Strathclyde Rapid Tourney

An Allegro list event
Ending on 20/01/2024
Results compiled by Zizheng Liu
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2024
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   R7 Opp   R7 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Mukuk, Osman  SC  -  1744  30386   15w  1  3b  1  9w  1  11b  1  4w  1  19b  0  23w  1  6  7
 2  Steimle, Vassili  SC  J19  0  30652   21b  0  22w  1  23b  1  19w  0  18b  1  13w  0  15b  1  4  7
 3  McFadden, Aidan  CC  -  0  31563   24w  1  1w  0  18b  1  9b  0  23w  0  14b  0  20w  1  3  7
 4  Wadhwa, Prateek  GU  -  1710  30034   17b  1  21w  1  19b  1  7w  1  1b  0  9b  0  11w  1  5  7
 7  Armstrong, Calum  SC  J20  1410  23306   18w  1  9b  0  15w  1  4b  0  22w  1  23b  0  16w  1  4  7
 8  Hundeboll, Victor  GU  -  0  30409   20b  1  11w  0  21b  0  23w  0  16b  0  24w  0  22w  1  2  7
 9  McKay, Jonathan  GM  J20  1820  24546   16b  1  7w  1  1b  0  3w  1  13b  1  4w  1  19w  1  6  7
 10  Gorickaja, Ola  GW  -  0  30644   19b  0  23w  0  20b  0  24w  1  15b  0  25w  1  21w  0  2  7
 11  Fowler, Chris  GUSC  -  1452  30036   22w  1  8b  1  14b  1  1w  0  19b  0  17w  1  4b  0  4  7
 13  Sibbald, Connor  SC  J18  1445  25091   23b  1  19w  0  17b  1  21w  1  9w  0  2b  1  14w  1  5  7
 14  Wood, Joe  SC  J19  1408  30389    B    25b  1  11w  0  17w  0  21b  1  3w  1  13b  0  3  7
 15  Luvsan, Dulguun  GU  J18  0  31717   1b  0  20w  1  7b  0  18w  0  10w  1  21b  1  2w  0  3  7
 16  Craig, Bobby  GU  J20  0  31718   9w  0  18b  0  25w  1  22b  0  8w  1  20b  1  7b  0  3  7
 17  Blethyn, Thomas  GU  J20  0  31719   4w  0  24b  1  13w  0  14b  1  20w  1  11b  0  18w  0  3  7
 18  Blaise, Brunet  GU  -  0  31720   7b  0  16w  1  3w  0  15b  1  2w  0  22b  1  17b  1  4  7
 19  Jamieson, Alexander  GU  J19  1856  31721   10w  1  13b  1  4w  0  2b  1  11w  1  1w  1  9b  0  5  7
 20  Eldar, Yadin  GU  J19  0  31724   8w  0  15b  0  10w  1  25b  1  17b  0  16w  0  3b  0  2  7
 21  Rees, Ifor  GU  J20  0  31725   2w  1  4b  0  8w  1  13b  0  14w  0  15w  0  10b  1  3  7
 22  Vazouras, Georgios A  GU  J19  1313  31726   11b  0  2b  0  24w  1  16w  1  7b  0  18w  0  8b  0  2  7
 23  Arlt, Iain  GU  J20  0  31723   13w  0  10b  1  2w  0  8b  1  3b  1  7w  1  1b  0  4  7
 24  Vryonides, Antonis  GU  -  0  31722   3b  0  17w  0  22b  0  10b  0  25w  1  8b  1      2  6
 25  Neary, Emma  HUHA  -  0  22800       14w  0  16b  0  20w  0  24b  0  10b  0      0  5
 75  151

Strathclyde Rapid Tourney Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Mukuk, Osman   SC   -   1744   30386   6   7   1643   5   6   3.678   1.322   1923 
 9   McKay, Jonathan   GM   J20   1820   24546   6   7   1620   5   6   4.335   0.665   1900 
 19   Jamieson, Alexander   GU   J19   1856   31721   5   7   1632   4   6   4.523   -0.523   1754 
 4   Wadhwa, Prateek   GU   -   1710   30034   5   7   1681   3   5   2.642   0.358   1753 
 13   Sibbald, Connor   SC   J18   1445   25091   5   7   1642   3   5   1.410   1.590   1714 
 2   Steimle, Vassili   SC   J19   0   30652   4   7   1573   2   4   0   0   1573 
 11   Fowler, Chris   GUSC   -   1452   30036   4   7   1561   3   6   2.313   0.687   1561 
 23   Arlt, Iain   GU   J20   0   31723   4   7   1476   3   6   0   0   1476 
 7   Armstrong, Calum   SC   J20   1410   23306   4   7   1604   1   4   1.125   -0.125   1411 
 18   Blaise, Brunet   GU   -   0   31720   4   7   1433   1   4   0   0   1240 
 14   Wood, Joe   SC   J19   1408   30389   3   7   1448   1   3   1.334   -0.334   1326 
 21   Rees, Ifor   GU   J20   0   31725   3   7   1486   2   5   0   0   1414 
 17   Blethyn, Thomas   GU   J20   0   31719   3   7   1528   1   4   0   0   1334 
 16   Craig, Bobby   GU   J20   0   31718   3   7   1479   1   4   0   0   1286 
 3   McFadden, Aidan   CC   -   0   31563   3   7   1633   0   4   0   0   1233 
 15   Luvsan, Dulguun   GU   J18   0   31717   3   7   1573   0   3   0   0   1173 
 8   Hundeboll, Victor   GU   -   0   30409   2   7   1450   1   3   0   0   1328 
 10   Gorickaja, Ola   GW   -   0   30644   2   7   1720   0   2   0   0   1320 
 24   Vryonides, Antonis   GU   -   0   31722   2   6   1334   1   3   0   0   1212 
 22   Vazouras, Georgios A   GU   J19   1313   31726   2   7   1419   0   4   1.450   -1.450   1018 
 20   Eldar, Yadin   GU   J19   0   31724   2   7   1322   0   2   0   0   922 
 25   Neary, Emma   HUHA   -   0   22800   0   5   1453   0   1   0   0   1053