Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 1

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2005
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Glasgow League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Hamilton A990018491742005983
28Polytechnic A9702144316111015272
39Shettleston A9702143028112014664
44Cathcart A9603122921202004158
55Bearsden A940582424213003954
66Glasgow Montrose A932481433230023042
72Phones A930661522332002839
810Crowwood A921651616400002433
91Giffnock A920741911420002434
107Cambuslang A90181716410081521
  90 43 4 43 90 246 204 246 12 0 12 361  

Glasgow League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Giffnock A3 1 1 1 5 5 1 2 3 24 
Phones A5 1 2 3 3 6  1 5 28 
Hamilton A7 7 5 7 7 8 5 5 7 59 
Cathcart A6 6 2 4 6 6 2 1 6 41 
Bearsden A6 5 1 3 3 7 2 3 6 39 
Glasgow Montrose A2 4  2 4 4 3 5 4 30 
Cambuslang A3 1 0 2  4 0 1 3 15 
Polytechnic A6 7 3 5 5 4 8 3 8 52 
Shettleston A6 6 3 6 5 3 7 4 4 46 
10 Crowwood A4 3  2 1 4 5 0 3 24 

Glasgow League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1948 Home Win 
2 2155 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 MacDonald, Stewart  1923 Home Win 
3 2017 Doyle, James    -   McIntyre, John W  1837 Draw 
4 1930 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1598 Home Win 
5 1864 Toland, William    -   Paterson, Colin C  1574 Draw 
6 1836 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1548 Home Win 
7 1774 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 McCardle, Kevin  1485 Home Win 
8 1590 Drummond, Alistair    -   Malloy, James  1400 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2178 Swan, Iain  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2363 Away Win 
2 2178 Davis, Eddie    -   Holmes, Donald A (FM)  2302 Draw 
3 2103 Rattray, Gordon    -   Redpath, Joe  2205 Draw 
4 2091 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2110 Away Win 
5 2066 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2087 Away Win 
6 2009 Reid, Neil    -   McGowan, Daniel  2081 Draw 
7 1987 Lyons, Guy    -   MacDonald, Christopher  2012 Draw 
8 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2112 Beaton, Ken S    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2143 Draw 
2 1839 MacCaffrey, Kenny    -   Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Draw 
3 1818 Templeton, Robin    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1988 Draw 
4 1801 Edwards, Martin B  1  -  0 Stokes, Ivan  1764 Home Win 
5 1792 McGill, John    -   Dyer, Michael T  1816 Draw 
6 1782 Reid, David    -   Burt, J Mel  1814 Draw 
7 1762 Collins, Sam    -   Davies, Trevor  1770 Draw 
8 1702 Dempsey, John    -   Borland, Thomas E  1725 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1828 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M  2285 Away Win 
2 1822 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1895 Away Win 
3 1829 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1789 Home Win 
4 1781 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1754 Home Win 
5 1713 McConnell, Pat  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1739 Home Win 
6 1674 Smalls, Jim A    -   Campbell, Iain S  1712 Draw 
7 1639 Gillespie, Dave L  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1708 Home Win 
8 1404 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1617 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1948 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1895 Home Win 
2 1923 MacDonald, Stewart  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1876 Home Win 
3 1837 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1789 Home Win 
4 1795 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1754 Away Win 
5 1667 Rettie, Stephen    -   Thomson, David A  1739 Draw 
6 1598 Carlin, Joe    -   Campbell, Iain S  1712 Draw 
7 1574 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1708 Home Win 
8 1457 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1617 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2205 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 2110 Coffey, Patrick    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2155 Draw 
3 2087 Tweedie, Steven  0  -  1 Doyle, James  2017 Away Win 
4 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1930 Home Win 
5 2028 Stalker, Adrian G    -   Toland, William  1864 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 2012 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Shaw, Stuart  1495 Home Win 
8 1947 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1032 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (7) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1794 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2359 Away Win 
2 1780 McKay, Duncan  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
3 1689 Dinwoodie, Anthony  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Away Win 
4 1533 Morris, Michael J    -   Watson, Peter W  1884 Draw 
5 1441 Banks, John A  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1821 Home Win 
6 1326 MacKenna, Brian  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1767 Away Win 
7 1252 Woolfe, Raymond J  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1675 Away Win 
8 1116 Dinwoodie, Chris    -   MacKenzie, Mac  1457 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2359 Draw 
2 2207 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Grant, Alan G  2185 Draw 
3 2155 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Home Win 
4 2017 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1844 Home Win 
5 1930 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1821 Home Win 
6 1864 Toland, William    -   Coleman, Robbie  1697 Draw 
7 1836 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1675 Home Win 
8 1774 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  1196 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1895 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  2411 Away Win 
2 1876 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2363 Away Win 
3 1754 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Holmes, Donald A (FM)  2302 Away Win 
4 1739 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2205 Away Win 
5 1712 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2110 Away Win 
6 1708 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2012 Away Win 
7 1617 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Home Win 
8 1569 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1947 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2178 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2143 Away Win 
2 2103 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Home Win 
3 2091 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1988 Home Win 
4 1850 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1814 Home Win 
5 2066 Watt, David A    -   Davies, Trevor  1770 Draw 
6 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1725 Home Win 
7 2009 Reid, Neil  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1330 Home Win 
8 1763 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1296 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1895 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2359 Away Win 
2 1876 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
3 1754 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Away Win 
4 1739 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1954 Away Win 
5 1712 Campbell, Iain S    -   Watson, Peter W  1884 Draw 
6 1708 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1872 Home Win 
7 1624 Postlethwaite, Craig  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1844 Away Win 
8 1617 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1821 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2205 Redpath, Joe    -   Broom, Mark  2132 Draw 
2 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1948 Home Win 
3 2087 Tweedie, Steven    -   MacDonald, Stewart  1923 Draw 
4 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1840 Home Win 
5 2028 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1837 Home Win 
6 2012 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Brown, Alan D  1823 Home Win 
7 1820 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1795 Home Win 
8 1718 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1598 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2112 Beaton, Ken S    -   Swan, Iain  2178 Draw 
2 1983 Brown, Steven A    -   Davis, Eddie  2178 Draw 
3 1839 MacCaffrey, Kenny  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2103 Away Win 
4 1818 Templeton, Robin    -   Watt, David A  2066 Draw 
5 1801 Edwards, Martin B    -   Lyons, Guy  1987 Draw 
6 1792 McGill, John    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1850 Draw 
7 1782 Reid, David  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1763 Away Win 
8 1762 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1602 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (7) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1794 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1780 McKay, Duncan  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2155 Away Win 
3 1689 Dinwoodie, Anthony  0  -  1 Doyle, James  2017 Away Win 
4 1651 Wilson, Craig  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1930 Away Win 
5 1533 Morris, Michael J    -   Toland, William  1864 Draw 
6 1522 Lowe, Gerry    -   Shaw, Stuart  1495 Draw 
7 1441 Banks, John A  0  -  1 Kearney, John  1318 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1895 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2143 Away Win 
2 1876 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Home Win 
3 1754 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1988 Away Win 
4 1739 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  1764 Away Win 
5 1712 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1816 Away Win 
6 1708 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1814 Away Win 
7 1617 MacQueen, Calum    -   Davies, Trevor  1770 Draw 
8 1569 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1725 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2359 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2178 Away Win 
2 2185 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2178 Away Win 
3 2103 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2103 Away Win 
4 1954 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Watt, David A  2066 Home Win 
5 1884 Watson, Peter W  0  -  1 Reid, Neil  2009 Away Win 
6 1872 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Home Win 
7 1844 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1987 Away Win 
8 1821 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1850 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1828 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2363 Away Win 
2 1829 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2205 Away Win 
3 1781 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2110 Away Win 
4 1713 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2087 Away Win 
5 1698 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2028 Away Win 
6 1674 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Away Win 
7 1639 Gillespie, Dave L    -   Ford, Desmond  1814 Draw 
8 1245 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1786 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (7) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1794 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1983 Home Win 
2 1780 McKay, Duncan    -   MacCaffrey, Kenny  1839 Draw 
3 1689 Dinwoodie, Anthony  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1818 Away Win 
4 1651 Wilson, Craig  1  -  0 Reid, David  1782 Home Win 
5 1533 Morris, Michael J    -   Collins, Sam  1762 Draw 
6 1522 Lowe, Gerry    -   Bradley, Robin M  1712 Draw 
7 1326 MacKenna, Brian    -   Perdikou, Evis  1699 Draw 
8 1116 Dinwoodie, Chris  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1650 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1948 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2359 Away Win 
2 1923 MacDonald, Stewart  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
3 1840 Brady, Stuart    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Draw 
4 1837 McIntyre, John W    -   Campbell, David  1954 Draw 
5 1795 Strathern, Kevin M    -   Watson, Peter W  1884 Draw 
6 1598 Carlin, Joe  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1872 Away Win 
7 1595 Mackie, Stuart G    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1821 Draw 
8 1400 Malloy, James  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1697 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2359 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  2411 Draw 
2 2348 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2363 Draw 
3 2185 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2205 Away Win 
4 2103 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2110 Away Win 
5 1954 Campbell, David    -   Tweedie, Steven  2087 Draw 
6 1884 Watson, Peter W    -   McGowan, Daniel  2081 Draw 
7 1844 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2028 Away Win 
8 1821 Tyre, Malcolm    -   MacDonald, Christopher  2012 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2143 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1948 Home Win 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D    -   MacDonald, Stewart  1923 Draw 
3 1988 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1840 Away Win 
4 1764 Stokes, Ivan    -   McIntyre, John W  1837 Draw 
5 1816 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Brown, Alan D  1823 Home Win 
6 1770 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1795 Home Win 
7 1725 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Mackie, Stuart G  1595 Home Win 
8 1337 MacGregor, Ian  0  -  1 Malloy, James  1400 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Beaton, Ken S  2112 Draw 
2 2155 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Brown, Steven A  1983 Draw 
3 1930 Gallagher, Anthony    -   MacCaffrey, Kenny  1839 Draw 
4 1864 Toland, William    -   McGill, John  1792 Draw 
5 1836 Cochrane, Richard    -   Templeton, Robin  1818 Draw 
6 1500 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Reid, David  1782 Away Win 
7 1318 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1762 Away Win 
8 1211 Robertson, Ian    -   Dempsey, John  1702 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2178 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
2 2103 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1781 Home Win 
3 2091 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 McConnell, Pat  1713 Home Win 
4 2066 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1698 Home Win 
5 2183 Beyerlein, Andreas  1  -  0 Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Home Win 
6 1763 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1322 Home Win 
7 1850 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1245 Home Win 
8 1602 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Burke, Paul  1221 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1895 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1794 Away Win 
2 1876 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 McKay, Duncan  1780 Away Win 
3 1789 Leithead, William E  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1689 Home Win 
4 1754 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1533 Home Win 
5 1739 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Lowe, Gerry  1522 Away Win 
6 1712 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1441 Home Win 
7 1708 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1326 Home Win 
8 1617 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1116 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1948 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1983 Away Win 
2 1923 MacDonald, Stewart  1  -  0 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1839 Home Win 
3 1840 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1818 Away Win 
4 1837 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Reid, David  1782 Away Win 
5 1823 Brown, Alan D    -   Collins, Sam  1762 Draw 
6 1795 Strathern, Kevin M    -   Dempsey, John  1702 Draw 
7 1598 Carlin, Joe    -   Perdikou, Evis  1699 Draw 
8 1667 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1527 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2178 Home Win 
2 2207 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Davis, Eddie  2178 Draw 
3 2017 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2103 Away Win 
4 1930 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Watt, David A  2066 Home Win 
5 1864 Toland, William  0  -  1 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Away Win 
6 1836 Cochrane, Richard    -   Lyons, Guy  1987 Draw 
7 1774 Melvin, Les T    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1850 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2363 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2143 Home Win 
2 2205 Redpath, Joe    -   Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Draw 
3 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1988 Home Win 
4 2087 Tweedie, Steven    -   Dyer, Michael T  1816 Draw 
5 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1814 Home Win 
6 2028 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1770 Home Win 
7 1820 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1725 Home Win 
8 1786 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1330 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
2 2155 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Muir, Phil S  1828 Draw 
3 2017 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1781 Away Win 
4 1930 Gallagher, Anthony    -   McConnell, Pat  1713 Draw 
5 1864 Toland, William  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1709 Home Win 
6 1836 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1698 Home Win 
7 1774 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1674 Away Win 
8 1590 Drummond, Alistair    -   Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2143 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2185 Home Win 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Away Win 
3 1988 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Campbell, David  1954 Draw 
4 1764 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 Watson, Peter W  1884 Home Win 
5 1816 Dyer, Michael T    -   Harkins, Michael G  1872 Draw 
6 1814 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1844 Away Win 
7 1770 Davies, Trevor    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1821 Draw 
8 1725 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1767 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1895 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Swan, Iain  2178 Draw 
2 1876 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2178 Away Win 
3 1754 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2103 Away Win 
4 1712 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2091 Away Win 
5 1708 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Watt, David A  2066 Away Win 
6 1624 Postlethwaite, Craig  0  -  1 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Away Win 
7 1617 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Lyons, Guy  1987 Home Win 
8 1569 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1850 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2348 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Beaton, Ken S  2112 Home Win 
2 2185 Grant, Alan G    -   MacCaffrey, Kenny  1839 Draw 
3 2103 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1818 Home Win 
4 1954 Campbell, David    -   McGill, John  1792 Draw 
5 1884 Watson, Peter W  1  -  0 Reid, David  1782 Home Win 
6 1872 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1762 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2112 Beaton, Ken S    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2363 Draw 
2 1983 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2205 Away Win 
3 2095 Zoeller, Thomas  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2110 Away Win 
4 1839 MacCaffrey, Kenny  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2087 Away Win 
5 1818 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2081 Away Win 
6 1792 McGill, John  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2028 Away Win 
7 1782 Reid, David  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2012 Away Win 
8 1762 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1947 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (7) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1794 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1828 Home Win 
2 1780 McKay, Duncan    -   Mayo, Kevin  1829 Draw 
3 1689 Dinwoodie, Anthony  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1781 Away Win 
4 1533 Morris, Michael J    -   McConnell, Pat  1713 Draw 
5 1522 Lowe, Gerry    -   Rodger, Paul  1709 Draw 
6 1441 Banks, John A    -   Henery, Robert  1698 Draw 
7 1116 Dinwoodie, Chris  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1674 Away Win 
8 0 Murphy, Charley  0  -  1 Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1895 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1876 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2155 Away Win 
3 1789 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Doyle, James  2017 Away Win 
4 1754 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1930 Away Win 
5 1739 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Toland, William  1864 Away Win 
6 1712 Campbell, Iain S    -   Cochrane, Richard  1836 Draw 
7 1708 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Melvin, Les T  1774 Draw 
8 1617 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1500 Home Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1829 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2143 Away Win 
2 1828 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Miroshnychenko, D  1989 Away Win 
3 1822 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1988 Draw 
4 1781 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Stokes, Ivan  1764 Draw 
5 1713 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1816 Away Win 
6 1674 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1814 Away Win 
7 1639 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1770 Away Win 
8 1404 Thomson, Peter    -   Borland, Thomas E  1725 Draw 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1948 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2178 Away Win 
2 1923 MacDonald, Stewart  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2103 Away Win 
3 1589 Bell, B Hamish  0  -  1 Beyerlein, Andreas  2183 Away Win 
4 1837 McIntyre, John W    -   Watt, David A  2066 Draw 
5 1795 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Reid, Neil  2009 Away Win 
6 1598 Carlin, Joe  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1987 Away Win 
7 0 Bosco, Guiseppe  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1850 Away Win 
8 1485 McCardle, Kevin  0  -  1 Young, Collins  1695 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 2363 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1794 Home Win 
2 2205 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 McKay, Duncan  1780 Home Win 
3 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1689 Home Win 
4 2028 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Wilson, Craig  1651 Home Win 
5 2012 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1441 Home Win 
6 1537 Anderson, Anthony  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1326 Home Win 
7 1478 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Woolfe, Raymond J  1252 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2143 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2155 Away Win 
3 1988 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Doyle, James  2017 Away Win 
4 1764 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1930 Home Win 
5 1816 Dyer, Michael T    -   Toland, William  1864 Draw 
6 1814 Burt, J Mel    -   Cochrane, Richard  1836 Draw 
7 1770 Davies, Trevor    -   Melvin, Les T  1774 Draw 
8 1725 Borland, Thomas E    -   Shaw, Stuart  1495 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1948 Dickson, Robert    -   Wilson, Craig  1651 Draw 
2 1923 MacDonald, Stewart    -   Morris, Michael J  1533 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1837 McIntyre, John W    -   Lowe, Gerry  1522 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1795 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1441 Home Win 
7 1598 Carlin, Joe  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1326 Home Win 
8 1667 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1116 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2112 Beaton, Ken S  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M  2285 Away Win 
2 1983 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1895 Away Win 
3 1818 Templeton, Robin    -   Thomas, Phil  1876 Draw 
4 1782 Reid, David  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1754 Away Win 
5 1762 Collins, Sam    -   Campbell, Iain S  1712 Draw 
6 1765 MacCafferty, James    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1708 Draw 
7 1699 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Postlethwaite, Craig  1624 Home Win 
8 1527 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1617 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1829 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2359 Away Win 
2 1828 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2348 Away Win 
3 1713 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
4 1698 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1954 Away Win 
5 1674 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Watson, Peter W  1884 Home Win 
6 1639 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1872 Away Win 
7 1572 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1821 Away Win 
8 1245 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1697 Home Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 2178 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1794 Home Win 
2 2178 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1689 Home Win 
3 2103 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Wilson, Craig  1651 Home Win 
4 2091 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1533 Home Win 
5 2009 Reid, Neil  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1441 Home Win 
6 1695 Young, Collins  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1326 Home Win 
7 1759 Laidlaw, Basil H  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1116 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2112 Beaton, Ken S  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
2 1983 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1828 Home Win 
3 1839 MacCaffrey, Kenny    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1781 Draw 
4 1818 Templeton, Robin    -   McConnell, Pat  1713 Draw 
5 1782 Reid, David  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1709 Away Win 
6 1762 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Henery, Robert  1698 Away Win 
7 1639 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1674 Home Win 
8 1712 Bradley, Robin M  0  -  1 Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 2143 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1689 Home Win 
2 1989 Miroshnychenko, D  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1533 Home Win 
3 1988 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Lowe, Gerry  1522 Draw 
4 1816 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1441 Home Win 
5 1814 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1326 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1829 Mayo, Kevin    -   MacDonald, Stewart  1923 Draw 
2 1828 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1840 Away Win 
3 1781 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   McIntyre, John W  1837 Draw 
4 1713 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Brown, Alan D  1823 Away Win 
5 1698 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1795 Away Win 
6 1674 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1598 Away Win 
7 1639 Gillespie, Dave L  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1574 Home Win 
8 1536 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1457 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Glasgow League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1712   3418   3   9   1801   3   9   3.607   -0.107   1721 
 1   Giulian, Philip M   GI   -   2285   4093   2   2   1998   2   2   1.647   0.353   2398 
 2   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1895   4094   2   9   2084   2   9   2.639   -0.139   1917 
 3   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1789   4683   1   4   1843   1   4   1.722   -0.722   1650 
 7   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1708   4815   3   9   1770   3   9   3.852   -0.852   1648 
 11   Postlethwaite, Craig   GI   -   1624   7621   0   3   1856   0   3   0.701   -0.701   1455 
 5   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1739   8744      7   1815      7   2.895   -2.395   1389 
 8   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J14   1617   12082   7   9   1626   7   9   5.279   2.221   1906 
 4   Thomson, Neil   GI   J18   1754   12890   3   9   1908   3   9   2.928   0.072   1786 
 10   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1569   15070   0   3   1841   0   3   0.553   -0.553   1440 
 9   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1876   15971   1   8   2041   1   8   2.501   -1.001   1789 

Team 2 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 16   Bell, B Hamish   POKN   -   1589   3169   0   1   1989   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1589 
 13   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1840   3264   2   5   1972   2   5   1.687   0.813   1972 
 14   Brown, Alan D   PO   -   1823   3291   1   4   1847   1   4   1.911   -0.411   1756 
 4   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1598   3440   3   8   1740   3   8   2.649   0.351   1649 
 1   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1948   3731   1   8   2076   1   8   2.815   -1.315   1824 
 11   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1457   3911   0   2   1626   0   2   0.572   -0.572   1226 
 2   MacDonald, Stewart   PO   -   1923   4818   4   9   1963   4   9   3.992   0.008   1924 
 15   Mackie, Stuart G   PO   -   1595   4825      2   1773      2   0.541   -0.041   1580 
 6   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1548   4945   0   1   1836   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1436 
 3   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1837   5102   4   9   1865   4   9   4.149   -0.149   1826 
 5   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1574   5582   1   3   1737   1   3   0.884   0.616   1737 
 10   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1667   5763   2   3   1511   2   3   2.008   0.492   1791 
 9   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1795   6645   3   8   1765   3   8   4.256   -1.256   1674 
 12   Broom, Mark   PO   -   2132   10984      1   2240      1   0.350   0.150   2240 
 8   Malloy, James   PO   -   1400   15535   1   3   1647   1   3   0.623   0.877   1647 
 7   McCardle, Kevin   PO   NEW   1485   16106   0   2   1734   0   2   0.390   -0.390   1334 
 17   Bosco, Guiseppe   PO   -   0   16601   0   1   1850   0   1   0   0   1450 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2110   3547   7   8   1984   7   8   5.160   2.340   2441 
 14   Ford, Desmond   HA   -   1814   3958      1   1639      1   0.729   -0.229   1639 
 2   Holmes, Donald A (FM)   HA   -   2302   4370   1   2   2040   1   2   1.587   -0.087   2233 
 13   MacConnell, David J   BKHA   -   1718   4756   1   1   1598   1   1   0.663   0.337   1998 
 12   MacLean, Ian   SBHA   -   1820   5171   2   2   1760   2   2   1.165   0.835   2160 
 1   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2363   5400   6   7   2096   6   7   5.600   0.400   2399 
 17   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1478   5404   1   1   1252   1   1   0.783   0.217   1652 
 9   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2028   6081   6   7   1779   6   7   5.593   0.907   2205 
 15   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1786   6336   2   2   1386   2   2   1.836   0.164   1786 
 3   Redpath, Joe   HA   J19   2205   8350   6   9   2018   6   9   6.395   0.105   2185 
 6   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J18   2081   8531   6   7   1855   6   7   5.403   0.597   2158 
 8   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1954   9122   1   3   1858   1   3   1.839   -0.839   1736 
 5   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J17   2087   9123   4   7   1904   4   7   5.062   -0.562   2010 
 7   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J15   2012   10190   6   7   1764   6   7   5.507   0.493   2067 
 10   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1947   14200   3   3   1626   2   2   1.648   0.352   2026 
 16   Anderson, Anthony   HA   J16   1537   14987   1   1   1326   1   1   0.830   0.170   1726 
 11   Aagaard, Jacob (IM)   HA   -   2411   16689   1   2   2185   1   2   1.488   0.012   2378 

Team 4 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Campbell, David   CC   -   1954   3413   5   7   1893   5   7   4.018   0.982   2056 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2185   4162   5   9   1997   5   9   6.357   -1.357   2036 
 13   Harkins, Michael G   CC   -   1872   4264   3   6   1784   3   6   3.707   -0.207   1845 
 7   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1675   4706   1   2   1556   1   2   1.207   -0.207   1556 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   CC   -   2359   4858   5   7   2104   5   7   5.414   -0.414   2267 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2103   4903   4   8   1942   4   8   5.485   -0.985   1984 
 14   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2348   5115   2   3   2141   2   3   2.190   0.310   2421 
 8   MacKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1457   5133      1   1116      1   0.881   -0.381   1116 
 6   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1767   6193   2   2   1546   2   2   1.474   0.526   1946 
 4   Watson, Peter W   CC   -   1884   6403   3   8   1809   3   8   4.724   -1.724   1718 
 5   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1821   8055   4   8   1746   4   8   4.690   -0.690   1746 
 9   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1844   8938   2   5   1894   2   5   2.157   -0.157   1822 
 11   Bell, Kenneth   CC   J19   1196   14350   0   1   1596   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1196 
 10   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J15   1697   14666   1   3   1520   1   3   2.216   -0.716   1520 

Team 5 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1725   3238   3   8   1685   3   8   4.468   -0.968   1643 
 6   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1814   3365   4   8   1779   4   8   4.315   -0.315   1779 
 7   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1770   3690   4   8   1825   4   8   3.490   1.010   1867 
 5   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1816   3825   6   8   1794   6   8   4.207   1.793   1987 
 9   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1330   4115   0   2   1730   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1330 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2143   6425   6   9   2062   6   9   5.291   1.209   2229 
 3   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1988   6517   3   9   1893   3   9   5.510   -2.510   1771 
 4   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J15   1764   13436   4   6   1829   4   6   3.172   0.828   1951 
 11   MacGregor, Ian   BDJO   J12   1337   13529   0   1   1400   0   1   0.723   -0.723   1000 
 10   Kerridge, Simon   BD   NEW   1296   15294   1   1   1696   1   1   0.082   0.918   2096 
 2   Miroshnychenko, D   BD   NEW   1989   16167   3   9   1962   3   9   4.738   -1.238   1882 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Beaton, Ken S   GM   -   2112   3157   3   7   2207   3   7   2.630   0.370   2157 
 10   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1712   3263      2   1580      2   1.350   -0.850   1388 
 9   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1983   3319   3   7   2005   3   7   3.335   -0.335   1955 
 7   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1762   3560   5   9   1702   5   9   5.090   -0.090   1741 
 4   Edwards, Martin B   HA   -   1801   3835   1   2   1918   1   2   0.690   0.810   2111 
 5   McGill, John   GM   -   1792   5052   2   5   1902   2   5   1.780   0.220   1830 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1782   5735   2   9   1783   2   9   4.509   -2.009   1616 
 3   Templeton, Robin   GM   -   1818   6218   4   9   1915   4   9   3.453   1.047   1915 
 8   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1702   6685   1   3   1607   1   3   1.753   -0.253   1607 
 16   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1639   7657   1   1   1674   1   1   0.451   0.549   2074 
 15   MacCafferty, James   GMIR   -   1765   8695      1   1708      1   0.577   -0.077   1708 
 2   MacCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1839   11327   2   8   1981   2   8   2.645   -0.145   1839 
 11   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1699   11329   2   3   1516   2   3   2.144   -0.144   1638 
 13   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1527   11330   0   2   1692   0   2   0.567   -0.567   1292 
 12   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1650   16182   1   1   1250   1   1   0.918   0.082   1650 
 14   Zoeller, Thomas   GM   -   2095   16933   0   1   2110   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1710 

Team 7 - Cambuslang A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Banks, John A   CZ   -   1441   3118   1   8   1733   1   8   1.458   0.042   1481 
 3   Dinwoodie, Anthony   CZ   -   1689   3734   0   8   1970   0   8   1.518   -1.518   1570 
 1   Ferry, Edward   CZ   -   1794   3912   3   7   2067   3   7   1.404   1.596   2017 
 10   Lowe, Gerry   CZ   -   1522   4728   3   6   1736   3   6   1.495   2.005   1797 
 2   McKay, Duncan   CZ   -   1780   5109   2   6   2010   2   6   1.476   0.524   1888 
 6   MacKenna, Brian   CZ   -   1326   5127      7   1679      7   0.795   -0.295   1253 
 4   Morris, Michael J   CZ   -   1533   5362   2   8   1851   2   8   1.147   1.353   1709 
 9   Wilson, Craig   CZ   -   1651   6500   1   5   1948   1   5   0.821   0.679   1798 
 7   Woolfe, Raymond J   CZ   -   1252   6790   0   2   1565   0   2   0.299   -0.299   1165 
 8   Dinwoodie, Chris   CZ   -   1116   14182      6   1506      6   0.529   -0.029   1112 
 11   Murphy, Charley   CZ   -   0   17348   0   1   1639   0   1   0   0   1239 

Team 8 - Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2178   3692   6   9   2030   6   9   6.021   0.479   2197 
 4   Kirk, Larry G   PYRG   -   2091   4607   4   5   1843   4   5   3.849   0.151   2084 
 13   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1759   4631   1   1   1359   1   1   0.918   0.082   1759 
 7   Lyons, Guy   PY   -   1987   4746   3   6   1816   3   6   4.221   -0.721   1876 
 11   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1602   4881   1   2   1504   1   2   1.180   -0.180   1504 
 3   Rattray, Gordon   PYKM   -   2103   5719   8   9   1935   8   9   6.261   2.239   2409 
 6   Reid, Neil   PY   -   2009   5747   4   5   1804   4   5   3.627   0.873   2171 
 9   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1850   6128   5   7   1681   5   7   4.882   0.618   1908 
 1   Swan, Iain   PY   -   2178   6171   3   6   2135   3   6   3.204   -0.204   2135 
 5   Watt, David A   PYBD   -   2066   6416   3   8   1856   3   8   5.979   -2.479   1814 
 10   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1763   7829   2   3   1503   2   3   2.308   -0.308   1625 
 12   Young, Collins   PY   -   1695   16165   2   2   1418   2   2   1.641   0.359   1818 
 8   Beyerlein, Andreas   PY   -   2183   16743   6   7   1832   6   7   6.188   -0.188   2135 

Team 9 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2207   3187   1   2   2182   1   2   1.070   -0.070   2182 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2304   3332   8   9   2077   8   9   6.785   1.215   2430 
 6   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1836   3543   5   7   1750   5   7   4.267   0.733   1913 
 3   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   2017   3788   5   8   1895   5   8   5.189   0.311   2037 
 8   Drummond, Alistair   SHKM   -   1590   3795   1   2   1520   1   2   1.176   -0.176   1520 
 4   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1930   4019   6   9   1828   6   9   5.618   0.382   1950 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1774   5244   3   6   1648   3   6   3.870   -0.370   1709 
 5   Toland, William   SH   -   1864   6278   5   9   1795   5   9   5.284   -0.284   1834 
 14   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1211   6769      1   1611      1   0.082   0.418   1611 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2155   7691   6   8   1952   6   8   5.941   0.559   2204 
 13   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1500   8866   0   2   1750   0   2   0.394   -0.394   1349 
 9   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1495   9923   1   3   1714   1   3   0.759   0.241   1592 
 10   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1032   14990   0   1   1432   0   0   0.000   0.000   1032 
 12   Kearney, John   SH   NEW   1318   16105   1   2   1580   1   2   0.413   0.587   1580 

Team 10 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Alistair W I   OBEW   -   1781   3403   4   8   1905   4   8   2.808   1.692   1947 
 14   Ebdon, Richard G   CWDA   -   1572   3831   0   1   1821   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1421 
 7   Gillespie, Dave L   CWOB   -   1639   4079   5   9   1760   4   8   2.844   1.156   1760 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1822   4277      2   1942      2   0.679   -0.179   1748 
 9   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1698   4331   1   7   1840   1   7   2.316   -0.816   1613 
 5   McConnell, Pat   CW   -   1713   4978   2   9   1886   2   9   2.748   -0.248   1719 
 1   Muir, Phil S   CW   -   1828   5402      8   2059      8   1.964   -1.464   1602 
 11   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1322   5604   0   1   1722   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1322 
 13   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1709   5836   1   3   1723   1   3   1.431   0.069   1723 
 6   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1674   6014   3   8   1706   3   8   3.591   -0.091   1664 
 15   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1536   6223   1   1   1457   1   1   0.610   0.390   1857 
 3   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1829   7089   2   9   2068   2   9   2.151   -0.151   1846 
 10   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1245   8588   1   3   1645   1   3   0.246   0.754   1523 
 8   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1404   10793      2   1721      2   0.268   0.232   1528 
 12   Burke, Paul   CW   NEW   1221   16460   0   1   1602   0   1   0.092   -0.092   1202