SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2018
Results compiled by Andrew Howie

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Edinburgh 24220612440001470
22Dunfermline Knights4301610460001260
38Wandering Dragons B421158750001158
41CS Bos 1420247660011050
55Lenzie420246211100840
63East Kilbride411235384001053
77Pentland Hills411234211300840
86Paisley40131445007630
  32 13 6 13 32 56 32 56 8 0 8 80  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
CS Bos 13     2 3   1 10 
Dunfermline Knights2 3   3     4 12 
East Kilbride  2   2 4 2   10 
Edinburgh 2      5 2 4 2 14 
Lenzie3 2 3 0       
Paisley1   1 2   1   
Pentland Hills    2 1   4  
Wandering Dragons B3 1   2     4 11 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1887 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Kane, Robert  1889 Home Win 
2 1766 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1816 Home Win 
3 0 Picken, Michael  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1819 Away Win 
4 1510 Stevenson, Charles    -   Ridge, Michael  1813 Draw 
5 1216 Scott, Colin  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1630 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (1) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 1775 Taylor, Ewan    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 1759 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1716 Home Win 
3 0 Fleming, Neil    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1693 Draw 
4 1576 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Home Win 
5 1467 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Drewer, Andreas  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (7) vs (3) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1796 Begg, David  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
2 1639 Nisbet, Charles    -   Murray, Frankie  1609 Draw 
3 1439 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
4 1342 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1504 Away Win 
5 1250 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1373 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lenzie (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  1919 Away Win 
2 1552 McEwan, Peter  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Away Win 
3 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1675 Home Win 
4 1398 Chadha, Sambhav    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1661 Draw 
5 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   McLintock, Mark  1171 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CS Bos 1 (1) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Cochrane, Richard  1887 Draw 
2 1716 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1766 Home Win 
3 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   Picken, Michael  0 Draw 
4 1622 Austin, Rudolph J    -   Stevenson, Charles  1510 Draw 
5 0 Drewer, Andreas  1  -  0 Scott, Colin  1216 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (7) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1889 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Begg, David  1796 Away Win 
2 1816 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1639 Home Win 
3 1819 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1439 Home Win 
4 1813 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1342 Home Win 
5 1630 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1250 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (3) vs (5) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Home Win 
2 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1552 Away Win 
3 1505 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1531 Away Win 
4 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Chadha, Sambhav  1398 Away Win 
5 1373 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1056 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (2) vs (8) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1775 Home Win 
2 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1759 Home Win 
3 1675 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1757 Home Win 
4 1370 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Fleming, Neil  0 Away Win 
5 0 Forero, Gonzarlo  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1467 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade CS Bos 1 (1) vs (5) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  2101 Away Win 
2 1780 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1531 Loss by Default 
4 1716 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
5 1622 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1056 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (7) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1887 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1342 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1510 Away Win 
5 1250 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Picken, Michael  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (8) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1816 Antunes, Andre    -   Heron, Donald  1775 Draw 
2 1819 Sykes, Chris    -   Taylor, Ewan  1775 Draw 
3 1813 Ridge, Michael    -   Carter, Richard G  1759 Draw 
4 1630 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Wallace, David  1757 Home Win 
5 1556 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Fleming, Neil  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  1919 Away Win 
2 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Away Win 
3 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Black, Stuart  1675 Draw 
4 1504 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1465 Home Win 
5 1373 Petrie, Morven    -   McLintock, Mark  1171 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (2) vs (1) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Home Win 
2 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1780 Away Win 
3 1675 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1716 Home Win 
4 1581 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Away Win 
5 0 Forero, Gonzarlo  0  -  1 Giannoukos, Christos  1540 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lenzie (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2101 White, Stuart A  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1816 Away Win 
2 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1819 Away Win 
3 1531 Tang, Liam  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1813 Away Win 
4 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1630 Away Win 
5 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1556 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (7) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1775 Heron, Donald    -   Nisbet, Charles  1639 Draw 
2 1775 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1342 Home Win 
3 1759 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1250 Home Win 
4 1757 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Statham, Peter A  1126 Home Win 
5 0 Fleming, Neil  1  -  0 Cumming, Iain  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (3) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 1510 Stevenson, Charles  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1373 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - CS Bos 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1622   3084   2   4   1472   2   4   1563 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1819   4810   1   4   1920   1   4   1728 
 2   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1716   5921   1   4   1657   1   4   1464 
 7   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1759   6117   0   0      0   0   - 
 6   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1780   9024   2   2   1754   2   2   2154 
 3   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1693   26268   1   2      0   0   - 
 8   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   NEW   1540   27662   1   1      0   0   - 
 5   Drewer, Andreas   CS   -   0   28183   1   2   1354   1   2   1547 

Team 2 - Dunfermline Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1465   3281   0   1   1504   0   1   1104 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   1919   5811   4   4   1794   4   4   2194 
 6   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1370   9311   0   1      0   0   - 
 3   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1675   14823   2   4   1652   2   4   1743 
 9   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1581   15442   0   1   1622   0   1   1222 
 4   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1661   15998      1   1498      1   1498 
 2   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1751   26683   3   4   1675   3   4   1868 
 5   McLintock, Mark   DL   -   1171   27135   1   2   1284   1   2   1284 
 7   Forero, Gonzarlo   DL   -   0   28225   1   2   1516   1   2   1516 

Team 3 - East Kilbride
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1505   3280      3   1582      3   1302 
 6   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1824   3806   0   1   1919   0   1   1519 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1856   4482   2   2   1777   2   2   2177 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433      3   1647      3   1367 
 4   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1504   5812   2   3   1435   2   3   1557 
 5   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   1   4   1277   1   4   1186 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1819   12843   3   4   1657   2   3   1937 
 4   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1813   15018   3   4   1578   3   4   1771 
 5   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1630   16245   4   4   1419   4   4   1819 
 6   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1556   18587   1   2   1176   1   1   1576 
 1   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1889   22505   0   2   1842   0   2   1441 
 2   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1816   26048   2   4   1820   2   4   1911 

Team 5 - Lenzie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   White, Stuart A   BD   -   2101   15053   1   2   1818   1   2   1818 
 2   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1552   16590   1   2   1680   1   2   1680 
 7   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   1   2   1673   1   2   1673 
 4   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J14   1398   24151   1   2   1582   1   2   1776 
 5   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287      4   1369      4   1037 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J14   1658   25042   0   4   1844   0   4   1443 
 3   Tang, Liam   LZ   J14   1531   25043   2   3   1664   2   3   1786 

Team 6 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PARS   -   1887   3543   1   2   1854   1   2   2047 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1766   8860   1   2   1766   1   2   1766 
 4   Stevenson, Charles   BD   -   1510   12250   3   4   1542   3   4   1736 
 5   Scott, Colin   PA   NEW   1216   27303   0   2   1538   0   2   1137 
 3   Picken, Michael   PA   -   0   28226      3   1587      3   1307 

Team 7 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Begg, David   PH   -   1796   3164   1   2   1872   1   2   1872 
 4   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1342   5607   0   4   1624   0   4   1224 
 5   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1250   6354   2   4   1558   1   3   1436 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1639   10970   1   3   1733   1   3   1611 
 6   Statham, Peter A   PH   -   1126   18630   0   1   1526   0   1   1126 
 3   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1439   21109   1   2   1662   1   2   1662 
 7   Cumming, Iain   PH   -   0   28184   0   1      -   -   - 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1576   3765   1   1   1622   1   1   2022 
 7   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1775   4339   1   2   1728   1   2   1728 
 6   Wallace, David   WD   -   1757   6346   1   3   1554   1   3   1432 
 2   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1759   7590   2   4   1660   2   4   1751 
 1   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1775   9448   2   4   1733   2   4   1733 
 5   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1467   20808      2   1459      1   1459 
 3   Fleming, Neil   WD   -   0   28179   3   4   1540   2   3   1820