Top Scot October - U800

An Allegro list event
Played at Glasgow ending on 14/10/2023
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 08/05/2024
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  McKay, Li T  NJBA  J13  797  29103   20w  1  10b  0  19w  1  14b  1  12w  0  3  5
 2  Munshi, Anika  PO  J 9  771  29438   25b  1  14w  1  10b  0  26w  1  13b  0  3  5
 3  Bhaskar, Sriram  LZ  J12  764  29358   24w  1  12b  1  8w  0  16b  1  10w    3  5
 4  Lopez Henderson, Kyle  LZ  J13  715  31131   23w  1  15b  1  30w  1  8b  0  9w  0  3  5
 5  Ghatkar, Aaratrika  LZ  J10  711  29682   28w  1  22b  1  9w  1  7b  0  34b  0  3  5
 6  Amurivalla, Sai Vaishvik  LZ  J11  685  30726   29w  1  30b  0  22w  1  34b  0  18w  1  3  5
 7  Uegaki, Haruo  ER  J 8  662  30261   26b  1  16w  1  32b  1  5w  1  8b  1  5  5
 8  Prabhu, Aadith  EA  J 9  636  30095   27b  1  36w  1  3b  1  4w  1  7w  0  4  5
 9  Huang, Yushu  LZPA  J 9  631  30969   21b  1  13w  1  5b  0  10w  1  4b  1  4  5
 10  Stewart Roper, Gregory  EA  J15  628  27199   31b  1  1w  1  2w  1  9b  0  3b    3  5
 11  McKay, Aaron Z L  NJBA  J12  598  29107   30w  0  17b    39w    24b  1  20w  1  3  5
 12  Venkatesan, Aatish P  GI  J13  590  29576   34b  1  3w  0  21b  1  32w  1  1b  1  4  5
 13  Nathan, Prithvi S  EW  J 7  564  30623   37w  1  9b  0  20w  1  30b  1  2w  1  4  5
 14  Kapase, Shravani  LZ  J11  529  29727   39w  1  2b  0  28w  1  1w  0  23b  1  3  5
 15  Scott, Max  EABZ  J12  519  30480   33b  1  4w  0  26b  0  23w  0  27b    1  5
 16  Garg, Kushagra  LZ  J10  517  30334   40w  1  7b  0  36w  1  3w  0  30b  1  3  5
 17  Sadagopan, Damodharan  EA  J 9  500  29765   38b    11w    34b  0  33w  1  26b  1  3  5
 18  Al Dakl Alla, Maria  LZ  J 7  481  29926   36b  0  27w  1  33b    25w  1  6b  0  2  5
 19  Madarkar, Vivaan  LZ  J11  450  30727   32w  0  29b  1  1b  0  28w  1  36b  0  2  5
 20  Malpure, Anaya  SM  J11  433  30290   1b  0  31w  1  13b  0  40w  1  11b  0  2  5
 21  Sharma Nath, Shaurya  LZ  J 9  417  31136   9w  0  37b  1  12w  0  36b  0  35w  1  2  5
 22  Patil, Om Jitendra  LZ  J10  401  30444   35b  1  5w  0  6b  0  29w  1  32b  0  2  5
 23  Ganesh, Krishiv   LZPO  J 8  396  30549   4b  0  33w  0  37b  1  15b  1  14w  0  2  5
 24  Rekhate, Arnav S  LZ  J10  387  29708   3b  0  34w  0  31b  1  11w  0  29b  1  2  5
 25  Ling, Adam S Y  ER  J 7  386  31063   2w  0  39b    38w  1  18b  0  33w  1  2  5
 26  Neave, Ruaridh  LR  J12  336  29729   7w  0  40b  1  15w  1  2b  0  17w  0  2  5
 27  Muthukumar, Rohan  LZ  J11  295  30445   8w  0  18b  0  40w  0  38b  1  15w    1  5
 28  Gong, Ray  LZ  J 9  278  30142   5b  0  35w  1  14b  0  19b  0  37w  1  2  5
 29  Lee, Oliver  LZ  J10  193  30768   6b  0  19w  0  35b  1  22b  0  24w  0  1  5
 30  Gaikwad, Netra  LZ  J 9  150  30924   11b  1  6w  1  4b  0  13w  0  16w  0  2  5
 31  Gaikwad, Reina  LZ  J 7  133  30925   10w  0  20b  0  24w  0  37w  0  38b  0  0  5
 32  Ahuja, Leven  LZ  J13  0  31206   19b  1  38w  1  7w  0  12b  0  22w  1  3  5
 33  Henry, Dale  HC  J13  0  31446   15w  0  23b  1  18w    17b  0  25b  0  1  5
 34  Kondabolu, Ainesh  ER  J13  0  29975   12w  0  24b  1  17w  1  6w  1  5w  1  4  5
 35  Lopez Henderson, Sandy  LZ  J10  0  31444   22w  0  28b  0  29w  0   P  1  21b  0  1  5
 36  McKenzie, Kyriakos  ER  J11  0  31445   18w  1  8b  0  16b  0  21w  1  19w  1  3  5
 37  Prabhu, Ainesh  LZ  J 6  0  31432   13b  0  21w  0  23w  0  31b  1  28b  0  1  5
 38  Singh, Harshvardhan  LZ  J 8  0  31409   17w    32b  0  25b  0  27w  0  31w  1  1  5
 39  Tang-Jaworski, David  LZ  J14  0  30617   14b  0  25w    11b            1  3
 40  Vaddepalle, Hasmitha  LZ  J12  0  29683   16b  0  26w  0  27b  1  20b  0      1  4
 99  197

Top Scot October - U800 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Uegaki, Haruo   ER   J 8   662   30261   5   5   860   5   5   3.928   1.072   1259 
 8   Prabhu, Aadith   EA   J 9   636   30095   4   5   987   3   4   2.834   0.166   1228 
 9   Huang, Yushu   LZPA   J 9   631   30969   4   5   813   4   5   3.594   0.406   1054 
 12   Venkatesan, Aatish P   GI   J13   590   29576   4   5   810   4   5   1.233   2.767   1051 
 34   Kondabolu, Ainesh   ER   J13   0   29975   4   5   713   4   5   0   0   954 
 13   Nathan, Prithvi S   EW   J 7   564   30623   4   5   632   4   5   2.986   1.014   873 
 10   Stewart Roper, Gregory   EA   J15   628   27199   3   5   809   3   5   1.453   2.047   959 
 3   Bhaskar, Sriram   LZ   J12   764   29358   3   5   759   3   5   2.630   0.870   909 
 4   Lopez Henderson, Kyle   LZ   J13   715   31131   3   5   1114   0   2   1.629   -1.629   1186 
 5   Ghatkar, Aaratrika   LZ   J10   711   29682   3   5   818   3   5   1.972   1.028   890 
 36   McKenzie, Kyriakos   ER   J11   0   31445   3   5   768   3   5   0   0   840 
 14   Kapase, Shravani   LZ   J11   529   29727   3   5   705   3   5   1.560   1.440   777 
 16   Garg, Kushagra   LZ   J10   517   30334   3   5   695   3   5   1.633   1.367   767 
 32   Ahuja, Leven   LZ   J13   0   31206   3   5   669   3   5   0   0   741 
 1   McKay, Li T   NJBA   J13   797   29103   3   5   656   3   5   3.422   -0.422   728 
 2   Munshi, Anika   PO   J 9   771   29438   3   5   631   3   5   3.370   -0.370   703 
 17   Sadagopan, Damodharan   EA   J 9   500   29765   3   5   591   3   5   2.013   0.987   663 
 11   McKay, Aaron Z L   NJBA   J12   598   29107   3   5   552   3   5   2.754   0.246   624 
 6   Amurivalla, Sai Vaishvik   LZ   J11   685   30726   3   5   541   3   5   3.295   -0.295   613 
 18   Al Dakl Alla, Maria   LZ   J 7   481   29926   2   5   649   2   5   1.567   0.933   649 
 25   Ling, Adam S Y   ER   J 7   386   31063   2   5   595   2   5   1.327   1.173   595 
 26   Neave, Ruaridh   LR   J12   336   29729   2   5   643   2   4   0.704   1.296   571 
 19   Madarkar, Vivaan   LZ   J11   450   30727   2   5   638   2   5   1.519   0.481   566 
 22   Patil, Om Jitendra   LZ   J10   401   30444   2   5   616   2   5   1.373   0.627   544 
 20   Malpure, Anaya   SM   J11   433   30290   2   5   609   2   5   1.544   0.456   537 
 21   Sharma Nath, Shaurya   LZ   J 9   417   31136   2   5   586   2   5   1.632   0.368   514 
 24   Rekhate, Arnav S   LZ   J10   387   29708   2   5   584   2   5   1.509   0.491   512 
 23   Ganesh, Krishiv    LZPO   J 8   396   30549   2   5   574   2   4   1.396   0.604   502 
 30   Gaikwad, Netra   LZ   J 9   150   30924   2   5   550   2   4   0.328   1.672   478 
 28   Gong, Ray   LZ   J 9   278   30142   2   5   502   2   5   1.290   0.710   430 
 33   Henry, Dale   HC   J13   0   31446   1   5   596   1   5   0   0   446 
 15   Scott, Max   EABZ   J12   519   30480   1   5   589   1   4   2.075   -0.575   439 
 27   Muthukumar, Rohan   LZ   J11   295   30445   1   5   537   1   4   1.080   0.420   387 
 38   Singh, Harshvardhan   LZ   J 8   0   31409   1   5   511   1   5   0   0   361 
 39   Tang-Jaworski, David   LZ   J14   0   30617   1   3   644   1   3   0   0   522 
 40   Vaddepalle, Hasmitha   LZ   J12   0   29683   1   4   535   1   4   0   0   342 
 29   Lee, Oliver   LZ   J10   193   30768   1   5   531   1   5   0.633   0.367   290 
 37   Prabhu, Ainesh   LZ   J 6   0   31432   1   5   493   1   5   0   0   252 
 35   Lopez Henderson, Sandy   LZ   J10   0   31444   1   5   462   0   4   0   0   100 
 31   Gaikwad, Reina   LZ   J 7   133   30925   0   5   405   0   5   1.023   -1.023   100