Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Stewarton Bonnet Guild Allegro 2017

Sunday 11th June  (1 day event)

The Stewarton Annick Youth & Community Centre, Standalane, Stewarton, KA3 5BG

Time Controls: Allegro  |  Rounds: 5  |  Entry Form

  More Information

Events: Open, Major, Minor, Under 14, Under 12
Entries to: john.montgomery@btinternet.com
Stewarton Bonnet Guild Chess Allegro to be held in The Stewarton Annick Youth & Community Centre, Standalane Stewarton on Sunday 11th June 2017
How to find venue
A Chess Scotland graded event

  Entrants

Open [22]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

4858

IM Stephen R Mannion

PA

2365

3547

Patrick Coffey

HA

2224

5115

IM Roddy M McKay

CC

2184

4093

FM Philip M Giulian

GI

2076

4084

Alex Gillies

SP

2022

3319

Steven A Brown

AR

1968

22894

Raj Bhopal

ED

1916

4186

Michael L Green

DF

1912

5828

Stephen Robinson

AR

1829

4413

William Hulme

SP

1825

4756

David J MacConnell

BX

1812

7619

Kenneth Malkin

KM

1809

4094

Rosie A Giulian

GI

1796

15971

Phil Thomas

HA

1795

3788

James Doyle

PO

1788

6336

Duncan Walker

EW

1787

3806

Anthony Dunlop

EK

1777

14049

Jamie Malkin

KM

1777

3323

Ian G Brownlee

LK

1718

5223

Stephen G McQuillan

HA

1700

22313

Siddharth Berera

TC

1541

23535

Will J Samson

ED

1384

Major [11]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

10022

Sam Phillips

BB

1639

6052

Stephen H Smith

ST

1637

5346

Robin Moore

GD

1616

4611

James P R Kleboe

KM

1581

5217

Gary McPheator

PW

1559

8934

Iain MacCallum

KM

1534

8398

Stuart Marchbank

DF

1532

3073

James W Armour

KM

1531

15793

Stuart Lampard

TR

1456

4775

Siegrun Macgilchrist

AY

1453

13560

Gilbert Alomenu

PY

1389

Minor [23]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

5607

Walter J Pearson

PH

1463

15294

Simon Kerridge

BD

1434

18587

Calum McGillivray

ED

1373

4312

Richard Heathwood

PH

1355

24902

Bob Smith

PW

1307

10060

Gordon Phillips

BB

1268

23216

Jamie MacCallum

KM

1235

18374

Callum McCue

BD

1233

13656

Don Garford

DF

1176

9743

David Watson

CO

1147

21173

Darren Gillies

HA

1134

3672

Alastair P Dallas

DF

1122

17397

Andrew McCulloch

GI

1099

18630

Peter A Statham

PH

1077

14697

Alex Smith

TR

1070

22774

Wyllie Hume

AZ

1016

20078

Vincent Lampard

TR

1007

26437

Graham Crowe

TR

977

16794

Joe Jordan

GI

874

28053

Calum Moore

GD

-

28042

John Samson

LR

-

11031

Darren Hodes

SW

-

27729

Robert Carmichael

KC

-

Under 14 [5]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

27290

Sivan Ipek

GD

1084

26317

Sahib Kohli

GA

716

26434

Jamie Watt

SW

608

24714

Teagan Neish

SW

470

28004

Alex McDonald

GD

-

Under 12 [7]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

27789

Kartike Sharan

GW

536

27788

Aryan Munshi

GW

441

27289

Aydin Ipek

AS

349

26305

Gia Kohli

GA

299

27786

Abhimanyu Singh Rana

GW

240

27791

Kabir Kumar

GW

217

28010

Cameron McVicar

SW

-