Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2005

Played at Lothians ending on 30/06/2005
Results compiled by Terry E Purkins
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2005 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
111Pentland Hills3300615110001591
22Edinburgh Civil Service321059420001173
310Musselburgh22004803000873
43Corstorphine 122004623000764
513Wandering Dragons21103813000871
68Sandy Bells 121103615000654
77Edinburgh21012813000871
86Gorgie Dalry21012624000758
915Tiger Cubs11002312000358
101Lasswade30121438000537
114Bank of Scotland20020236000332
1212Sandy Bells 220020209000218
135Balerno200201110000113
1414Corstorphine 220020021000018
159Badgers Brook20020101000019
  32 14 4 14 32 79 22 79 0 0 0 90  

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2005 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  Plyd  Boards 
Lasswade1 2               1         
Edinburgh Civil Service1   4                   5   11 
Corstorphine 13   3                       
Bank of Scotland  2 1                       
Balerno        1 0                 
Gorgie Dalry        4                 2 
Edinburgh        6   2               
Sandy Bells 1            3         3     
Badgers Brook                1 0         
10 Musselburgh                5   3       
11 Pentland Hills4               5   6       15 
12 Sandy Bells 2                  2 0       
13 Wandering Dragons              3         5   
14 Corstorphine 2                          
15 Tiger Cubs          3                 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2005 Match Results
Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (4) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1845 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1679 Away Win 
2 1590 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1648 Home Win 
3 1558 Elders, Peter    -   Murray, Robin H  1394 Draw 
4 1556 Burns, David  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1365 Home Win 
5 1554 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1049 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (5) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1568 Home Win 
2 1556 Angus, A Ross  0  -  1 Williamson, Keith  1545 Away Win 
3 1388 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 MacConnachie, James  1499 Away Win 
4 1313 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1491 Away Win 
5 1300 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Robertson, Kenneth A  1278 Away Win 
6 1110 Peri, Aruna    -   Tait, Chris T  1241 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (7) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1850 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1847 Home Win 
2 1651 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1694 Away Win 
3 1610 Pitts, Richard  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1595 Away Win 
4 1599 Marr, John  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1572 Away Win 
5 1567 Haswell-Smith, Iain    -   Carmichael, John  1157 Draw 
6 1291 Havard, Leonard  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  930 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (9) vs (10) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1193 Glidden, Alistair  0  -  1 Pollard, Michael A  1544 Away Win 
2 1139 Boylan, Vincent  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1355 Home Win 
3 0 Swobodzinski, Greg  0  -  1 King, David  1281 Away Win 
4 1013 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1272 Away Win 
5 842 MacColl, George  0  -  1 Hardman, Raymond  1241 Away Win 
6 0 Cairns, Alex  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1175 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (11) vs (12) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1839 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Duncan, Brian  1511 Home Win 
2 1627 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Penney, Robert  0 Home Win 
3 1487 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1218 Home Win 
4 1444 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1147 Home Win 
5 1378 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Richardson, Alun  1103 Home Win 
6 1166 Thomson, Fergus J G  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1045 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (11) vs (9) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1839 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Glidden, Alistair  1193 Home Win 
2 1627 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Boylan, Vincent  1139 Home Win 
3 1521 Ewington, Lenny C  1  -  0 Swobodzinski, Greg  0 Home Win 
4 1487 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1013 Home Win 
5 1444 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 MacColl, George  842 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Lasswade (1) vs (2) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1314 Campbell, Ian  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1541 Home Win 
2 1314 Lange, Olav    -   Brown, Gerry  1536 Draw 
3 945 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1535 Away Win 
  1 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (13) vs (14) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1160 Home Win 
2 1469 Benigan, Austen    -   Crerar, Bruce  1074 Draw 
3 1356 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  970 Home Win 
4 1255 Dunnett, Ronald J  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  813 Home Win 
5 1204 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  0 Home Win 
6 1115 Payne, Andrew  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (13) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1890 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1847 Away Win 
2 1725 Stuart, Duncan  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1694 Away Win 
3 0 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1595 Home Win 
4 1545 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1572 Away Win 
5 1520 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1497 Home Win 
6 1204 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  930 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (1) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1845 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1726 Home Win 
2 1590 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1553 Away Win 
3 1558 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Hutchison, John  1543 Home Win 
4 1556 Burns, David    -   Akers, Anthony  1315 Draw 
5 1554 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1314 Home Win 
6 1345 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Campbell, Ian  1314 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (15) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1720 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1663 Home Win 
2 1624 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1606 Away Win 
3 1474 Oswald, David  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1568 Home Win 
4 1181 Hughes, Rhian    -   MacConnachie, James  1499 Draw 
5 1101 Edwards, Jonathan  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1491 Away Win 
6 997 Vipond, Callum  1  -  0 Robertson, Kenneth A  1278 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade (1) vs (11) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1726 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2076 Away Win 
2 1553 Nisbet, Charles    -   Whittaker, Dean  1675 Draw 
3 1315 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1627 Away Win 
4 1314 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Ewington, Lenny C  1521 Home Win 
5 1314 Campbell, Ian  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1487 Away Win 
6 1317 Glazier, Mark  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1444 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (12) vs (10) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 0 Konig, Flo  0  -  1 Fraser, Mark G  2109 Away Win 
2 0 Penney, Robert  1  -  0 King, David  1281 Home Win 
3 1103 Richardson, Alun  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1272 Away Win 
4 1045 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Hardman, Raymond  1241 Home Win 
5 994 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1175 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (4) vs (2) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1712 Findlay, John A  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1708 Away Win 
2 1679 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolf J  1563 Away Win 
3 1648 Murray, Findlay R    -   Bate, Simon  1543 Draw 
4 1422 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1541 Away Win 
5 1401 Turner, James  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1535 Home Win 
6 1394 Murray, Robin H    -   Pirie, David  1280 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (7) vs (5) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1784 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Angus, A Ross  1556 Home Win 
2 1651 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1388 Home Win 
3 1610 Pitts, Richard  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1313 Home Win 
4 1599 Marr, John  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1300 Home Win 
5 1567 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1  -  0 Peri, Aruna  1110 Home Win 
6 1291 Havard, Leonard  1  -  0 Crawford, Neil  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (14) vs (2) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1160 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1780 Away Win 
2 1188 Watson, David  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1708 Away Win 
3 1074 Crerar, Bruce    -   Austin, Rudolf J  1563 Draw 
4 970 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1543 Away Win 
5 813 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1536 Away Win 
6 0 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1535 Away Win 
   - 5 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2005 Team Results
Team 1 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Devoy, David G   LS   -   945   3720   0   1   1345   0   1   0.082   -0.082   945 
 4   Flockhart, Hugh S   LS   -   1726   3950   0   2   1960   0   2   0.449   -0.449   1560 
 5   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1543   4437   0   1   1558   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1158 
 1   Campbell, Ian   LS   -   1314   10507   2   3   1473   2   3   0.884   1.116   1595 
 7   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1553   10970   1   2   1632   1   2   0.788   0.712   1826 
 6   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1315   13465      2   1592      2   0.342   0.158   1398 
 8   Glazier, Mark   LS   -   1317   14181   0   1   1444   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1044 
 2   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1314   15011   1   3   1537   1   3   0.663   0.837   1537 

Team 2 - Edinburgh Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Austin, Rudolf J   CS   -   1563   3084   1   2   1421   1   2   1.262   0.238   1614 
 6   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1543   3143   1   2   1396   1   2   1.275   0.225   1588 
 4   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1708   4810   2   2   1510   2   2   1.411   0.589   1910 
 3   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1535   5270   2   3   1224   2   3   2.518   -0.518   1346 
 7   Pirie, David   GW   -   1280   7123      1   1394      1   0.344   0.156   1394 
 2   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1536   7921   1   2   1225   1   2   1.695   -0.195   1418 
 8   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1780   10488   1   1   1380   1   1   0.918   0.082   1780 
 1   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1541   11978   1   2   1368   1   2   1.446   -0.446   1368 

Team 3 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burns, David   CO   -   1556   3354   1   2   1340   1   2   1.544   -0.044   1533 
 2   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1590   3785   1   2   1600   1   2   0.965   0.035   1600 
 3   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1558   3842   1   2   1468   1   2   1.238   0.262   1662 
 5   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1554   8390   2   2   1234   2   2   1.716   0.284   1634 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1845   13371   1   2   1702   1   2   1.380   -0.380   1702 
 6   Timms, Michael A   CO   J17   1345   15017   0   1   1314   0   1   0.542   -0.542   914 

Team 4 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Findlay, John A   BS   -   1712   3920   0   1   1708   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1308 
 4   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1365   4081   0   1   1556   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1156 
 3   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1394   5442   1   2   1419   1   2   0.939   0.061   1419 
 1   Stewart, David   BS   -   1679   6117   1   2   1704   1   2   0.939   0.061   1704 
 2   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1648   6910      2   1566      2   1.227   -0.727   1374 
 7   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1422   8748   0   1   1541   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1141 
 5   Melvin, James   BS   -   1049   11147   0   1   1449   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1049 
 8   Turner, James   BS   -   1401   11731   1   1   1535   1   1   0.318   0.682   1935 

Team 5 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Angus, A Ross   BN   -   1556   3065   0   2   1674   0   2   0.698   -0.698   1274 
 3   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1388   3141   0   2   1575   0   2   0.528   -0.528   1175 
 4   Bond, David E   BN   -   1313   3229   0   2   1550   0   2   0.418   -0.418   1150 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1683   6033   1   1   1568   1   1   0.656   0.344   1968 
 5   Watt, David B   BN   -   1300   6415   0   2   1438   0   2   0.677   -0.677   1038 
 7   Crawford, Neil   BN   -   0   15552   0   1   1291   0   1   0   0   891 
 6   Peri, Aruna   BN   NEW   1110   15792      2   1376      2   0.406   0.094   1182 

Team 6 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1568   5147   0   2   1621   0   2   0.858   -0.858   1221 
 5   Robertson, Kenneth A   GY   -   1278   5817   1   2   1204   1   2   1.195   -0.195   1204 
 6   Tait, Chris T   GY   -   1241   7575      1   1135      1   0.643   -0.143   1135 
 1   Hynd, William   GY   -   1606   7709   1   1   1689   1   1   0.383   0.617   2089 
 7   McIntee, Christopher   JP   -   1663   7999   0   1   1820   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1420 
 2   Williamson, Keith   GYBR   J20   1545   8924   1   1   1556   1   1   0.486   0.514   1956 
 3   MacConnachie, James   JPGY   -   1499   9176   1   2   1344   1   2   1.407   0.093   1538 
 4   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1491   11503   2   2   1330   2   2   1.428   0.572   1730 

Team 7 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Marr, John   ED   -   1599   4868   1   2   1436   1   2   1.386   -0.386   1436 
 3   Pitts, Richard   EDBD   -   1610   5646   1   2   1454   1   2   1.368   -0.368   1454 
 2   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1651   6666   1   2   1554   1   2   1.225   -0.225   1554 
 6   Havard, Leonard   ED   -   1291   8057   2   2   930   1   1   0.894   0.106   1330 
 5   Haswell-Smith, Iain   ER   -   1567   10179   1   2   1167   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1360 
 1   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1850   12843   1   1   1847   1   1   0.507   0.493   2247 
 7   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1784   15018   1   1   1556   1   1   0.788   0.212   1956 

Team 8 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McGregor, Lindsay A   SBED   -   1595   5076   1   2   1617   1   2   0.937   0.063   1617 
 4   Oswald, Gerrard   SBWD   -   1572   11412   2   2   1572   2   2   1.000   1.000   1972 
 5   Carmichael, John   SBWD   -   1157   13077      1   1557      1   0.082   0.418   1557 
 1   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1847   13751   1   2   1870   1   2   0.930   0.070   1870 
 6   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   930   14009   0   2   1248   0   2   0.276   -0.276   847 
 2   Chisholm, Mike   SB   NEW   1694   16085   2   2   1688   2   2   1.090   0.910   2088 
 7   Linskaill, Chris   SB   NEW   1497   16223   0   1   1520   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1120 

Team 9 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Boylan, Vincent   BX   -   1139   10478   1   2   1447   1   2   0.310   0.690   1447 
 3   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1013   10773   0   2   1342   0   2   0.264   -0.264   942 
 1   Glidden, Alistair   BX   -   1193   10774   0   2   1568   0   2   0.194   -0.194   1168 
 4   MacColl, George   BX   -   842   10775   0   2   1242   0   2   0.164   -0.164   841 
 5   Swobodzinski, Greg   BX   -   0   17697   0   2   1401   0   2   0   0   1001 
 6   Cairns, Alex   BX   -   0   17698   0   1   1175   0   1   0   0   775 

Team 10 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Fraser, Mark G   MUWD   -   2109   3986   1   1   1709   1   1   0.918   0.082   2109 
 4   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1272   4379   2   2   1058   2   2   1.541   0.459   1458 
 3   King, David   MU   -   1281   4596   1   2   1334   0   1   0.423   -0.423   934 
 2   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1355   4724   0   1   1139   0   1   0.772   -0.772   739 
 6   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1175   8677   2   2   994   1   1   0.735   0.265   1394 
 5   Hardman, Raymond   MUWD   -   1241   12512   1   2   944   1   2   1.670   -0.670   944 
 1   Pollard, Michael A   MU   -   1544   15947   1   1   1193   1   1   0.888   0.112   1593 

Team 11 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Ewington, Lenny C   PH   -   1521   3865   1   2   1314   0   1   0.762   -0.762   914 
 1   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1839   5375   2   2   1475   2   2   1.793   0.207   1875 
 4   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1444   5689   3   3   1169   3   3   2.434   0.566   1569 
 2   Ramsay, James Roy   LSPH   -   1627   5710   3   3   1292   3   3   2.625   0.375   1692 
 3   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1487   7025   3   3   1206   3   3   2.473   0.527   1606 
 5   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1378   7097   1   1   1103   1   1   0.830   0.170   1503 
 6   Thomson, Fergus J G   PH   -   1166   11421   1   1   1045   1   1   0.663   0.337   1445 
 8   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2076   15022   1   1   1726   1   1   0.888   0.112   2126 
 9   Whittaker, Dean   PH   -   1675   15284      1   1553      1   0.663   -0.163   1553 

Team 12 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Middleton, Peter D   LS   -   1147   5254   0   1   1444   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1044 
 5   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1045   9443   1   2   1204   1   2   0.585   0.415   1204 
 1   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1511   9578   0   1   1839   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1439 
 4   Richardson, Alun   SB   -   1103   12931   0   2   1325   0   2   0.447   -0.447   925 
 8   Burns, Robert   SB   -   994   13184   0   1   1175   0   1   0.265   -0.265   775 
 2   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1218   13878   0   1   1487   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1087 
 7   Konig, Flo   SB   -   0   16696   0   1   1910   0   1   0   0   1510 
 6   Penney, Robert   SB   -   0   16945   1   2   1454   1   2   0   0   1454 

Team 13 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Benigan, Austen   EWKN   -   1469   3178      1   1074      1   0.916   -0.416   1074 
 3   Cubitt, David   WD   -   1356   3648   1   1   970   1   1   0.911   0.089   1370 
 5   Harward, Shaughan B   WD   -   1204   4294   2   2   1016   2   2   1.466   0.534   1416 
 10   Platts, William G C   STWD   -   1520   5650   1   1   1522   1   1   0.500   0.500   1922 
 7   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1890   6012   0   1   1847   0   1   0.563   -0.563   1447 
 9   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1545   8254   0   1   1572   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1172 
 4   Dunnett, Ronald J   MUPL   -   1255   9580   1   1   855   1   1   0.918   0.082   1255 
 8   Stuart, Duncan   WD   -   1725   10514   0   1   1719   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1319 
 6   Payne, Andrew   WD   NEW   1115   15474   1   1   1102   1   1   0.521   0.479   1502 
 1   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   0   16946   2   2   1406   2   2   0   0   1806 

Team 14 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1160   5883   0   2   1560   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1160 
 7   Watson, David   CO   -   1188   9743   0   1   1588   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1188 
 3   Crerar, James D   CO   -   970   9746   0   2   1363   0   2   0.171   -0.171   963 
 2   Crerar, Bruce   CO   -   1074   10620   1   2   1472   1   2   0.166   0.834   1472 
 4   Ferguson, James   CO   -   813   14927   0   2   1213   0   2   0.164   -0.164   813 
 5   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   0   16697   0   2   1355   0   2   0   0   955 
 6   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   0   16938   0   1   1140   0   1   0   0   740 

Team 15 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Oswald, David   EDTC   J15   1474   11175   1   1   1568   1   1   0.370   0.630   1968 
 2   Brechin, Hugh R   EDTC   J16   1624   11864   0   1   1606   0   1   0.528   -0.528   1206 
 4   Hughes, Rhian   SRTC   J10   1181   14438      1   1499      1   0.243   0.257   1499 
 5   Edwards, Jonathan   BNTC   J12   1101   14530   0   1   1491   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1091 
 1   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J14   1720   15013   1   1   1663   1   1   0.577   0.423   2063 
 6   Vipond, Callum   SRTC   J13   997   15202   1   1   1278   1   1   0.277   0.723   1678