Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Div 1

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2004
Results compiled by Sam Collins
Grading calculations last updated - 02/08/2004

Glasgow League Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
88Shettleston A9900184315113005374
33Hamilton A9711153721131004867
77Polytechnic A9702143313178014766
44Cathcart A9612133811203004665
66Glasgow Montrose A9504102523220023651
22Phones A930661822301013042
11Giffnock A930661718361002738
55Bearsden A921651925280003144
1010Inverclyde9117310212810122130
99Cathcart B900901113460021724
  90 43 4 43 90 251 182 251 18 0 18 360  

Glasgow League Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Giffnock A2 1 1 4 3  1 7 5 27 
Phones A5 3 1 2 3 1 2 6 5 30 
Hamilton A7 5 4 5 5 5 3 7 6 48 
Cathcart A7 6 4 6 5 2 3 6 6 46 
Bearsden A3 5 3 1 3 3 3 4 4 31 
Glasgow Montrose A4 4 2 3 4 3 2 5 6 36 
Polytechnic A7 7 2 5 5 4 2 5 8 47 
Shettleston A6 6 4 5 5 5 6 8 7 53 
Cathcart B 2 1 2 3 2 2 0 3 17 
10 Inverclyde3 3 2 2 4 2 0 1 4 21 

Glasgow League Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2160 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1904 Home Win 
2 2050 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1790 Home Win 
3 2054 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1772 Home Win 
4 2018 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1749 Home Win 
5 1982 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Thomson, David A  1740 Draw 
6 1916 Donohue, Tom    -   Postlethwaite, Craig  1722 Draw 
7 1870 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Fisher, Richard T  1423 Home Win 
8 1895 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1397 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1972 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2167 Home Win 
2 1904 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2156 Away Win 
3 1819 Leithead, William E    -   Hilton, Steve H  1836 Draw 
4 1790 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1786 Home Win 
5 1772 Thomson, Neil    -   MacGranaghan, James  1714 Draw 
6 1749 Campbell, Iain S    -   Logue, David  1537 Draw 
7 1740 Thomson, David A    -   Smith, Andy  1504 Draw 
8 1722 Postlethwaite, Craig  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1296 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (7) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2130 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2201 Home Win 
2 0 Miroshnychenko, D    -   Davis, Eddie  2142 Draw 
3 1784 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2064 Away Win 
4 1780 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2057 Away Win 
5 1741 Davies, Trevor    -   Kirk, Larry G  2057 Draw 
6 1720 Burt, J Mel    -   Jenkins, David M  1880 Draw 
7 1506 Stokes, Ivan    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1888 Draw 
8 1615 Nesterovic, Dario  0  -  1 Kawmi, Albert  0 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (7) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2160 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2201 Home Win 
2 2054 McGowan, Daniel  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2142 Away Win 
3 2050 Tweedie, Steven    -   Carballo, Manuel Perez  2057 Draw 
4 2045 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Rattray, Gordon  2064 Home Win 
5 2018 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Reid, Neil  2041 Home Win 
6 1982 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1888 Draw 
7 1916 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1880 Home Win 
8 1870 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Kawmi, Albert  0 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2358 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Fraser, Scott  2010 Home Win 
2 2234 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1881 Home Win 
3 2142 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1882 Home Win 
4 1966 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1829 Home Win 
5 1936 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1708 Home Win 
6 1861 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 McGuire, Brian  1694 Home Win 
7 1840 Watson, Peter W    -   Paterson, Colin C  1594 Draw 
8 0 Tyre, Andrew  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1584 Away Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1765 Addidle, Michael  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2130 Away Win 
2 1770 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  2008 Away Win 
3 1727 Livie, George W G    -   Dyer, Michael T  1780 Draw 
4 1550 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1741 Away Win 
5 1497 Beaton, D Stan    -   Stokes, Ivan  1506 Draw 
6 1483 MacLagan, Ewan  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  0 Home Win 
7 1468 MacKenzie, Mac    -   Goodall, Alistair  1312 Draw 
8 1404 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1042 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2092 Beaton, Ken S    -   Montgomery, Jim  2156 Draw 
2 2024 Brown, Steven A    -   McDonald, Kevin  2167 Draw 
3 2003 Yuill, David A  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1836 Home Win 
4 1874 Collins, Sam    -   Nelson, Ian  1824 Draw 
5 1806 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1786 Home Win 
6 1774 Reid, David  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1714 Home Win 
7 1718 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Logue, David  1537 Home Win 
8 1654 Dempsey, John    -   Smith, Andy  1504 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2130 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Beaton, Ken S  2092 Away Win 
2 2008 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Yuill, David A  2003 Draw 
3 1784 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1874 Away Win 
4 1780 Dyer, Michael T    -   Templeton, Robin  1806 Draw 
5 1741 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1758 Home Win 
6 1720 Burt, J Mel    -   MacCafferty, James  1718 Draw 
7 1506 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1654 Home Win 
8 1312 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1562 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2358 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Addidle, Michael  1765 Home Win 
2 2346 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1770 Home Win 
3 2234 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1727 Home Win 
4 2142 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Tyre, Graham  1550 Draw 
5 1966 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1497 Away Win 
6 1936 Campbell, David  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1483 Home Win 
7 1839 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1468 Home Win 
8 1840 Watson, Peter W    -   Coleman, Robbie  1404 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2024 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Addidle, Michael  1765 Away Win 
2 2003 Yuill, David A  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1770 Home Win 
3 1874 Collins, Sam    -   Livie, George W G  1727 Draw 
4 1806 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1497 Home Win 
5 1774 Reid, David  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1483 Home Win 
6 1772 Bradley, Robin M  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1468 Home Win 
7 1718 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 McCall, Jack  1446 Home Win 
8 1168 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1404 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (7) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2142 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Beaton, Ken S  2092 Away Win 
2 2064 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Yuill, David A  2003 Home Win 
3 2057 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  2024 Away Win 
4 2057 Carballo, Manuel Perez    -   McGill, John  1845 Draw 
5 1888 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1874 Home Win 
6 1715 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1806 Home Win 
7 0 Kawmi, Albert  0  -  1 Reid, David  1774 Away Win 
8 1645 Lindsay, Jim G  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1718 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (8) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2358 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2379 Draw 
2 2346 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2318 Home Win 
3 2234 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2278 Home Win 
4 2142 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2198 Draw 
5 1966 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Mitchell, Martin  2086 Away Win 
6 1936 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Hopper, Paul D  2046 Away Win 
7 1839 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Doyle, James  2022 Away Win 
8 1840 Watson, Peter W  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1910 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (8) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2318 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, D  0 Home Win 
2 2379 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2130 Home Win 
3 2198 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Wiltshire, Richard  2008 Draw 
4 2046 Hopper, Paul D  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1784 Home Win 
5 2022 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1780 Home Win 
6 1924 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1741 Away Win 
7 1910 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1720 Away Win 
8 1851 Toland, William    -   Stokes, Ivan  1506 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 0 Miroshnychenko, D    -   Thomas, Phil  1904 Draw 
2 2130 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1819 Home Win 
3 2008 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1790 Away Win 
4 1784 Borland, Thomas E    -   Thomson, Neil  1772 Draw 
5 1780 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1749 Home Win 
6 1741 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1740 Away Win 
7 1720 Burt, J Mel    -   Bonnyman, Brian  1453 Draw 
8 1615 Nesterovic, Dario  0  -  1 Stewart, Graham  1397 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2160 Redpath, Joe    -   Montgomery, Jim  2156 Draw 
2 2050 Tweedie, Steven  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2167 Away Win 
3 2054 McGowan, Daniel    -   Hilton, Steve H  1836 Draw 
4 2018 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1824 Home Win 
5 1982 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1786 Home Win 
6 1916 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1714 Home Win 
7 1870 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1296 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott    -   Redpath, Joe  2160 Draw 
2 1938 MacDonald, Stewart    -   McGowan, Daniel  2054 Draw 
3 1881 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Tweedie, Steven  2050 Home Win 
4 1882 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2018 Away Win 
5 1829 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  1982 Away Win 
6 1817 Brown, Alan D  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1870 Away Win 
7 1694 McGuire, Brian    -   Davies, Andrew W  1895 Draw 
8 1594 Paterson, Colin C    -   Edwards, Martin B  1758 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (8) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2092 Beaton, Ken S  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2318 Away Win 
2 2024 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2379 Away Win 
3 2003 Yuill, David A    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2198 Draw 
4 1845 McGill, John    -   Hopper, Paul D  2046 Draw 
5 1874 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Doyle, James  2022 Home Win 
6 1806 Templeton, Robin    -   Cochrane, Richard  1924 Draw 
7 1774 Reid, David  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1910 Away Win 
8 1718 MacCafferty, James  0  -  1 Toland, William  1851 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1972 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Beaton, Ken S  2092 Draw 
2 1904 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  2024 Away Win 
3 1819 Leithead, William E  1  -  0 Yuill, David A  2003 Home Win 
4 1790 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Collins, Sam  1874 Draw 
5 1772 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 McGill, John  1845 Away Win 
6 1749 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1806 Home Win 
7 1740 Thomson, David A    -   Reid, David  1774 Draw 
8 1722 Postlethwaite, Craig  0  -  1 MacCafferty, James  1718 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (10) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 2167 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1770 Away Win 
3 1836 Hilton, Steve H    -   Livie, George W G  1727 Draw 
4 1786 Doherty, Stephen    -   Tyre, Graham  1550 Draw 
5 1714 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1497 Home Win 
6 1537 Logue, David    -   MacLagan, Ewan  1483 Draw 
7 1504 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1468 Home Win 
8 1296 Fisher, Alex  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1404 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1819 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2346 Away Win 
2 1790 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2234 Away Win 
3 1772 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2142 Away Win 
4 1749 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1966 Away Win 
5 1740 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1936 Away Win 
6 1658 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1861 Away Win 
7 1423 Fisher, Richard T  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1839 Home Win 
8 1350 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Watson, Peter W  1840 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2160 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2358 Away Win 
2 2054 McGowan, Daniel    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2346 Draw 
3 2050 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2234 Home Win 
4 2045 Coffey, Patrick  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2142 Away Win 
5 2018 Stalker, Adrian G  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1936 Away Win 
6 1982 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1861 Home Win 
7 1916 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1839 Home Win 
8 1870 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Watson, Peter W  1840 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (8) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2379 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Addidle, Michael  1765 Home Win 
2 2318 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1770 Home Win 
3 2198 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1727 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1924 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1497 Home Win 
6 1910 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1483 Home Win 
7 1851 Toland, William  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1468 Home Win 
8 1796 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1404 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2358 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2167 Home Win 
2 2234 Grant, Alan G    -   Hilton, Steve H  1836 Draw 
3 2142 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1824 Home Win 
4 1966 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1786 Away Win 
5 1936 Campbell, David  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1714 Home Win 
6 1861 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Logue, David  1537 Draw 
7 1839 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1504 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1727 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1904 Away Win 
2 1550 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 Leithead, William E  1819 Away Win 
3 1497 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1790 Away Win 
4 1483 MacLagan, Ewan  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1772 Away Win 
5 1468 MacKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1749 Away Win 
6 1404 Coleman, Robbie    -   Thomson, David A  1740 Draw 
7 1341 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Postlethwaite, Craig  1722 Away Win 
8 1240 Fay, James  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1658 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2156 Away Win 
2 1938 MacDonald, Stewart    -   McDonald, Kevin  2167 Draw 
3 1881 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1836 Home Win 
4 1882 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1786 Away Win 
5 1829 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1714 Home Win 
6 1817 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Logue, David  1537 Home Win 
7 1708 Strathern, Kevin M    -   Smith, Andy  1504 Draw 
8 1532 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1296 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (8) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2379 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2160 Home Win 
2 2318 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2045 Home Win 
3 2278 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2018 Away Win 
4 2228 Roberts, Paul E  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2054 Away Win 
5 2198 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Tweedie, Steven  2050 Draw 
6 2086 Mitchell, Martin  1  -  0 MacDonald, Christopher  1982 Home Win 
7 2046 Hopper, Paul D  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1916 Away Win 
8 2022 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1870 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 Miroshnychenko, D  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2160 Away Win 
2 2130 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Tweedie, Steven  2050 Draw 
3 2008 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 McGowan, Daniel  2054 Home Win 
4 1784 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2018 Away Win 
5 1780 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1916 Away Win 
6 1741 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1870 Away Win 
7 1720 Burt, J Mel    -   Edwards, Martin B  1758 Draw 
8 1506 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1612 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2358 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, D  0 Home Win 
2 2234 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  2008 Home Win 
3 2142 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1784 Home Win 
4 1936 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1780 Home Win 
5 1861 Tyre, Malcolm  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1741 Away Win 
6 1839 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Kerridge, Simon  0 Draw 
7 1840 Watson, Peter W  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1312 Home Win 
8 0 Tyre, Andrew  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1106 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2160 Redpath, Joe    -   Beaton, Ken S  2092 Draw 
2 2050 Tweedie, Steven    -   Yuill, David A  2003 Draw 
3 2054 McGowan, Daniel    -   Collins, Sam  1874 Draw 
4 2018 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1806 Home Win 
5 1982 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1758 Home Win 
6 1916 Donohue, Tom    -   MacCafferty, James  1718 Draw 
7 1870 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1654 Home Win 
8 1758 Edwards, Martin B    -   Perkin, Chris  1562 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (7) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1972 McAlpine, Kenneth B  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2201 Away Win 
2 1904 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2142 Away Win 
3 1790 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2064 Away Win 
4 1772 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2057 Away Win 
5 1749 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2057 Away Win 
6 1722 Postlethwaite, Craig  0  -  1 Watt, David A  2052 Away Win 
7 1527 Lyons, Donald    -   Jenkins, David M  1880 Draw 
8 1397 Stewart, Graham  0  -  1 Kawmi, Albert  0 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 2003 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2234 Away Win 
3 2024 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2142 Home Win 
4 1874 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1936 Away Win 
5 1845 McGill, John  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1861 Away Win 
6 1806 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1839 Home Win 
7 1758 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Watson, Peter W  1840 Away Win 
8 1718 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Tyre, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (7) vs (8) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2142 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2379 Away Win 
2 2064 Rattray, Gordon  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2318 Away Win 
3 2057 Carballo, Manuel Perez  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2278 Away Win 
4 2057 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2198 Home Win 
5 2052 Watt, David A    -   Mitchell, Martin  2086 Draw 
6 2041 Reid, Neil    -   Hopper, Paul D  2046 Draw 
7 2020 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Doyle, James  2022 Away Win 
8 1880 Jenkins, David M  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1910 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (8) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2379 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1904 Home Win 
2 2318 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1790 Away Win 
3 2198 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1772 Home Win 
4 2022 Doyle, James    -   Campbell, Iain S  1749 Draw 
5 2046 Hopper, Paul D  1  -  0 Lyons, Donald  1527 Home Win 
6 1924 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Bonnyman, Brian  1453 Home Win 
7 1910 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Fisher, Richard T  1423 Home Win 
8 1851 Toland, William  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1376 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 0 Miroshnychenko, D  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2156 Away Win 
2 2130 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2167 Home Win 
3 2008 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Nelson, Ian  1824 Draw 
4 1780 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1786 Home Win 
5 1784 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1836 Away Win 
6 1506 Stokes, Ivan    -   MacGranaghan, James  1714 Draw 
7 1741 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Logue, David  1537 Away Win 
8 1720 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1504 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (8) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2379 Away Win 
2 1938 MacDonald, Stewart  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2318 Away Win 
3 1881 Dickson, Robert    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2198 Draw 
4 1882 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Doyle, James  2022 Away Win 
5 1829 McIntyre, John W    -   Hopper, Paul D  2046 Draw 
6 1708 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1924 Home Win 
7 1523 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1910 Away Win 
8 1536 Hunter, David  0  -  1 Toland, William  1851 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1765 Addidle, Michael  0  -  1 Holmes, Donald A (FM)  2300 Away Win 
2 1770 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2160 Away Win 
3 1628 Marshall, Scott I  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2054 Away Win 
4 1550 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2050 Away Win 
5 1497 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2018 Away Win 
6 1483 MacLagan, Ewan  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  1982 Away Win 
7 1468 MacKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1870 Away Win 
8 1404 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1594 Home Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (7) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2142 Davis, Eddie    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2358 Draw 
2 2064 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2234 Home Win 
3 2057 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2142 Home Win 
4 2052 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1861 Home Win 
5 2041 Reid, Neil  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1839 Home Win 
6 2020 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Watson, Peter W  1840 Away Win 
7 0 Kawmi, Albert  1  -  0 Tortorella, Arnold R  1357 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2010 Fraser, Scott  1  -  0 Addidle, Michael  1765 Home Win 
2 1938 MacDonald, Stewart  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1770 Home Win 
3 1881 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1727 Home Win 
4 1882 Brady, Stuart    -   Marshall, Scott I  1628 Draw 
5 1829 McIntyre, John W    -   Tyre, Graham  1550 Draw 
6 1817 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1497 Home Win 
7 1536 Hunter, David  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1468 Home Win 
8 1708 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1404 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (8) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2318 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Montgomery, Jim  2156 Draw 
2 2198 Nolan, Graeme A    -   McDonald, Kevin  2167 Draw 
3 2046 Hopper, Paul D  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1836 Home Win 
4 2022 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Logue, David  1537 Home Win 
5 1910 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1504 Home Win 
6 1851 Toland, William  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1296 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1938 MacDonald, Stewart  0  -  1 Miroshnychenko, D  0 Away Win 
2 1881 Dickson, Robert    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2130 Draw 
3 1882 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  2008 Away Win 
4 1829 McIntyre, John W    -   Dyer, Michael T  1780 Draw 
5 1708 Strathern, Kevin M    -   Stokes, Ivan  1506 Draw 
6 1584 Carlin, Joe    -   Borland, Thomas E  1784 Draw 
7 1532 McCafferty, David    -   Davies, Trevor  1741 Draw 
8 1368 Malloy, James  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1720 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (7) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1765 Addidle, Michael  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2201 Away Win 
2 1770 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2142 Away Win 
3 1727 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2057 Away Win 
4 1628 Marshall, Scott I  0  -  1 Watt, David A  2052 Away Win 
5 1550 Tyre, Graham  1  -  0 Reid, Neil  2041 Home Win 
6 1483 MacLagan, Ewan  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  2020 Away Win 
7 1468 MacKenzie, Mac    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1708 Draw 
8 1404 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Kawmi, Albert  0 Home Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (6) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2092 Beaton, Ken S  1  -  0 MacDonald, Stewart  1938 Home Win 
2 2003 Yuill, David A    -   Dickson, Robert  1881 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1874 Collins, Sam    -   Strathern, Kevin M  1708 Draw 
5 1806 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Bell, B Hamish  1600 Home Win 
6 1450 Collins, John    -   McCafferty, David  1532 Draw 
7 1718 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Hunter, David  1536 Home Win 
8 1324 Shahriari, Arash  0  -  1 McCardle, Kevin  0 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1904 Thomas, Phil    -   MacDonald, Stewart  1938 Draw 
2 1819 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Dickson, Robert  1881 Away Win 
3 1772 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1882 Away Win 
4 1749 Campbell, Iain S    -   Brown, Alan D  1817 Draw 
5 1740 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1708 Away Win 
6 1722 Postlethwaite, Craig    -   McKenna, John  1604 Draw 
7 1527 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1523 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (7) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2142 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 MacDonald, Stewart  1938 Home Win 
2 2064 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1881 Home Win 
3 2057 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1882 Home Win 
4 2052 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1708 Away Win 
5 2020 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1594 Home Win 
6 1708 Laidlaw, Basil H  1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1584 Home Win 
7 1715 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1368 Home Win 
8 1632 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 McCardle, Kevin  0 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (7) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Glasgow League Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 11   Bonnyman, Brian   GI   -   1453   3233      2   1786      2   0.260   0.240   96.0   1594 
 6   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1749   3418   3   9   1830   3   9   3.597   -0.097   -8.6   1750 
 9   Fisher, Richard T   GI   -   1423   3936   1   3   1823   1   3   0.246   0.754   201.1   1701 
 4   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1790   4094   4   8   1966   4   8   2.422   2.078   207.8   2008 
 3   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1819   4683   2   6   1943   2   6   2.165   0.335   44.7   1882 
 12   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1658   4815   1   2   1560   1   2   1.156   -0.156   -62.4   1560 
 1   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1972   4925   1   3   2153   1   3   0.797   0.703   187.5   2153 
 15   Weames, Richard A   GI   NEW   1376   6424   0   1   1776   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   1376 
 8   Postlethwaite, Craig   GI   -   1722   7621   3   6   1659   3   6   3.369   -0.369   -49.2   1659 
 7   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1740   8744   3   7   1778   3   7   3.202   -0.202   -23.1   1728 
 13   MacQueen, Calum   GI   J13   1350   12082   0   1   1750   0   1   0.119   -0.119   -95.2   1350 
 5   Thomson, Neil   GI   J17   1772   12890   2   9   1909   2   9   3.129   -1.129   -100.4   1687 
 10   Stewart, Graham   GI   J17   1397   14816   1   3   1717   1   3   0.420   0.580   154.7   1595 
 14   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1527   15070      3   1777      3   0.698   -0.198   -52.8   1497 
 2   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1904   15971   2   8   2060   2   8   2.529   -0.529   -52.9   1867 

Team 2 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 15   Bell, B Hamish   POKN   -   1600   3169   0   1   1806   0   1   0.238   -0.238   -190.4   1406 
 4   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1882   3264   1   8   1935   1   8   3.449   -1.949   -194.9   1683 
 10   Brown, Alan D   PO   -   1817   3291   2   4   1668   2   4   2.695   -0.195   -39.0   1759 
 9   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1584   3440   1   3   1657   1   3   1.217   0.283   75.5   1657 
 3   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1881   3731   5   9   2014   5   9   3.093   2.407   214.0   2094 
 12   Ferris, Derek J   POCZ   -   1523   3911   1   2   1718   1   2   0.582   0.418   167.2   1718 
 2   MacDonald, Stewart   POBA   -   1938   4818   2   8   2060   2   8   2.828   -0.328   -32.8   1918 
 11   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1532   4945   2   3   1496   2   3   1.636   0.364   97.1   1618 
 5   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1829   5102   2   6   1863   2   6   2.757   -0.257   -34.3   1802 
 17   McKenna, John   PO   -   1604   5128      1   1722      1   0.337   0.163   130.4   1722 
 8   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1594   5582   1   3   1864   1   3   0.562   0.438   116.8   1742 
 6   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1708   6645   4   8   1814   4   8   2.968   1.532   153.2   1856 
 7   McGuire, Brian   POBH   RIP   1694   6845      2   1878      2   0.526   -0.026   -10.4   1685 
 1   Fraser, Scott   STPO   -   2010   7776   1   5   2172   1   5   1.575   -0.075   -12.0   2022 
 13   Hunter, David   PO   -   1536   9150   1   3   1679   1   3   0.998   0.002   0.5   1557 
 14   Malloy, James   PO   NEW   1368   15535   0   2   1718   0   2   0.227   -0.227   -90.8   1317 
 16   McCardle, Kevin   PO   -   0   16106   1   2   1478   1   2   0   0   0   1478 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   Coffey, Patrick   HCEN   -   2045   3547   1   3   2175   1   3   1.012   -0.012   -3.2   2053 
 9   Davies, Andrew W   HC   -   1895   3687   1   2   1594   1   2   1.675   -0.175   -70.0   1788 
 10   Edwards, Martin B   HC   -   1758   3835   1   3   1625   1   3   2.025   -0.525   -140.0   1625 
 11   Hanley, Michael   HC   -   1612   4248   0   1   1776   0   1   0.283   -0.283   -226.4   1376 
 12   Holmes, Donald A (FM)   HC   -   2300   4370   1   1   1900   1   1   0.918   0.082   65.6   2300 
 5   Stalker, Adrian G   HC   -   2018   6081   8   9   1880   8   9   5.995   2.005   178.2   2233 
 1   Redpath, Joe   HCEW   J18   2160   8350   5   9   2095   5   9   5.162   0.338   30.0   2175 
 2   McGowan, Daniel   HC   J17   2054   8531   5   9   1983   5   9   5.247   -0.247   -22.0   2022 
 8   Tweedie, Christopher   HCAJ   J20   1870   9122   7   9   1692   7   9   6.298   0.702   62.4   1914 
 3   Tweedie, Steven   HCAJ   J16   2050   9123   5   9   2012   5   9   4.810   0.190   16.9   2051 
 6   MacDonald, Christopher   HCST   J14   1982   10190   6   8   1816   6   8   5.606   0.394   39.4   2009 
 13   Rooney, Derek   HC   J17   1594   10345   0   1   1703   0   1   0.350   -0.350   -280.0   1303 
 7   Donohue, Tom   HCBK   -   1916   14200   6   7   1814   6   7   4.425   1.575   180.0   2117 

Team 4 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 6   Campbell, David   CC   -   1936   3413   7   8   1802   7   8   5.264   1.736   173.6   2134 
 3   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2234   4162   6   9   1984   6   9   7.039   -0.539   -47.9   2151 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CC   -   1966   4264   2   5   1803   2   5   3.444   -1.444   -231.0   1731 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   CC   -   2358   4858   6   7   2121   6   7   5.408   0.592   67.7   2424 
 4   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2142   4903   6   9   1930   6   9   6.703   -0.703   -62.5   2052 
 2   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2346   5115   3   4   2077   3   4   3.181   0.319   63.8   2409 
 12   Tortorella, Arnold R   CC   -   1357   6288   0   1   1740   0   1   0.089   -0.089   -71.2   1340 
 8   Watson, Peter W   CC   -   1840   6403   5   8   1740   5   8   4.899   0.601   60.1   1882 
 10   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1861   8055   3   7   1801   3   7   4.012   -0.512   -58.5   1801 
 7   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1839   8938   2   8   1704   2   8   5.063   -2.563   -256.3   1562 
 11   Tyre, Andrew   CC   -   0   16200   1   3   1469   1   3   0   0   0   1347 

Team 5 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1784   3238   1   8   1923   1   8   2.676   -1.676   -167.6   1591 
 6   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1720   3365   5   7   1659   5   7   3.953   1.047   119.7   1822 
 5   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1741   3690   5   9   1765   5   9   4.241   0.759   67.5   1804 
 4   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1780   3825   3   9   1870   3   9   3.492   0.008   0.7   1790 
 11   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1312   4115      3   1581      3   0.569   -0.069   -18.4   1301 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2130   6425   5   8   2052   5   8   4.689   0.311   31.1   2143 
 9   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   2008   6517   4   8   1975   4   8   4.339   0.161   16.1   2017 
 7   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J14   1506   13436   4   7   1703   4   7   3.260   1.240   141.7   1809 
 8   Nesterovic, Dario   BD   -   1615   13481   0   2   1591   0   2   1.060   -1.060   -424.0   1191 
 12   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1042   14015   0   1   1442   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   1042 
 13   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1106   14330   0   1   1478   0   1   0.099   -0.099   -79.2   1078 
 10   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   0   15294      2   1600      2   0   0   0   1407 
 2   Miroshnychenko, D   BD   -   0   16167   2   7   2145   2   7   0   0   0   1982 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Beaton, Ken S   GM   -   2092   3157   4   7   2122   4   7   3.218   1.282   146.5   2228 
 13   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1772   3263   1   1   1468   1   1   0.856   0.144   115.2   1868 
 3   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   2024   3319   3   6   2069   3   6   2.685   0.815   108.7   2130 
 15   Collins, John   GM   -   1450   3559      1   1532      1   0.390   0.110   88.0   1532 
 5   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1874   3560   4   9   1864   4   9   4.633   -0.133   -11.8   1864 
 1   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   GM   -   2208   4478   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   -   - 
 6   McGill, John   GM   -   1845   5052   2   4   1945   2   4   1.497   0.503   100.6   1945 
 8   Reid, David   GM   -   1774   5735   3   5   1717   3   5   2.843   0.657   105.1   1867 
 16   Shahriari, Arash   GM   -   1324   5946   0   1   1452   0   1   0.324   -0.324   -259.2   1052 
 7   Templeton, Robin   GM   -   1806   6218   5   9   1768   5   9   4.906   0.094   8.4   1807 
 4   Yuill, David A   GM   -   2003   6574   4   9   1992   4   9   4.632   -0.632   -56.2   1953 
 10   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1654   6685      3   1723      3   1.243   -0.743   -198.1   1443 
 9   MacCafferty, James   GMIR   -   1718   8695   6   9   1650   6   9   5.252   0.748   66.5   1772 
 11   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1758   11329   0   3   1888   0   3   1.039   -1.039   -277.1   1487 
 12   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1562   11330   1   2   1535   1   2   1.056   0.444   177.6   1728 
 14   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1168   13560   0   1   1568   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   1168 

Team 7 - Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2142   3692   5   8   2066   5   8   4.734   0.266   26.6   2157 
 6   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1880   4484   1   4   1768   1   4   2.511   -1.511   -302.2   1575 
 5   Kirk, Larry G   PYRG   -   2057   4607   3   5   1888   3   5   3.461   0.039   6.2   2038 
 14   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1708   4631   1   2   1526   1   2   1.467   0.033   13.2   1719 
 11   Lindsay, Jim G   PY   -   1645   4695   1   1   1718   1   1   0.396   0.604   483.2   2118 
 13   Lyons, Guy   PY   -   2020   4746   2   4   1776   2   4   3.071   -1.071   -214.2   1776 
 16   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1632   4881   1   1   1452   1   1   0.735   0.265   212.0   1852 
 3   Rattray, Gordon   PYKM   -   2064   5719   5   7   2008   5   7   3.980   1.020   116.6   2171 
 9   Reid, Neil   PY   -   2041   5747   1   4   1886   1   4   2.703   -1.203   -240.6   1795 
 7   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1888   6128   2   3   1911   2   3   1.419   0.581   154.9   2033 
 1   Swan, Iain   PY   -   2201   6171   2   4   2026   2   4   2.803   -0.803   -160.6   2026 
 12   Watt, David A   PYBD   -   2052   6416   3   5   1806   3   5   3.875   -0.375   -60.0   1956 
 10   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1715   7829   2   2   1600   2   2   1.245   0.755   302.0   1999 
 4   Carballo, Manuel Perez   PYXK   -   2057   14479   5   7   1980   5   7   4.146   0.854   97.6   2143 
 8   Kawmi, Albert   PY   J19   0   16102   3   6   1630   3   6   0   0   0   1691 

Team 8 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2278   3187   1   3   2103   1   3   2.158   -1.158   -308.8   1981 
 2   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2318   3332   6   9   2052   6   9   7.214   -0.714   -63.5   2219 
 10   Cochrane, Richard   PASH   -   1924   3543   2   5   1661   2   5   4.011   -1.511   -241.8   1661 
 7   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   2022   3788   6   8   1832   6   8   5.848   0.652   65.2   2084 
 8   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1910   4019   7   8   1658   7   8   6.232   0.768   76.8   1990 
 6   Hopper, Paul D   SHNM   -   2046   4381   5   8   1854   5   8   5.865   -0.365   -36.5   1996 
 11   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1796   5244   1   1   1703   1   1   0.630   0.370   296.0   2103 
 5   Mitchell, Martin   DZSH   -   2086   5303   2   3   2033   2   3   1.719   0.781   208.3   2313 
 1   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   SH   -   2379   5400   7   8   2103   7   8   6.492   1.008   100.8   2560 
 12   Roberts, Paul E   EW   -   2228   5797   0   1   2099   0   1   0.676   -0.676   -540.8   1699 
 9   Toland, William   SH   -   1851   6278   5   6   1567   5   6   4.897   0.603   80.4   1961 
 4   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2198   7691   5   9   1999   5   9   6.611   -1.611   -143.2   2038 

Team 9 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1497   3154   1   8   1824   1   8   1.065   0.435   43.5   1572 
 3   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1727   4706   1   8   1948   1   8   1.935   -0.435   -43.5   1696 
 12   Marshall, Scott I   CC   -   1628   4871      3   1979      3   0.351   0.149   39.7   1699 
 9   McCall, Jack   CCGI   -   1446   4946   0   1   1718   0   1   0.174   -0.174   -139.2   1318 
 7   MacKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1468   5133   1   9   1682   1   9   2.341   -1.341   -119.2   1329 
 10   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1341   5625   0   1   1722   0   1   0.092   -0.092   -73.6   1322 
 2   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1770   6193   1   8   2096   1   8   1.115   -0.115   -11.5   1764 
 1   Addidle, Michael   CC   -   1765   6719   1   7   2118   1   7   0.809   0.191   21.8   1815 
 11   Fay, James   CC   -   1240   8564   0   1   1640   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   1240 
 6   MacLagan, Ewan   CC   -   1483   8566   1   8   1743   1   8   1.787   -0.287   -28.7   1491 
 4   Tyre, Graham   CC   J18   1550   10807   2   7   1861   2   7   1.047   1.453   166.1   1755 
 8   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J14   1404   14666   7   9   1593   7   9   4.591   2.409   214.1   1815 

Team 10 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1786   3754   2   7   1842   2   7   3.012   -0.512   -58.5   1736 
 7   Fisher, Alex   IC   -   1296   3931   0   5   1663   0   5   0.535   -0.535   -85.6   1263 
 3   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1836   4357   3   8   1949   3   8   2.954   0.046   4.6   1858 
 1   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2167   5016   2   8   2063   2   8   4.980   -2.480   -248.0   1921 
 5   MacGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1714   5073   2   7   1792   2   7   2.771   -0.771   -88.1   1629 
 2   Montgomery, Jim   GMIC   -   2156   5329   4   6   2085   4   6   3.541   0.959   127.9   2278 
 8   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1824   5471   1   4   2010   1   4   1.070   -0.070   -14.0   1818 
 6   Smith, Andy   IC   -   1504   6016   2   7   1719   2   7   1.727   0.773   88.3   1613 
 9   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1537   9493   2   7   1758   2   7   1.689   0.811   92.7   1652