Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Rajaferz CC Junior Congress 2020

Saturday 1st February  (1 day event)

Junior Event  |  Time Controls: Regular  |  Rounds: 5

  More Information

Rajaferz CC Junior Congress

Saturday 1st February 2020

Registration 9.30am

Heart of Scotstoun Community Centre,

64 Balmoral Drive,

Glasgow G14 0BL

***Jan 14 update: Please note that capacity is now increased to 80 so still places available.***

A Swiss based event with a minimum of 5 rounds. Clocks will be used.

Gridlords Section: (CS main list graded event) 25 mins per player, open to any player with a live grade U1500

Berserkers Section: (CS main list graded event) 25 mins per player, open to any player with a live grade U600

Cash prizes, trophies and certificates for best performances (including grading prizes).

£10 entry fee.

Entries to harrymarron48@gmail.com Tel 07900490889 by Thursday 23rd January 2020. (Places limited to first 60 entries)

A Chess Scotland Walter Munn Grand Prix qualifying event

  Entrants

Gridlords [22]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

26175

Liam Heron

CN

1304

26176

Mark Heron

CN

1081

28874

Unnabh Shrestha

EK

1067

28248

Jainill Vadalia

PO

1037

27789

Kartike Sharan

PO

1014

25444

Jennifer Feng

SN

1001

26625

Jonathan Feng

SN

962

28060

Rishi Vijayakumar

CH

908

28970

Jack Egan

SR

884

28934

Christopher Nield

BD

812

28829

Tilak Ittigi

PW

806

29122

Daniel Kitaev

GR

799

26378

Sophie Heron

CN

760

28631

Angelo Lynn

LZ

758

27841

Rajkumar Anbu

LZ

741

27791

Kabir Kumar

PO

724

29265

Kanish Dholakia

PO

717

28295

Neev Lukhi

LZ

714

27482

Shwetika Balaji

LZ

687

26320

Alina Tang

LZ

668

28204

Ross Warcup

ST

643

26388

Emma Heron

CN

616

Berserkers [49]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

28630

Owen Tang

LZ

589

27380

Ishan Rohatgi

LZ

529

29367

Aditya Srivastava

LZ

499

29244

Nikunj Nagar

EK

465

29368

Prachi Pardeshi

GI

453

29106

Ethan Chooi

NJ

379

28876

Arnav Sharan

LZ

374

29005

Abhi Verma

LZ

358

28606

Matthew Esser

SR

346

28686

Vedant Malhotra

LZ

303

28694

Ishita Israni

LZ

300

29366

Tushar Roul

EK

281

29365

Karan Roul

EK

272

28643

Pranav Walkay

LZ

250

28881

Angelina Lynn

LZ

220

28875

Aakash Balaji

LZ

102

29551

Chrysa Mitraka

CN

-

Sacksham Bisht

LZ

-

Snigdha Biswas

LZ

-

Rayhan Hussein

CN

-

29352

Aadit Arya

LZ

-

29422

Hunter Bell

LZ

-

29358

Sriram Bhaskar

LZ

-

29421

Tanvi Jewali

LZ

-

29420

Bhavika Maheshwari

LZ

-

29234

Swaraj Singh Virdi

LZ

-

29278

Tarun Vusikala

LZ

-

29359

Jordan Wan

LZ

-

29445

Krish Pathak

LZ

-

29444

Advik Mittal

LZ

-

29428

Tavish Railwani

LR

-

29553

Blair Campbell

LZ

-

29555

Jain Yashvardhan

LZ

-

29554

Anya Pasupuleti

LZ

-

29425

Reeva Bhalani

LZ

-

28863

Advay Kadwe

GW

-

29558

Akshara Chavan

LZ

-

29560

Mitali Peecha

LZ

-

29561

Anishka Ariya

LZ

-

29562

Meahasvin Agarla

LZ

-

29563

Swastik Seth

LZ

-

29565

Anya Sharma

LZ

-

29566

Aashna Ala

LZ

-

29567

Anika Baireddy

LZ

-

Aatish Venkatesan

EK

-

29363

Jimmy Lin

LZ

-

Ishaan Singh

PO

-

Aarav Srivastava

PO

-

29364

Abhinava Kampli

LZ

-