Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Div 2

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2004
Results compiled by Sam Collins
Grading calculations last updated - 02/08/2004

Glasgow League Div 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Crowwood A990018461385005780
99Cambuslang A9432112718241023751
33Polytechnic B9504102225202023651
1010Cumbernauld933392419242033549
88Polytechnic C932482416253213549
66Renfrew932482810331003447
55Glasgow Montrose B931572512321023244
77East Kilbride A931571718324013042
22Dalmuir922562314280253042
44Giffnock B922561819282052941
  90 37 16 37 90 254 164 254 21 4 21 358  

Glasgow League Div 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Crowwood A8 5 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 57 
Dalmuir0 5 4 3 3 3 3 3 5 30 
Polytechnic B2 3 5 3 6 5 5 2 4 36 
Giffnock B1 4 3 5 3 5  4 3 29 
Glasgow Montrose B2 4 5 2 4 3 4 2 3 32 
Renfrew2 4 2 5 4 6 3 3 4 34 
East Kilbride A1 5 3 3 4 2 5 4 2 30 
Polytechnic C1 3 2 7 3 5 3 5 4 35 
Cambuslang A1 5 5 4 5 5 4 2 4 37 
10 Cumbernauld1 3 3 5 4 4 6 4 4 35 

Glasgow League Div 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (10) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1791 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1696 Home Win 
2 1704 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1716 Away Win 
3 1654 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Ivady, Julian  1624 Away Win 
4 1584 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1505 Home Win 
5 1540 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1525 Home Win 
6 1350 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 MacAree, John  1621 Home Win 
7 1288 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Kerr, Garry  1396 Away Win 
8 1174 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul  1325 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (3) vs (1) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1888 Stewart, Ken W C  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2058 Away Win 
2 1708 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1848 Draw 
3 1645 Lindsay, Jim G    -   Mayo, Kevin  1744 Draw 
4 1632 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Gillespie, Dave L  1690 Away Win 
5 1537 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1716 Home Win 
6 1530 Harron, Roy  0  -  1 McConnell, Pat  1707 Away Win 
7 1476 Howell, Gareth  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1655 Away Win 
8 1446 McNeill, Alex    -   Thomson, Peter  1482 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (3) vs (8) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1888 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Watt, Paul  1778 Draw 
2 1708 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Eldridge, John  1715 Draw 
3 1537 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1483 Home Win 
4 1530 Harron, Roy  1  -  0 Blincow, Michael  1480 Home Win 
5 1476 Howell, Gareth  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1362 Away Win 
6 1446 McNeill, Alex  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1152 Home Win 
7 1211 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Gillespie, Gary D  0 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (9) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1658 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1811 Home Win 
2 1453 Bonnyman, Brian  0  -  1 McKay, Duncan  1759 Away Win 
3 1423 Fisher, Richard T  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
4 1397 Stewart, Graham    -   Wilson, Craig  1598 Draw 
5 1382 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Banks, John A  1574 Away Win 
6 1350 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1530 Home Win 
7 1318 Turnbull, James G  1  -  0 Lowe, Gerry  1457 Home Win 
8 1225 MacDivitt, Arthur    -   Hill, James  1386 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (9) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1791 Aird, Ian    -   Ferry, Edward  1811 Draw 
2 1704 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 McKay, Duncan  1759 Away Win 
3 1584 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1709 Home Win 
4 1540 Tait, Philip  0  -  1 Wilson, Craig  1598 Away Win 
5 1506 Walker, Andrew  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1574 Home Win 
6 1350 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1530 Away Win 
7 1288 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Lowe, Gerry  1457 Away Win 
8 1174 Doherty, Terry    -   Hill, James  1386 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (1) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2058 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1791 Home Win 
2 1891 Paul, Rabindra  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1704 Home Win 
3 1844 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1584 Home Win 
4 1690 Gillespie, Dave L  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1540 Home Win 
5 1716 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Walker, Andrew  1506 Home Win 
6 1707 McConnell, Pat  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1295 Home Win 
7 1655 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1174 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1738 Nisbet, Alex    -   MacCaffrey, Kenny  1843 Draw 
2 1554 Brisbane, Tom    -   Bradley, Robin M  1772 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1486 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1562 Away Win 
5 1474 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1537 Home Win 
6 1458 McDonald, Duncan    -   Smeeton, Roy  1519 Draw 
7 1338 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1725 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (8) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1772 Bradley, Robin M  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1715 Home Win 
3 1758 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1662 Home Win 
4 1654 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Ellis, William James  1604 Away Win 
5 1562 Perkin, Chris    -   McGeoch, Stephen P  1563 Draw 
6 1537 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1483 Away Win 
7 1519 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1382 Home Win 
8 1725 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1362 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1791 Aird, Ian    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1888 Draw 
2 1716 Mollison, Jamie    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1708 Draw 
3 1704 Tait, Thomas    -   Rettie, Stephen  1708 Draw 
4 1654 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Lindsay, Jim G  1645 Home Win 
5 1584 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1632 Home Win 
6 1506 Walker, Andrew  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1537 Away Win 
7 1288 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Howell, Gareth  1476 Home Win 
8 1350 Taylor, Fraser    -   McNeill, Alex  1446 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (9) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1811 Home Win 
2 1924 MacArainn, Gordon    -   McKay, Duncan  1759 Draw 
3 1843 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
4 1451 Kincaid, William L    -   Banks, John A  1574 Draw 
5 1374 Wilson, Jack T  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1546 Home Win 
6 1334 Chalmers, Bruce W  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1530 Away Win 
7 1227 MacNab, Ian  0  -  1 Lowe, Gerry  1457 Away Win 
8 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Hill, James  1386 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (1) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1891 Paul, Rabindra  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1658 Home Win 
2 1848 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Fisher, Richard T  1423 Home Win 
3 1844 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1397 Home Win 
4 1744 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1376 Home Win 
5 1690 Gillespie, Dave L    -   MacQueen, Calum  1350 Draw 
6 1716 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Bonar, Jim  1181 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (9) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1811 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1738 Away Win 
2 1759 McKay, Duncan    -   Brisbane, Tom  1554 Draw 
3 1709 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1  -  0 Whitelaw, Frank  1530 Home Win 
4 1574 Banks, John A    -   McKay, Stewart  1486 Draw 
5 1530 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1474 Home Win 
6 1386 Hill, James  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1338 Home Win 
7 1120 Conway, Brian  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1300 Away Win 
8 1131 Dinwoodie, Chris  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1292 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (10) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1696 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Home Win 
2 1624 Ivady, Julian  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  1924 Away Win 
3 1586 Johnstone, David    -   Johnstone, John A  1843 Draw 
4 1505 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1619 Away Win 
5 1525 Bonella, David    -   Kincaid, William L  1451 Draw 
6 754 MacAteer, Daniel  0  -  1 Wilson, Jack T  1374 Away Win 
7 1288 Thomson, George  1  -  0 MacNab, Ian  1227 Home Win 
8 0 MacAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (1) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1772 Bradley, Robin M  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2058 Away Win 
2 1758 Perdikou, Evis    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1848 Draw 
3 1545 Thomson, John  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1744 Away Win 
4 1537 Mearns, James    -   Gillespie, Dave L  1690 Draw 
5 1562 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Henery, Robert  1716 Away Win 
6 1519 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 McConnell, Pat  1707 Away Win 
7 1725 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1655 Away Win 
8 0 Collins, Brian  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1548 Home Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1791 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Bradley, Robin M  1772 Home Win 
2 1716 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Collins, John  1450 Home Win 
3 1704 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Thomson, John  1545 Away Win 
4 1584 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1537 Home Win 
5 1540 Tait, Philip  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1519 Away Win 
6 1295 MacCartan, John    -   Gorman, Patrick J  1375 Draw 
7 1350 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1725 Away Win 
8 1174 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  0 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (3) vs (10) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1888 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Parkes, Jack C  1696 Draw 
2 1708 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   MacAree, John  1621 Draw 
3 1537 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1586 Home Win 
4 1476 Howell, Gareth    -   Bonella, David  1525 Draw 
5 1446 McNeill, Alex  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1505 Home Win 
6 1375 Arnold, John M  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1288 Home Win 
7 1211 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1328 Away Win 
8 0 Dingwall, Gordon  0  -  1 MacAteer, Derek  0 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (8) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1778 Watt, Paul  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1658 Home Win 
2 1715 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Fisher, Richard T  1423 Home Win 
3 1662 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1397 Home Win 
4 1604 Ellis, William James  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1382 Home Win 
5 1563 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1376 Home Win 
6 1483 Innes, Robert    -   MacQueen, Calum  1350 Draw 
7 1480 Blincow, Michael  1  -  0 Turnbull, James G  1318 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (10) vs (8) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1696 Parkes, Jack C    -   Eldridge, John  1715 Draw 
2 1716 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Glen, Hamish  1654 Draw 
3 1624 Ivady, Julian  1  -  0 Ellis, William James  1604 Home Win 
4 1621 MacAree, John  0  -  1 Young, Collins  1744 Away Win 
5 1586 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1483 Home Win 
6 1525 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Blincow, Michael  1480 Home Win 
7 1505 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 MacAloon, Paul  1382 Away Win 
8 1396 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1362 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (1) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1891 Paul, Rabindra  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Home Win 
2 1848 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  1924 Away Win 
3 1844 Muir, Phil S    -   Johnstone, John A  1843 Draw 
4 1744 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1619 Home Win 
5 1690 Gillespie, Dave L  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1451 Home Win 
6 1716 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Wilson, Jack T  1374 Home Win 
7 1707 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Chalmers, Bruce W  1334 Away Win 
8 1655 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 MacNab, Ian  1227 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (3) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1888 Stewart, Ken W C    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1658 Draw 
2 1708 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Lyons, Donald  1527 Draw 
3 1708 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Fisher, Richard T  1423 Away Win 
4 1645 Lindsay, Jim G  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1397 Home Win 
5 1632 Martin, Eric D    -   Weames, Richard A  1376 Draw 
6 1537 Breslin, Daniel    -   MacQueen, Calum  1350 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1738 Home Win 
2 1924 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1554 Home Win 
3 1843 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Whitelaw, Frank  1530 Home Win 
4 1451 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 McKenzie, Ian  1474 Away Win 
5 1334 Chalmers, Bruce W  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1458 Home Win 
6 1227 MacNab, Ian  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1338 Home Win 
7 476 Lee, Graham  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1292 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (10) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1658 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1696 Away Win 
2 1453 Bonnyman, Brian    -   Ivady, Julian  1624 Draw 
3 1423 Fisher, Richard T    -   MacAree, John  1621 Draw 
4 1397 Stewart, Graham    -   Johnstone, David  1586 Draw 
5 1382 McDonald, David    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1505 Draw 
6 1376 Weames, Richard A    -   Hendry, Paul  1325 Draw 
7 1350 MacQueen, Calum    -   Thomson, George  1288 Draw 
8 1318 Turnbull, James G  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1328 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (8) vs (9) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1715 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1811 Home Win 
2 1744 Young, Collins    -   McKay, Duncan  1759 Draw 
3 1662 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
4 1604 Ellis, William James  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1574 Home Win 
5 1563 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1546 Home Win 
6 1483 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1530 Home Win 
7 1480 Blincow, Michael  0  -  1 Lowe, Gerry  1457 Away Win 
8 1382 MacAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Hill, James  1386 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1658 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1738 Home Win 
2 1527 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1554 Home Win 
3 1453 Bonnyman, Brian    -   Whitelaw, Frank  1530 Draw 
4 1423 Fisher, Richard T  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1486 Away Win 
5 1397 Stewart, Graham  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1474 Home Win 
6 1382 McDonald, David  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1458 Away Win 
7 1376 Weames, Richard A    -   Gosetti, Piero  1338 Draw 
8 1350 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1210 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1772 Bradley, Robin M  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Away Win 
2 1758 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  1924 Away Win 
3 1654 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1843 Home Win 
4 1562 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1619 Away Win 
5 1545 Thomson, John  0  -  1 Kincaid, William L  1451 Away Win 
6 1537 Mearns, James  1  -  0 Chalmers, Bruce W  1334 Home Win 
7 1725 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 MacNab, Ian  1227 Home Win 
8 0 Collins, Brian  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1772 Bradley, Robin M    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1888 Draw 
2 1758 Perdikou, Evis    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1708 Draw 
3 1654 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Lindsay, Jim G  1645 Home Win 
4 1562 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1632 Away Win 
5 1537 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1537 Away Win 
6 1519 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Howell, Gareth  1476 Home Win 
7 1725 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 McNeill, Alex  1446 Home Win 
8 1375 Gorman, Patrick J  1  -  0 Dingwall, Gordon  0 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (9) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1811 Ferry, Edward    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1888 Draw 
2 1759 McKay, Duncan  1  -  0 Lindsay, Jim G  1645 Home Win 
3 1709 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1632 Home Win 
4 1574 Banks, John A  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1537 Away Win 
5 1546 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Howell, Gareth  1476 Home Win 
6 1530 Murray, Frankie    -   McNeill, Alex  1446 Draw 
7 1457 Lowe, Gerry    -   Luc, Gabriel  0 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (8) vs (6) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1715 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Home Win 
2 1744 Young, Collins    -   Johnstone, John A  1843 Draw 
3 1662 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1619 Away Win 
4 1654 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1451 Home Win 
5 1604 Ellis, William James  0  -  1 Wilson, Jack T  1374 Away Win 
6 1483 Innes, Robert    -   Chalmers, Bruce W  1334 Draw 
7 1480 Blincow, Michael  1  -  0 MacNab, Ian  1227 Home Win 
8 1382 MacAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1791 Away Win 
2 1843 Johnstone, John A    -   Tait, Thomas  1704 Draw 
3 1619 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Whyte, Jim  1654 Home Win 
4 1451 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1584 Away Win 
5 1374 Wilson, Jack T  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1540 Home Win 
6 1334 Chalmers, Bruce W  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1350 Home Win 
7 1227 MacNab, Ian  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1295 Home Win 
8 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1174 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1791 Aird, Ian    -   Nisbet, Alex  1738 Draw 
2 1704 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1554 Home Win 
3 1654 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Whitelaw, Frank  1530 Away Win 
4 1584 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1474 Home Win 
5 1540 Tait, Philip  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1458 Away Win 
6 1506 Walker, Andrew    -   Gosetti, Piero  1338 Draw 
7 1350 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1300 Away Win 
8 1288 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1292 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (10) vs (9) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1696 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
2 1716 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Wilson, Craig  1598 Away Win 
3 1624 Ivady, Julian  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1574 Home Win 
4 1586 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1530 Away Win 
5 1525 Bonella, David    -   Lowe, Gerry  1457 Draw 
6 1505 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Hill, James  1386 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1658 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Bradley, Robin M  1772 Draw 
2 1527 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1758 Home Win 
3 1453 Bonnyman, Brian  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1654 Away Win 
4 1423 Fisher, Richard T  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1562 Away Win 
5 1397 Stewart, Graham  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1537 Home Win 
6 1382 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1472 Home Win 
7 1376 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1725 Home Win 
8 1350 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1375 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (1) vs (8) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 2058 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1715 Home Win 
2 1848 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Young, Collins  1744 Home Win 
3 1844 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1654 Home Win 
4 1690 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Ellis, William James  1604 Away Win 
5 1716 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1483 Home Win 
6 1655 Smalls, Jim A    -   Blincow, Michael  1480 Draw 
7 1707 McConnell, Pat  1  -  0 Gillespie, Gary D  0 Home Win 
8 1644 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1152 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (1) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1738 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2058 Home Win 
2 1554 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1848 Away Win 
3 1537 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1844 Away Win 
4 1530 Whitelaw, Frank  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1744 Away Win 
5 1486 McKay, Stewart    -   Gillespie, Dave L  1690 Draw 
6 1474 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Henery, Robert  1716 Away Win 
7 1458 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 McConnell, Pat  1707 Away Win 
8 1338 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1482 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (10) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1696 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1738 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1624 Ivady, Julian  1  -  0 Whitelaw, Frank  1530 Home Win 
4 1586 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1486 Home Win 
5 1525 Bonella, David  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1474 Home Win 
6 1505 Wallace, Ronnie    -   McDonald, Duncan  1458 Draw 
7 0 MacAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1338 Home Win 
8 1288 Thomson, George    -   Johnston, Jim  1300 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (8) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1715 Eldridge, John    -   Aird, Ian  1791 Draw 
2 1744 Young, Collins  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1584 Away Win 
3 1662 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Walker, Andrew  1506 Away Win 
4 1654 Glen, Hamish    -   MacCartan, John  1295 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (10) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1772 Bradley, Robin M    -   Ainsworth, M  0 Draw 
2 1654 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1696 Away Win 
3 1562 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1716 Away Win 
4 1537 Mearns, James  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1586 Home Win 
5 1519 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1525 Home Win 
6 1168 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1505 Away Win 
7 1725 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul  1325 Home Win 
8 0 Morgan, David W  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1328 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1924 MacArainn, Gordon    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1888 Draw 
2 1843 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1708 Home Win 
3 1619 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Lindsay, Jim G  1645 Away Win 
4 1451 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1632 Away Win 
5 1334 Chalmers, Bruce W  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1537 Away Win 
6 1227 MacNab, Ian  0  -  1 Howell, Gareth  1476 Away Win 
7 1330 Wilson, Richard    -   McNeill, Alex  1446 Draw 
8 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Luc, Gabriel  0 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Renfrew (6) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1658 Away Win 
2 1924 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Fisher, Richard T  1423 Home Win 
3 1843 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1397 Home Win 
4 1619 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1382 Home Win 
5 1451 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1376 Home Win 
6 1374 Wilson, Jack T  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1350 Away Win 
7 1334 Chalmers, Bruce W  1  -  0 Turnbull, James G  1318 Home Win 
8 1227 MacNab, Ian  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  680 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (1) vs (10) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2058 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1696 Home Win 
2 1848 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1716 Away Win 
3 1844 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1586 Home Win 
4 1744 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1525 Home Win 
5 1690 Gillespie, Dave L    -   Hendry, Paul  1325 Draw 
6 1716 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1288 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (8) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1738 Nisbet, Alex    -   Eldridge, John  1715 Draw 
2 1554 Brisbane, Tom    -   Young, Collins  1744 Draw 
3 1554 Potts, David A    -   Glen, Hamish  1654 Draw 
4 1537 Dykes, John    -   Innes, Robert  1483 Draw 
5 1486 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Blincow, Michael  1480 Away Win 
6 1474 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1382 Home Win 
7 1458 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1152 Home Win 
8 1338 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Gillespie, Gary D  0 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (3) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1738 Nisbet, Alex    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1888 Draw 
2 1554 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Laidlaw, Basil H  1708 Away Win 
3 1537 Dykes, John    -   Lindsay, Jim G  1645 Draw 
4 1530 Whitelaw, Frank  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1632 Away Win 
5 1166 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1537 Away Win 
6 1078 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Howell, Gareth  1476 Away Win 
7 1458 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 McNeill, Alex  1446 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1658 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1791 Away Win 
2 1527 Lyons, Donald    -   Tait, Thomas  1704 Draw 
3 1453 Bonnyman, Brian  0  -  1 Tait, Philip  1540 Away Win 
4 1423 Fisher, Richard T    -   Walker, Andrew  1506 Draw 
5 1397 Stewart, Graham  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1295 Home Win 
6 1382 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1174 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (9) vs (1) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1811 Ferry, Edward    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1848 Draw 
2 1759 McKay, Duncan  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1844 Away Win 
3 1709 Dinwoodie, Anthony  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1744 Away Win 
4 1574 Banks, John A  0  -  1 Gillespie, Dave L  1690 Away Win 
5 1546 Morris, Michael J    -   Henery, Robert  1716 Draw 
6 1457 Lowe, Gerry    -   McConnell, Pat  1707 Draw 
7 1386 Hill, James  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1655 Away Win 
8 1326 MacKenna, Brian  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1548 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (9) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1811 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Bradley, Robin M  1772 Home Win 
2 1759 McKay, Duncan  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1758 Away Win 
3 1709 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1537 Home Win 
4 1574 Banks, John A  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1519 Away Win 
5 1546 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1472 Home Win 
6 1457 Lowe, Gerry    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1725 Draw 
7 1386 Hill, James  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1168 Home Win 
8 1131 Dinwoodie, Chris  1  -  0 Morgan, David W  0 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Glasgow League Div 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   OBEW   -   1848   3403   4   8   1708   4   8   5.339   -0.839   -83.9   1750 
 4   Gillespie, Dave L   CWOB   -   1690   4079   6   9   1529   6   9   6.329   -0.329   -29.2   1651 
 1   Henderson, John B   CWEW   -   2058   4322   5   6   1767   5   6   5.031   -0.031   -4.1   2047 
 5   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1716   4331   6   9   1457   6   9   7.238   -0.738   -65.6   1624 
 12   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1644   4817   1   1   1244   1   1   0.918   0.082   65.6   1644 
 6   McConnell, Pat   CW   -   1707   4978   5   7   1416   5   7   5.831   -0.331   -37.8   1643 
 10   Muir, Phil S   CW   -   1844   5402   6   7   1633   6   7   5.248   1.252   143.1   2059 
 7   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1655   6014   5   6   1434   5   6   4.499   1.001   133.5   1828 
 11   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1548   6223   1   2   1365   1   2   1.470   -0.470   -188.0   1365 
 3   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1744   7089   6   7   1568   6   7   5.045   1.455   166.3   1994 
 9   Paul, Rabindra   CW   -   1891   10019   3   3   1765   3   3   1.977   1.023   272.8   2164 
 8   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1482   10793   1   2   1392   1   2   1.242   0.258   103.2   1585 

Team 2 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1791   3018   6   9   1808   6   9   4.354   1.646   146.3   1930 
 10   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1295   4956   1   5   1479   1   5   1.482   -0.482   -77.1   1238 
 4   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1584   5122   7   8   1612   7   8   3.737   3.263   326.3   1944 
 5   Tait, Philip   DA   -   1540   6186   2   7   1517   2   7   3.710   -1.710   -195.4   1354 
 2   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1704   6188   2   8   1693   2   8   4.114   -1.614   -161.4   1551 
 3   Whyte, Jim   CDDA   -   1654   6466   1   4   1604   1   4   2.274   -1.274   -254.8   1412 
 11   Mollison, Jamie   DA   -   1716   9024   1   2   1579   1   2   1.336   0.164   65.6   1772 
 9   Walker, Andrew   DA   -   1506   10221   3   6   1542   3   6   2.729   0.271   36.1   1542 
 7   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1288   10239   1   4   1405   1   4   1.374   -0.374   -74.8   1212 
 8   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1174   15068   3   6   1414   2   5   1.061   1.439   230.2   1414 
 6   Taylor, Fraser   CDDA   NEW   1350   15587   1   6   1493   1   6   1.996   -0.496   -66.1   1300 

Team 3 - Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 11   Arnold, John M   PY   -   1375   3075   1   1   1288   1   1   0.617   0.383   306.4   1688 
 5   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1537   3277   8   9   1504   8   9   4.797   3.703   329.2   1978 
 9   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1211   4010   1   2   1248   1   2   0.907   0.093   37.2   1248 
 2   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1708   4631   4   8   1698   4   8   4.097   -0.097   -9.7   1698 
 3   Lindsay, Jim G   PY   -   1645   4695   3   7   1630   3   7   3.627   -0.627   -71.7   1580 
 4   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1632   4881   3   7   1561   3   7   4.138   -0.638   -72.9   1561 
 10   Rettie, Stephen   PY   -   1708   5763      2   1564      2   1.346   -0.846   -338.4   1370 
 1   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1888   6128   4   9   1803   4   9   5.501   -1.501   -133.4   1764 
 8   McNeill, Alex   PY   -   1446   10032   4   8   1445   4   8   4.002   -0.002   -0.2   1445 
 7   Howell, Gareth   PYWL   -   1476   14468   2   8   1400   2   8   4.663   -2.163   -216.3   1258 
 6   Harron, Roy   PYNA   -   1530   14799   1   2   1606   1   2   0.806   0.194   77.6   1606 
 12   Dingwall, Gordon   BN   -   0   15551   0   2   1296   0   2   0   0   0   896 
 13   Luc, Gabriel   SF   -   0   16221   1   2   1457      1   0   0   0   1457 

Team 4 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Bonnyman, Brian   GI   -   1453   3233   1   5   1621   1   5   1.443   -0.443   -70.9   1380 
 3   Fisher, Richard T   GI   -   1423   3936   2   9   1661   2   9   1.991   0.009   0.8   1439 
 8   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1225   4759      1   1386      1   0.289   0.211   168.8   1386 
 1   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1658   4815   4   9   1811   4   9   2.717   1.283   114.0   1772 
 7   Turnbull, James G   GI   -   1318   6306   1   4   1406   1   4   1.538   -0.538   -107.6   1213 
 9   Weames, Richard A   GI   NEW   1376   6424   2   7   1540   2   7   2.180   0.320   36.6   1434 
 6   MacQueen, Calum   GI   J13   1350   12082   6   8   1470   6   8   4.303   1.697   169.7   1663 
 5   McDonald, David   GI   -   1382   12932   1   7   1487   1   7   2.555   -1.055   -120.6   1260 
 10   Bonar, Jim   GI   -   1181   13401   1   1   1581   1   1   0.082   0.918   734.4   1981 
 12   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J 9   680   14570   1   1   1080   1   1   0.082   0.918   734.4   1480 
 4   Stewart, Graham   GI   J17   1397   14816   4   9   1602   4   9   2.350   1.650   146.7   1563 
 11   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1527   15070   3   4   1681   3   4   1.213   1.787   357.4   1874 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1772   3263   3   9   1801   2   8   3.720   -1.220   -122.0   1659 
 12   Collins, John   GM   -   1450   3559   0   1   1716   0   1   0.178   -0.178   -142.4   1316 
 10   Gorman, Patrick J   GM   -   1375   4132   1   3   1293   1   3   1.735   -0.235   -62.7   1293 
 6   Mearns, James   GM   -   1537   5237   2   9   1540   2   9   4.465   -1.965   -174.7   1373 
 9   Thomson, John   GM   -   1545   6248   1   3   1633   1   3   1.162   -0.162   -43.2   1511 
 3   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1654   6685   3   5   1648   3   5   2.539   0.461   73.8   1720 
 11   Collins, Brian   GI   -   0   6860   3   3   1361   2   2   0   0   0   1761 
 7   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1519   7657   5   7   1523   5   7   3.471   2.029   231.9   1750 
 13   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1472   11326   0   2   1464   0   2   1.019   -1.019   -407.6   1064 
 1   MacCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1843   11327      1   1738      1   0.643   -0.143   -114.4   1738 
 4   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1758   11329   3   6   1738   3   6   3.148   -0.148   -19.7   1738 
 5   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1562   11330   2   7   1594   2   7   3.207   -0.707   -80.8   1488 
 14   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1168   13560   0   2   1446   0   2   0.345   -0.345   -138.0   1045 
 8   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1725   16182   5   9   1409   5   9   7.662   -2.162   -192.2   1489 
 15   Morgan, David W   GM   -   0   16344   0   2   1230   0   2   0   0   0   829 

Team 6 - Renfrew
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 6   Chalmers, Bruce W   RE   -   1334   3470   4   8   1493   4   8   2.417   2.083   208.3   1535 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   RE   -   1932   4482   3   8   1759   3   8   5.764   -2.764   -276.4   1668 
 3   Johnstone, John A   RE   -   1843   4500   5   9   1661   5   9   6.503   -1.503   -133.6   1700 
 4   Kincaid, William L   RE   -   1451   4593   3   9   1564   3   9   3.155   -0.155   -13.8   1442 
 1   MacArainn, Gordon   RE   -   1924   4747   6   7   1708   6   7   5.257   0.743   84.9   2011 
 7   MacNab, Ian   RE   -   1227   5191   2   9   1382   2   9   2.821   -0.821   -73.0   1160 
 5   Wilson, Jack T   RE   -   1374   6507   4   6   1498   4   6   2.016   1.984   264.5   1620 
 11   Wilson, Richard   RE   -   1330   6512      1   1446      1   0.344   0.156   124.8   1446 
 9   Ahmed, Alistair M   RE   -   1619   7890   5   7   1593   5   7   3.710   1.290   147.4   1756 
 10   Lee, Graham   RE   J12   476   14645   0   1   876   0   0   0.000   0.000   -   476 
 8   Doyle, Danny J   RE   -   0   15538   0   6   1322   0   6   0   0   0   922 

Team 7 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1554   3280   1   8   1748   1   8   2.098   -0.598   -59.8   1496 
 3   Dykes, John   EK   -   1537   3826   1   3   1657   1   3   1.071   -0.071   -18.9   1535 
 7   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1338   4134   2   8   1394   2   8   3.495   -1.495   -149.5   1201 
 4   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1486   5118   2   6   1561   2   6   2.405   -0.405   -54.0   1439 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1738   5489   4   9   1821   4   9   3.558   0.442   39.3   1782 
 12   Potts, David A   EK   -   1554   5670      1   1654      1   0.364   0.136   108.8   1654 
 9   Whitelaw, Frank   EKSH   -   1530   6457   1   7   1666   1   7   2.298   -0.798   -91.2   1439 
 5   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1474   6956   3   8   1521   3   8   3.514   -0.514   -51.4   1430 
 11   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J13   1210   12689   0   1   1609   0   1   0.207   -0.207   -165.6   1209 
 8   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1300   13460   2   3   1261   2   3   1.645   0.855   228.0   1541 
 10   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1292   14450   3   3   1104   3   3   2.136   0.864   230.4   1503 
 13   Melvin, John   EK   -   1166   15032   0   1   1537   0   1   0.099   -0.099   -79.2   1137 
 14   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1078   15301   0   1   1476   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   1076 
 6   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1458   15466   5   8   1448   5   8   4.078   0.922   92.2   1539 

Team 8 - Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 12   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1654   4100   2   5   1572   2   5   2.962   -0.462   -73.9   1572 
 8   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   CK   -   1662   4775   1   5   1607   1   5   2.852   -1.852   -296.3   1366 
 11   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1382   4923   3   5   1471   2   4   1.519   0.481   96.2   1471 
 10   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1563   5044   2   3   1503   2   3   1.732   0.768   204.8   1783 
 6   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1152   5098   0   3   1485   0   3   0.379   -0.379   -101.1   1085 
 9   Ellis, William James   PY   -   1604   7679   4   6   1550   4   6   3.392   0.608   81.1   1672 
 2   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1715   7829   5   9   1770   5   9   3.875   1.125   100.0   1809 
 3   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1483   9149   3   8   1551   3   8   3.267   0.233   23.3   1509 
 1   Watt, Paul   PY   -   1778   10035   1   2   1773   1   2   1.013   0.487   194.8   1966 
 5   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1362   14758   3   3   1532   3   3   0.897   2.103   560.8   1932 
 4   Blincow, Michael   PY   NEW   1480   15172   3   7   1457   3   7   3.690   -0.190   -21.7   1457 
 7   Gillespie, Gary D   PYSW   J18   0   15760   0   3   1375   0   3   0   0   0   974 
 13   Young, Collins   PY   -   1744   16165   2   6   1702   2   6   3.326   -0.826   -110.1   1640 

Team 9 - Cambuslang A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Banks, John A   CZ   -   1574   3118   2   9   1533   2   9   4.993   -2.993   -266.0   1311 
 3   Dinwoodie, Anthony   CZ   -   1709   3734   7   9   1628   7   9   5.423   1.577   140.2   1850 
 1   Ferry, Edward   CZ   -   1811   3912   2   8   1793   2   8   4.207   -1.707   -170.7   1651 
 8   Hill, James   CZ   -   1386   4353   4   8   1350   3   7   3.843   -0.343   -39.2   1350 
 7   Lowe, Gerry   CZ   -   1457   4728   5   8   1453   5   8   4.066   0.934   93.4   1544 
 2   McKay, Duncan   CZ   -   1759   5109   4   8   1703   4   8   4.538   -0.038   -3.8   1745 
 12   MacKenna, Brian   CZ   -   1326   5127   0   1   1548   0   1   0.223   -0.223   -178.4   1148 
 9   Morris, Michael J   CZ   -   1546   5362   2   5   1520   2   5   2.680   -0.180   -28.8   1520 
 6   Murray, Frankie   EKCZ   -   1530   5433   4   7   1476   4   7   3.994   0.506   57.8   1582 
 4   Wilson, Craig   CZ   -   1598   6500   2   3   1566   2   3   1.626   0.874   233.1   1846 
 11   Dinwoodie, Chris   CZ   -   1131   14182   1   2   1292   0   1   0.289   -0.289   -231.2   892 
 10   Conway, Brian   CZ   -   1120   14226   0   1   1300   0   1   0.265   -0.265   -212.0   900 

Team 10 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Bonella, David   CN   -   1525   3231   3   8   1521   3   8   4.078   -0.578   -57.8   1479 
 3   Ivady, Julian   CN   -   1624   4459   4   6   1623   4   6   3.058   1.442   192.3   1816 
 6   MacAree, John   CN   -   1621   4930   1   4   1562   1   4   2.274   -1.274   -254.8   1370 
 1   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1696   5573   5   9   1794   5   9   3.444   1.556   138.3   1833 
 4   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1505   6356   2   8   1428   2   8   4.760   -2.260   -226.0   1286 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1716   7831   3   5   1673   3   5   2.790   0.710   113.6   1823 
 8   Hendry, Paul   CN   -   1325   8020   1   4   1498   1   4   1.279   -0.279   -55.8   1304 
 13   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1328   9320   3   3   1264   2   2   1.170   0.830   332.0   1664 
 12   Thomson, George   CN   -   1288   11949   2   5   1440   2   5   1.667   0.333   53.3   1368 
 7   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1396   14592   1   2   1325   1   2   1.199   -0.199   -79.6   1325 
 10   MacAteer, Daniel   CN   J12   754   15129   0   1   1154   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   754 
 11   MacAteer, Derek   CN   -   0   15431   3   3   1126   2   2   0   0   0   1526 
 9   Johnstone, David   CN   NEW   1586   15588   3   8   1588   3   8   4.058   -1.058   -105.8   1497 
 14   Ainsworth, M   CN   -   0   16542      1   1772      1   0   0   0   1772