Back to Home Page

Central League Division 2

Ending on 07/06/2005
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Central League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Grangemouth B6411915870001963
24Stirling C63127144120001653
33Stirling B62317127110001552
41Dunfermline B601515916000932
  24 9 6 9 24 46 28 46 0 0 0 60  

Central League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline B3 4 2 
Grangemouth B7 7 5 19 
Stirling B6 3 6 15 
Stirling C7 5 3 16 

Central League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (2) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1588 Forbes, Andrew W  0  -  1 McAteer, John  1615 Away Win 
2 1602 Wynn, Peter J    -   Smith, John  1578 Draw 
3 1390 MacVey, Ernie  0  -  1 Watson, James Philip  1569 Away Win 
4 1421 Webb, George  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1390 Home Win 
5 1155 Moore, Doug    -   Clement, Martin  0 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (3) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1770 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1558 Home Win 
2 1346 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1524 Away Win 
3 1332 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1531 Away Win 
4 1155 Moore, Doug    -   Platts, William G C  1520 Draw 
5 1148 Easton, Brian  1  -  0 Roe, Martyn  1492 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (4) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1560 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1648 Away Win 
2 1421 Webb, George  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1434 Home Win 
3 1346 Horne, Peter    -   Brodie, David  1388 Draw 
4 1148 Easton, Brian  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1306 Away Win 
5 0 Chan, Chee  0  -  1 Freck, Gordon  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (2) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1615 McAteer, John  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1560 Home Win 
2 1569 Watson, James Philip  1  -  0 Webb, George  1421 Home Win 
3 1487 Wilson, Donald M    -   Horne, Peter  1346 Draw 
4 1390 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Moore, Doug  1155 Home Win 
5 1222 Maver, Glen    -   Chan, Chee  0 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (2) vs (3) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1615 McAteer, John  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1558 Home Win 
2 1578 Smith, John    -   Hayles, Robin W  1524 Draw 
3 1569 Watson, James Philip  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1434 Home Win 
4 1390 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1306 Home Win 
5 0 Clement, Martin  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (2) vs (4) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1578 Smith, John  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1648 Away Win 
2 1569 Watson, James Philip  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1434 Home Win 
3 1487 Wilson, Donald M  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1388 Home Win 
4 1390 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1306 Away Win 
5 0 Clement, Martin  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling B (3) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1558 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1346 Away Win 
2 1524 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Moore, Doug  1155 Home Win 
3 1531 Hewitt, David A    -   Easton, Brian  1148 Draw 
4 1520 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Greig, Gordon  1088 Home Win 
5 1388 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Chan, Chee  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (3) vs (2) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1558 Togneri, Robert G    -   McAteer, John  1615 Draw 
2 1531 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Smith, John  1578 Home Win 
3 1520 Platts, William G C    -   Watson, James Philip  1569 Draw 
4 0 Sharp, James    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1390 Draw 
5 910 Clarke, George A  0  -  1 Clement, Martin  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling B (3) vs (4) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1558 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1434 Home Win 
2 1524 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1388 Home Win 
3 1531 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1306 Away Win 
4 1520 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Sharp, James  0 Home Win 
5 1492 Roe, Martyn  1  -  0 Freck, Gordon  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling C (4) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1434 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Webb, George  1421 Home Win 
2 1388 Brodie, David    -   Horne, Peter  1346 Draw 
3 1306 Welsh, Crawford  1  -  0 Easton, Brian  1148 Home Win 
4 0 Gilmour, David  1  -  0 Murray, Robin  602 Home Win 
5 910 Clarke, George A    -   Chan, Chee  0 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling C (4) vs (2) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1434 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Smith, John  1578 Home Win 
2 1388 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Watson, James Philip  1569 Home Win 
3 1306 Welsh, Crawford  1  -  0 Clement, Martin  0 Home Win 
4 0 Freck, Gordon  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1390 Away Win 
5 0 Blake, William  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1336 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling C (4) vs (3) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1434 Allcock, Gordon    -   Togneri, Robert G  1558 Draw 
2 1388 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1531 Home Win 
3 1306 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1524 Away Win 
4 0 Freck, Gordon  0  -  1 Roe, Martyn  1492 Away Win 
5 0 Stitt, Robert  1  -  0 Sharp, James  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Central League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1588   3956   0   1   1615   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1215 
 8   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1332   4166   0   1   1531   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1131 
 3   MacVey, Ernie   BS   -   1390   5234   0   1   1569   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1169 
 2   Wynn, Peter J   DL   -   1602   6556      1   1578      1   0.535   -0.035   1578 
 6   Roy, Michael   GIPA   -   1770   7867   1   1   1558   1   1   0.767   0.233   1958 
 7   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1346   9311   2   5   1469   2   5   1.699   0.801   1469 
 9   Easton, Brian   DL   -   1148   9322   1   4   1409   1   4   0.782   0.718   1318 
 4   Webb, George   DL   -   1421   9323   2   4   1457   2   4   1.801   0.199   1457 
 12   Greig, Gordon   DLCI   J15   1088   12499   0   1   1488   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1088 
 13   Murray, Robin   DL   -   602   13720   0   1   1002   0   1   0.082   -0.082   602 
 10   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1560   15442   0   2   1632   0   2   0.800   -0.800   1231 
 5   Moore, Doug   DL   NEW   1155   15995   1   4   1457   1   4   0.610   0.390   1264 
 11   Chan, Chee   DL   -   0   16529   1   4   1024   1   4   0   0   832 

Team 2 - Grangemouth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Maver, Glen   GR   -   1222   4902      1   822      1   0.918   -0.418   822 
 3   Watson, James Philip   GR   -   1569   6399   4   6   1431   4   6   4.103   0.397   1624 
 6   Wilson, Donald M   GR   -   1487   6501   1   2   1367   1   2   1.323   0.177   1560 
 2   Smith, John   GR   -   1578   8494   1   5   1548   1   5   2.701   -1.701   1307 
 1   McAteer, John   ST   -   1615   9353   3   4   1566   3   4   2.266   1.234   1898 
 7   Raffan, Derek   GR   -   1336   12665   1   1   936   0   0   0.000   0.000   1336 
 4   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1390   12671   3   6   1246   3   6   4.040   -0.540   1307 
 5   Clement, Martin   GR   J16   0   16800   3   5   1161   1   3   0   0   1161 

Team 3 - Stirling B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Clarke, George A   ST   -   910   3525   0   1   1310   0   1   0.082   -0.082   910 
 2   Hayles, Robin W   KRST   -   1524   4307   4   5   1360   4   5   3.502   0.998   1727 
 8   McKay, Tom   ST   -   0   5119   0   1   1395   0   1   0   0   995 
 4   Platts, William G C   STWD   -   1520   5650   3   4   1298   3   4   3.004   -0.004   1491 
 1   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1558   6276   2   6   1536   2   6   3.184   -1.184   1414 
 9   Brodie, David   ST   -   1388   8024   1   1   988   1   1   0.918   0.082   1388 
 3   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1531   8570   2   5   1350   2   5   3.581   -1.081   1350 
 7   Welsh, Crawford   ST   -   1306   10531   0   1   1390   0   1   0.383   -0.383   990 
 5   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1492   11533   2   3   1111   0   1   0.885   -0.885   1233 
 6   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1434   13003   0   1   1569   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1169 
 10   Sharp, James   ST   -   0   16623      2   1390      1   0   0   1390 

Team 4 - Stirling C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Clarke, George A   ST   -   910   3525      1   777      1   0.682   -0.182   777 
 6   McKay, Tom   ST   -   0   5119   0   1   1395   0   1   0   0   995 
 1   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1648   6052   2   2   1569   2   2   1.220   0.780   1969 
 3   Brodie, David   ST   -   1388   8024   3   6   1467   3   6   2.366   0.634   1467 
 4   Welsh, Crawford   ST   -   1306   10531   5   6   1356   5   6   2.622   2.378   1636 
 2   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1434   13003   2   6   1518   2   6   2.329   0.171   1456 
 5   Freck, Gordon   ST   -   0   16177   1   4   1102   1   4   0   0   909 
 7   Sharp, James   ST   -   0   16623   0   1   1520   0   1   0   0   1120 
 11   Blake, William   ST   J15   0   16726   0   1   933   0   1   0   0   533 
 8   Gilmour, David   ST   -   0   17470   1   1   602   1   1   0   0   1002 
 10   Stitt, Robert   ST   -   0   17579   1   1   1271   1   1   0   0   1671