Back to Home Page

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div One

An Allegro list event
Ending on 31/03/2004
Results compiled by Sam Collins
Grading calculations last updated - 02/08/2004

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div One League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
22Hamilton A18151231438912005982
33Shettleston A181422304641210005881
11Polytechnic18114326358218004765
44Cathcart A18111623329238004462
77Phones A18828182363310003650
88Glasgow Montrose A18801016209318043245
66Renfrew186012122510370003042
99East Kilbride A187110151412388002839
1010Cathcart B18211551212440041825
55Knight Moves18201646280056710
  180 84 12 84 180 256 80 256 64 0 64 359  

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div One Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Polytechnic2 2 5 8 6 6 6 5 5 18 47 
Hamilton A6 4 5 8 6 5 8 7 8 18 59 
Shettleston A5 4 5 8 8 5 8 6 8 18 58 
Cathcart A2 2 3 8 5 6 4 5 7 18 44 
Knight Moves0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 18 
Renfrew2 1 0 3 6 4 3 5 4 18 30 
Phones A2 2 3 1 8 4 3 5 6 18 36 
Glasgow Montrose A1 0 0 3 8 4 4 4 6 18 32 
East Kilbride A2  1 3 8 3 2 3 3 18 28 
10 Cathcart B3 0 0  2 3 2 2 4 18 18 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div One Match Results
Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2135 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Fraser, Scott  2010 Home Win 
2 1975 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1916 Home Win 
3 1885 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1916 Home Win 
4 1727 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Brown, Alan D  1712 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2135 Away Win 
2 1916 Dickson, Robert    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1975 Draw 
3 1916 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Away Win 
4 1712 Brown, Alan D  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1727 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (9) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1739 Nisbet, Alex    -   McGowan, Daniel  1923 Draw 
2 1516 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Away Win 
3 1346 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Davies, Andrew W  1840 Away Win 
4 1247 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1581 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (9) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1923 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1739 Home Win 
2 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1516 Home Win 
3 1840 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1346 Home Win 
4 1581 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1247 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (5) Knight Moves Grade Comments
1 1867 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 MacGowan, John  1505 Home Win 
2 1679 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Mills, Archie  1465 Home Win 
3 1659 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1448 Home Win 
4 1624 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1431 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Knight Moves (5) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1505 MacGowan, John  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  1867 Away Win 
2 1465 Mills, Archie    -   Ahmed, Alistair M  1679 Draw 
3 1448 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1659 Away Win 
4 1431 Loudon, George  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1624 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2320 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1771 Home Win 
2 2077 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1594 Home Win 
3 1988 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1256 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1771 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2320 Away Win 
2 1594 MacCafferty, James  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2077 Away Win 
3 1256 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1988 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (1) vs (10) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2201 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1515 Home Win 
2 2061 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1247 Home Win 
3 1990 Reid, Neil  1  -  0 Tortorella, Arnold R  1332 Home Win 
4 1359 MacAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Bell, Kenneth  988 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (10) vs (1) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1515 Coleman, Robbie    -   Davis, Eddie  2201 Draw 
2 1247 Bell, Gordon  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2061 Away Win 
3 1332 Tortorella, Arnold R    -   Reid, Neil  1990 Draw 
4 988 Bell, Kenneth  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1359 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2320 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Fraser, Scott  2010 Home Win 
2 2077 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1916 Home Win 
3 1988 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1916 Away Win 
4 1987 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Brown, Alan D  1712 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2320 Home Win 
2 1916 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2077 Away Win 
3 1916 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1988 Home Win 
4 1712 Brown, Alan D  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1987 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1923 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1771 Home Win 
2 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1594 Home Win 
3 1840 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  932 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1771 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  1923 Away Win 
2 1594 MacCafferty, James  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Away Win 
3 932 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Davies, Andrew W  1840 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (1) vs (9) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2201 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1739 Home Win 
2 2061 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1516 Home Win 
3 1990 Reid, Neil  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1346 Home Win 
4 1359 MacAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1247 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (9) vs (1) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1739 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Davis, Eddie  2201 Home Win 
2 1516 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2061 Away Win 
3 1346 Howie, Andrew    -   Reid, Neil  1990 Draw 
4 1247 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1359 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2135 Grant, Alan G    -   MacArainn, Gordon  1867 Draw 
2 1975 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1679 Home Win 
3 1885 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1659 Away Win 
4 1727 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1624 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1867 MacArainn, Gordon    -   Grant, Alan G  2135 Draw 
2 1679 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1975 Away Win 
3 1659 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Away Win 
4 1624 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1727 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Knight Moves (5) vs (10) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1505 MacGowan, John  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1515 Away Win 
2 1465 Mills, Archie  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1247 Home Win 
3 1448 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Tortorella, Arnold R  1332 Home Win 
4 1431 Loudon, George  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  988 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (10) vs (5) Knight Moves Grade Comments
1 1515 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 MacGowan, John  1505 Home Win 
2 1247 Bell, Gordon    -   Mills, Archie  1465 Draw 
3 1332 Tortorella, Arnold R  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1448 Away Win 
4 988 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Loudon, George  1431 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (5) Knight Moves Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Knight Moves (5) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (9) vs (10) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1739 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1515 Away Win 
2 1394 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1247 Home Win 
3 1346 Howie, Andrew    -   Tortorella, Arnold R  1332 Draw 
4 1247 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  988 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (10) vs (9) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1515 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1739 Home Win 
2 1247 Bell, Gordon  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1394 Home Win 
3 1332 Tortorella, Arnold R  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1346 Home Win 
4 988 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1247 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2131 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 MacArainn, Gordon  1867 Home Win 
2 2320 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1679 Home Win 
3 1988 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1659 Home Win 
4 1987 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1624 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1867 MacArainn, Gordon  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2131 Away Win 
2 1679 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2320 Away Win 
3 1659 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1988 Away Win 
4 1624 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1987 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott    -   Coffey, Patrick  2045 Draw 
2 1916 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Tweedie, Steven  2020 Home Win 
3 1655 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1826 Away Win 
4 1652 McGuire, Brian  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1541 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Fraser, Scott  2010 Home Win 
2 2020 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1916 Home Win 
3 1826 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1655 Home Win 
4 1541 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 McGuire, Brian  1652 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (1) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2094 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1771 Home Win 
2 2201 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Reid, David  1774 Home Win 
3 1906 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1594 Home Win 
4 1466 Ellis, William James  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1703 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (1) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1771 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2094 Home Win 
2 1774 Reid, David  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2201 Away Win 
3 1594 MacCafferty, James  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1906 Away Win 
4 1703 Perdikou, Evis    -   Ellis, William James  1466 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (5) Knight Moves Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Knight Moves (5) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (1) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2094 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Fraser, Scott  2010 Home Win 
2 2201 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1916 Home Win 
3 1906 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1655 Home Win 
4 1466 Ellis, William James  1  -  0 McGuire, Brian  1652 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (1) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2094 Home Win 
2 1916 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2201 Away Win 
3 1655 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1906 Away Win 
4 1652 McGuire, Brian  1  -  0 Ellis, William James  1466 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (9) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1739 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1771 Home Win 
2 1394 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Reid, David  1774 Home Win 
3 1346 Howie, Andrew    -   MacCafferty, James  1594 Draw 
4 1247 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Perdikou, Evis  1703 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (9) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1771 Collins, Sam    -   Nisbet, Alex  1739 Draw 
2 1774 Reid, David  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1394 Home Win 
3 1594 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1346 Home Win 
4 1703 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1247 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (10) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2135 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1515 Home Win 
2 1975 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Bell, Gordon  1247 Draw 
3 1885 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Tortorella, Arnold R  1332 Home Win 
4 1727 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  988 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart B (10) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1515 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2135 Away Win 
2 1247 Bell, Gordon  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1975 Away Win 
3 1332 Tortorella, Arnold R  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Away Win 
4 988 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1727 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1867 MacArainn, Gordon  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Away Win 
2 1679 Ahmed, Alistair M    -   Tweedie, Steven  2020 Draw 
3 1659 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1826 Home Win 
4 1624 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1541 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 MacArainn, Gordon  1867 Home Win 
2 2020 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1679 Home Win 
3 1826 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1659 Home Win 
4 1541 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1624 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (5) Knight Moves Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Knight Moves (5) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (1) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1867 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2094 Home Win 
2 1679 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2201 Away Win 
3 1659 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2061 Away Win 
4 1624 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1895 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (1) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2094 Swan, Iain  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  1867 Away Win 
2 2201 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1679 Home Win 
3 2061 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1659 Home Win 
4 1895 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1624 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (10) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1771 Collins, Sam    -   Coleman, Robbie  1515 Draw 
2 1806 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Fay, James  1277 Home Win 
3 1703 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1247 Home Win 
4 1594 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  988 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart B (10) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1515 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1771 Home Win 
2 1277 Fay, James  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1806 Away Win 
3 1247 Bell, Gordon    -   Perdikou, Evis  1703 Draw 
4 988 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 MacCafferty, James  1594 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (9) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1739 Home Win 
2 1829 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1516 Home Win 
3 1655 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1346 Home Win 
4 1470 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1293 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (9) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1739 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Fraser, Scott  2010 Home Win 
2 1516 McKenzie, Ian    -   McIntyre, John W  1829 Draw 
3 1346 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1655 Home Win 
4 1293 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1470 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2320 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2135 Home Win 
2 2077 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1975 Home Win 
3 1988 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Watson, Peter W  1840 Home Win 
4 1901 Hopper, Paul D  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1727 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2135 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2320 Home Win 
2 1975 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2077 Home Win 
3 1840 Watson, Peter W  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1988 Home Win 
4 1727 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Hopper, Paul D  1901 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (1) vs (5) Knight Moves Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Knight Moves (5) vs (1) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (9) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1867 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1739 Home Win 
2 1679 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1516 Home Win 
3 1659 Jelfs, Alan    -   Howie, Andrew  1346 Draw 
4 1624 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1293 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (9) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1739 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  1867 Away Win 
2 1516 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1679 Home Win 
3 1346 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1659 Home Win 
4 1293 McDonald, Duncan    -   Johnstone, John A  1624 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2020 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2135 Home Win 
2 2045 Coffey, Patrick  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1975 Away Win 
3 1923 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Watson, Peter W  1840 Home Win 
4 1934 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1727 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2135 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Tweedie, Steven  2020 Home Win 
2 1975 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Away Win 
3 1840 Watson, Peter W  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  1923 Away Win 
4 1727 Livie, George W G    -   Stalker, Adrian G  1934 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (10) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1515 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2320 Away Win 
2 1277 Fay, James  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2077 Away Win 
3 1247 Bell, Gordon  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1988 Away Win 
4 988 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Hopper, Paul D  1901 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (10) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2320 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1515 Home Win 
2 2077 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Fay, James  1277 Home Win 
3 1988 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1247 Home Win 
4 1901 Hopper, Paul D  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  988 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1771 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Fraser, Scott  2010 Away Win 
2 1806 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1829 Home Win 
3 1703 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1655 Home Win 
4 1594 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1470 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1771 Home Win 
2 1829 McIntyre, John W    -   Templeton, Robin  1806 Draw 
3 1655 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1703 Away Win 
4 1470 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1594 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (9) vs (5) Knight Moves Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Knight Moves (5) vs (9) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1679 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1771 Home Win 
2 1659 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1806 Away Win 
3 1624 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1594 Home Win 
4 1247 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1535 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1771 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1679 Home Win 
2 1806 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1659 Home Win 
3 1594 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1624 Home Win 
4 1535 Dempsey, John    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1247 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2045 Coffey, Patrick    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2320 Draw 
2 1923 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2131 Home Win 
3 2020 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1988 Home Win 
4 1826 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1987 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2320 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Home Win 
2 2131 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 McGowan, Daniel  1923 Home Win 
3 1988 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2020 Away Win 
4 1987 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1826 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (10) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1916 Dickson, Robert    -   Coleman, Robbie  1515 Draw 
2 1712 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1247 Home Win 
3 1655 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Pert, Alisdair  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart B (10) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1515 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1916 Home Win 
2 1247 Bell, Gordon    -   Brown, Alan D  1712 Draw 
3 0 Pert, Alisdair  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1655 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (1) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2201 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2135 Home Win 
2 1895 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1975 Home Win 
3 1990 Reid, Neil  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1855 Away Win 
4 1466 Ellis, William James  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1300 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (1) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2135 Grant, Alan G    -   Davis, Eddie  2201 Draw 
2 1975 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1895 Away Win 
3 1855 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Reid, Neil  1990 Home Win 
4 1300 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Ellis, William James  1466 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (5) Knight Moves Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Knight Moves (5) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1679 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1916 Home Win 
2 1659 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Brown, Alan D  1712 Home Win 
3 1624 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1655 Home Win 
4 1535 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1470 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1916 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1679 Home Win 
2 1712 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1659 Home Win 
3 1655 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1624 Away Win 
4 1470 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1535 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (10) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1515 Home Win 
2 1923 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1247 Home Win 
3 2020 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Pert, Alisdair  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (10) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1515 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Away Win 
2 1247 Bell, Gordon  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  1923 Away Win 
3 0 Pert, Alisdair  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2020 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (9) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1739 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2135 Away Win 
2 1516 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1975 Home Win 
3 1346 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1855 Away Win 
4 1247 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1300 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (9) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2135 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1739 Home Win 
2 1975 Maxwell, Alistair    -   McKenzie, Ian  1516 Draw 
3 1855 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1346 Home Win 
4 1300 Petrie, Allan R    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1247 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (1) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2201 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2320 Home Win 
2 1895 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2131 Away Win 
3 1990 Reid, Neil  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1988 Home Win 
4 1466 Ellis, William James  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1987 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (1) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2320 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Davis, Eddie  2201 Draw 
2 2131 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1895 Home Win 
3 1988 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Reid, Neil  1990 Home Win 
4 1987 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Ellis, William James  1466 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (5) Knight Moves Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Knight Moves (5) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (9) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2320 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1739 Home Win 
2 1987 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1516 Home Win 
3 1988 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1448 Home Win 
4 1901 Hopper, Paul D  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1247 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (9) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1739 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2320 Away Win 
2 1516 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1987 Home Win 
3 1448 Potts, David A    -   Doyle, James  1988 Draw 
4 1247 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Hopper, Paul D  1901 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (1) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2231 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2094 Home Win 
2 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Davis, Eddie  2201 Home Win 
3 1923 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1895 Home Win 
4 2020 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Reid, Neil  1990 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (1) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2094 Swan, Iain  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2231 Away Win 
2 2201 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Home Win 
3 1895 Watt, David A    -   McGowan, Daniel  1923 Draw 
4 1990 Reid, Neil    -   Tweedie, Steven  2020 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (10) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1867 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1515 Home Win 
2 1679 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1247 Home Win 
3 1659 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Tortorella, Arnold R  1332 Home Win 
4 1161 MacNab, Ian  0  -  1 Bell, Kenneth  988 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (10) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1515 Coleman, Robbie    -   MacArainn, Gordon  1867 Draw 
2 1247 Bell, Gordon    -   Ahmed, Alistair M  1679 Draw 
3 1332 Tortorella, Arnold R    -   Jelfs, Alan  1659 Draw 
4 988 Bell, Kenneth  1  -  0 MacNab, Ian  1161 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1771 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2135 Away Win 
2 1806 Templeton, Robin    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1975 Draw 
3 1703 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Watson, Peter W  1840 Home Win 
4 1594 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1445 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2135 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1771 Home Win 
2 1975 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1806 Home Win 
3 1840 Watson, Peter W  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1703 Home Win 
4 1445 MacKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 MacCafferty, James  1594 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Div One Team Results
Team 1 - Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2201   3692   12   16   1952   12   16   12.288   0.212   10.6   2174 
 2   Kirk, Larry G   PYRG   -   2061   4607   6   6   1661   4   4   3.672   0.328   65.6   2061 
 3   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1359   4923   1   4   1192   1   4   2.750   -1.750   -350.0   1000 
 4   Reid, Neil   PY   -   1990   5747   4   10   1822   4   10   6.776   -2.276   -182.1   1787 
 6   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1906   6128   4   4   1624   4   4   3.336   0.664   132.8   2024 
 5   Swan, Iain   PY   -   2094   6171   2   8   1980   2   8   5.086   -3.086   -308.6   1787 
 8   Watt, David A   PYBD   -   1895   6416   4   8   1924   4   8   3.638   0.862   86.2   1966 
 7   Ellis, William James   PY   -   1466   7679   4   8   1630   4   8   2.532   1.968   196.8   1672 

Team 2 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Coffey, Patrick   HCEN   -   2045   3547   12   16   1914   12   16   10.200   1.800   90.0   2106 
 3   Davies, Andrew W   HC   -   1840   3687   4   4   1440   2   2   1.836   0.164   65.6   1840 
 4   Hanley, Michael   HC   -   1581   4248   2   2   1357   2   2   1.566   0.434   173.6   1757 
 8   Stalker, Adrian G   HC   -   1934   6081   1   2   1727   1   2   1.524   -0.024   -9.6   1920 
 9   Redpath, Joe   HCEW   J18   2231   8350   2   2   2094   2   2   1.364   0.636   254.4   2494 
 1   McGowan, Daniel   HC   J17   1923   8531   10   12   1816   10   12   7.498   2.502   166.8   2096 
 6   Tweedie, Christopher   HCAJ   J20   1826   9122   3   6   1767   3   6   3.458   0.042   5.6   1828 
 5   Tweedie, Steven   HCAJ   J16   2020   9123   9   12   1942   7   10   5.904   1.096   87.7   2092 
 7   Rooney, Derek   HC   J17   1541   10345   3   4   1638   3   4   1.466   1.534   306.8   1831 

Team 3 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2320   3332   12   16   2009   12   16   13.530   -1.530   -76.5   2202 
 3   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1988   3788   9   16   1782   9   16   11.590   -2.090   -104.5   1850 
 4   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1987   4019   8   10   1671   8   10   8.502   -0.002   -0.2   1967 
 6   Hopper, Paul D   SHNM   -   1901   4381   6   6   1576   4   4   3.294   0.706   141.2   1976 
 5   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   SH   -   2131   5400   5   6   1910   5   6   4.664   0.336   44.8   2190 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2077   7691   7   8   1811   5   6   4.530   0.470   62.7   2143 

Team 4 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 6   Campbell, David   CC   -   1855   3413   4   4   1722   4   4   2.472   1.528   305.6   2122 
 1   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2135   4162   11   16   1966   11   16   10.932   0.568   28.4   2133 
 3   Harkins, Michael G   CC   -   1885   4264   5   6   1687   5   6   4.318   0.682   90.9   1967 
 4   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1727   4706   4   10   1700   4   10   5.182   -0.682   -54.6   1665 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1975   4903   9   16   1821   9   16   10.734   -1.734   -86.7   1863 
 8   MacKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1445   5133   0   2   1594   0   2   0.602   -0.602   -240.8   1194 
 7   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1300   5625      4   1412      4   1.412   -0.912   -182.4   1080 
 5   Watson, Peter W   CC   -   1840   6403   2   6   1886   2   6   2.614   -0.614   -81.9   1764 

Team 5 - Knight Moves
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   Loudon, George   KV   -   1431   4723   3   4   1328   3   4   2.332   0.668   133.6   1520 
 3   Potts, David A   EK   -   1448   5670   2   4   1496   2   4   1.778   0.222   44.4   1496 
 1   MacGowan, John   KV   -   1505   10156   0   4   1741   0   4   0.912   -0.912   -182.4   1341 
 2   Mills, Archie   EK   -   1465   11186   2   4   1483   2   4   1.926   0.074   14.8   1483 

Team 6 - Renfrew
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   RE   -   1659   4482   7   18   1714   7   18   7.834   -0.834   -37.1   1634 
 3   Johnstone, John A   RE   -   1624   4500   6   16   1646   6   16   7.632   -1.132   -56.6   1578 
 1   MacArainn, Gordon   RE   -   1867   4747   8   14   1895   8   14   6.424   2.076   118.6   1971 
 7   MacNab, Ian   RE   -   1161   5191   0   2   1028   0   2   1.364   -1.364   -545.6   628 
 6   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1535   6685   0   2   1470   0   2   1.182   -1.182   -472.8   1070 
 4   Ahmed, Alistair M   RE   -   1679   7890   6   18   1796   6   18   6.770   -0.270   -12.0   1694 
 5   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J13   1247   12689   1   2   1535   1   2   0.314   1.186   474.4   1728 

Team 7 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1916   3264   3   8   2040   3   8   2.766   0.234   23.4   1949 
 6   Brown, Alan D   PO   -   1712   3291   3   8   1671   3   8   4.288   -0.788   -78.8   1629 
 2   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1916   3731   2   8   1836   2   8   4.698   -2.698   -269.8   1644 
 4   MacDonald, Stewart   POBA   -   1993   4818   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   -   - 
 5   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1829   5102   2   4   1661   2   4   2.798   -0.798   -159.6   1661 
 9   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1470   5582   5   6   1474   5   6   2.938   2.062   274.9   1754 
 7   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1655   6645   3   12   1685   1   10   4.556   -3.556   -284.5   1318 
 8   McGuire, Brian   POBH   RIP   1652   6845   2   4   1526   2   4   2.662   -0.662   -132.4   1526 
 1   Fraser, Scott   STPO   -   2010   7776   5   12   2017   5   12   5.858   -0.358   -23.9   1989 

Team 8 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1771   3560   3   16   1926   3   16   5.264   -2.264   -113.2   1674 
 3   Reid, David   GM   -   1774   5735   1   4   1784   1   4   1.980   -0.980   -196.0   1591 
 5   Templeton, Robin   GM   -   1806   6218   6   8   1717   6   8   4.706   1.294   129.4   1910 
 8   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1535   6685      2   1357      2   1.470   -0.970   -388.0   1164 
 2   MacCafferty, James   GMIR   -   1594   8695   7   16   1622   7   16   7.712   -0.212   -10.6   1601 
 7   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   932   10164   0   2   1332   0   0   0.000   0.000   -   932 
 4   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1703   11329   6   10   1524   6   10   6.968   -0.468   -37.4   1634 
 6   Nisbet, David   EK   J11   1256   14651   0   2   1656   0   2   0.164   -0.164   -65.6   1256 

Team 9 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1394   5118   2   4   1530   2   4   1.470   0.530   106.0   1530 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1739   5489   4   16   1956   4   16   4.170   -0.170   -8.5   1762 
 7   Potts, David A   EK   -   1448   5670      2   1848      2   0.164   0.336   134.4   1655 
 3   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1516   6956   4   12   1862   4   12   1.494   2.506   167.1   1740 
 2   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J13   1247   12689   5   12   1427   5   12   3.672   1.328   88.5   1366 
 4   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1346   14450   4   14   1640   4   14   2.470   1.530   87.4   1477 
 6   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1293   15466      4   1547      4   0.792   -0.292   -58.4   1215 

Team 10 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   Tortorella, Arnold R   CC   -   1332   6288   2   10   1583   2   10   2.230   0.270   21.6   1390 
 5   Fay, James   CC   -   1277   8564   0   4   1677   0   2   0.164   -0.164   -65.6   1277 
 3   Bell, Kenneth   CC   J18   988   14350   4   14   1347   4   10   1.266   2.734   218.7   1184 
 1   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J14   1515   14666   8   18   1829   8   16   2.716   5.284   264.2   1790 
 6   Pert, Alisdair   CC   J14   0   14667   0   4   1870   0   4   0   0   0   1470 
 2   Bell, Gordon   CC   J18   1247   14928   3   18   1599   3   14   1.880   1.620   92.6   1352