Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Div 3

Ending on 30/04/2004
Results compiled by Sam Collins
Grading calculations last updated - 02/08/2004

Glasgow League Div 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
99Hamilton B99001841742004686
22Phones B9711152020121013157
33Bothwell/Udd951311259154013362
55Crowwood B9513112014182002954
1010Bellshill93248129248012445
66Disable n Ablebodied940581615140092344
11Glasgow Montrose C940581511223032344
88Shettleston B930661810211042444
77Strathclyde Police911731014270031731
44Cathcart C910821111311001732
  90 42 6 42 90 188 120 188 22 0 22 270  

Glasgow League Div 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Glasgow Montrose C1 1 4 1 2 5 3 0 4 23 
Phones B4 3 3 3 3 4 3 1 4 31 
Bothwell/Udd4 2 5 1 4 5 4 2 3 33 
Cathcart C2 2  3 2 2 2 0 2 17 
Crowwood B4 3 4 2 2 3 3 1 4 29 
Disable n Ablebodied3 2 1 4 4 3 2 2 0 23 
Strathclyde Police1 2  3 2 2 1 1 3 17 
Shettleston B2 2 1 4 2 3 5  2 24 
Hamilton B6 5 4 6 5 4 5 5 6 46 
10 Bellshill2 1 3 3 1 6 3 4 0 24 

Glasgow League Div 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Disable n Ablebodied (6) vs (7) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1764 Rooney, Michael (Snr)    -   Wright, Alex  1782 Draw 
2 1559 Coleman, Eddie  1  -  0 MacKay, Evan  1397 Home Win 
3 1520 Beattie, Jim S  0  -  1 Cullen, Ian  1472 Away Win 
4 1488 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Simpson, Graham  1417 Away Win 
5 1322 Campbell, Che  1  -  0 McLaughlan, J  0 Home Win 
6 1288 Cameron, Richard  1  -  0 Lennox, William  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (7) vs (5) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1782 Wright, Alex    -   MacRae, James S  1644 Draw 
2 1397 MacKay, Evan  1  -  0 Dunn, Robert P  1630 Home Win 
3 1472 Cullen, Ian  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1571 Home Win 
4 1417 Simpson, Graham  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1548 Away Win 
5 0 McLaughlan, J  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1482 Away Win 
6 0 Lennox, William  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1361 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (6) Disable n Ablebodied Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1615 Mackie, Stuart G  0  -  1 Nichols, Robert  1979 Away Win 
2 1594 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1337 Home Win 
3 1536 Hunter, David    -   Samson, Robert  1267 Draw 
4 1532 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Dunsmuir, Jack  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1368 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Dunsmuir, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (3) Bothwell/Udd Grade Comments
1 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1680 Home Win 
2 1758 Edwards, Martin B    -   Findlay, James  1628 Draw 
3 1612 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Musgrave, Richard  1543 Away Win 
4 1563 Freel, Lawrence    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1457 Draw 
5 1534 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Magowan, Brian  1243 Home Win 
6 1278 Anderson, Anthony  1  -  0 Reilly, Dennis  1155 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (3) Bothwell/Udd Grade Comments
1 1615 Mackie, Stuart G    -   Miller, Craig  1680 Draw 
2 1604 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1628 Home Win 
3 1594 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Musgrave, Richard  1543 Away Win 
4 1584 Carlin, Joe  1  -  0 Pick, Jack H  1477 Home Win 
5 1536 Hunter, David  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1457 Away Win 
6 1368 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Magowan, Brian  1243 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (1) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1616 Campbell, Niall  0  -  1 Nichols, Robert  1979 Away Win 
2 1545 Thomson, John  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1708 Home Win 
3 1472 Groundwater, Sean    -   Docherty, Andrew  1428 Draw 
4 1461 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Kane, Alan  1415 Home Win 
5 1417 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1386 Home Win 
6 1324 Shahriari, Arash    -   Reid, Colin  0 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1594 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Away Win 
2 1584 Carlin, Joe  0  -  1 Edwards, Martin B  1758 Away Win 
3 1536 Hunter, David  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1612 Away Win 
4 1532 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1594 Away Win 
5 1523 Ferris, Derek J    -   Pollock, Murray  1598 Draw 
6 1368 Malloy, James    -   Anderson, Anthony  1278 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (1) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1545 Thomson, John  0  -  1 Mackie, Stuart G  1615 Away Win 
2 1472 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1594 Away Win 
3 1461 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1584 Away Win 
4 1375 Gorman, Patrick J  0  -  1 Hunter, David  1536 Away Win 
5 1324 Shahriari, Arash    -   McCafferty, David  1532 Draw 
6 1168 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1368 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1290 Black, Robert  0  -  1 Mackie, Stuart G  1615 Away Win 
2 1341 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1594 Away Win 
3 1357 Tortorella, Arnold R    -   Carlin, Joe  1584 Draw 
4 1240 Fay, James    -   Hunter, David  1536 Draw 
5 1212 Bell, Gordon    -   Ferris, Derek J  1523 Draw 
6 1127 Bell, Kenneth  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1368 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (5) vs (6) Disable n Ablebodied Grade Comments
1 1644 MacRae, James S    -   Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1764 Draw 
2 1571 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Coleman, Eddie  1559 Away Win 
3 1548 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1528 Away Win 
4 1482 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Beattie, Jim S  1520 Home Win 
5 1361 MacIntosh, James    -   Weir, Joseph E  1488 Draw 
6 1339 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1294 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (5) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1644 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1796 Home Win 
2 1630 Dunn, Robert P  0  -  1 Prewett, Michael  1622 Away Win 
3 1571 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1531 Home Win 
4 1548 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Shaw, Stuart  1379 Draw 
5 1482 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1198 Away Win 
6 1361 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Kearney, John  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (4) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1622 Prewett, Michael  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1341 Home Win 
2 1531 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Tortorella, Arnold R  1357 Home Win 
3 1198 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 Fay, James  1240 Away Win 
4 928 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Bell, Gordon  1212 Home Win 
5 0 Kearney, John  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  1127 Home Win 
6 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Petrie, Craig  656 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bothwell/Udd (3) vs (1) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 1680 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Thomson, John  1545 Home Win 
2 1628 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1472 Home Win 
3 1543 Musgrave, Richard  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1461 Home Win 
4 1477 Pick, Jack H  0  -  1 Gorman, Patrick J  1375 Away Win 
5 1457 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Shahriari, Arash  1324 Draw 
6 1243 Magowan, Brian  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1168 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (1) vs (4) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1545 Thomson, John  1  -  0 Finlay, Ross  1350 Home Win 
3 1461 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1341 Home Win 
4 1375 Gorman, Patrick J  1  -  0 Fay, James  1240 Home Win 
5 1324 Shahriari, Arash  0  -  1 Bell, Gordon  1212 Away Win 
6 1168 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  1127 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (7) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1979 Nichols, Robert    -   Wright, Alex  1782 Draw 
2 1708 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Cullen, Ian  1472 Home Win 
3 1428 Docherty, Andrew    -   MacKay, Evan  1397 Draw 
4 1386 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 MacKay, Ian  1176 Away Win 
5 1337 Cumming, James  1  -  0 Simpson, Graham  1417 Home Win 
6 0 Reid, Colin  0  -  1 McLaughlan, J  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (5) vs (1) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 1644 MacRae, James S    -   Thomson, John  1545 Draw 
2 1571 Ebdon, Richard G    -   Groundwater, Sean  1472 Draw 
3 1548 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1375 Home Win 
4 1482 Thomson, Peter    -   Shahriari, Arash  1324 Draw 
5 1361 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1168 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bothwell/Udd (3) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1680 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1708 Away Win 
2 1628 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1428 Home Win 
3 1543 Musgrave, Richard  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1386 Home Win 
4 1457 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1337 Home Win 
5 1477 Pick, Jack H  0  -  1 Reid, Colin  0 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (1) vs (6) Disable n Ablebodied Grade Comments
1 1545 Thomson, John  0  -  1 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1764 Away Win 
2 1472 Groundwater, Sean    -   Coleman, Eddie  1559 Draw 
3 1461 Delargy, Graeme    -   Stevenson, Charles  1528 Draw 
4 1375 Gorman, Patrick J  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1488 Home Win 
5 1324 Shahriari, Arash  0  -  1 Campbell, Che  1322 Away Win 
6 1168 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Knox, Arthur  1270 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1979 Nichols, Robert    -   Melvin, Les T  1796 Draw 
2 1708 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Prewett, Michael  1622 Home Win 
3 1428 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1531 Away Win 
4 1386 Carnie, Wilson    -   Shaw, Stuart  1379 Draw 
5 1337 Cumming, James  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  928 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (7) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1782 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1796 Away Win 
2 1472 Cullen, Ian  0  -  1 Prewett, Michael  1622 Away Win 
3 1397 MacKay, Evan  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1531 Away Win 
4 0 Lennox, Tom  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1379 Away Win 
5 0 Lennox, William  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1198 Away Win 
6 0 McLaughlan, J  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  928 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (7) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1357 Tortorella, Arnold R    -   Simpson, Graham  1417 Draw 
2 1350 Finlay, Ross  0  -  1 MacKay, Evan  1397 Away Win 
3 1341 Petrie, Allan R    -   MacKay, Ian  1176 Draw 
4 1240 Fay, James  0  -  1 McLaughlan, J  0 Away Win 
5 1212 Bell, Gordon  1  -  0 Lennox, Tom  0 Home Win 
6 656 Petrie, Craig    -   Lennox, William  0 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (5) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1604 McKenna, John    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1778 Draw 
2 1594 Paterson, Colin C    -   MacRae, James S  1644 Draw 
3 0 McCardle, Kevin    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1571 Draw 
4 1532 McCafferty, David    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1548 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 1523 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1286 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bothwell/Udd (3) vs (4) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1680 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1341 Home Win 
2 1628 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Tortorella, Arnold R  1357 Home Win 
3 1543 Musgrave, Richard  1  -  0 Fay, James  1240 Home Win 
4 1457 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Bell, Gordon  1212 Draw 
5 1477 Pick, Jack H  1  -  0 Bell, Kenneth  1127 Home Win 
6 1243 Magowan, Brian  1  -  0 MacCarron, Stephen  688 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (7) vs (1) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1472 Cullen, Ian  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1472 Away Win 
3 1417 Simpson, Graham  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1417 Away Win 
4 1397 MacKay, Evan  0  -  1 Gorman, Patrick J  1375 Away Win 
5 1176 MacKay, Ian  0  -  1 Shahriari, Arash  1324 Away Win 
6 0 McLaughlan, J  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1168 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (7) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Cullen, Ian  1472 Home Win 
2 1758 Edwards, Martin B  1  -  0 Simpson, Graham  1417 Home Win 
3 1612 Hanley, Michael    -   MacKay, Evan  1397 Draw 
4 1563 Freel, Lawrence    -   MacKay, Ian  1176 Draw 
5 1534 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Lennox, Tom  0 Home Win 
6 918 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Lennox, William  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Disable n Ablebodied (6) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1764 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1  -  0 Mackie, Stuart G  1615 Home Win 
2 1559 Coleman, Eddie    -   McKenna, John  1604 Draw 
3 1528 Stevenson, Charles    -   Paterson, Colin C  1594 Draw 
4 1520 Beattie, Jim S  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1523 Away Win 
5 1322 Campbell, Che    -   Malloy, James  1368 Draw 
6 1288 Cameron, Richard  0  -  1 McCardle, Kevin  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1341 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Nichols, Robert  1979 Away Win 
2 1357 Tortorella, Arnold R  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1708 Away Win 
3 1290 Black, Robert    -   Docherty, Andrew  1428 Draw 
4 1240 Fay, James  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1386 Away Win 
5 1212 Bell, Gordon  1  -  0 Fife, Robert  1251 Home Win 
6 1127 Bell, Kenneth  1  -  0 McGill, Douglas  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (5) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1644 Home Win 
2 1824 Ford, Desmond  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1571 Home Win 
3 1758 Edwards, Martin B  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1548 Home Win 
4 1612 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1482 Home Win 
5 1563 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1361 Away Win 
6 1534 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Burke, Paul  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1979 Nichols, Robert  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Away Win 
2 1708 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Edwards, Martin B  1758 Away Win 
3 1386 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1612 Away Win 
4 1251 Fife, Robert  0  -  1 Pollock, Murray  1598 Away Win 
5 0 Dunsmuir, Thomas  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1534 Away Win 
6 0 McGill, Douglas  0  -  1 MacKay, Patrick H  1286 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (1) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1472 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1531 Away Win 
2 1461 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Shaw, Stuart  1379 Home Win 
3 1417 Barker, Luke    -   Forbes, Graeme  928 Draw 
4 1375 Gorman, Patrick J  0  -  1 Kearney, John  0 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bothwell/Udd (3) vs (6) Disable n Ablebodied Grade Comments
1 1680 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1764 Away Win 
2 1628 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Coleman, Eddie  1559 Home Win 
3 1543 Musgrave, Richard  1  -  0 Beattie, Jim S  1520 Home Win 
4 1457 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Weir, Joseph E  1488 Draw 
5 1477 Pick, Jack H  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1294 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (5) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1341 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 MacRae, James S  1644 Away Win 
2 1357 Tortorella, Arnold R  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1571 Away Win 
3 1240 Fay, James  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1548 Home Win 
4 1212 Bell, Gordon    -   Thomson, Peter  1482 Draw 
5 1127 Bell, Kenneth  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1361 Home Win 
6 656 Petrie, Craig  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1339 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (5) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1696 Rodger, Paul    -   Black, Colin  1708 Draw 
2 1644 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1428 Home Win 
3 1571 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Kane, Alan  1415 Home Win 
4 1548 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1386 Home Win 
5 1482 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Dunsmuir, Thomas  0 Away Win 
6 1361 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Dunsmuir, Jack  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (1) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Thomson, John  1545 Home Win 
2 1758 Edwards, Martin B  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1472 Home Win 
3 1612 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1461 Home Win 
4 1594 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1375 Home Win 
5 1292 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1168 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Police (7) vs (3) Bothwell/Udd Grade Comments
1 1472 Cullen, Ian    -   Miller, Craig  1680 Draw 
2 1417 Simpson, Graham  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1628 Away Win 
3 1397 MacKay, Evan  0  -  1 Musgrave, Richard  1543 Away Win 
4 1176 MacKay, Ian  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1457 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1796 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Away Win 
2 1531 Drummond, Alistair  0  -  1 Edwards, Martin B  1758 Away Win 
3 1379 Shaw, Stuart    -   Hanley, Michael  1612 Draw 
4 928 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1594 Away Win 
5 0 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1563 Away Win 
6 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1278 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (7) Strathclyde Police Grade Comments
1 1615 Mackie, Stuart G    -   Wright, Alex  1782 Draw 
2 1594 Paterson, Colin C    -   Cullen, Ian  1472 Draw 
3 1584 Carlin, Joe    -   Simpson, Graham  1417 Draw 
4 1536 Hunter, David    -   MacKay, Evan  1397 Draw 
5 1532 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 MacKay, Ian  1176 Home Win 
6 1523 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 McLaughlan, J  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1796 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Mackie, Stuart G  1615 Home Win 
2 1531 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1594 Home Win 
3 1379 Shaw, Stuart  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1584 Away Win 
4 0 Kearney, W  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1532 Away Win 
5 928 Forbes, Graeme    -   Ferris, Derek J  1523 Draw 
6 0 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Malloy, James  1368 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (6) Disable n Ablebodied Grade Comments
1 1796 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1764 Home Win 
2 1531 Drummond, Alistair    -   Coleman, Eddie  1559 Draw 
3 1379 Shaw, Stuart    -   Beattie, Jim S  1520 Draw 
4 1198 Robertson, Ian    -   Knox, Arthur  1270 Draw 
5 928 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Lee, Richard  1128 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (5) vs (3) Bothwell/Udd Grade Comments
1 1696 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1680 Home Win 
2 1644 MacRae, James S    -   Findlay, James  1628 Draw 
3 1571 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Musgrave, Richard  1543 Home Win 
4 1548 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1457 Away Win 
5 1482 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Pick, Jack H  1477 Home Win 
6 1361 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Magowan, Brian  1243 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1341 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Away Win 
2 1357 Tortorella, Arnold R  0  -  1 Edwards, Martin B  1758 Away Win 
3 1240 Fay, James  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1612 Away Win 
4 1212 Bell, Gordon  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1594 Away Win 
5 1127 Bell, Kenneth  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1534 Away Win 
6 0 Towler, Sean  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  918 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (6) Disable n Ablebodied Grade Comments
1 1594 Rooney, Derek  0  -  1 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1764 Away Win 
2 1534 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Coleman, Eddie  1559 Home Win 
3 1563 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Beattie, Jim S  1520 Home Win 
4 1292 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Weir, Joseph E  1488 Away Win 
5 1286 MacKay, Patrick H  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1294 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (6) Disable n Ablebodied Grade Comments
1 1341 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1764 Away Win 
2 1357 Tortorella, Arnold R    -   Coleman, Eddie  1559 Draw 
3 1240 Fay, James    -   Beattie, Jim S  1520 Draw 
4 1127 Bell, Kenneth  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1488 Home Win 
5 0 Pert, Alisdair  0  -  1 Campbell, Che  1322 Away Win 
6 0 Towler, Sean  0  -  1 Knox, Arthur  1270 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bothwell/Udd (3) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1680 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1796 Home Win 
2 1628 Findlay, James    -   Drummond, Alistair  1531 Draw 
3 1543 Musgrave, Richard  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1379 Away Win 
4 1457 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  928 Home Win 
5 1477 Pick, Jack H  1  -  0 Kearney, John  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Glasgow League Div 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Glasgow Montrose C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 7   Gorman, Patrick J   GM   -   1375   4132   4   8   1455   4   8   3.184   0.816   81.6   1455 
 6   Shahriari, Arash   GM   -   1324   5946   3   7   1393   3   7   2.874   0.126   14.4   1343 
 2   Thomson, John   GM   -   1545   6248   2   7   1672   2   7   2.425   0.075   8.6   1566 
 3   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1472   11326   2   8   1576   2   8   2.928   -0.428   -42.8   1434 
 5   Barker, Luke   GM   -   1417   11947   2   3   1273   2   3   1.960   0.540   144.0   1553 
 8   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1168   13560   2   7   1286   2   7   2.406   0.094   10.7   1180 
 1   Campbell, Niall   GMPO   -   1616   14185   0   1   1979   0   1   0.102   -0.102   -81.6   1579 
 4   Delargy, Graeme   GM   -   1461   14587   3   7   1486   3   7   3.267   0.233   26.6   1486 

Team 2 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 8   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1584   3440   4   6   1475   4   6   3.845   0.155   20.7   1597 
 5   Ferris, Derek J   POCZ   -   1523   3911   4   6   1349   4   6   4.191   0.309   41.2   1542 
 1   Mackie, Stuart G   PO   -   1615   4825   3   7   1691   3   7   2.829   0.171   19.5   1641 
 4   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1532   4945   4   6   1364   2   4   2.494   -0.494   -98.8   1436 
 7   McKenna, John   PO   -   1604   5128   2   3   1655   2   3   1.299   0.701   186.9   1777 
 2   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1594   5582   4   9   1540   4   9   5.216   -0.716   -63.6   1540 
 3   Hunter, David   PO   -   1536   9150   2   6   1391   2   6   4.077   -1.577   -210.3   1330 
 6   Malloy, James   PO   NEW   1368   15535   4   7   1293   4   7   4.199   -0.199   -22.7   1343 
 9   McCardle, Kevin   PO   -   0   16106   1   2   1430   1   2   0   0   0   1622 

Team 3 - Bothwell/Udd
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Magowan, Brian   UD   -   1243   4829   2   5   1260   2   5   2.317   -0.317   -50.7   1188 
 4   Mulholland, Arthur L   HCUD   -   1457   5404   7   9   1365   7   9   5.441   1.559   138.6   1587 
 3   Musgrave, Richard   UD   -   1543   5446   7   9   1462   7   9   5.407   1.593   141.6   1684 
 7   Pick, Jack H   UD   -   1477   5635   3   7   1393   3   7   4.220   -1.220   -139.4   1343 
 6   Reilly, Dennis   UD   -   1155   5753   0   1   1551   0   1   0.084   -0.084   -67.2   1151 
 2   Findlay, James   UD   -   1628   6698   6   9   1537   6   9   5.545   0.955   84.9   1704 
 1   Miller, Craig   UD   -   1680   9045   4   9   1665   4   9   4.687   -0.687   -61.1   1626 

Team 4 - Cathcart C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1341   5625      9   1600      9   1.916   -1.416   -125.9   1126 
 3   Tortorella, Arnold R   CC   -   1357   6288   1   8   1594   1   8   1.743   -0.243   -24.3   1342 
 4   Fay, James   CC   -   1240   8564   3   9   1444   3   9   2.334   0.666   59.2   1322 
 8   Finlay, Ross   CC   -   1350   11069   0   2   1471   0   2   0.685   -0.685   -274.0   1071 
 1   Black, Robert   CC   -   1290   12710      2   1554      2   0.366   0.134   53.6   1361 
 6   Bell, Kenneth   CC   J18   1127   14350   4   8   1390   3   7   1.383   1.617   184.8   1340 
 9   MacCarron, Stephen   CCGI   -   688   14435   0   1   1088   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   688 
 7   Petrie, Craig   CCGI   J10   656   14653   2   3   876   1   2   0.892   0.608   243.2   1068 
 11   Pert, Alisdair   CC   J14   0   14667   0   1   1322   0   1   0   0   0   922 
 5   Bell, Gordon   CC   J18   1212   14928   4   8   1368   3   7   2.226   1.274   145.6   1368 
 10   Towler, Sean   CC   J14   0   16198   0   2   1144   0   2   0   0   0   744 

Team 5 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1630   3813   0   2   1510   0   2   1.307   -1.307   -522.8   1109 
 3   Ebdon, Richard G   CWDA   -   1571   3831   5   9   1514   5   9   5.211   -0.211   -18.8   1553 
 8   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1778   4277      1   1604      1   0.729   -0.229   -183.2   1604 
 1   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1644   4817   5   9   1665   5   9   4.315   1.185   105.3   1745 
 6   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1361   5095   6   8   1234   6   8   5.140   1.360   136.0   1486 
 7   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1339   5604   0   2   1179   0   2   1.393   -1.393   -557.2   779 
 9   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1286   5658   0   1   1523   0   1   0.207   -0.207   -165.6   1123 
 11   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1696   5836   1   2   1694   1   2   1.007   0.493   197.2   1887 
 4   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1548   6223   4   9   1452   4   9   5.604   -1.604   -142.6   1413 
 5   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1482   10793   4   8   1368   4   8   5.132   -1.132   -113.2   1368 
 10   Burke, Paul   CW   -   0   16460   0   1   1534   0   1   0   0   0   1134 

Team 6 - Disable n Ablebodied
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 9   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1294   3130   1   3   1367   1   3   1.211   -0.211   -56.3   1245 
 3   Beattie, Jim S   DNPO   -   1520   3160   1   7   1457   1   7   4.042   -3.042   -347.7   1154 
 6   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1288   3394   1   2   1170   1   2   1.201   -0.201   -80.4   1170 
 7   Knox, Arthur   DN   -   1270   4618   2   3   1079   2   3   2.151   -0.151   -40.3   1201 
 10   Lee, Richard   DNPA   -   1128   7527   1   1   928   1   1   0.757   0.243   194.4   1328 
 5   Campbell, Che   DN   -   1322   10209   3   4   1265   3   4   2.279   1.221   244.2   1597 
 4   Weir, Joseph E   DN   -   1488   11079   2   6   1345   2   6   4.084   -2.084   -277.9   1223 
 2   Coleman, Eddie   DNCW   -   1559   11181   4   8   1512   4   8   4.488   -0.488   -48.8   1512 
 1   Rooney, Michael (Snr)   DNCW   -   1764   11986   6   8   1633   6   8   5.273   0.727   72.7   1826 
 8   Stevenson, Charles   DN   -   1528   12250   2   3   1534   2   3   1.472   0.528   140.8   1656 

Team 7 - Strathclyde Police
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Cullen, Ian   SP   -   1472   3651   3   8   1630   3   8   2.454   0.546   54.6   1539 
 2   MacKay, Evan   SP   -   1397   4782   3   9   1514   3   9   3.123   0.377   33.5   1434 
 7   MacKay, Ian   SP   -   1176   4784   2   6   1434   2   6   1.181   0.819   109.2   1312 
 4   Simpson, Graham   SP   -   1417   5989   2   8   1515   2   8   3.056   -1.056   -105.6   1322 
 1   Wright, Alex   SPDA   -   1782   6541   2   5   1760   2   5   2.659   -0.659   -105.4   1688 
 5   McLaughlan, J   SP   -   0   16180   4   7   1313   4   7   0   0   0   1363 
 6   Lennox, William   SP   -   0   16181      5   1132      5   0   0   0   765 
 8   Lennox, Tom   SP   -   0   16208   0   3   1388   0   3   0   0   0   988 

Team 8 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Drummond, Alistair   SHKM   -   1531   3795   6   9   1537   6   9   4.449   1.551   137.9   1659 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1796   5244   3   7   1787   3   7   3.605   -0.105   -12.0   1787 
 3   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1198   6769   2   4   1198   2   4   1.926   0.574   114.8   1288 
 1   Prewett, Michael   SH   -   1622   8936   3   4   1538   3   4   2.402   0.598   119.6   1731 
 6   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1379   9923   4   8   1522   3   7   2.201   0.799   91.3   1472 
 4   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   928   14990   2   8   1287   2   8   0.893   1.107   110.7   1094 
 5   Kearney, John   SH   -   0   16105   2   6   1389   2   6   0   0   0   1267 
 8   Beattie, Tommy   SH   -   0   16184   0   2   1070   0   2   0   0   0   669 
 9   Kearney, W   SH   -   0   16541   0   1   1532   0   1   0   0   0   1132 

Team 9 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HCEN   -   2045   3547   8   8   1710   8   8   6.887   1.113   111.3   2110 
 2   Edwards, Martin B   HC   -   1758   3835   7   8   1531   7   8   6.163   1.337   133.7   1988 
 10   Ford, Desmond   HC   -   1824   3958   1   1   1571   1   1   0.813   0.187   149.6   1971 
 4   Freel, Lawrence   HC   -   1563   3991   3   5   1366   3   5   3.677   -0.677   -108.3   1438 
 3   Hanley, Michael   HC   -   1612   4248   6   8   1428   6   8   5.825   0.175   17.5   1621 
 11   MacKay, Patrick H   HC   -   1286   5112   2   2   1294   1   1   0.486   0.514   411.2   1694 
 12   Scott, Donald   HC   -   1292   7901   1   2   1328   1   2   0.917   0.083   33.2   1328 
 8   Pollock, Murray   HCAJ   J18   1598   8339   1   2   1387   1   2   1.489   0.011   4.4   1580 
 5   Greenslade, Luke   HC   -   1534   10296   6   6   1294   5   5   3.883   1.117   178.7   1693 
 7   Rooney, Derek   HC   J17   1594   10345   4   5   1423   4   5   3.437   0.563   90.1   1664 
 9   Woods, Connor   HCAJ   J11   918   12996   2   2   944   2   2   1.836   0.164   65.6   1344 
 6   Anderson, Anthony   HC   J15   1278   14987   2   3   1274   1   2   1.464   0.036   14.4   1467 

Team 10 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Black, Colin   BDBH   -   1708   3206   4   7   1590   4   7   4.501   -0.001   -0.1   1696 
 4   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1386   3447   1   7   1416   1   7   3.226   -1.726   -197.3   1189 
 5   Cumming, James   BH   -   1337   3656   2   4   1351   2   4   1.832   0.168   33.6   1351 
 8   Dunsmuir, Jack   BH   -   0   3815   0   2   1446   0   2   0   0   0   1046 
 9   Dunsmuir, Thomas   BH   -   0   3816   1   3   1470   1   3   0   0   0   1348 
 10   Kane, Alan   BH   -   1415   4518   0   2   1516   0   2   0.732   -0.732   -292.8   1116 
 1   Nichols, Robert   BH   -   1979   5482   4   6   1739   4   6   4.615   -0.615   -82.0   1861 
 12   Fife, Robert   BH   -   1251   7037   0   2   1445   0   2   0.589   -0.589   -235.6   1045 
 3   Docherty, Andrew   BHAJ   J16   1428   10071   1   6   1494   1   6   2.494   -0.994   -132.5   1301 
 7   Samson, Robert   BH   -   1267   11993      1   1536      1   0.174   0.326   260.8   1536 
 6   McGill, Douglas   BH   -   0   16176   0   2   1226   0   2   0   0   0   826 
 11   Reid, Colin   BH   -   0   16178   1   3   1359   1   3   0   0   0   1359