Back to Home Page

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div Two

An Allegro list event
Ending on 31/03/2004
Results compiled by Sam Collins
Grading calculations last updated - 02/08/2004

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div Two League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
77Bearsden18152132537120005678
33Hamilton B18121525455202004969
11Dalmuir18104424414252004563
66Phones B1863915287310243144
44Shettleston B18621014246382022940
88Glasgow Montrose B18611113256370042839
55East Kilbride B18421210135468002333
22Paisley18431111206400242332
  144 63 18 63 144 249 46 249 14 4 14 285  

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div Two Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Dalmuir5 11 3 7 5 5 7 18 45 
Paisley2 2 1 2 5 1 9 18 23 
Hamilton B4 6 16 8 5 4 5 18 49 
Shettleston B4 7 0 5 6 3 2 18 29 
East Kilbride B1 5 0 3 6 0 8 18 23 
Phones B3 9 2 1 10  5 18 31 
Bearsden10 7 4 12 8 7 7 18 56 
Glasgow Montrose B1 7 2 5 8 3 1 18 28 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div Two Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1541 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 McGuire, Brian  1652 Home Win 
2 1530 Pollock, Murray  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1470 Away Win 
3 1346 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1240 Home Win 
4 714 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 McCardle, Kevin  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1652 McGuire, Brian  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1541 Away Win 
2 1470 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Pollock, Murray  1530 Home Win 
3 1240 Malloy, James    -   Greenslade, Luke  1346 Draw 
4 0 McCardle, Kevin  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  714 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1558 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1495 Away Win 
3 1310 Gorman, Patrick J  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1418 Away Win 
4 1070 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 MacCartan, John  1280 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1495 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1558 Away Win 
3 1418 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1310 Home Win 
4 1280 MacCartan, John  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1070 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (2) vs (7) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1228 Mann, Derek  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Away Win 
2 1162 Mann, Gavin  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1741 Away Win 
3 1321 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  0 Away Win 
4 1038 Thornton, Jim  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1395 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden (7) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Mann, Derek  1228 Home Win 
2 1741 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Mann, Gavin  1162 Home Win 
3 0 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1321 Home Win 
4 1395 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1038 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1291 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1840 Away Win 
2 1171 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1519 Home Win 
3 1103 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1221 Away Win 
4 932 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Kearney, John  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1840 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1291 Home Win 
2 1519 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1171 Home Win 
3 1221 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1103 Home Win 
4 0 Kearney, John  0  -  1 McConnell, Alan  932 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1609 Tait, Philip    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1625 Draw 
2 1495 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Mann, Derek  1228 Home Win 
3 1418 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Mann, Gavin  1162 Home Win 
4 1280 MacCartan, John  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1321 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Paisley (2) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1625 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1609 Home Win 
2 1228 Mann, Derek  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1495 Away Win 
3 1162 Mann, Gavin  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1418 Home Win 
4 1321 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 MacCartan, John  1280 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1558 Smeeton, Roy    -   Johnston, Jim  1291 Draw 
2 1310 Gorman, Patrick J  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1070 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1171 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1291 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1558 Home Win 
2 1256 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Gorman, Patrick J  1310 Away Win 
3 1171 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1070 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1652 McGuire, Brian  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1840 Away Win 
2 1470 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1519 Home Win 
3 1240 Malloy, James    -   Robertson, Ian  1221 Draw 
4 0 McCardle, Kevin  0  -  1 Kearney, John  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1840 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 McGuire, Brian  1652 Home Win 
2 1519 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1470 Home Win 
3 1221 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1240 Home Win 
4 0 Kearney, John  1  -  0 McCardle, Kevin  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (7) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1541 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Home Win 
2 1530 Pollock, Murray  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1741 Away Win 
3 1346 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  0 Home Win 
4 714 Woods, Connor    -   Goodall, Alistair  1395 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (7) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1541 Away Win 
2 1741 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Pollock, Murray  1530 Home Win 
3 0 Kerridge, Simon    -   Greenslade, Luke  1346 Draw 
4 1395 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  714 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (2) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1625 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Thomson, John  1545 Away Win 
2 1186 Finnigan, David    -   Delargy, Graeme  1400 Draw 
3 1370 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1310 Home Win 
4 1038 Thornton, Jim  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1070 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1545 Thomson, John  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1625 Home Win 
2 1400 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Finnigan, David  1186 Home Win 
3 1310 Gorman, Patrick J  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1370 Away Win 
4 1070 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1038 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1291 Johnston, Jim    -   Paterson, Colin C  1470 Draw 
2 1256 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1393 Away Win 
3 1171 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Malloy, James  1240 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1470 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1291 Home Win 
2 1393 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1240 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1171 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (7) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1870 Toland, William    -   Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Draw 
2 1519 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1741 Home Win 
3 1118 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1720 Away Win 
4 0 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden (7) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Toland, William  1870 Draw 
2 1741 Davies, Trevor    -   Drummond, Alistair  1519 Draw 
3 1720 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1118 Home Win 
4 0 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Kearney, John  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1530 Pollock, Murray  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1630 Home Win 
2 1346 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Tait, Philip  1609 Away Win 
3 714 Woods, Connor  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1495 Away Win 
4 940 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1418 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1630 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Pollock, Murray  1530 Home Win 
2 1609 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1346 Home Win 
3 1495 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  714 Home Win 
4 1418 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  940 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1545 Thomson, John  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1829 Home Win 
2 1400 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1470 Home Win 
3 1310 Gorman, Patrick J  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1393 Home Win 
4 1070 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Malloy, James  1240 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1829 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Thomson, John  1545 Home Win 
2 1470 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1400 Home Win 
3 1393 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1310 Home Win 
4 1240 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1070 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley (2) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1625 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Pollock, Murray  1530 Home Win 
2 1370 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1346 Home Win 
3 1186 Finnigan, David  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  714 Away Win 
4 1038 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  940 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1530 Pollock, Murray  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1625 Home Win 
2 1346 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1370 Home Win 
3 714 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Finnigan, David  1186 Home Win 
4 940 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1038 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1870 Toland, William  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1630 Home Win 
2 1519 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1609 Home Win 
3 1118 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1495 Home Win 
4 0 Kearney, John  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1418 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1630 Mollison, Jamie    -   Toland, William  1870 Draw 
2 1609 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1519 Home Win 
3 1495 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1118 Away Win 
4 1418 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Kearney, John  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (7) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1291 Home Win 
2 1741 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1720 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1171 Home Win 
4 0 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  932 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (7) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1291 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Away Win 
2 1256 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1741 Away Win 
3 1171 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1720 Away Win 
4 932 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley (2) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1625 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1519 Away Win 
2 1321 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1379 Away Win 
3 1038 Thornton, Jim  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1118 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1519 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1625 Home Win 
2 1379 Shaw, Stuart  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1321 Home Win 
3 1118 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1038 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1679 Edwards, Martin B  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1558 Home Win 
2 1581 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1370 Home Win 
3 1541 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1310 Home Win 
4 714 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1070 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1558 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Edwards, Martin B  1679 Home Win 
2 1370 Perkin, Chris    -   Hanley, Michael  1581 Draw 
3 1310 Gorman, Patrick J  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1541 Home Win 
4 1070 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  714 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (7) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Hunter, David  1360 Home Win 
2 1741 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1240 Home Win 
3 1720 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 McCardle, Kevin  0 Home Win 
4 0 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1256 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (7) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1360 Hunter, David  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Away Win 
2 1240 Malloy, James    -   Davies, Trevor  1741 Draw 
3 0 McCardle, Kevin  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1720 Away Win 
4 1256 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1291 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1630 Away Win 
2 1247 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1609 Home Win 
3 1171 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1495 Away Win 
4 932 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1418 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1630 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1291 Home Win 
2 1609 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1247 Home Win 
3 1495 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1171 Home Win 
4 1418 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  932 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (7) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1558 Home Win 
2 1741 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1370 Home Win 
3 1720 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1310 Home Win 
4 0 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1070 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (7) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1558 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Away Win 
2 1370 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1741 Away Win 
3 1310 Gorman, Patrick J  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1720 Away Win 
4 1070 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1519 Drummond, Alistair  0  -  1 Edwards, Martin B  1679 Away Win 
2 1379 Shaw, Stuart  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1581 Away Win 
3 1118 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1541 Away Win 
4 0 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  714 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1679 Edwards, Martin B  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1519 Home Win 
2 1581 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Shaw, Stuart  1379 Home Win 
3 1541 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1118 Home Win 
4 714 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Kearney, John  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1360 Hunter, David  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1630 Home Win 
2 1240 Malloy, James  0  -  1 Tait, Philip  1609 Away Win 
3 0 McCardle, Kevin  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1495 Away Win 
4 1256 Nisbet, David  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1418 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1630 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Hunter, David  1360 Away Win 
2 1609 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1240 Home Win 
3 1495 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 McCardle, Kevin  0 Home Win 
4 1418 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1256 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1291 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1625 Away Win 
2 1247 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1321 Home Win 
3 1171 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1038 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (2) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1625 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1291 Home Win 
2 1321 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1247 Away Win 
3 1038 Thornton, Jim    -   Melvin, John  1171 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1516 McKenzie, Ian    -   Perdikou, Evis  1703 Draw 
2 1240 Malloy, James  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1625 Home Win 
3 1145 Moncur, Fergus  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1321 Home Win 
4 1739 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1038 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Paisley (2) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1703 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1516 Home Win 
2 1625 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1240 Home Win 
3 1321 Brock, Robert  1  -  0 Moncur, Fergus  1145 Home Win 
4 1038 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1739 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1558 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1519 Home Win 
2 1370 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Shaw, Stuart  1379 Home Win 
3 1310 Gorman, Patrick J    -   Forbes, Graeme  1118 Draw 
4 1070 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Kearney, John  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1519 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1558 Home Win 
2 1379 Shaw, Stuart  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1370 Away Win 
3 1118 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Gorman, Patrick J  1310 Away Win 
4 0 Kearney, John  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1070 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1291 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Edwards, Martin B  1679 Away Win 
2 1256 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1581 Away Win 
3 1171 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1541 Away Win 
4 932 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  714 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1679 Edwards, Martin B  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1291 Home Win 
2 1581 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1541 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1171 Home Win 
4 714 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  932 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (7) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1945 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Home Win 
2 1609 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, D  0 Home Win 
3 1495 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1741 Away Win 
4 1418 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1720 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden (7) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1945 Home Win 
2 0 Miroshnychenko, D  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1609 Home Win 
3 1741 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1495 Home Win 
4 1720 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1418 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (7) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1519 Home Win 
2 0 Miroshnychenko, D  1  -  0 Shaw, Stuart  1379 Home Win 
3 1741 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1118 Home Win 
4 1720 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Kearney, John  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (7) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1519 Drummond, Alistair  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Away Win 
2 1379 Shaw, Stuart  0  -  1 Miroshnychenko, D  0 Away Win 
3 1118 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1741 Away Win 
4 0 Kearney, John  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1720 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley (2) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1703 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1558 Home Win 
2 1625 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1370 Home Win 
3 1321 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Gorman, Patrick J  1310 Away Win 
4 1038 Thornton, Jim    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1070 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1558 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1703 Away Win 
2 1370 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1625 Away Win 
3 1310 Gorman, Patrick J  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1321 Home Win 
4 1070 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Thornton, Jim  1038 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1679 Edwards, Martin B    -   Aird, Ian  1945 Draw 
2 1581 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1609 Home Win 
3 1541 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1495 Home Win 
4 714 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1418 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1945 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Edwards, Martin B  1679 Home Win 
2 1609 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1581 Home Win 
3 1495 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1541 Home Win 
4 1418 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  714 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1655 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1291 Home Win 
2 1240 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1145 Moncur, Fergus    -   Melvin, John  1171 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1291 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1655 Away Win 
2 1256 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Malloy, James  1240 Away Win 
3 1171 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Moncur, Fergus  1145 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (2) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1625 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Paterson, Colin C  1470 Draw 
2 1321 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 McCardle, Kevin  0 Away Win 
3 1186 Finnigan, David  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1240 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  1 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1470 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1625 Home Win 
2 0 McCardle, Kevin  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1321 Home Win 
3 1240 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Finnigan, David  1186 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1934 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1519 Home Win 
2 1826 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1118 Home Win 
3 1679 Edwards, Martin B  1  -  0 Kearney, John  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1519 Drummond, Alistair  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  1934 Away Win 
2 1118 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1826 Away Win 
3 0 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Edwards, Martin B  1679 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (7) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1945 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Away Win 
2 1495 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1720 Home Win 
3 1418 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1395 Home Win 
4 1280 MacCartan, John  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian  975 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden (7) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1945 Home Win 
2 1720 Burt, J Mel    -   Tait, Thomas  1495 Draw 
3 1395 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1418 Away Win 
4 975 MacGregor, Ian  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1280 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1558 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1541 Home Win 
2 1370 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1291 Home Win 
3 1310 Gorman, Patrick J    -   Melvin, John  1171 Draw 
4 1070 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  932 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1541 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1558 Home Win 
2 1291 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1370 Away Win 
3 1171 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1310 Home Win 
4 932 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1070 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div Two Team Results
Team 1 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 6   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1945   3018   2   6   1905   2   6   3.228   -0.728   -97.1   1844 
 4   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1280   4956   4   6   1162   4   6   3.902   0.098   13.1   1284 
 3   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1418   5122   13   18   1299   13   18   11.492   1.508   67.0   1466 
 1   Tait, Philip   DA   -   1609   6186   8   14   1449   7   12   8.318   -0.818   -54.5   1540 
 2   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1495   6188   11   18   1404   11   18   10.742   0.758   33.7   1506 
 5   Mollison, Jamie   DA   -   1630   9024   3   8   1523   3   8   4.986   -1.486   -148.6   1481 

Team 2 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 6   Finnigan, David   PARE   -   1186   3927   1   6   1329   1   6   1.872   -0.372   -49.6   1136 
 5   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1625   5036   8   16   1455   8   16   11.282   -3.282   -164.1   1455 
 4   Thornton, Jim   PACW   -   1038   6260   5   14   1227   5   14   3.944   1.056   60.3   1121 
 8   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1703   11329   3   4   1537   3   4   2.866   0.634   126.8   1869 
 7   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1370   11330   3   4   1328   3   4   2.238   0.762   152.4   1521 
 1   Mann, Derek   PA   J19   1228   14417   0   4   1562   0   2   0.356   -0.356   -142.4   1161 
 2   Mann, Gavin   PA   J17   1162   14418   1   4   1490   1   4   0.538   0.462   92.4   1297 
 3   Brock, Robert   PA   -   1321   14983   1   14   1292   1   14   7.494   -6.494   -371.1   866 

Team 3 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 7   Edwards, Martin B   HC   -   1679   3835   7   10   1518   5   8   4.930   0.570   57.0   1711 
 6   Hanley, Michael   HC   -   1581   4248   6   8   1434   6   8   5.488   1.012   101.2   1686 
 8   Stalker, Adrian G   HC   -   1934   6081   2   2   1534   2   2   1.836   0.164   65.6   1934 
 2   Pollock, Murray   HCAJ   J18   1530   8339   2   8   1616   2   8   3.102   -1.102   -110.2   1424 
 9   Tweedie, Christopher   HCAJ   J20   1826   9122   2   2   1426   2   2   1.836   0.164   65.6   1826 
 3   Greenslade, Luke   HC   -   1346   10296   4   8   1415   4   8   3.312   0.688   68.8   1415 
 1   Rooney, Derek   HC   J17   1541   10345   10   12   1452   10   12   7.204   2.796   186.4   1732 
 4   Woods, Connor   HCAJ   J11   714   12996   11   16   1062   11   16   8.136   3.364   168.2   1229 
 5   O`Donnell, Matthew   HCAJ   J11   940   14553   2   4   1189   2   4   1.912   0.088   17.6   1189 

Team 4 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Drummond, Alistair   SHKM   -   1519   3795   7   18   1632   7   18   6.624   0.876   38.9   1571 
 1   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1840   5244   4   4   1546   4   4   3.328   0.672   134.4   1946 
 5   Toland, William   SH   -   1870   6278   2   4   1824   2   4   2.198   0.302   60.4   1915 
 3   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1221   6769   3   4   1184   3   4   2.200   1.300   260.0   1516 
 7   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1379   9923   2   8   1424   2   6   2.682   -0.682   -90.9   1302 
 6   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1118   14990   3   14   1416   3   14   2.576   0.924   52.8   1223 
 4   Kearney, John   SH   -   0   16105   4   16   1301   4   16   0   0   0   1108 

Team 5 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   932   10164   3   10   1189   3   10   2.240   0.760   60.8   1039 
 7   Rooney, Derek   HC   J17   1541   10345   1   2   1558   1   2   0.958   0.042   16.8   1558 
 6   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J13   1247   12689   3   4   1465   3   4   1.004   1.996   399.2   1658 
 1   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1291   13460   2   18   1597   2   18   2.854   -0.854   -38.0   1244 
 5   Nisbet, David   EK   J11   1256   14651   0   10   1441   0   10   2.874   -2.874   -229.9   1041 
 2   Melvin, John   EK   -   1171   15032   6   18   1332   6   18   5.880   0.620   27.6   1230 
 3   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1103   15301   0   2   1221   0   2   0.674   -0.674   -269.6   821 

Team 6 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Ferris, Derek J   POCZ   -   1393   3911   3   4   1343   3   4   2.276   0.724   144.8   1536 
 6   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1829   5102   1   2   1545   1   2   1.678   -0.678   -271.2   1545 
 12   McKenna, John   PO   -   1655   5128   2   2   1291   2   2   1.796   0.204   81.6   1691 
 10   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1739   5489   2   2   1339   2   2   1.836   0.164   65.6   1739 
 2   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1470   5582   7   10   1481   7   10   4.842   2.158   172.6   1631 
 1   McGuire, Brian   POBH   RIP   1652   6845   0   4   1713   0   4   1.690   -1.690   -338.0   1313 
 9   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1516   6956      2   1703      2   0.520   -0.020   -8.0   1510 
 7   Hunter, David   PO   -   1360   9150   2   4   1695   2   4   0.512   1.488   297.6   1695 
 11   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   1145   14172   1   4   1246   1   4   1.472   0.028   5.6   1155 
 8   Nisbet, David   EK   J11   1256   14651   1   4   1417   1   4   1.156   -0.156   -31.2   1224 
 3   Malloy, James   PO   NEW   1240   15535   9   18   1360   9   18   6.740   2.760   122.7   1381 
 4   McCardle, Kevin   PO   -   0   16106   2   10   1329   2   10   0   0   0   1088 

Team 7 - Bearsden
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1720   3365   11   14   1359   10   13   11.530   -1.030   -63.4   1622 
 2   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1741   3690   14   16   1419   14   16   13.712   0.288   14.4   1751 
 4   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1395   4115   2   6   1259   2   6   3.920   -1.420   -189.3   1198 
 1   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   2018   6517   14   18   1719   12   16   12.994   -0.994   -49.7   1941 
 7   MacGregor, Ian   BDJO   J11   975   13529   2   2   1280   2   2   0.288   1.712   684.8   1680 
 3   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   0   15294   9   12   1181   9   12   0   0   0   1412 
 6   Miroshnychenko, D   BD   -   0   16167   3   4   1494   3   4   0   0   0   1687 

Team 8 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Gorman, Patrick J   GM   -   1310   4132   8   18   1385   8   18   7.458   0.542   24.1   1346 
 1   Thomson, John   GM   -   1545   6248   3   4   1727   3   4   1.102   1.898   379.6   1920 
 2   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1558   7657   4   14   1604   4   14   6.306   -1.806   -103.2   1470 
 6   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1370   11330   4   10   1523   4   10   3.230   1.270   101.6   1488 
 4   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1070   13560   5   18   1150   5   18   7.316   -1.816   -80.7   1004 
 5   Delargy, Graeme   GM   -   1400   14587   2   4   1328   2   4   2.350   0.150   30.0   1419