Back to Home Page

Chess Edinburgh Premier League

Ending on 30/04/2005
Results compiled by William A Marshall
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Chess Edinburgh Premier League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13W Dragons 11081117341780104271
21Edinburgh 110622142522120013660
32Lasswade 11033491916221022847
46Edin West 11041591717242002746
54W Dragons 21022661615280102339
65Pentland 11021751513320002136
  60 25 10 25 60 126 100 126 3 2 3 180  

Chess Edinburgh Premier League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 17 6 9 7 6 10 36 
Lasswade 15 3 7 8 4 10 28 
W Dragons 16 9 8 9 9 10 42 
W Dragons 22 4 2 6 7 10 23 
Pentland 14 3 2 5 5 10 21 
Edin West 16 8 2 4 6 10 27 

Chess Edinburgh Premier League Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2348 Condie, Mark L (IM)  0  -  1 Kilgour, David A  2254 Away Win 
2 2207 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Farrell, Neil R  2049 Draw 
3 2152 Kafka, Graeme    -   Penrose, Oliver  2056 Draw 
4 2216 Popa, Florin    -   Chapman, Mark  1944 Draw 
5 2081 McGowan, Daniel    -   Sykes, Chris  1850 Draw 
6 1928 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1770 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade W Dragons 2 (4) vs (3) W Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1896 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2246 Away Win 
2 1855 Andrew, Alan W  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2207 Away Win 
3 1832 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1890 Away Win 
4 1822 Heron, Donald    -   Egbaiyelo, Ade  0 Draw 
5 1791 O`Neill, Jim  1  -  0 Stuart, Duncan  1725 Home Win 
6 1767 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Binnie, Scott  1738 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (4) W Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2254 Kilgour, David A  1  -  0 Tate, Alan  1896 Home Win 
2 2056 Penrose, Oliver  1  -  0 Andrew, Alan W  1855 Home Win 
3 1944 Chapman, Mark  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1822 Home Win 
4 1850 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1791 Home Win 
5 1770 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1803 Away Win 
6 1726 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade W Dragons 1 (3) vs (5) Pentland 1 Grade Comments
1 2207 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2076 Home Win 
2 2011 Wilman, Carey A    -   Morrison, Ian C  1839 Draw 
3 1896 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1810 Home Win 
4 1890 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Begg, David  1693 Home Win 
5 1832 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Ewington, Lenny C  1521 Draw 
6 0 Egbaiyelo, Ade  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1487 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edin West 1 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2037 Neave, George    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2207 Draw 
2 1829 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2152 Away Win 
3 1820 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Zaiser, Michael  2142 Home Win 
4 1781 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   McGowan, Daniel  2081 Draw 
5 1684 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  1979 Away Win 
6 1627 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1928 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland 1 (5) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2076 Best, Philip N    -   Kilgour, David A  2254 Draw 
2 1839 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2049 Away Win 
3 1741 Davies, Gordon H    -   Chapman, Mark  1944 Draw 
4 1693 Begg, David  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1770 Home Win 
5 1681 Heavens, Alan F    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1726 Draw 
6 1427 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 Fox, Gerrard  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) W Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2207 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Tate, Alan  1896 Draw 
2 2152 Kafka, Graeme    -   Mason, Ian C  1884 Draw 
3 2142 Zaiser, Michael  1  -  0 Andrew, Alan W  1855 Home Win 
4 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1852 Home Win 
5 1979 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1832 Home Win 
6 1928 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1791 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edin West 1 (6) vs (3) W Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2246 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2246 Draw 
2 2037 Neave, George  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2248 Away Win 
3 1829 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2207 Away Win 
4 1820 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Wilman, Carey A  2011 Away Win 
5 1781 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1896 Away Win 
6 0 Kinghorn, Adam  0  -  1 Egbaiyelo, Ade  0 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade W Dragons 1 (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2246 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2207 Home Win 
2 2248 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2152 Home Win 
3 2117 Minnican, Alan W    -   Zaiser, Michael  2142 Draw 
4 2011 Wilman, Carey A  1  -  0 Popa, Florin  2216 Home Win 
5 1896 Burnett, Walter    -   McGowan, Daniel  2081 Draw 
6 0 Egbaiyelo, Ade  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1928 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade W Dragons 2 (4) vs (5) Pentland 1 Grade Comments
1 1896 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2076 Away Win 
2 1884 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1839 Away Win 
3 1832 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Thompson, Mike  1810 Draw 
4 1791 O`Neill, Jim  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1741 Home Win 
5 1792 McNally, Bruce  0  -  1 Begg, David  1693 Away Win 
6 1767 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1681 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (6) Edin West 1 Grade Comments
1 2254 Kilgour, David A  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Home Win 
2 2049 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E  2149 Away Win 
3 2056 Penrose, Oliver    -   Neave, George  2037 Draw 
4 1944 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Away Win 
5 1850 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1781 Away Win 
6 1770 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edin West 1 (6) vs (4) W Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2246 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Tate, Alan  1896 Draw 
2 2149 Roberts, Paul E  1  -  0 Andrew, Alan W  1855 Home Win 
3 1829 Mayo, Kevin    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1832 Draw 
4 1781 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1822 Away Win 
5 1561 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1791 Home Win 
6 0 McLean, James  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2076 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2207 Away Win 
2 1839 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2152 Home Win 
3 1810 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  1979 Away Win 
4 1741 Davies, Gordon H  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1784 Home Win 
5 1627 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1646 Home Win 
6 1637 Rennie, Alan  0  -  1 Plchot, Miroslav  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade W Dragons 1 (3) vs (4) W Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2248 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Tate, Alan  1896 Home Win 
2 2117 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1832 Home Win 
3 1896 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1822 Home Win 
4 1890 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1791 Home Win 
5 1792 McNally, Bruce    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade W Dragons 1 (3) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2246 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2049 Home Win 
2 2207 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1944 Home Win 
3 2117 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1850 Home Win 
4 2011 Wilman, Carey A  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1770 Home Win 
5 1896 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1726 Home Win 
6 1896 Tate, Alan  1  -  0 Fox, Gerrard  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2254 Kilgour, David A    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2207 Draw 
2 1944 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2152 Away Win 
3 1850 Sykes, Chris    -   Zaiser, Michael  2142 Draw 
4 1770 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Popa, Florin  2216 Away Win 
5 1726 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1928 Away Win 
6 1553 Nisbet, Charles  H  -  A DEFAULT  0 Home Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edin West 1 (6) vs (5) Pentland 1 Grade Comments
1 2246 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Best, Philip N  2076 Draw 
2 2149 Roberts, Paul E  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1839 Home Win 
3 2037 Neave, George  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1741 Home Win 
4 1829 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Begg, David  1693 Home Win 
5 1781 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1681 Home Win 
6 0 McLean, James  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1444 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland 1 (5) vs (3) W Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2076 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2248 Away Win 
2 1839 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2207 Away Win 
3 1810 Thompson, Mike    -   Wilman, Carey A  2011 Draw 
4 1741 Davies, Gordon H  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1896 Away Win 
5 1681 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1890 Home Win 
6 1245 Samuel, William A  0  -  1 Stuart, Duncan  1725 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade W Dragons 2 (4) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 1896 Tate, Alan  1  -  0 Kilgour, David A  2254 Home Win 
2 1852 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2049 Away Win 
3 1832 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1944 Home Win 
4 1822 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1850 Away Win 
5 1791 O`Neill, Jim  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1770 Home Win 
6 1767 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Flockhart, Hugh S  1726 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Edin West 1 Grade Comments
1 2207 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Draw 
2 2152 Kafka, Graeme    -   Roberts, Paul E  2149 Draw 
3 2142 Zaiser, Michael    -   Neave, George  2037 Draw 
4 2216 Popa, Florin  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1820 Away Win 
5 2081 McGowan, Daniel    -   Mayo, Kevin  1829 Draw 
6 1928 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1781 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (5) Pentland 1 Grade Comments
1 2254 Kilgour, David A  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2076 Home Win 
2 2049 Farrell, Neil R    -   Morrison, Ian C  1839 Draw 
3 1944 Chapman, Mark  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1810 Home Win 
4 1850 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1741 Home Win 
5 1770 Watkins, John    -   Heavens, Alan F  1681 Draw 
6 1726 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Whittaker, Dean  1675 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade W Dragons 1 (3) vs (6) Edin West 1 Grade Comments
1 2246 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Draw 
2 2248 Bathie, Nicol A    -   Neave, George  2037 Draw 
3 2207 Burnett, Andrew B    -   Saxton, Gavin  1820 Draw 
4 2117 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
5 2011 Wilman, Carey A    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1781 Draw 
6 1896 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade W Dragons 2 (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1896 Tate, Alan    -   Kafka, Graeme  2152 Draw 
2 1855 Andrew, Alan W    -   Zaiser, Michael  2142 Draw 
3 1832 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Popa, Florin  2216 Away Win 
4 1822 Heron, Donald    -   McGowan, Daniel  2081 Draw 
5 1791 O`Neill, Jim  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1928 Away Win 
6 1767 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1864 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland 1 (5) vs (6) Edin West 1 Grade Comments
1 2076 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Away Win 
2 1839 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1820 Home Win 
3 1810 Thompson, Mike  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
4 1741 Davies, Gordon H  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1781 Away Win 
5 1693 Begg, David  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  0 Home Win 
6 1681 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1263 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edin West 1 (6) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2246 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2049 Home Win 
2 2037 Neave, George  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1944 Home Win 
3 2003 McInally, Pat    -   Sykes, Chris  1850 Draw 
4 1829 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1770 Away Win 
5 1820 Saxton, Gavin  H  -  A Fox, Gerrard  0 Home Win by Default 
6 1781 Campbell, Alistair W I  H  -  A Nisbet, Charles  0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) W Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2207 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2246 Home Win 
2 2152 Kafka, Graeme    -   Minnican, Alan W  2117 Draw 
3 2081 McGowan, Daniel    -   Wilman, Carey A  2011 Draw 
4 1979 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1896 Home Win 
5 1928 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Stuart, Duncan  1725 Away Win 
6 1864 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Egbaiyelo, Ade  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland 1 (5) vs (4) W Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2076 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Tate, Alan  1896 Away Win 
2 1839 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Andrew, Alan W  1855 Away Win 
3 1810 Thompson, Mike  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1832 Home Win 
4 1741 Davies, Gordon H    -   Heron, Donald  1822 Draw 
5 1693 Begg, David    -   O`Neill, Jim  1791 Draw 
6 1681 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (3) W Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2254 Kilgour, David A    -   Minnican, Alan W  2117 Draw 
2 2056 Penrose, Oliver    -   Burnett, Walter  1896 Draw 
3 1944 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1890 Away Win 
4 1850 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1803 Away Win 
5 1770 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Stuart, Duncan  1725 Home Win 
6 0 Fox, Gerrard  1  -  0 Egbaiyelo, Ade  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Pentland 1 Grade Comments
1 2207 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Best, Philip N  2076 Draw 
2 2152 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1839 Home Win 
3 2081 McGowan, Daniel  0  -  1 Thompson, Mike  1810 Away Win 
4 1979 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1741 Home Win 
5 1928 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1681 Home Win 
6 1650 Montgomery, David C  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1378 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade W Dragons 2 (4) vs (6) Edin West 1 Grade Comments
1 1896 Tate, Alan  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Home Win 
2 1855 Andrew, Alan W  0  -  1 Neave, George  2037 Away Win 
3 1852 Will, Douglas    -   Mayo, Kevin  1829 Draw 
4 1832 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1820 Home Win 
5 1822 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1348 Home Win 
6 1791 O`Neill, Jim  1  -  0 Kinghorn, Adam  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Chess Edinburgh Premier League Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Aitchison, A Keith   ED   -   1646   3020   0   1   1627   0   1   0.528   -0.528   1227 
 2   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2207   3187   5   9   2125   5   9   5.415   -0.415   2164 
 1   Condie, Mark L (IM)   SB   -   2348   3571   0   1   2254   0   1   0.630   -0.630   1854 
 3   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2152   4517   5   10   1980   5   10   7.062   -1.562   2015 
 8   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1979   5882   5   5   1793   5   5   3.678   1.322   2192 
 12   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1864   6623   2   2   1700   2   2   1.418   0.582   2100 
 5   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J18   2081   8531   4   8   1856   4   8   6.216   -2.216   1856 
 6   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   1928   8918   7   9   1725   7   9   6.788   0.212   1947 
 13   Montgomery, David C   EDWD   -   1650   10572   1   1   1378   1   1   0.826   0.174   1778 
 9   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1784   15018   0   1   1741   0   1   0.563   -0.563   1341 
 7   Zaiser, Michael   ED   -   2142   15052   3   6   1922   3   6   4.567   -1.567   1922 
 4   Popa, Florin   ED   -   2216   16799   2   5   1885   2   5   4.333   -1.833   1885 
 11   Plchot, Miroslav   ED   -   0   16805   1   1   1637   1   1   0   0   2037 

Team 2 - Lasswade 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Chapman, Mark   LSEU   -   1944   3486   3   10   1954   3   10   4.945   -1.945   1804 
 2   Farrell, Neil R   EW   -   2049   3881   3   7   2054   3   7   3.435   -0.435   2004 
 7   Flockhart, Hugh S   LS   -   1726   3950   3   6   1786   3   6   2.541   0.459   1786 
 1   Kilgour, David A   LSGS   -   2254   4590   5   8   2108   5   8   5.387   0.113   2250 
 3   Penrose, Oliver   LS   -   2056   5616   2   4   1985   2   4   2.366   0.134   2076 
 6   Watkins, John   LS   -   1770   6392   3   10   1848   2   9   3.702   -1.202   1681 
 9   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1553   10970   1   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1850   12843   4   9   1925   4   9   3.740   0.760   1925 
 8   Fox, Gerrard   LS   -   0   17015   2   4   1652   2   3   0   0   1774 

Team 3 - W Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2248   3145   4   5   2040   4   5   3.775   0.725   2407 
 6   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1738   3198      1   1767      1   0.458   0.042   1767 
 2   Burnett, Andrew B   GNWD   -   2207   3349   5   6   1894   5   6   5.106   0.394   2288 
 8   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1896   3352   7   9   1880   6   8   4.194   1.806   2072 
 14   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1803   4621   1   1   1850   1   1   0.437   0.563   2250 
 9   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1832   4629      1   1521      1   0.860   -0.360   1521 
 13   McNally, Bruce   EWWD   -   1792   5194      1   1767      1   0.535   -0.035   1767 
 11   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2117   5288   4   6   2010   4   6   3.738   0.762   2203 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2246   5555   4   6   2142   4   6   3.752   0.248   2264 
 3   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1890   6012   4   5   1788   4   5   3.162   0.838   2029 
 12   Tate, Alan   WDBN   -   1896   6191   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Wilman, Carey A   WD   -   2011   6799   5   7   1908   5   7   4.400   0.600   2071 
 5   Stuart, Duncan   WD   -   1725   10514   2   4   1704   2   4   2.002   -0.002   1704 
 4   Egbaiyelo, Ade   WD   -   0   16785   2   6   1775   1   4   0   0   1684 

Team 4 - W Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Andrew, Alan W   WD   -   1855   3060   1   7   2082   1   7   1.616   -0.116   1855 
 6   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1767   3415   4   8   1730   4   8   4.405   0.095   1772 
 4   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1822   4339   3   8   1798   3   8   4.170   -0.670   1756 
 7   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1803   4621   1   1   1770   1   1   0.549   0.451   2170 
 3   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1832   4629   3   9   1935   3   9   3.400   -0.400   1813 
 8   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1884   4888      2   1996      2   0.737   -0.237   1802 
 10   McNally, Bruce   EWWD   -   1792   5194   0   1   1693   0   1   0.636   -0.636   1293 
 5   O`Neill, Jim   WD   -   1791   5536   4   10   1787   3   9   4.529   -1.029   1707 
 1   Tate, Alan   WDBN   -   1896   6191   4   10   2200   4   10   1.517   2.983   2166 
 9   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1852   6473      3   2000      3   0.957   -0.457   1720 

Team 5 - Pentland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Begg, David   PH   -   1693   3164   3   6   1814   2   5   1.690   0.810   1814 
 7   Davies, Gordon H   PH   -   1741   3688   2   9   1876   2   9   2.939   -0.939   1654 
 5   Ewington, Lenny C   PH   -   1521   3865      1   1832      1   0.140   0.360   1832 
 8   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1681   4314   3   8   1739   3   8   3.292   -0.292   1648 
 2   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1839   5375   4   10   2033   4   10   2.698   1.302   1961 
 12   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1444   5689   1   1   1632   1   1   0.254   0.746   2032 
 10   Ramsay, James Roy   LSPH   -   1627   5710   1   1   1646   1   1   0.472   0.528   2046 
 9   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1427   6354   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1487   7025   0   1   1633   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1233 
 15   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1378   7097   0   1   1650   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1250 
 13   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1245   14041   0   1   1645   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1245 
 11   Rennie, Alan   PH   -   1637   14601   0   1   1636   0   1   0.500   -0.500   1236 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2076   15022   2   10   2166   2   10   3.803   -1.303   1973 
 14   Whittaker, Dean   PH   -   1675   15284   0   1   1726   0   1   0.430   -0.430   1326 
 3   Thompson, Mike   PH   -   1810   15483   4   8   1930   4   8   2.777   1.223   1930 

Team 6 - Edin West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Alistair W I   OBEW   -   1781   3403   6   9   1881   5   8   3.021   1.979   1972 
 6   Deas, William B   EW   -   1627   3705   0   1   1928   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1528 
 7   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2246   4168   4   9   2105   4   9   6.016   -1.516   2105 
 15   Grant, William M   EW   -   1348   4174   0   1   1748   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1348 
 10   Mowat, Jim   WR   -   1561   5396   1   1   1791   1   1   0.212   0.788   2191 
 1   Neave, George   EW   -   2037   5463   5   8   2055   5   8   3.784   1.216   2146 
 9   Roberts, Paul E   EW   -   2149   5797   3   4   1974   3   4   2.836   0.664   2306 
 5   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1684   5827   0   1   1979   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1579 
 13   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1263   6443   0   1   1663   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1263 
 2   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1829   7089   3   10   1950   3   10   3.630   -0.130   1840 
 3   Saxton, Gavin   DLGN   -   1820   8807   3   7   2041   2   6   1.517   0.983   1980 
 14   McInally, Pat   EW   -   2003   9027      1   1850      1   0.705   -0.205   1850 
 11   McLean, James   EW   -   0   16022   0   2   1606   0   2   0   0   1205 
 12   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   0   16222   0   3   1786   0   3   0   0   1386 
 8   Kinghorn, Adam   EW   J??   0   17016   0   2   1712   0   2   0   0   1312