SNCL Division 4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2018
Results compiled by Andrew Howie

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Musselburgh4310711430111368
26Dundee City C4301612530001473
310Oban4301611540001368
41Bon Accord B421157292001050
52Corstorphine412146671001050
67Forth Valley B412147670001050
75Dumfries & District B42024487100945
83Crouching Tigers41032749000945
94CS BOS 241032636014840
108Hidden Dragons400401117100213
  40 17 6 17 40 72 44 72 5 2 5 100  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord B  4 3    2       10 
Corstorphine      1   2 3 2   10 
Crouching Tigers1         1 5 1   
CS BOS 22     1     4    
Dumfries & District B  3   3        1 
Dundee City C4       4 3     2 14 
Forth Valley B2 2 3     1       10 
Hidden Dragons  1 0 1         0 
Musselburgh  2 3 4         3 13 
10 Oban        3 3   5 2 13 

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (3) vs (1) Bon Accord B Grade Comments
1 1390 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1291 Away Win 
2 1334 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Dutta, Oishani  1202 Home Win 
3 1256 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Dutta, Nandini  1125 Away Win 
4 1017 Hegde, Aditya  0  -  1 Arcot, Pranav  1032 Away Win 
5 862 Saravanan, Pranav  0  -  1 Kante, Ramesh  918 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (8) vs (10) Oban Grade Comments
1 978 Sandham, Alasdair  0  -  1 Campbell, Duncan A F  1899 Away Win 
2 860 Whalley, Oliver  0  -  1 Harvey, Stephen David  1802 Away Win 
3 723 Wilson, Florence  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1661 Away Win 
4 610 Wilson, Jennifer  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1421 Away Win 
5 597 Davis, Aidan  0  -  1 Flockhart, Hugh S  1259 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (2) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1599 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1585 Home Win 
2 1534 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1291 Away Win 
3 1429 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1265 Home Win 
4 1344 McKay, Ruairidh    -   Watson, David  1199 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (7) vs (6) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1663 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Crofts, Joshua  1670 Away Win 
2 1601 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Jackson, Robert  1600 Home Win 
3 1584 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1539 Away Win 
4 1499 Gray, William B    -   Banerjee, Agnijo  1453 Draw 
5 1095 Fowler, David A  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1377 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dumfries & District B (5) vs (4) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1543 Marchbank, Stuart    -   Forbes, Alistair  1507 Draw 
2 1501 Saunders, Karsten    -   Huyton, Alan  0 Draw 
3 1212 Sim, Robert C    -   Anderson, George C  1174 Draw 
4 1146 Ison, Andrew  1  -  0 Allan, Robert  1090 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Oban (10) vs (5) Dumfries & District B Grade Comments
1 1899 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Marchbank, Stuart  1543 Home Win 
2 1802 Harvey, Stephen David  1  -  0 Lyburn, Gordon  1510 Home Win 
3 1661 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Saunders, Karsten  1501 Draw 
4 1421 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Sim, Robert C  1212 Home Win 
5 1259 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Ison, Andrew  1146 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord B (1) vs (6) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1291 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan    -   Crofts, Joshua  1670 Draw 
2 1202 Dutta, Oishani  0  -  1 Jackson, Robert  1600 Away Win 
3 1125 Dutta, Nandini  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1539 Away Win 
4 1032 Arcot, Pranav  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  1453 Away Win 
5 918 Kante, Ramesh  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1377 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (4) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1507 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Tope, Bryan  1599 Away Win 
2 0 Huyton, Alan  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1534 Away Win 
3 1174 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1429 Away Win 
4 1090 Allan, Robert  0  -  1 McKay, Ruairidh  1344 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (7) Forth Valley B Grade Comments
1 1585 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1663 Home Win 
2 1291 Wilson, Graham     -   Mason, Ian C  1601 Draw 
3 1265 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1584 Away Win 
4 1199 Watson, David  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1499 Away Win 
5 1016 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Fowler, David A  1095 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (8) vs (3) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 978 Sandham, Alasdair  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1390 Away Win 
2 860 Whalley, Oliver  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1334 Away Win 
3 723 Wilson, Florence  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1256 Away Win 
4 610 Wilson, Jennifer  0  -  1 Hegde, Aditya  1017 Away Win 
5 597 Davis, Aidan  0  -  1 Saravanan, Pranav  862 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (3) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1599 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Berera, Siddharth  1765 Home Win 
2 1534 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  1390 Home Win 
3 1429 Hope, Iain D    -   McKay, Jonathan  1334 Draw 
4 1344 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Hartman, James  1256 Home Win 
5 1090 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Saravanan, Pranav  862 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (6) vs (10) Oban Grade Comments
1 1706 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Campbell, Duncan A F  1899 Away Win 
2 1453 Banerjee, Agnijo  0  -  1 Harvey, Stephen David  1802 Away Win 
3 1398 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1421 Home Win 
4 1377 Flood, Raymond    -   Coope, Derek W  1310 Draw 
5 1359 Banerjee, Subhayu    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1259 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dumfries & District B (5) vs (2) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1510 Lyburn, Gordon    -   Dowling, Richard K  1585 Draw 
2 1501 Saunders, Karsten  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1265 Home Win 
3 1212 Sim, Robert C    -   Watson, David  1199 Draw 
4 1146 Ison, Andrew    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  1016 Draw 
5 964 Burnie, David  1  -  0 Mehta, Analben  678 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (7) vs (1) Bon Accord B Grade Comments
1 1584 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1291 Away Win 
2 1499 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Dutta, Oishani  1202 Home Win 
3 1428 Duthie, Brad    -   Dutta, Nandini  1125 Draw 
4 1284 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Arcot, Pranav  1032 Away Win 
5 1095 Fowler, David A  1  -  0 Ragupathy, Senthil  908 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (4) vs (8) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1540 Giannoukos, Christos  1  -  0 Saravanan, Pranav  862 Home Win 
2 1507 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Whalley, Oliver  860 Home Win 
3 1395 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Liang, Chelsea  745 Home Win 
4 1174 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  723 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  722 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Oban (10) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1899 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1599 Home Win 
2 1802 Harvey, Stephen David    -   McDonald, Keith  1534 Draw 
3 1421 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1429 Away Win 
4 1310 Coope, Derek W    -   McKay, Ruairidh  1344 Draw 
5 1259 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1090 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (6) vs (5) Dumfries & District B Grade Comments
1 1706 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Lyburn, Gordon  1510 Home Win 
2 1453 Banerjee, Agnijo    -   Saunders, Karsten  1501 Draw 
3 1398 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Sim, Robert C  1212 Home Win 
4 1377 Flood, Raymond  1  -  0 Ison, Andrew  1146 Home Win 
5 1359 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Burnie, David  964 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (3) vs (7) Forth Valley B Grade Comments
1 1765 Berera, Siddharth    -   Hewitt, David A  1584 Draw 
2 1390 Ridge, Benjamin    -   Gray, William B  1499 Draw 
3 1334 McKay, Jonathan    -   Duthie, Brad  1428 Draw 
4 1256 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1284 Away Win 
5 978 Sandham, Alasdair  0  -  1 Fowler, David A  1095 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord B (1) vs (4) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1291 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1507 Home Win 
2 1202 Dutta, Oishani  0  -  1 Kusnierz, Antoni   1395 Away Win 
3 1125 Dutta, Nandini  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1174 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (8) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1585 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Saravanan, Pranav  862 Home Win 
2 1265 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Whalley, Oliver  860 Draw 
3 1199 Watson, David  1  -  0 Liang, Chelsea  745 Home Win 
4 1016 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  723 Home Win 
5 678 Mehta, Analben  0  -  1 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  722 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Dutta, Nandini   NJ   J15   1125   23908   1   4   1382   1   4   1291 
 2   Dutta, Oishani   NJ   J14   1202   23912   0   4   1488   0   4   1088 
 1   Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan   NJ   J13   1291   25454   3   4   1565   3   4   1897 
 4   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J11   1032   25841   2   3   1284   2   3   1406 
 5   Kante, Ramesh   BA   -   918   26449   1   2   1145   1   2   1145 
 6   Ragupathy, Senthil   BA   NEW   908   27747   0   1   1095   0   1   695 

Team 2 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1585   3785   2   4   1489   2   4   1580 
 3   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1265   5883      4   1374      4   1042 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1199   9743   2   4   1230   2   4   1230 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   1016   20666   2   3   1056   2   3   1336 
 2   Wilson, Graham    CO   NEW   1291   27698   1   2   1568   1   2   1760 
 6   Mehta, Analben   CO   NEW   678   27704   0   2   898   0   2   498 

Team 3 - Crouching Tigers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J15   1765   22313      2   1592      2   1398 
 1   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J13   1390   22809   1   4   1383   1   4   1292 
 4   Hegde, Aditya   AB   J12   1017   24229   1   2   894   1   2   894 
 3   Hartman, James   TC   J12   1256   24480   1   4   1174   1   4   980 
 2   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J14   1334   24546   3   4   1291   3   4   1484 
 5   Saravanan, Pranav   ANNJ   J13   862   25087   2   3   908   2   3   1030 
 7   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J11   978   25273   0   1   1095   0   1   695 

Team 4 - CS BOS 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1174   3046   2   4   1174   2   4   1264 
 1   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1507   8254   1   4   1412   1   4   1322 
 2   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   NEW   1395   27216   2   2   1148   2   2   1548 
 6   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   NEW   1540   27662   1   1   1140   1   1   1540 
 5   Allan, Robert   BS   NEW   1090   27746   0   2   1288   0   2   887 
 3   Huyton, Alan   BS   -   0   27749      2   1518      2   1324 

Team 5 - Dumfries & District B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Lyburn, Gordon   DF   -   1510   4740      3   1731      3   1451 
 4   Sim, Robert C   DF   -   1212   7557   1   4   1298   1   4   1105 
 1   Marchbank, Stuart   DF   -   1543   8398      2   1703      2   1510 
 3   Saunders, Karsten   DF   -   1501   15424   2   4   1439   2   4   1530 
 6   Burnie, David   DF   -   964   18673   1   2   1031   1   2   1031 
 5   Ison, Andrew   DF   J15   1146   23464   2   4   1192   2   4   1283 

Team 6 - Dundee City C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1377   3951   3   4   1153   3   4   1485 
 2   Jackson, Robert   CH   -   1600   4472   1   2   1452   1   2   1452 
 3   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1539   5846   2   2   1397   2   2   1797 
 7   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1398   8657   2   2   1316   2   2   1716 
 6   Volland, Ben   DL   J14   1706   23371   1   2   1704   1   2   1704 
 4   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J17   1453   24764   2   4   1488   2   4   1488 
 8   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1359   24870   1   2   1112   1   2   1304 
 1   Crofts, Joshua   DV   -   1670   28207   1   2   1532   1   2   1725 

Team 7 - Forth Valley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Cook, William M   ST   -   1663   3596   0   2   1628   0   2   1227 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1601   4888   1   2   1458   1   2   1651 
 3   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1584   8570   1   4   1514   1   4   1423 
 4   Gray, William B   GR   -   1499   9179   3   4   1375   3   4   1568 
 7   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1284   13003   1   2   1264   1   2   1264 
 5   Fowler, David A   GR   -   1095   24406   2   4   1106   2   4   1106 
 6   Duthie, Brad   ST   NEW   1428   27821   1   2   1322   1   2   1322 

Team 8 - Hidden Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Ball Torokoff, Matilda   SN   J13   722   23894   1   1   703   1   1   1103 
 3   Wilson, Florence   E2   J11   723   24538   0   4   1096   0   4   696 
 5   Davis, Aidan   TC   J12   597   24583   0   2   984   0   2   584 
 6   Saravanan, Pranav   ANNJ   J13   862   25087   0   2   1262   0   2   862 
 7   Liang, Chelsea   FC   J11   745   25200   0   2   1145   0   2   745 
 1   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J11   978   25273   0   2   1378   0   2   978 
 4   Wilson, Jennifer   ER   NEW   610   27313   0   2   1010   0   2   610 
 2   Whalley, Oliver   SM   J10   860   27574      4   1260      4   928 

Team 9 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1429   4379   3   4   1324   3   4   1656 
 1   Tope, Bryan   MU   -   1599   8249   3   4   1710   3   4   1903 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1090   19395   1   2   1116   1   2   1116 
 2   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1534   21984   2   4   1487   2   4   1578 
 4   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1344   24918   3   4   1250   3   4   1443 

Team 10 - Oban
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1661   3403   1   2   1381   1   2   1574 
 1   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1899   3411   4   4   1612   4   4   2011 
 4   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1421   3774   2   4   1265   2   4   1265 
 5   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1259   3950   1   4   1135   1   4   1044 
 6   Coope, Derek W   OB   -   1310   15536   1   2   1360   1   2   1360 
 2   Harvey, Stephen David   OB   -   1802   28173   3   4   1486   3   4   1818