Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 2

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2005
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Glasgow League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Hamilton B990018481491005678
21Inverclyde9801164810121015475
310Cumbernauld9504103016232104056
47East Kilbride A941492618271003650
59Cathcart B941492910330003447
68Polytechnic C932482614300203447
76Renfrew93157237393002941
85Glasgow Montrose B922561818313113042
92Phones B922561912400012535
103Polytechnic B901811411370282028
  90 40 10 40 90 281 130 281 11 6 11 360  

Glasgow League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Inverclyde7 7 2 7 8 4 6 6 5 54 
Phones B1 4 1 2 4 5 4  2 25 
Polytechnic B1 4  2 2 3 2 3 1 20 
Hamilton B6 7 7 6 7 4 5 6 5 56 
Glasgow Montrose B1 5 5 1 4 3 4 2 3 30 
Renfrew0 3 5 1 4 3 4 4 3 29 
East Kilbride A3 2 4 3 5 5 3 4 4 36 
Polytechnic C1 4 5 2 4 3 4 3 5 34 
Cathcart B1 7 5 1 5 3 4 4 1 34 
10 Cumbernauld2 6 7 2 4 4 3 3 7 40 

Glasgow League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1786 Nisbet, Alex    -   Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Draw 
2 1556 Dykes, John    -   Donohue, Tom  1947 Draw 
3 1312 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Davies, Andrew W  1902 Away Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1859 Home Win 
5 1494 Mills, Archie  0  -  1 MacLean, Ian  1820 Away Win 
6 1501 McKay, Stewart    -   Ford, Desmond  1814 Draw 
7 1482 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1786 Home Win 
8 1478 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1718 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1767 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Rettie, Stephen  1667 Home Win 
2 1697 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Mackie, Stuart G  1595 Home Win 
3 1675 Livie, George W G    -   Paterson, Colin C  1574 Draw 
4 1632 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 Hunter, David  1506 Home Win 
5 1599 Tyre, Graham  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1457 Home Win 
6 1554 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 McCardle, Kevin  1485 Home Win 
7 1457 MacKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1400 Home Win 
8 1432 MacLagan, Ewan  1  -  0 Norris, Chris  0 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1574 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2176 Away Win 
2 1548 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2123 Away Win 
3 1506 Hunter, David  0  -  1 Matheis, Thomas  1927 Away Win 
4 1485 McCardle, Kevin  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1780 Away Win 
5 1457 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1742 Away Win 
6 1400 Malloy, James  0  -  1 Riley, Stephen  1706 Away Win 
7 0 Bosco, Guiseppe  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1635 Home Win 
8 0 Chessari, Francesco  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1443 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (8) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1763 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Kawmi, Albert  1753 Away Win 
2 1759 Laidlaw, Basil H  1  -  0 Ellis, William James  1623 Home Win 
3 1648 Breslin, Daniel    -   McNeill, Alex  1440 Draw 
4 1644 Lindsay, Jim G  1  -  0 Luc, Gabriel  1345 Home Win 
5 1602 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Dingwall, Gordon  896 Home Win 
6 1457 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Sutherland, David  0 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (10) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1806 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2123 Away Win 
2 1594 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Matheis, Thomas  1927 Away Win 
3 1535 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1742 Away Win 
4 1469 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Riley, Stephen  1706 Draw 
5 1447 Loudon, George    -   MacGranaghan, James  1635 Draw 
6 1412 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Logue, David  1561 Away Win 
7 1345 Thomson, George    -   Smith, Andy  1443 Draw 
8 1334 Kelso, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (8) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1954 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Eldridge, John  1763 Draw 
2 1947 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1759 Home Win 
3 1902 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1648 Away Win 
4 1859 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1602 Home Win 
5 1820 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1468 Home Win 
6 1814 Ford, Desmond  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1457 Home Win 
7 1786 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Arnold, John M  1380 Home Win 
8 1622 Rooney, Derek  0  -  1 Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1712 Bradley, Robin M    -   Nisbet, Alex  1786 Draw 
2 1699 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1514 Away Win 
3 1650 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   McKay, Stewart  1501 Draw 
4 1639 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1482 Away Win 
5 1527 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1478 Away Win 
6 1525 Thomson, John  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1476 Away Win 
7 1475 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1287 Home Win 
8 1362 Collins, Brian  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  909 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (3) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1753 Kawmi, Albert  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1767 Away Win 
2 1695 Young, Collins  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1675 Home Win 
3 1623 Ellis, William James  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1632 Away Win 
4 1494 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1554 Home Win 
5 1440 McNeill, Alex  0  -  1 Lunardi, Ivo  1542 Away Win 
6 1345 Luc, Gabriel  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Mac  1457 Away Win 
7 1261 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1432 Home Win 
8 944 Masterson, Gerald  0  -  1 Fay, James  1298 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (8) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1763 Eldridge, John    -   Bradley, Robin M  1712 Draw 
2 1759 Laidlaw, Basil H  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1702 Home Win 
3 1648 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1699 Away Win 
4 1644 Lindsay, Jim G  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1650 Home Win 
5 1602 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1639 Away Win 
6 1468 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1527 Away Win 
7 1457 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1467 Home Win 
8 1380 Arnold, John M    -   Collins, Brian  1362 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1786 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  2050 Away Win 
2 1556 Dykes, John  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1828 Home Win 
3 1549 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1803 Away Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Wilson, Graeme R  1800 Home Win 
5 1501 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1661 Home Win 
6 1482 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1447 Home Win 
7 1478 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Wilson, Jack T  1427 Away Win 
8 1476 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Wilson, Richard  1334 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1767 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Away Win 
2 1697 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1947 Away Win 
3 1675 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Davies, Andrew W  1902 Away Win 
4 1632 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 MacLean, Ian  1820 Home Win 
5 1599 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1786 Away Win 
6 1554 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1718 Away Win 
7 1457 MacKenzie, Mac    -   Hanley, Michael  1696 Draw 
8 1432 MacLagan, Ewan  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1622 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 2050 MacArainn, Gordon    -   Bradley, Robin M  1712 Draw 
2 1828 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1702 Home Win 
3 1803 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1639 Home Win 
4 1447 Kincaid, William L    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1650 Draw 
5 1427 Wilson, Jack T  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1433 Away Win 
6 1334 Wilson, Richard  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1362 Away Win 
7 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1123 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1954 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2176 Away Win 
2 1947 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2123 Home Win 
3 1902 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1780 Home Win 
4 1820 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1745 Home Win 
5 1814 Ford, Desmond  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1742 Home Win 
6 1786 Walker, Duncan    -   Riley, Stephen  1706 Draw 
7 1755 Campbell, Fraser    -   Logue, David  1561 Draw 
8 1718 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1517 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (10) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2050 MacArainn, Gordon  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1910 Away Win 
2 1828 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  0 Away Win 
3 1803 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1806 Home Win 
4 1800 Wilson, Graeme R  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1594 Home Win 
5 1661 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1535 Away Win 
6 1514 Chalmers, Bruce W  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1324 Home Win 
7 1447 Kincaid, William L    -   Thomson, George  1345 Draw 
8 1427 Wilson, Jack T  0  -  1 MacAteer, Derek  1267 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (10) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1786 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1910 Away Win 
2 1556 Dykes, John  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1806 Home Win 
3 1549 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1594 Away Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom    -   Bonella, David  1535 Draw 
5 1501 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1469 Home Win 
6 1482 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Loudon, George  1447 Draw 
7 1478 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1345 Home Win 
8 1476 Potts, David A    -   Hendry, Paul J  1324 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (8) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 2050 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1763 Home Win 
2 1828 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1648 Away Win 
3 1803 Johnstone, John A    -   Lindsay, Jim G  1644 Draw 
4 1800 Wilson, Graeme R  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1602 Home Win 
5 1447 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1468 Home Win 
6 1427 Wilson, Jack T  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1457 Home Win 
7 1334 Wilson, Richard  0  -  1 Arnold, John M  1380 Away Win 
8 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1712 Bradley, Robin M    -   Taylor, Allen  1767 Draw 
2 1702 Dempsey, John    -   Livie, George W G  1675 Draw 
3 1699 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1554 Away Win 
4 1639 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Mac  1457 Away Win 
5 1650 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1432 Home Win 
6 1527 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Connor, Stephen  1309 Away Win 
7 1433 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Fay, James  1298 Away Win 
8 1362 Collins, Brian    -   Bell, Kenneth  1196 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (3) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1695 Young, Collins  1  -  0 Mackie, Stuart G  1595 Home Win 
2 1623 Ellis, William James  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1574 Home Win 
3 1494 McGeoch, Stephen P  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1548 Away Win 
4 0 Plchot, Miroslav  1  -  0 Hunter, David  1506 Home Win 
5 1440 McNeill, Alex  1  -  0 McCardle, Kevin  1485 Home Win 
6 1396 MacAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1457 Away Win 
7 944 Masterson, Gerald  0  -  1 Malloy, James  1400 Away Win 
8 896 Dingwall, Gordon  0  -  1 Bosco, Guiseppe  0 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1697 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  2050 Away Win 
2 1675 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1828 Away Win 
3 1632 Marshall, Scott I  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1803 Away Win 
4 1599 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1661 Away Win 
5 1554 Beaton, D Stan    -   Kincaid, William L  1447 Draw 
6 1457 MacKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Wilson, Jack T  1427 Home Win 
7 1432 MacLagan, Ewan  1  -  0 Wilson, Richard  1334 Home Win 
8 515 Mudie, Christopher  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1667 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Away Win 
2 1595 Mackie, Stuart G  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1947 Away Win 
3 1574 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 MacLean, Ian  1820 Away Win 
4 1506 Hunter, David  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1786 Away Win 
5 1485 McCardle, Kevin  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1718 Away Win 
6 1457 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1696 Away Win 
7 1431 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1537 Away Win 
8 1400 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1333 Home Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 2176 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Bradley, Robin M  1712 Home Win 
2 2123 McDonald, Kevin    -   Dempsey, John  1702 Draw 
3 1927 Matheis, Thomas  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1699 Home Win 
4 1742 Hilton, Steve H    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1650 Draw 
5 1745 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1639 Home Win 
6 1561 Logue, David  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1527 Home Win 
7 1517 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1433 Home Win 
8 1443 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 Collins, Brian  1362 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (10) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1910 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Rettie, Stephen  1667 Home Win 
2 0 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Mackie, Stuart G  1595 Home Win 
3 1806 Parkes, Jack C    -   Paterson, Colin C  1574 Draw 
4 1735 Stirrat, Ralph    -   McCafferty, David  1548 Draw 
5 1594 Johnstone, David    -   McCardle, Kevin  1485 Draw 
6 1535 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1457 Home Win 
7 1469 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1400 Home Win 
8 1447 Loudon, George    -   Bosco, Guiseppe  0 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (10) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1910 Marks, Ian A    -   Jenkins, David M  1844 Draw 
2 0 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Young, Collins  1695 Home Win 
3 1806 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Ellis, William James  1623 Home Win 
4 1735 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 McGeoch, Stephen P  1494 Home Win 
5 1594 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 McNeill, Alex  1440 Home Win 
6 1535 Bonella, David  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1396 Home Win 
7 1469 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Bunlow, Mike  0 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1786 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1767 Home Win 
2 1556 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1675 Away Win 
3 1549 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1632 Away Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1554 Away Win 
5 1501 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Lunardi, Ivo  1542 Home Win 
6 1482 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1457 Home Win 
7 1478 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Fay, James  1298 Away Win 
8 1287 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1246 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (8) vs (10) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1763 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1910 Home Win 
2 1759 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  0 Away Win 
3 1648 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1806 Home Win 
4 1644 Lindsay, Jim G  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1594 Home Win 
5 1602 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1469 Home Win 
6 1468 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1447 Home Win 
7 1380 Arnold, John M  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1345 Away Win 
8 0 Malloy, Sean  0  -  1 Hendry, Paul J  1324 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1712 Bradley, Robin M  1  -  0 Rettie, Stephen  1667 Home Win 
2 1702 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Mackie, Stuart G  1595 Away Win 
3 1699 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1574 Home Win 
4 1650 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1548 Home Win 
5 1639 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 McCardle, Kevin  1485 Away Win 
6 1527 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1457 Home Win 
7 1433 Groundwater, Sean    -   Malloy, James  1400 Draw 
8 1362 Collins, Brian  1  -  0 Kraska, John  1260 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1954 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1844 Home Win 
2 1947 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Young, Collins  1695 Home Win 
3 1902 Davies, Andrew W    -   Glen, Hamish  1642 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1786 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 McGeoch, Stephen P  1494 Home Win 
6 1755 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1396 Home Win 
7 1718 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1261 Home Win 
8 1179 Donohue, Natalie  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1118 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1667 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  2050 Away Win 
2 1595 Mackie, Stuart G  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1828 Away Win 
3 0 Bosco, Guiseppe  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1803 Home Win 
4 1574 Paterson, Colin C    -   Wilson, Graeme R  1800 Draw 
5 1548 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1661 Away Win 
6 1485 McCardle, Kevin  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1447 Home Win 
7 1457 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Wilson, Jack T  1427 Home Win 
8 1400 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Wilson, Richard  1334 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (8) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1767 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1763 Home Win 
2 1697 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1759 Home Win 
3 1675 Livie, George W G    -   Breslin, Daniel  1648 Draw 
4 1554 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Lindsay, Jim G  1644 Home Win 
5 1457 MacKenzie, Mac    -   Martin, Eric D  1602 Draw 
6 1432 MacLagan, Ewan  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1468 Away Win 
7 1246 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1457 Away Win 
8 960 Azam, Aleem    -   Arnold, John M  1380 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (10) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1910 Marks, Ian A    -   Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Draw 
2 0 Ainsworth, Mark    -   Donohue, Tom  1947 Draw 
3 1806 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 MacLean, Ian  1820 Away Win 
4 1735 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1786 Away Win 
5 1594 Johnstone, David    -   MacConnell, David J  1718 Draw 
6 1535 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1696 Home Win 
7 1469 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1622 Away Win 
8 1412 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1333 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (3) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1695 Young, Collins    -   Bradley, Robin M  1712 Draw 
2 1642 Glen, Hamish    -   Dempsey, John  1702 Draw 
3 1494 McGeoch, Stephen P  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1699 Away Win 
4 1440 McNeill, Alex    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1650 Draw 
5 1396 MacAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1639 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2176 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1786 Away Win 
2 2123 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1549 Home Win 
3 1780 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1514 Away Win 
4 1745 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1482 Away Win 
5 1742 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1478 Home Win 
6 1561 Logue, David    -   Potts, David A  1476 Draw 
7 1635 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1312 Home Win 
8 1443 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1287 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1712 Bradley, Robin M    -   Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Draw 
2 1702 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1947 Away Win 
3 1650 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Davies, Andrew W  1902 Away Win 
4 1639 Smeeton, Roy    -   MacLean, Ian  1820 Draw 
5 1527 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1786 Away Win 
6 1467 Mearns, James    -   Campbell, Fraser  1755 Draw 
7 1433 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1718 Away Win 
8 1362 Collins, Brian  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1512 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (10) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1697 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1910 Away Win 
2 1675 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  0 Away Win 
3 1554 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1806 Away Win 
4 1457 MacKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1735 Away Win 
5 1432 MacLagan, Ewan  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1594 Away Win 
6 1309 Connor, Stephen  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1535 Away Win 
7 0 Allan, Joshua  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1469 Away Win 
8 515 Mudie, Christopher  1  -  0 MacAteer, Derek  1267 Home Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2176 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1767 Home Win 
2 2123 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1697 Home Win 
3 1927 Matheis, Thomas  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1675 Home Win 
4 1745 Doherty, Stephen    -   Marshall, Scott I  1632 Draw 
5 1742 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Tyre, Graham  1599 Home Win 
6 1561 Logue, David  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1554 Home Win 
7 1635 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1457 Home Win 
8 1443 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 MacLagan, Ewan  1432 Away Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (10) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 0 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Bradley, Robin M  1712 Home Win 
2 1806 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1650 Away Win 
3 1735 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1639 Away Win 
4 1594 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1527 Home Win 
5 1535 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1433 Home Win 
6 1469 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1362 Away Win 
7 1345 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1123 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (3) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1844 Jenkins, David M  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1786 Away Win 
2 1695 Young, Collins  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1662 Home Win 
3 1642 Glen, Hamish    -   Murray, Frankie  1549 Draw 
4 1494 McGeoch, Stephen P    -   Brisbane, Tom  1514 Draw 
5 1440 McNeill, Alex  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1501 Home Win 
6 1396 MacAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1482 Away Win 
7 1261 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1478 Away Win 
8 1074 Murray, Brian    -   Potts, David A  1476 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1786 Nisbet, Alex    -   Rettie, Stephen  1667 Draw 
2 1556 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Mackie, Stuart G  1595 Away Win 
3 1549 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1574 Away Win 
4 1501 McKay, Stewart    -   McCafferty, David  1548 Draw 
5 1287 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 McCardle, Kevin  1485 Away Win 
6 1482 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Ferris, Derek J  1457 Draw 
7 1478 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Chessari, Francesco  0 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (8) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1763 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2176 Away Win 
2 1648 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2123 Away Win 
3 1644 Lindsay, Jim G  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1780 Away Win 
4 1602 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1742 Home Win 
5 1468 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Logue, David  1561 Away Win 
6 1457 Brookens, Lewis    -   MacGranaghan, James  1635 Draw 
7 1380 Arnold, John M  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1517 Away Win 
8 0 Malloy, Sean  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1443 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (8) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1667 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1763 Away Win 
2 1595 Mackie, Stuart G    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1759 Draw 
3 1608 Hadi, Sahab Abdul  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1648 Home Win 
4 1574 Paterson, Colin C    -   Lindsay, Jim G  1644 Draw 
5 0 Bosco, Guiseppe  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1602 Home Win 
6 1548 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1468 Away Win 
7 1485 McCardle, Kevin  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1457 Away Win 
8 1457 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Arnold, John M  1380 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1954 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 MacArainn, Gordon  2050 Home Win 
2 1947 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1828 Away Win 
3 1902 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1803 Home Win 
4 1859 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1661 Home Win 
5 1820 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1447 Home Win 
6 1814 Ford, Desmond  1  -  0 Wilson, Richard  1334 Home Win 
7 1786 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
8 1718 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Lawless, Robert  598 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (8) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1763 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1786 Away Win 
2 1759 Laidlaw, Basil H  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1662 Home Win 
3 1648 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1514 Away Win 
4 1644 Lindsay, Jim G    -   McKay, Stewart  1501 Draw 
5 1602 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1482 Home Win 
6 1468 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1478 Home Win 
7 1457 Brookens, Lewis    -   Potts, David A  1476 Draw 
8 1380 Arnold, John M    -   Johnston, Jim  1312 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2176 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 MacArainn, Gordon  2050 Home Win 
2 2123 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1828 Home Win 
3 1927 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1803 Home Win 
4 1780 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1447 Home Win 
5 1742 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Wilson, Jack T  1427 Home Win 
6 1561 Logue, David  1  -  0 Wilson, Richard  1334 Home Win 
7 1635 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
8 1517 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Lawless, Robert  598 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 2176 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Young, Collins  1695 Home Win 
2 2123 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1642 Home Win 
3 1927 Matheis, Thomas  1  -  0 McGeoch, Stephen P  1494 Home Win 
4 1780 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 McNeill, Alex  1440 Home Win 
5 1742 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1396 Home Win 
6 1561 Logue, David  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1261 Away Win 
7 1635 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Saunders, Ben  1205 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 2050 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1844 Home Win 
2 1828 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Young, Collins  1695 Away Win 
3 1803 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1642 Home Win 
4 1661 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 McNeill, Alex  1440 Away Win 
5 1447 Kincaid, William L    -   MacAloon, Paul  1396 Draw 
6 1514 Chalmers, Bruce W  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1261 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Glasgow League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1745   3754   1   4   1668   1   4   2.412   -0.912   1577 
 12   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1927   3983   1   1   1803   1   1   0.669   0.331   2203 
 5   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1742   4357   6   9   1555   6   9   6.535   -0.035   1722 
 3   Matheis, Thomas   IC   -   1927   4892   5   5   1604   5   5   4.310   0.690   2004 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2123   5016   7   9   1775   7   9   7.911   -0.411   2055 
 7   MacGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1635   5073   5   7   1410   4   6   4.623   -0.623   1532 
 11   McPheator, Gary   PW   -   1517   5217   3   4   1412   2   3   1.542   0.458   1605 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   GMIC   -   2176   5329   7   8   1834   7   8   6.949   0.051   2166 
 4   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1780   5471   4   6   1576   4   6   4.426   -0.426   1698 
 8   Smith, Andy   IC   -   1443   6016   4   6   1350   4   6   3.730   0.770   1544 
 6   Riley, Stephen   IC   -   1706   6788   2   3   1552   2   3   2.039   -0.039   1674 
 9   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1561   9493   6   8   1473   6   8   4.884   1.116   1666 

Team 2 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1457   3911   3   9   1547   3   9   3.488   0.012   1467 
 2   Mackie, Stuart G   PO   -   1595   4825   2   8   1782   2   8   2.223   0.277   1640 
 9   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1548   4945   2   7   1637   2   7   2.800   -0.800   1474 
 3   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1574   5582   3   9   1732   3   9   2.771   0.229   1610 
 1   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1667   5763      7   1849      7   1.955   -1.455   1423 
 14   Hadi, Sahab Abdul   PO   -   1608   7960   1   1   1648   1   1   0.444   0.556   2048 
 13   Kraska, John   PO   -   1260   8868   0   1   1387   0   1   0.331   -0.331   987 
 4   Hunter, David   PO   -   1506   9150   0   4   1740   0   4   0.903   -0.903   1340 
 12   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1431   11947   0   1   1602   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1202 
 7   Malloy, James   PO   -   1400   15535   3   7   1433   3   7   3.137   0.363   1433 
 6   McCardle, Kevin   PO   NEW   1485   16106   3   9   1546   3   9   3.826   -0.326   1466 
 11   Chessari, Francesco   PO   -   0   16572   1   2   1460   1   2   0   0   1460 
 10   Bosco, Guiseppe   PO   -   0   16601   4   5   1527   4   5   0   0   1894 
 8   Norris, Chris   PO   -   0   16842   0   1   1432   0   1   0   0   1032 

Team 3 - Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1261   4010   2   5   1529   2   5   0.923   1.077   1457 
 15   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1642   4100   1   5   1800   1   5   1.599   -0.099   1650 
 13   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1844   4484      4   1925      4   1.581   -1.081   1593 
 11   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1396   4923   1   7   1594   1   7   1.837   -0.337   1367 
 7   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1494   5044   1   7   1676   1   7   1.990   -0.490   1449 
 18   Saunders, Ben   PY   -   1205   6609   0   1   1605   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1205 
 16   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1118   6872   0   1   1279   0   1   0.289   -0.289   879 
 2   Ellis, William James   PY   -   1623   7679   1   4   1693   1   4   1.634   -0.634   1500 
 17   Murray, Brian   PY   -   1074   7686      1   1474      1   0.082   0.418   1474 
 8   Masterson, Gerald   PY   -   944   7699   0   2   1321   0   2   0.191   -0.191   921 
 3   McNeill, Alex   PY   -   1440   10032   4   8   1611   4   8   2.286   1.714   1611 
 6   Sutherland, David   PY   J12   0   15327   0   1   1457   0   1   0   0   1057 
 5   Dingwall, Gordon   BN   NEW   896   15551   0   2   1296   0   2   0.164   -0.164   896 
 1   Kawmi, Albert   PY   J20   1753   16102   1   2   1765   1   2   0.965   0.035   1765 
 10   Young, Collins   PY   -   1695   16165   4   8   1813   4   8   2.937   1.563   1855 
 4   Luc, Gabriel   SF   NEW   1345   16221   0   2   1550   0   2   0.499   -0.499   1150 
 12   Plchot, Miroslav   ED   -   0   16805   1   1   1506   1   1   0   0   1906 
 14   Bunlow, Mike   PY   -   0   17269      1   1469      1   0   0   1469 

Team 4 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1755   3416   2   3   1475   2   3   2.489   -0.489   1597 
 3   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1902   3687   5   7   1671   5   7   5.439   0.061   1898 
 6   Ford, Desmond   HA   -   1814   3958   3   4   1528   3   4   3.270   0.230   1860 
 15   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1512   3991   1   1   1387   1   1   0.669   0.331   1787 
 10   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1696   4248   1   3   1483   1   3   2.307   -0.807   1483 
 8   MacConnell, David J   BKHA   -   1718   4756   7   8   1465   6   7   5.465   1.035   1922 
 5   MacLean, Ian   SBHA   -   1820   5171   6   8   1601   6   8   6.073   0.427   1853 
 7   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1786   6336   7   9   1571   6   8   6.054   0.446   1823 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1954   9122   6   9   1853   6   9   5.652   0.348   1975 
 9   Rooney, Derek   HA   J18   1622   10345   2   3   1374   2   3   2.369   -0.369   1496 
 4   Rooney, Michael (Snr)   HA   -   1859   11986   2   3   1592   2   3   2.455   -0.455   1714 
 13   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J12   1333   12996   1   2   1406   1   2   1.570   -0.570   1406 
 2   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1947   14200   7   9   1781   7   9   6.246   0.754   2003 
 14   Donohue, Natalie   LKBK   J14   1179   14443   1   1   1118   1   1   0.711   0.289   1518 
 12   Anderson, Anthony   HA   J16   1537   14987   1   1   1431   1   1   0.723   0.277   1831 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1712   3263   4   9   1865   4   9   2.902   1.098   1826 
 10   Mearns, James   GM   -   1467   5237      2   1606      2   0.671   -0.171   1413 
 6   Thomson, John   GM   -   1525   6248   0   1   1476   0   1   0.570   -0.570   1076 
 9   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1702   6685   1   7   1793   1   7   2.795   -1.295   1566 
 8   Collins, Brian   GW   NEW   1362   6860   5   8   1332   5   8   4.252   0.748   1423 
 4   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1639   7657   2   9   1628   2   9   4.615   -2.115   1461 
 11   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1433   11326   1   6   1482   1   6   2.646   -1.146   1290 
 2   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1699   11329   3   6   1618   3   6   3.646   -0.646   1618 
 5   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1527   11330   2   7   1522   2   7   3.570   -1.570   1359 
 12   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1123   13560   1   2   1345   0   1   0.223   -0.223   945 
 7   Delargy, Graeme   GM   -   1475   14587   1   1   1287   1   1   0.746   0.254   1687 
 3   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1650   16182   5   9   1607   5   9   5.012   -0.012   1646 

Team 6 - Renfrew
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Chalmers, Bruce W   RE   -   1514   3470   2   2   1292   2   2   1.559   0.441   1692 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   RE   -   1828   4482   4   9   1770   4   9   5.189   -1.189   1731 
 3   Johnstone, John A   RE   -   1803   4500   5   9   1699   5   9   5.676   -0.176   1779 
 6   Kincaid, William L   RE   -   1447   4593   3   9   1567   3   9   3.218   -0.218   1445 
 1   MacArainn, Gordon   RE   -   2050   4747   5   9   1844   5   9   6.689   -1.189   1924 
 4   Wilson, Graeme R   ER   -   1800   6505   2   4   1571   2   4   3.141   -0.641   1662 
 7   Wilson, Jack T   RE   -   1427   6507   2   7   1474   2   7   3.115   -1.115   1311 
 8   Wilson, Richard   RE   -   1334   6512   0   7   1481   0   7   2.245   -2.245   1081 
 5   Ahmed, Alistair M   RE   -   1661   7890   2   6   1586   2   6   3.591   -1.591   1464 
 11   Lawless, Robert   BI   J10   598   15510   0   2   998   0   0   0.000   0.000   598 
 9   Doyle, Danny J   RE   -   0   15538   0   5   1276   0   5   0   0   876 

Team 7 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1514   3280   6   8   1671   6   8   2.476   3.524   1864 
 2   Dykes, John   EK   -   1556   3826   2   5   1770   2   5   1.234   1.266   1770 
 14   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1287   4134   0   1   1510   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1110 
 6   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1501   5118   5   8   1596   5   8   3.040   1.960   1687 
 12   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1549   5433      6   1699      6   1.924   -1.424   1305 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1786   5489   5   9   1871   5   9   3.619   1.881   1951 
 11   Potts, David A   EK   -   1476   5670   4   6   1380   4   6   3.645   0.355   1502 
 13   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1662   9045   0   2   1727   0   2   0.821   -0.821   1327 
 5   Mills, Archie   EK   -   1494   11186   0   1   1820   0   1   0.128   -0.128   1420 
 7   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J14   1482   12689   7   9   1553   7   9   3.739   3.261   1775 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1312   13460      3   1576      3   0.613   -0.113   1296 
 9   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1287   14450   1   3   1388   1   3   1.105   -0.105   1266 
 10   Nisbet, David   EK   J12   909   14651   0   1   1309   0   1   0.106   -0.106   909 
 8   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1478   15466   3   9   1468   3   9   4.653   -1.653   1346 

Team 8 - Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Arnold, John M   PY   -   1380   3075   2   8   1389   2   8   3.916   -1.416   1247 
 3   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1648   3277   4   9   1724   4   9   3.723   0.277   1685 
 2   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1759   4631   3   7   1757   3   7   3.537   -0.037   1757 
 4   Lindsay, Jim G   PY   -   1644   4695   4   8   1603   4   8   4.413   0.087   1645 
 5   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1602   4881   4   9   1589   4   9   4.585   -0.085   1589 
 1   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1763   7829   3   9   1865   3   9   3.448   -0.448   1743 
 7   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1468   9149   4   8   1532   4   8   3.379   0.621   1532 
 6   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1457   14758   5   8   1511   4   7   3.064   0.936   1561 
 9   Gillespie, Gary D   PYSW   J19   1167   15760   2   2   1567   1   1   0.082   0.918   1967 
 10   Malloy, Sean   PY   -   0   16745   0   2   1384   0   2   0   0   983 

Team 9 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1554   3154   4   9   1599   4   9   3.998   0.502   1599 
 3   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1675   4706   2   9   1758   2   9   3.611   -1.111   1591 
 9   Lunardi, Ivo   KM   -   1542   4733   1   2   1470   1   2   1.192   -0.192   1470 
 4   Marshall, Scott I   CC   -   1632   4871   4   6   1674   4   6   2.675   1.825   1867 
 7   MacKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1457   5133   5   9   1565   5   9   3.272   1.728   1604 
 14   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1246   5625   0   2   1372   0   2   0.677   -0.677   972 
 1   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1767   6193   3   7   1832   3   7   3.027   0.473   1832 
 11   Connor, Stephen   CC   -   1309   7617   1   2   1531   1   2   0.440   0.560   1531 
 10   Fay, James   CC   -   1298   8564   3   3   1285   3   3   1.474   1.526   1685 
 8   MacLagan, Ewan   CC   -   1432   8566   3   8   1487   2   7   3.020   -1.020   1324 
 15   Azam, Aleem   CC   -   960   10331      1   1360      1   0.082   0.418   1360 
 5   Tyre, Graham   CC   J19   1599   10807   1   4   1662   1   4   1.670   -0.670   1468 
 12   Bell, Kenneth   CC   J19   1196   14350      1   1387      1   0.254   0.246   1387 
 2   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J15   1697   14666   2   6   1893   2   6   2.175   -0.175   1771 
 13   Mudie, Christopher   CC   J10   515   16488   2   2   915   1   1   0.082   0.918   1315 
 16   Allan, Joshua   CC   J17   0   16899   0   1   1325   0   1   0   0   925 

Team 10 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bonella, David   CN   -   1535   3231   6   8   1526   6   8   4.102   2.398   1778 
 5   Loudon, George   CN   -   1447   4723   1   4   1559   1   4   1.401   0.099   1468 
 9   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1910   4866   5   7   1835   5   7   4.182   0.818   1998 
 1   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1806   5573   2   9   1706   2   9   5.682   -3.182   1539 
 4   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1469   6356   3   8   1475   2   7   3.356   -0.856   1369 
 13   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1735   7831   2   5   1585   2   5   3.432   -0.932   1585 
 11   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1324   8020   1   3   1405   1   3   1.191   0.309   1405 
 8   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1334   9320   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Thomson, George   CN   -   1345   11949   3   5   1374   3   5   2.274   0.726   1446 
 6   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1412   14592   0   2   1597   0   2   0.524   -0.524   1197 
 12   MacAteer, Derek   CN   NEW   1267   15431   1   2   1147   1   2   1.236   -0.236   1147 
 2   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1594   15588   5   9   1616   5   9   4.308   0.692   1655 
 10   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   -   0   16542   6   7   1744   6   7   0   0   2170