Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Chess Scotland

The home of Chess in Scotland

Phones Allegro 2017

Saturday 11th November  (1 day event)

St. Andrew Bridge Club, 2 Woodside Crescent, Glasgow, G3 7UL

Time Controls: Allegro  |  Entry Form

  More Information

Phones Allegro tournament

Maximum of 32 players (open to all players graded under 1900) under the auspices of Dumbarton and District Chess Association will be held in the Phones Chess Club St. Andrew Bridge Club, 2 Woodside Crescent, Glasgow G3 7UL on Saturday 11th November 2017.

As well as the main event there will be a Junior Event for players who have no grading or a grading of less than 1100.

Please email entries stating either Main Event or Junior Event to these two addresses:

jtbdalchess814@gmail.com

johnwilfred@btinternet.com

  Entrants

Adult [29]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

4746

Guy Lyons

PO

1867

4756

David J MacConnell

BX

1845

27218

Jalal Shaheen

PY

1815

14758

Lewis Brookens

PY

1789

5575

Joe Parks

KM

1780

6336

Duncan Walker

EW

1729

7890

Alistair M Ahmed

RE

1686

11947

Luke Barker

CH

1680

25803

Stephen Misanjo

PO

1668

5956

Alan W Sharp

BD

1640

4482

Alan Jelfs

EK

1625

4100

Hamish Glen

BH

1614

3277

Daniel Breslin

PY

1557

18587

Calum McGillivray

ED

1556

3328

Willie Bruce

CD

1485

5582

Colin C Paterson

PO

1452

4115

Alistair Goodall

BD

1421

24918

Ruairidh McKay

MU

1324

11177

Roland A Fraser

PO

1308

26800

Sokratis Komaris

PO

1277

23791

Jim McQuillan

PO

1242

27092

Allan W Buchan

ED

1229

7675

Paul Blair

PA

1216

24546

Jonathan McKay

NJ

1169

24574

John McKinstry

PO

1059

27698

Graham Wilson

CO

991

19376

Jonathan Livingstone

GU

-

28224

Fuad Alakbarov

GW

-

Dipen Shah

None

-

Junior [15]

Pnum

Name

Club / Federation

National Rating

27955

Alice Benson

PY

630

27789

Kartike Sharan

GW

580

27788

Aryan Munshi

GW

440

27790

Abhiram Kandala

GW

419

27791

Kabir Kumar

GW

279

27786

Abhimanyu Singh Rana

GW

230

27691

Ishan Kumar

GA

182

28204

Ross Warcup

ST

-

27074

Liam Kearney

BD

-

28229

Aaryan Sachdeva

GW

-

28230

Murthan Chugh

GW

-

28246

Ahmad Almansoori

BD

-

28247

Laila Almansoori

BD

-

28248

Jainill Vadalia

GW

-

Neev Lukhi

St Patricks RC Primary

-