SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2018
Results compiled by Andrew Howie

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Edinburgh 264201016761002068
22Dunfermline Knights65011016581001965
38Wandering Dragons B6411913971001862
41CS Bos 16303611990011552
55Lenzie6303676152001240
63East Kilbride6114384124021447
77Pentland Hills6114363183001035
86Paisley60151678009932
  48 21 6 21 48 83 50 83 12 0 12 120  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
CS Bos 13   2 2 3 3 1 15 
Dunfermline Knights2 3   3 3 4 4 19 
East Kilbride  2 1 2 4 2 2 14 
Edinburgh 23   3 5 2 4 2 20 
Lenzie3 2 3 0 3   1 12 
Paisley1 1 1 2 2 1   
Pentland Hills1 1 2 1   4  10 
Wandering Dragons B3 1 3 2 4   4 18 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1887 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Kane, Robert  1889 Home Win 
2 1766 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1816 Home Win 
3 0 Picken, Michael  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1819 Away Win 
4 1510 Stevenson, Charles    -   Ridge, Michael  1813 Draw 
5 1216 Scott, Colin  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1630 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (1) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 1775 Taylor, Ewan    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 1759 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1716 Home Win 
3 0 Fleming, Neil    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1693 Draw 
4 1576 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Home Win 
5 1467 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Drewer, Andreas  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (7) vs (3) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1796 Begg, David  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
2 1639 Nisbet, Charles    -   Murray, Frankie  1609 Draw 
3 1439 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
4 1342 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1504 Away Win 
5 1250 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1373 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lenzie (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  1919 Away Win 
2 1552 McEwan, Peter  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Away Win 
3 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1675 Home Win 
4 1398 Chadha, Sambhav    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1661 Draw 
5 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   McLintock, Mark  1171 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CS Bos 1 (1) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Cochrane, Richard  1887 Draw 
2 1716 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1766 Home Win 
3 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   Picken, Michael  0 Draw 
4 1622 Austin, Rudolph J    -   Stevenson, Charles  1510 Draw 
5 0 Drewer, Andreas  1  -  0 Scott, Colin  1216 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (7) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1889 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Begg, David  1796 Away Win 
2 1816 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1639 Home Win 
3 1819 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1439 Home Win 
4 1813 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1342 Home Win 
5 1630 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1250 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (3) vs (5) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Home Win 
2 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1552 Away Win 
3 1505 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1531 Away Win 
4 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Chadha, Sambhav  1398 Away Win 
5 1373 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1056 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (2) vs (8) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1775 Home Win 
2 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1759 Home Win 
3 1675 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1757 Home Win 
4 1370 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Fleming, Neil  0 Away Win 
5 0 Forero, Gonzarlo  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1467 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade CS Bos 1 (1) vs (5) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  2101 Away Win 
2 1780 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1531 Loss by Default 
4 1716 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
5 1622 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1056 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (7) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1887 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1342 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1510 Away Win 
5 1250 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Picken, Michael  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (8) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1816 Antunes, Andre    -   Heron, Donald  1775 Draw 
2 1819 Sykes, Chris    -   Taylor, Ewan  1775 Draw 
3 1813 Ridge, Michael    -   Carter, Richard G  1759 Draw 
4 1630 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Wallace, David  1757 Home Win 
5 1556 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Fleming, Neil  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  1919 Away Win 
2 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Away Win 
3 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Black, Stuart  1675 Draw 
4 1504 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1465 Home Win 
5 1373 Petrie, Morven    -   McLintock, Mark  1171 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (2) vs (1) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Home Win 
2 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1780 Away Win 
3 1675 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1716 Home Win 
4 1581 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Away Win 
5 0 Forero, Gonzarlo  0  -  1 Giannoukos, Christos  1540 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lenzie (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2101 White, Stuart A  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1816 Away Win 
2 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1819 Away Win 
3 1531 Tang, Liam  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1813 Away Win 
4 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1630 Away Win 
5 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1556 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (7) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1775 Heron, Donald    -   Nisbet, Charles  1639 Draw 
2 1775 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1342 Home Win 
3 1759 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1250 Home Win 
4 1757 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Statham, Peter A  1126 Home Win 
5 0 Fleming, Neil  1  -  0 Cumming, Iain  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (3) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 1510 Stevenson, Charles  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1373 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (5) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1806 Sloan, Elliot S    -   D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Draw 
2 1783 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1552 Home Win 
3 1775 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  1531 Home Win 
4 1775 Taylor, Ewan    -   Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Draw 
5 1759 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1056 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (2) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1811 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Robertson, Ian C  1919 Draw 
2 1510 Stevenson, Charles  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1661 Loss by Default 
4 1216 Blair, Paul  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1370 Home Win 
5 1216 Scott, Colin  0  -  1 Forero, Gonzarlo  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (7) vs (1) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 1639 Nisbet, Charles    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 1478 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1780 Away Win 
3 1439 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1716 Away Win 
4 1342 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1693 Away Win 
5 0 Cumming, Iain  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (3) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1816 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Home Win 
2 1813 Ridge, Michael    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Draw 
3 1630 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1609 Home Win 
4 1556 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1504 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (3) vs (8) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1806 Home Win 
2 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1783 Away Win 
3 1609 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1775 Home Win 
4 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1775 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (2) vs (7) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1639 Home Win 
2 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1478 Home Win 
3 1553 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1439 Home Win 
4 1370 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1342 Away Win 
5 0 Forero, Gonzarlo  1  -  0 Cumming, Iain  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lenzie (5) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1811 Away Win 
2 1552 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1510 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1887 Win by Default 
4 1363 Billcliff, Matthew    -   Blair, Paul  1216 Draw 
5 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Scott, Colin  1216 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CS Bos 1 (1) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Antunes, Andre  1816 Draw 
2 1780 Mollison, Jamie    -   Ridge, Michael  1813 Draw 
3 1716 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1630 Away Win 
4 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1556 Away Win 
5 1622 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Zamvar, Vipin  1495 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - CS Bos 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1622   3084   3   6   1477   3   5   1627 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1819   4810   2   6   1856   2   6   1734 
 2   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1716   5921   2   6   1616   2   6   1494 
 7   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1759   6117   0   0      0   0   - 
 6   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1780   9024   3   4   1700   3   4   2032 
 3   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1693   26268   2   4   1556   1   3   1556 
 8   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   NEW   1540   27662   1   1      0   0   - 
 5   Drewer, Andreas   CS   -   0   28183   1   2   1354   1   2   1547 

Team 2 - Dunfermline Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1465   3281   0   1   1504   0   1   1104 
 10   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1553   5557   1   1   1439   1   1   1839 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   1919   5811   5   6   1771   5   6   2165 
 6   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1370   9311   0   3   1442   0   3   1042 
 3   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1675   14823   2   4   1652   2   4   1743 
 9   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1581   15442   0   1   1622   0   1   1222 
 4   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1661   15998      1   1498      1   1498 
 2   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1751   26683   5   6   1615   5   6   1895 
 5   McLintock, Mark   DL   -   1171   27135   1   2   1284   1   2   1284 
 7   Forero, Gonzarlo   DL   -   0   28225   3   4   1424   2   3   1546 

Team 3 - East Kilbride
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1505   3280      3   1582      3   1302 
 6   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1824   3806      3   1838      3   1558 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1856   4482   3   4   1794   3   4   1987 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433   1   5   1669   1   5   1519 
 4   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1504   5812   3   5   1527   3   5   1599 
 5   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   1   4   1277   1   4   1186 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1819   12843   3   4   1657   2   3   1937 
 4   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1813   15018   4   6   1653   4   6   1775 
 5   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1630   16245   6   6   1500   6   6   1900 
 6   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1556   18587   2   4   1536   2   4   1536 
 1   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1889   22505   0   2   1842   0   2   1441 
 7   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1495   22822   0   1   1622   0   1   1222 
 2   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1816   26048   4   6   1826   4   6   1948 

Team 5 - Lenzie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   White, Stuart A   BD   -   2101   15053   1   2   1818   1   2   1818 
 2   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1552   16590   2   4   1663   2   4   1663 
 7   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   2   4   1581   2   4   1581 
 4   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J14   1398   24151   1   2   1582   1   2   1776 
 5   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287   1   6   1362   1   6   1082 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J14   1658   25042      6   1832      6   1438 
 3   Tang, Liam   LZ   J14   1531   25043   2   4   1692   2   4   1692 

Team 6 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PARS   -   1887   3543   1   2   1854   1   2   2047 
 6   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1811   4837   1   2   1838   1   2   2032 
 8   Blair, Paul   PA   -   1216   7675   1   2   1399   1   2   1592 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1766   8860   1   2   1766   1   2   1766 
 4   Stevenson, Charles   BD   -   1510   12250   3   6   1579   3   6   1579 
 7   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1426   25396   0   0      0   0   - 
 5   Scott, Colin   PA   NEW   1216   27303      4   1443      3   1163 
 3   Picken, Michael   PA   -   0   28226      3   1587      3   1307 

Team 7 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Begg, David   PH   -   1796   3164   1   2   1872   1   2   1872 
 8   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1478   4312   0   2   1766   0   2   1365 
 4   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1342   5607   1   6   1594   1   6   1314 
 5   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1250   6354   2   4   1558   1   3   1436 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1639   10970   1   5   1788   1   5   1638 
 6   Statham, Peter A   PH   RIP   1126   18630   0   1   1526   0   1   1126 
 3   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1439   21109   1   4   1648   1   4   1455 
 7   Cumming, Iain   PH   -   0   28184   1   3   1696   1   2   1696 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1576   3765   1   1   1622   1   1   2022 
 7   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1775   4339   2   4   1674   2   4   1674 
 9   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1783   4629   2   2   1688   2   2   2088 
 8   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1806   6012      2   1807      2   1614 
 6   Wallace, David   WD   -   1757   6346   1   3   1554   1   3   1432 
 2   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1759   7590   3   5   1600   3   5   1750 
 1   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1775   9448   3   6   1644   3   6   1705 
 5   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1467   20808      2   1536      1   1536 
 3   Fleming, Neil   WD   -   0   28179   3   4   1540   2   3   1820