Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Stewarton Allegro 2018

Sunday 10th June  (1 day event)

Lainshaw Primary School, Kilwinning Road, Stewarton, KA3 3DL

Time Controls: Allegro  |  Entry Form

  More Information

Stewarton Bonnet Guild Chess Allegro to be held in Lainshaw Primary School, Kilwinning Road, Stewarton KA3 3DL on Sunday 10th June 2018 (Please note this is a change of venue - but just 200 yards away from the normal hall).

Events: Open, Major, Minor, Under 14, Under 12

Entries to: john.montgomery@btinternet.com

Entry form now available.

 

 

  Entrants

Open [23]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

4858

IM Stephen R Mannion

PA

2319

5400

IM Andrew J Muir

HA

2279

5115

IM Roddy M McKay

CC

2250

4162

Alan G Grant

CC

2028

4093

FM Philip M Giulian

GI

2025

4186

Michael L Green

DF

2011

4084

Alex Gillies

SP

2006

7619

Kenneth Malkin

KM

1971

3319

Steven A Brown

AR

1957

3543

Richard Cochrane

PA

1930

3137

Tommy Barrett

TR

1862

4413

William Hulme

SP

1860

4756

David J MacConnell

BX

1845

5828

Stephen Robinson

AR

1813

3806

Anthony Dunlop

EK

1811

15971

Phil Thomas

HA

1810

14049

Jamie Malkin

KM

1804

22505

Robert Kane

ED

1802

4094

Rosie A Giulian

GI

1737

6336

Duncan Walker

EW

1729

3323

Ian G Brownlee

LK

1713

4482

Alan Jelfs

EK

1625

23569

Lukah Connolly Sams

TC

1436

Major [19]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

12163

George A A Murphy

GM

1734

24149

Nikos Argyroudis

DF

1716

7890

Alistair M Ahmed

RE

1686

5346

Robin Moore

GD

1665

5319

Mark Monaghan

CN

1626

4647

John Larkin

PY

1608

7616

Joseph Watson-McFie

RS

1606

8398

Stuart Marchbank

DF

1583

18587

Calum McGillivray

ED

1556

3073

James W Armour

KM

1556

8934

Iain MacCallum

KM

1551

3575

David G Congalton

GD

1551

4775

Siegrun Macgilchrist

CK

1498

3315

Mark Brown

BX

1468

15793

Stuart Lampard

SW

1452

24918

Ruairidh McKay

MU

1324

13560

Gilbert Alomenu

PY

1289

24546

Jonathan McKay

NJ

1169

23570

Dietah Connolly Sams

TC

1038

Minor [26]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

4998

Arthur McCurley

PW

1442

5607

Walter J Pearson

PH

1420

28514

Jonathan C Fallman

EN

1370

26727

Dylan Gillies

BX

1361

19197

Joe Biggans

DF

1353

8736

Bernard Cassidy

HA

1288

10793

Peter Thomson

SP

1271

24902

Bob Smith

PW

1251

23216

Jamie MacCallum

KM

1229

9743

David Watson

CO

1221

13656

Don Garford

DF

1204

4776

Colin A Macgregor

RS

1192

9557

William Reid

RS

1150

11031

Darren Hodes

SW

1118

28523

Jim O`Neill

PY

1117

14697

Alex Smith

TR

1052

20078

Vincent Lampard

SW

1016

28513

Jennifer Shelley

EN

950

27294

Jack Reid

GD

852

27448

Ewan Anderson

GD

835

25849

Cooper Patterson

GD

696

27789

Kartike Sharan

GW

580

27293

Jack Barrett

TR

514

27065

Michael Moroz

G2

446

28016

Sanjith Madhavan

EK

351

28042

John Samson

LR

-

Under 14 [6]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

26317

Sahib Kohli

GA

850

27740

Conor Wilson

GD

841

24835

Lewis Ng

LZ

682

24714

Teagan Neish

SW

450

26320

Alina Tang

LZ

422

27841

Rajkumar Anbu

GW

215

Under 12 [19]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

28005

Lloyd Ferguson

GD

616

25188

Andrew Lyon

PW

494

27788

Aryan Munshi

GW

440

27790

Abhiram Kandala

GW

419

28310

Ashley Tandon

GW

388

26305

Gia Kohli

GA

379

27380

Ishan Rohatgi

G2

328

27791

Kabir Kumar

GW

279

27482

Shwetika Balaji

GA

242

27786

Abhimanyu Singh Rana

GW

230

27691

Ishan Kumar

GA

182

27228

Ryan Chan

LZ

128

26117

Chloe Ng

LZ

115

28010

Cameron McVicar

SW

110

28631

Angelo Lynn

LZ

-

28630

Owen Tang

LZ

-

28642

Rishab Anthuvan

LZ

-

28643

Pranav Walkay

LZ

-

28060

Rishi Vijayakumar

PK

-