Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Primary Individual 2019

Sunday 2nd June  (1 day event)

Broughton School, 29 E Fettes Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 1EG

Junior Event  |  Time Controls: Regular  |  Rounds: 5  |  Entry Form

  More Information

The Primary Individual will be held at Broughton School in Edinburgh on Sunday 2nd June 2019. The event will be open to all primary school age players.

Contact: CS Junior Director Fiona Petrie

In a change to previous years this event will be held as a one-day tournament. All primary school players living in Scotland will be eligible to enter.

Event details

The event will be a 5 round Swiss tournament 25 minutes per player.

Please note only Chess Scotland grades will be used.

Play will start at 10am with last round due to finish no later than 4pm

The entry fee is £15 per player.

Closing date for entries is 25 May 2019.

No late entries will be accepted.

Payment should be made on the day

***

To enter please send an email to

 Fiona Petrie, Junior Director at fionapetrie64@gmail.com

Please provide the following information

Name:

Date of Birth:

Age at date of event:

Class (p1-p7):

Chess Scotland grade:

Parent contact:

***

Venue-Broughton High School is a secondary school located in the north of Edinburgh, Scotland.  This will be familiar to those who play LJC events

Address29 E Fettes Ave, Edinburgh EH4 1EG

There is plenty of parking in the area

Refreshments will be available all day.

A Chess Scotland Chessbase.com Scottish Grand Prix qualifying event

  Entrants

Primary Individual 2019 [47]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

25772

Karthikeya Vundi

SM

857

25985

Peter Fish

NJ

777

26359

Osian Hunt

SN

656

26621

Rocco Chalmers

E2

634

28465

Euan Samuel

CY

602

28204

Ross Warcup

ST

542

27065

Michael Moroz

LZ

509

27567

Alasdair Cottee

DR

492

28237

Krish Akula

DH

488

27788

Aryan Munshi

LZ

475

28466

Nivedita Suyal

CO

472

27380

Ishan Rohatgi

LZ

323

28310

Ashley Tandon

LZ

318

27791

Kabir Kumar

LZ

276

27994

Alexander Barron-Majerik

NJ

232

28038

Angharad Hunt

SN

199

26117

Chloe Ng

LZ

134

28344

Archie Kirkwood-Law

E2

104

29251

Joseph Zhao

ZZ

-

28874

Unnabh Shrestha

GI

-

28694

Ishita Israni

LZ

-

29077

Cameron Dunbar

E2

-

29230

David Ma

J2

-

28694

Ishita Israni

LZ

-

28354

Isobel Clarke

E2

-

29244

Nikunj Nagar

PO

-

28938

Lachlan Rowley

BT

-

28663

Srinivas Rath

CY

-

29061

Elektra Robertson

BT

-

29262

Laksshana Deepak

ZZ

-

29261

Isaac Coulton

ZZ

-

29260

Beatrice Coane

ZZ

-

29259

Drisith Palaniswamy

ZZ

-

29263

Max Wang

ZZ

-

29264

Tanzeer Hussain

ZZ

-

29265

Kanish Dholakia

PO

-

28970

Jack Egan

SR

-

29005

Abhi Verma

LZ

-

28295

Neev Lukhi

LZ

-

28686

Vedant Malhotra

LZ

-

28876

Arnav Sharan

LZ

-

28631

Angelo Lynn

LZ

-

28881

Angelina Lynn

LZ

-

28898

Prisha Khare

LZ

-

28630

Owen Tang

LZ

-

28960

Daksh Gosi

E2

-

28829

Tilak Ittigi

PW

-

Primary Individual (Live Grade) [52]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

27788

Aryan Munshi

LZ

1040

25772

Karthikeya Vundi

SM

982

27065

Michael Moroz

LZ

972

28466

Nivedita Suyal

CO

904

25985

Peter Fish

NJ

837

26359

Osian Hunt

SN

823

28465

Euan Samuel

CY

722

28038

Angharad Hunt

SN

702

26621

Rocco Chalmers

E2

629

28874

Unnabh Shrestha

GI

620

28829

Tilak Ittigi

PW

599

28630

Owen Tang

LZ

596

27791

Kabir Kumar

LZ

589

28248

Jainill Vadalia

PO

579

28204

Ross Warcup

ST

569

27567

Alasdair Cottee

DR

560

26117

Chloe Ng

LZ

556

27080

Ibrahim Khan

G2

523

28237

Krish Akula

DH

512

28310

Ashley Tandon

LZ

489

27380

Ishan Rohatgi

LZ

471

28663

Srinivas Rath

CY

471

28970

Jack Egan

SR

466

28295

Neev Lukhi

LZ

451

28631

Angelo Lynn

LZ

408

29077

Cameron Dunbar

E2

393

28876

Arnav Sharan

LZ

363

28938

Lachlan Rowley

BT

357

28686

Vedant Malhotra

LZ

320

29005

Abhi Verma

LZ

240

28898

Prisha Khare

LZ

204

Ryan Chan

200

27994

Alexander Barron-Majerik

NJ

189

29244

Nikunj Nagar

PO

183

28960

Daksh Gosi

E2

172

28881

Angelina Lynn

LZ

103

28694

Ishita Israni

LZ

103

28354

Isobel Clarke

E2

103

28344

Archie Kirkwood-Law

E2

102

29251

Joseph Zhao

ZZ

-

29230

David Ma

J2

-

29061

Elektra Robertson

BT

-

29262

Laksshana Deepak

ZZ

-

29261

Isaac Coulton

ZZ

-

29260

Beatrice Coane

ZZ

-

29259

Drisith Palaniswamy

ZZ

-

29263

Max Wang

ZZ

-

29264

Tanzeer Hussain

ZZ

-

29265

Kanish Dholakia

PO

-

Eddie Molyneux

-

Joel Janetta

-

Simeon Tzankov

-