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1303   3130   0   2   1420   0   2   0.707   -0.707   1020 
 4   Beattie, Jim S   DNPO   -   1478   3160   1   7   1484   1   7   3.458   -2.458   1181 
 9   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1297   3394      2   1368      2   0.807   -0.307   1176 
 8   Knox, Arthur   DN   -   1247   4618   1   2   1366   1   2   0.679   0.321   1366 
 1   McKenna, John   PO   -   1681   5128   1   4   1710   1   4   1.850   -0.350   1619 
 10   Dickson, Rhona   DN   -   1014   10024   0   1   1404   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1004 
 3   Campbell, Che   DN   -   1355   10209   2   6   1401   2   6   2.631   -0.631   1279 
 5   Weir, Joseph E   DN   -   1440   11079   5   6   1363   5   6   3.505   1.495   1643 
 2   Coleman, Eddie   DNCW   -   1526   11181   5   7   1613   5   7   2.721   2.779   1840 
 6   McKenna, Jason   PO   J10   0   16459   0   1   1284   0   1   0   0   884 
 11   MacNicol, Kenneth   DN   J 9   0   17411   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 7 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1755   3416   4   6   1607   4   6   4.063   -0.063   1729 
 5   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1512   3991   6   7   1360   6   7   4.812   1.688   1786 
 2   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1696   4248   4   7   1507   4   7   5.020   -1.020   1557 
 8   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1478   5404   1   2   1380   1   2   1.186   -0.186   1380 
 4   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1536   10296   2   5   1482   2   5   2.850   -0.350   1482 
 3   Rooney, Derek   HA   J18   1622   10345   4   5   1405   4   5   3.807   0.193   1646 
 7   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J12   1333   12996   1   1   1233   1   1   0.918   0.082   1633 
 9   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J12   1261   14553      1   1264      1   0.493   0.007   1264 
 6   Josifek, Petr   HA   -   0   16729   4   6   1398   1   3   0   0   1276 

Team 8 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Drummond, Alistair   SHKM   -   1590   3795   2   7   1669   2   7   2.785   -0.785   1506 
 4   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1211   6769   3   5   1465   3   5   1.032   1.968   1537 
 2   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1495   9923   2   5   1571   2   5   2.008   0.492   1571 
 9   Thomson, Ross   SWSH   J19   1304   13683   1   1   1320   1   1   0.479   0.521   1720 
 5   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1032   14990   1   6   1294   1   6   1.320   0.180   1101 
 3   Kearney, John   SH   NEW   1318   16105   2   7   1486   2   7   2.116   0.384   1380 
 6   Kearney, William   SH   -   0   16541   0   1   1297   0   1   0   0   897 
 7   Forbes, Lyndsey   SH   -   0   16768   0   2   1373   0   2   0   0   973 
 8   Kearney, Joseph   SH   -   0   16844   0   1   1124   0   1   0   0   724 

Team 9 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Fisher, Richard T   GI   -   1380   3936   4   7   1407   4   7   3.248   1.252   1513 
 5   Gordon, Jack   GI   -   1295   4125   0   1   1440   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1040 
 11   Turnbull, James G   GI   -   1342   6306   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1384   6424   2   7   1453   2   7   2.932   -0.432   1347 
 1   Postlethwaite, Craig   GI   -   1624   7621   2   4   1750   2   4   1.342   0.658   1750 
 10   McDonald, David   GI   -   1374   12932   3   6   1305   3   6   3.446   0.054   1366 
 2   Stewart, Graham   GI   J18   1518   14816   2   7   1487   2   7   3.982   -1.482   1381 
 9   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1569   15070   3   6   1560   3   6   3.030   -0.030   1560 
 8   Hunt-Anschutz, Stormerne   GI   -   0   16796   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 10 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1739   3206   3   5   1570   3   5   3.517   -0.517   1642 
 4   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1321   3447   4   6   1496   4   6   1.829   2.671   1689 
 5   Cumming, James   BH   -   1304   3656   2   7   1433   2   7   2.470   0.030   1327 
 7   Dunsmuir, Jack   BH   -   0   3815      3   1236      3   0   0   956 
 6   Dunsmuir, Thomas   BH   NEW   1295   3816   2   6   1426   1   5   1.718   -0.718   1185 
 9   Gracie, David   BH   -   0   4152   0   2   1350   0   2   0   0   950 
 3   Kane, Alan   BH   -   1384   4518   0   2   1364   0   2   1.053   -1.053   964 
 2   Docherty, Andrew   BHAJ   J17   1414   10071   3   6   1564   3   6   1.952   1.048   1564 
 10   Samson, Robert   BH   -   1276   11993   0   2   1524   0   2   0.389   -0.389   1124 
 8   Munro, Jim   BH   -   0   16179   1   2   1356   1   2   0   0   1356