Back to Home Page

Ayrshire League Div1

Ending on 02/01/2005
Results compiled by John Montgomery
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Ayrshire League Div1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Prestwick A1081117291993004169
24Irv Porthd A10802163016131003965
38Troon A10523122916150003762
41Ardrossan1041592614161033457
55Kilmarnock A1041592121171003254
62Grnwd Gambit10514112215191033051
73Grnwd Rooks102175713382001526
87Stewarton100191510420031017
  80 36 8 36 80 169 124 169 9 0 9 240  

Ayrshire League Div1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan2 6 2 2 1 11 8 10 34 
Grnwd Gambit3 5 5 6 4 4 1 10 30 
Grnwd Rooks5 1 1 1 0 6  10 15 
Irv Porthd A4 6 5 7 6 5 5 10 39 
Kilmarnock A4 5 5 4 4 5 4 10 32 
Prestwick A4 8 6 6 8 6 3 10 41 
Stewarton 1 5 1  0 1 10 10 
Troon A4 4 11 1 2 3 11 10 37 

Ayrshire League Div1 Match Results
Bd Grade Irv Porthd A (4) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1822 Barrett, Tommy    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1712 Draw 
2 1775 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Calder, John  1670 Home Win 
3 1736 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1551 Home Win 
4 1693 Birnie, Alan J  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1433 Home Win 
5 1588 Shankland, John  1  -  0 Welsh, Alan  999 Home Win 
6 1528 Gourlay, Robert    -   King, Chris  812 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1907 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1983 Away Win 
2 1836 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Kelly, William L  1978 Draw 
3 1783 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Gee, L Douglas  1786 Home Win 
4 1771 Parks, Joe    -   McColm, Eddie  1566 Draw 
5 1704 Cameron, Nicholas R G  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  1174 Home Win 
6 1620 Muir, Ian  H  -  A DEFAULT  0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (6) vs (7) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 2020 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Goral, Alex E  1680 Home Win 
2 1927 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1449 Home Win 
3 1736 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Steel, Alan  1318 Home Win 
4 1742 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Home Win 
5 1561 Logue, David  1  -  0 Katte, Arthur T  1015 Home Win 
6 1517 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Robertson, David  921 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Grnwd Gambit (2) vs (3) Grnwd Rooks Grade Comments
1 1950 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Deary, David  1444 Home Win 
2 1753 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Colyer, Barry L  1344 Home Win 
3 1710 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Swanston, Jordan  1223 Home Win 
4 1479 Mathieson, Brian    -   Pieroni, Adam  1221 Draw 
5 1474 Simpson, Craig    -   Hudson, Mark  1178 Draw 
6 1336 Wainright, Jim  1  -  0 Boyd, Michael  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (4) Irv Porthd A Grade Comments
1 1983 Brown, Steven A    -   Barrett, Tommy  1822 Draw 
2 1978 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1775 Home Win 
3 1872 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1736 Away Win 
4 1786 Gee, L Douglas    -   Birnie, Alan J  1693 Draw 
5 1566 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Yates, Robin D  1522 Away Win 
6 1174 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1515 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Stewarton (7) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1680 Goral, Alex E    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1907 Draw 
2 1449 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1836 Away Win 
3 1318 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1783 Away Win 
4 1167 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1645 Away Win 
5 1014 Whyte, Michael  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1620 Away Win 
6 921 Robertson, David  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1555 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (2) Grnwd Gambit Grade Comments
1 1802 Weir, Gary    -   Frew, Elliot  1950 Draw 
2 1712 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Docherty, James S  1776 Away Win 
3 1670 Calder, John  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1753 Home Win 
4 1551 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Shields, Andrew  1710 Home Win 
5 1548 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Wainright, Jim  1336 Home Win 
6 1492 Gibson, Mark  1  -  0 Greenwood, Scott  666 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Grnwd Rooks (3) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1444 Deary, David  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2020 Away Win 
2 1344 Colyer, Barry L  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1927 Away Win 
3 1223 Swanston, Jordan  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1742 Away Win 
4 1221 Pieroni, Adam  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1635 Away Win 
5 1178 Hudson, Mark  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1517 Away Win 
6 0 Boyd, Michael  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1504 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Irv Porthd A (4) vs (7) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1822 Barrett, Tommy    -   Goral, Alex E  1680 Draw 
2 1775 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1449 Home Win 
3 1736 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Steel, Alan  1318 Home Win 
4 1693 Birnie, Alan J    -   Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Draw 
5 1588 Shankland, John  1  -  0 Katte, Arthur T  1015 Home Win 
6 1334 Harkins, George  H  -  A DEFAULT  0 Home Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Grnwd Gambit (2) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1950 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Kelly, William L  1978 Home Win 
2 1753 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1872 Home Win 
3 1710 Shields, Andrew  0  -  1 McColm, Eddie  1566 Away Win 
4 1336 Wainright, Jim    -   McLaggan, J Iain  1513 Draw 
5 0 Frew, Robert  0  -  1 Ferguson, Raymond  1174 Away Win 
6 0 Martin, Gordon  1  -  0 Campbell, Drew  1140 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grnwd Rooks (3) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1444 Deary, David  0  -  1 Weir, Gary  1802 Away Win 
2 1344 Colyer, Barry L  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1712 Away Win 
3 1223 Swanston, Jordan  0  -  1 Calder, John  1670 Away Win 
4 1221 Pieroni, Adam  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1551 Away Win 
5 1178 Hudson, Mark  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1548 Away Win 
6 0 Boyd, Michael  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1433 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (6) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2020 Sanger, Mark A    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1907 Draw 
2 1927 Fraser, Iain R    -   Armour, James W  1645 Draw 
3 1736 Carter, Robert J    -   Muir, Ian  1620 Draw 
4 1742 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1555 Home Win 
5 1635 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 MacMillan, Ian  1447 Home Win 
6 1504 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Wilson, George  987 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (3) Grnwd Rooks Grade Comments
1 1983 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Deary, David  1444 Home Win 
2 1872 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Colyer, Barry L  1344 Home Win 
3 1566 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Swanston, Jordan  1223 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  A  -  H Pieroni, Adam  0 Away Win by Default 
5 1174 Ferguson, Raymond    -   Hudson, Mark  1178 Draw 
6 1140 Campbell, Drew  0  -  1 Boyd, Michael  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stewarton (7) vs (2) Grnwd Gambit Grade Comments
1 1449 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  1950 Away Win 
2 1318 Steel, Alan    -   Docherty, James S  1776 Draw 
3 1167 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1753 Away Win 
4 921 Robertson, David  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1710 Away Win 
5 0 Downie, Stephen  1  -  0 Wainright, Jim  1336 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  A  -  H Greenwood, Scott  0 Away Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (4) Irv Porthd A Grade Comments
1 1907 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1822 Away Win 
2 1783 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1775 Away Win 
3 1645 Armour, James W  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1736 Away Win 
4 1620 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1693 Away Win 
5 1548 MacCallum, Iain  1  -  0 Yates, Robin D  1522 Home Win 
6 1555 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1515 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1802 Weir, Gary  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2020 Away Win 
2 1712 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1927 Away Win 
3 1670 Calder, John    -   Carter, Robert J  1736 Draw 
4 1551 Weir, J Len    -   Hilton, Steve H  1742 Draw 
5 1548 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1635 Home Win 
6 1433 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1504 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1802 Weir, Gary    -   Kelly, William L  1978 Draw 
2 1712 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1872 Away Win 
3 1670 Calder, John  0  -  1 Gee, L Douglas  1786 Away Win 
4 1551 Weir, J Len    -   McColm, Eddie  1566 Draw 
5 1548 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  1174 Home Win 
6 1433 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Winters, George  1112 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Grnwd Gambit (2) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1950 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1907 Home Win 
2 1753 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1783 Home Win 
3 1710 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1771 Home Win 
4 1479 Mathieson, Brian    -   Armour, James W  1645 Draw 
5 1336 Wainright, Jim  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1620 Away Win 
6 0 Martin, Gordon  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1555 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grnwd Rooks (3) vs (7) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1444 Deary, David  0  -  1 Goral, Alex E  1680 Away Win 
2 1344 Colyer, Barry L  0  -  1 Montgomery, John  1449 Away Win 
3 1223 Swanston, Jordan    -   Steel, Alan  1318 Draw 
4 1221 Pieroni, Adam  1  -  0 Downie, Stephen  0 Home Win 
5 1178 Hudson, Mark  1  -  0 Scobie, Calum  0 Home Win 
6 0 Boyd, Michael  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (6) vs (4) Irv Porthd A Grade Comments
1 2020 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Barrett, Tommy  1822 Home Win 
2 1927 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1775 Away Win 
3 1736 Carter, Robert J    -   Thomson, Andrew  1736 Draw 
4 1742 Hilton, Steve H    -   Birnie, Alan J  1693 Draw 
5 1635 MacGranaghan, James    -   Shankland, John  1588 Draw 
6 1504 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1528 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Irv Porthd A (4) vs (2) Grnwd Gambit Grade Comments
1 1822 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  1950 Away Win 
2 1775 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1753 Away Win 
3 1515 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1710 Away Win 
4 1693 Birnie, Alan J    -   Lockhart, Scott  1618 Draw 
5 1588 Shankland, John  1  -  0 Mathieson, Brian  1479 Home Win 
6 1528 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Wainright, Jim  1336 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1983 Brown, Steven A    -   Sanger, Mark A  2020 Draw 
2 1978 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1927 Away Win 
3 1872 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1736 Home Win 
4 1786 Gee, L Douglas  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1780 Away Win 
5 1566 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1742 Away Win 
6 1174 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1635 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stewarton (7) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1680 Goral, Alex E    -   Weir, Gary  1802 Draw 
2 1449 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1712 Away Win 
3 1318 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 Calder, John  1670 Away Win 
4 1167 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1551 Away Win 
5 0 Downie, Stephen  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1548 Away Win 
6 0 Gillespie, David P  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1433 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (3) Grnwd Rooks Grade Comments
1 1907 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Taylor, Stephen  1522 Draw 
2 1836 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Deary, David  1444 Home Win 
3 1645 Armour, James W    -   Swanston, Jordan  1223 Draw 
4 1620 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Pieroni, Adam  1221 Home Win 
5 1548 MacCallum, Iain  1  -  0 Hudson, Mark  1178 Home Win 
6 1555 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Boyd, Michael  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (7) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1872 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Goral, Alex E  1680 Home Win 
2 1978 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1449 Home Win 
3 1983 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Steel, Alan  1318 Home Win 
4 1786 Gee, L Douglas  1  -  0 Gillespie, Gary D  1167 Home Win 
5 1566 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 Downie, Stephen  0 Home Win 
6 1174 Ferguson, Raymond  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1802 Weir, Gary    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1907 Draw 
2 1712 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1783 Away Win 
3 1670 Calder, John    -   Parks, Joe  1771 Draw 
4 1551 Weir, J Len    -   Armour, James W  1645 Draw 
5 1548 McCafferty, David    -   Muir, Ian  1620 Draw 
6 1433 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1555 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Grnwd Rooks (3) vs (4) Irv Porthd A Grade Comments
1 1444 Deary, David    -   Barrett, Tommy  1822 Draw 
2 1344 Colyer, Barry L  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1775 Away Win 
3 1223 Swanston, Jordan  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1736 Away Win 
4 1221 Pieroni, Adam    -   Birnie, Alan J  1693 Draw 
5 1178 Hudson, Mark  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1588 Away Win 
6 0 Boyd, Michael  0  -  1 Clark, Stephen L  1503 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Grnwd Gambit (2) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1950 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2020 Away Win 
2 1776 Docherty, James S  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1927 Home Win 
3 1753 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1736 Home Win 
4 1710 Shields, Andrew  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1780 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  A  -  H Hilton, Steve H  0 Away Win by Default 
6 1336 Wainright, Jim  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1635 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1983 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1712 Home Win 
2 1978 Kelly, William L    -   Calder, John  1670 Draw 
3 1872 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1551 Home Win 
4 1786 Gee, L Douglas  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1433 Home Win 
5 1566 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 King, Chris  812 Home Win 
6 1174 Ferguson, Raymond    -   Denham, Paul John  0 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Stewarton (7) vs (3) Grnwd Rooks Grade Comments
1 1680 Goral, Alex E    -   Taylor, Stephen  1522 Draw 
2 1449 Montgomery, John  1  -  0 Deary, David  1444 Home Win 
3 1318 Steel, Alan  1  -  0 Swanston, Jordan  1223 Home Win 
4 1167 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 Pieroni, Adam  1221 Away Win 
5 0 Downie, Stephen    -   Boyd, Michael  0 Draw 
6 0 Gillespie, David P  0  -  1 Gilmore, Cameron  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1907 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Sanger, Mark A  2020 Draw 
2 1836 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1927 Away Win 
3 1783 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1780 Home Win 
4 1771 Parks, Joe    -   Hilton, Steve H  1742 Draw 
5 1645 Armour, James W    -   MacGranaghan, James  1635 Draw 
6 1620 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1517 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grnwd Gambit (2) vs (4) Irv Porthd A Grade Comments
1 1950 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1775 Home Win 
2 1753 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 MacCafferty, James  1765 Away Win 
3 1710 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1736 Home Win 
4 1474 Simpson, Craig  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1693 Away Win 
5 1479 Mathieson, Brian  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1588 Away Win 
6 1336 Wainright, Jim  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1790 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Irv Porthd A (4) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1822 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1907 Away Win 
2 1775 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1836 Away Win 
3 1765 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1783 Home Win 
4 1736 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Armour, James W  1645 Home Win 
5 1693 Birnie, Alan J  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1620 Home Win 
6 1588 Shankland, John    -   MacCallum, Iain  1548 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stewarton (7) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1449 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1872 Away Win 
2 1318 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1983 Away Win 
3 921 Robertson, David  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1978 Away Win 
4 0 Downie, Stephen    -   McColm, Eddie  1566 Draw 
5 0 Scobie, Calum  0  -  1 McLaggan, J Iain  1513 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  A  -  H Ferguson, Raymond  0 Away Win by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (3) Grnwd Rooks Grade Comments
1 1712 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Deary, David  1444 Home Win 
2 1670 Calder, John  1  -  0 Colyer, Barry L  1344 Home Win 
3 1551 Weir, J Len    -   Swanston, Jordan  1223 Draw 
4 1548 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Pieroni, Adam  1221 Home Win 
5 0 Denham, Paul John  1  -  0 Hudson, Mark  1178 Home Win 
6 812 King, Chris  1  -  0 Boyd, Michael  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Prestwick A (6) vs (2) Grnwd Gambit Grade Comments
1 2020 Sanger, Mark A    -   Gillespie, David M  1753 Draw 
2 1927 Fraser, Iain R    -   Frew, Elliot  1950 Draw 
3 1742 Hilton, Steve H    -   Docherty, James S  1776 Draw 
4 1780 Nelson, Ian    -   Shields, Andrew  1710 Draw 
5 1736 Carter, Robert J  H  -  A DEFAULT  0 Home Win by Default 
6 1635 MacGranaghan, James  H  -  A DEFAULT  0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Irv Porthd A (4) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1822 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2020 Away Win 
2 1765 MacCafferty, James    -   Fraser, Iain R  1927 Draw 
3 1775 King, Graeme E    -   Nelson, Ian  1780 Draw 
4 1736 Thomson, Andrew    -   Carter, Robert J  1736 Draw 
5 1693 Birnie, Alan J  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1742 Home Win 
6 1588 Shankland, John  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1635 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (2) Grnwd Gambit Grade Comments
1 1907 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  1950 Away Win 
2 1836 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Docherty, James S  1776 Draw 
3 1645 Armour, James W    -   Gillespie, David M  1753 Draw 
4 1620 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Shields, Andrew  1710 Home Win 
5 1548 MacCallum, Iain    -   Greenwood, Stuart  1620 Draw 
6 1555 McNicoll, John D    -   Gillespie, Hugh  1175 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (7) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1712 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Goral, Alex E  1680 Draw 
2 1670 Calder, John  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1449 Home Win 
3 1551 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Steel, Alan  1318 Home Win 
4 1548 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Downie, Stephen  0 Home Win 
5 1433 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Scobie, Calum  0 Home Win 
6 812 King, Chris  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Grnwd Rooks (3) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1444 Deary, David  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1872 Away Win 
2 1223 Swanston, Jordan  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1978 Away Win 
3 1221 Pieroni, Adam  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1983 Away Win 
4 1178 Hudson, Mark    -   McColm, Eddie  1566 Draw 
5 0 Boyd, Michael    -   Ferguson, Raymond  1174 Draw 
6 0 Gormley, Thomas  H  -  A DEFAULT  0 Home Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Ayrshire League Div1 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1983   3319   7   8   1724   7   8   6.264   0.736   2056 
 3   Gee, L Douglas   ARIR   -   1786   4041   3   6   1628   3   6   4.083   -0.583   1688 
 2   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1978   4555   5   9   1746   3   7   5.051   -1.551   1826 
 8   McLaggan, J Iain   AR   -   1513   5154   1   2   1224   1   2   1.647   -0.147   1418 
 6   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1872   5828   7   9   1622   7   9   7.101   -0.101   1844 
 7   Campbell, Drew   AR   -   1140   7801   0   2   937   0   2   1.519   -1.519   537 
 5   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   1174   10233   4   10   1282   2   8   3.112   -0.612   1140 
 9   Winters, George   AR   -   1112   14626   0   1   1433   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1033 
 4   McColm, Eddie   AR   NEW   1566   16228   5   10   1449   4   9   5.560   -1.560   1449 

Team 2 - Grnwd Gambit
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Docherty, James S   KM   -   1776   3744   3   5   1719   3   5   2.775   0.725   1869 
 3   Gillespie, David M   SWIR   -   1753   4080   7   10   1702   7   10   5.512   1.488   1852 
 12   Gillespie, Hugh   GD   -   1175   4082      1   1555      1   0.092   0.408   1555 
 4   Shields, Andrew   GD   -   1710   7191   5   10   1596   4   9   5.354   -0.854   1631 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   1950   7506   8   10   1824   8   10   6.462   1.538   2065 
 5   Wainright, Jim   TR   -   1336   7802   1   8   1477   1   8   2.626   -1.126   1225 
 11   Lockhart, Scott   GD   -   1618   8705      1   1693      1   0.396   0.104   1693 
 10   Simpson, Craig   GD   -   1474   8707      2   1458      2   1.031   -0.531   1265 
 7   Mathieson, Brian   GD   NEW   1479   10102   1   4   1527   1   4   1.735   -0.735   1334 
 8   Frew, Robert   IR   -   0   10235   0   1   1174   0   1   0   0   774 
 13   Greenwood, Stuart   GD   J19   1620   12670      1   1548      1   0.597   -0.097   1548 
 6   Greenwood, Scott   GD   J16   666   14703   1   2   1066   0   0   0.000   0.000   666 
 9   Martin, Gordon   GD   J14   0   15832   1   2   1186   1   2   0   0   1186 

Team 3 - Grnwd Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Taylor, Stephen   GD   -   1522   6213   1   2   1794   1   2   0.378   0.622   1794 
 3   Swanston, Jordan   GD   -   1223   9051   2   10   1552   2   9   1.374   1.126   1359 
 1   Deary, David   GD   J18   1444   13282      10   1768      10   1.487   -0.987   1274 
 2   Colyer, Barry L   GD   J18   1344   13446   0   7   1690   0   7   0.899   -0.899   1289 
 5   Hudson, Mark   GD   J17   1178   14135   2   9   1371   2   9   2.639   -0.139   1204 
 4   Pieroni, Adam   GD   J16   1221   14632   4   10   1509   3   8   1.591   1.409   1387 
 6   Boyd, Michael   GD   J13   0   16234   3   10   1195   3   10   0   0   1045 
 9   Gormley, Thomas   GD   J12   0   17172   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 8   Gilmore, Cameron   GD   J12   0   17362   1   1   527   1   1   0   0   927 

Team 4 - Irv Porthd A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   IR   -   1822   3137   3   9   1851   3   9   4.083   -1.083   1729 
 4   Birnie, Alan J   IR   -   1693   3199   7   10   1562   7   10   6.473   1.027   1755 
 10   Clark, Stephen L   IR   -   1503   3522   1   1   1103   1   1   0.918   0.082   1503 
 9   Harkins, George   IR   -   1334   4263   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   King, Graeme E   IR   -   1775   4597   5   10   1753   5   10   5.135   0.365   1788 
 8   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1515   4725   1   3   1480   1   3   1.573   -0.573   1358 
 5   Shankland, John   IR   -   1588   5949   6   8   1428   6   8   5.398   0.602   1621 
 3   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1736   6234   7   9   1619   7   9   5.675   1.325   1841 
 12   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1790   6369   1   1   1390   1   1   0.918   0.082   1790 
 7   Yates, Robin D   IRGI   -   1522   6559   1   2   1570   1   2   0.868   0.132   1570 
 6   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1528   7499   2   3   1323   2   3   2.199   0.301   1603 
 11   MacCafferty, James   GMIR   -   1765   8695   2   3   1821   2   3   1.275   1.225   2101 

Team 5 - Kilmarnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Armour, James W   KM   -   1645   3073   4   9   1592   4   9   4.937   -0.937   1553 
 2   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1836   4236   4   6   1732   4   6   3.657   0.343   1854 
 3   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1783   4611   4   7   1708   4   7   4.099   -0.099   1758 
 9   MacMillan, Ian   KM   -   1447   5186   0   1   1635   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1235 
 8   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1555   5209   5   7   1333   5   7   5.141   0.359   1560 
 6   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1620   5401   6   10   1527   5   9   5.388   -0.388   1566 
 4   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1771   5575   1   4   1683   1   4   2.471   -0.971   1592 
 5   Cameron, Nicholas R G   KM   -   1704   7194   1   1   1304   1   1   0.918   0.082   1704 
 1   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1907   7619   3   10   1857   3   10   5.529   -2.029   1747 
 11   MacCallum, Iain   KM   -   1548   8934   3   4   1497   3   4   2.208   0.792   1690 
 10   Wilson, George   KM   -   987   12246   0   1   1387   0   1   0.082   -0.082   987 

Team 6 - Prestwick A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1736   3454   4   8   1678   3   7   3.934   -0.934   1628 
 2   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1927   3983   6   10   1749   6   10   7.069   -0.569   1859 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1742   4357   7   10   1590   6   9   6.070   -0.070   1712 
 8   McCurley, Arthur   PW   -   1504   4998   2   4   1292   2   4   2.898   -0.898   1292 
 7   MacGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1635   5073   7   9   1459   6   8   5.632   0.368   1652 
 6   McPheator, Gary   PW   -   1517   5217   3   3   1320   3   3   2.122   0.878   1720 
 9   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1780   5471   3   5   1753   3   5   2.687   0.313   1825 
 1   Sanger, Mark A   GMPW   -   2020   5899   8   10   1825   8   10   7.370   0.630   2066 
 5   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1561   9493   1   1   1161   1   1   0.918   0.082   1561 

Team 7 - Stewarton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Goral, Alex E   SWPW   -   1680   4117   3   8   1768   3   8   3.161   0.339   1726 
 2   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1449   5331   2   10   1728   2   10   1.967   0.033   1487 
 3   Steel, Alan   SW   -   1318   6090   2   10   1600   2   10   2.058   -0.058   1358 
 5   Katte, Arthur T   KM   -   1015   8326   0   2   1415   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1015 
 8   Downie, Stephen   SW   -   0   13415   2   7   1406   2   7   0   0   1243 
 6   Whyte, Michael   SW   J19   1014   13684   0   1   1414   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1014 
 7   Robertson, David   SW   -   921   14824   0   4   1321   0   2   0.164   -0.164   921 
 4   Gillespie, Gary D   PYSW   J19   1167   15760      7   1525      7   0.905   -0.405   1099 
 9   Scobie, Calum   SW   J13   0   16574   0   3   1390   0   3   0   0   989 
 10   Gillespie, David P   SW   J10   0   17274   0   5   983   0   4   0   0   583 

Team 8 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1712   4847   4   10   1716   4   10   4.880   -0.880   1644 
 7   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1548   4945   7   8   1357   7   8   5.783   1.717   1814 
 9   Weir, Gary   TR   -   1802   6434   3   6   1836   3   6   2.683   0.317   1836 
 3   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1551   6435   6   10   1532   6   10   5.127   0.873   1604 
 2   Calder, John   TR   J20   1670   7142   6   10   1622   6   10   5.419   1.081   1732 
 10   Denham, Paul John   TR   -   0   9891   1   2   1198   1   2   0   0   1392 
 4   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1433   11547   5   8   1344   4   7   3.735   0.265   1435 
 8   Gibson, Mark   TR   -   1492   14792   1   1   1092   0   0   0.000   0.000   1492 
 5   Welsh, Alan   TR   J15   999   15048   0   1   1399   0   1   0.082   -0.082   999 
 6   King, Chris   TR   J20   812   15050   2   4   974   2   3   1.245   1.255   1065