SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 21/04/2024
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 08/05/2024

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Inverclyde Phoenix97111524970142863
27Edinburgh West B961213257121002966
34Troon and District9522121414116002760
410Forth Valley C9423101710153002556
511Lenzie Dementors9342101114146002453
69Stepps 29342101810151012453
73Dundee City C950410186181022249
88Queens Park942310178191002249
96Phones933391313163002250
101Paisley933391512160112147
1114Dunfermline Knaves94058169162022250
122Hamilton B93157156194012249
1315Edinburgh West C93066134271001636
1416Stonehaven72145134171001646
1513Dumfries and District 272054135110061544
1612Edinburgh 391082871700131126
  140 58 24 58 140 250 138 250 30 2 30 350  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Plyd  Boards 
Paisley  5 3 0 1  2 2 3 2           21 
Hamilton B      2 2   2   1   3 3 1 3 2 22 
Dundee City C0     1   1 4   3 1 3     3 3 22 
Troon and District1     2 3 3 4 2 1   5   4     27 
Inverclyde Phoenix4 3 4 2   2 3 3 3 3           28 
Phones4 2   1       1 2 2 2 3 3     22 
Edinburgh West B4   3 2 3   2 4   2     4 4   29 
Queens Park2 3 1 1 1   3 2   4         3 22 
Stepps 22     2 2 4 1 2         3 4 2 24 
10 Forth Valley C1 3 1 4 2 2       2   3   4   25 
11 Lenzie Dementors2   3   1 2 2 1   2 4   3     24 
12 Edinburgh 3  1 1 0   3          1 1 2  11 
13 Dumfries and District 2  1       1       1   3 1 2 4 15 
14 Dunfermline Knaves  3   1   2 1   2   1 4 3 4   22 
15 Edinburgh West C  1 1       1   1 1   3 3 1 3 16 
16 Stonehaven  3 1         1 2     4 1   2 16 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (1) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1693 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Patton, Zachary  1604 Home Win 
2 1638 Srivastava, Aditya  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1690 Home Win 
3 1508 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Marciniak, Anna  1459 Home Win 
4 881 Dholakia, Kanish    -   Gourlay, Greig  1207 Draw 
5 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan    -   Stevenson, Charles  1385 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (5) Inverclyde Phoenix Grade Comments
1 1370 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2068 Away Win 
2 1309 Duke, Harvey  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1673 Away Win 
3 1027 Kenicer, Eve  0  -  1 Logue, David  1598 Away Win 
4 932 Alijani, Afshin  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1270 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (8) Queens Park Grade Comments
1 1675 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Thompson, Connor  1678 Home Win 
2 1337 Semenov, Igor  0  -  1 McNaught, Jordan J  1564 Away Win 
3 1249 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Chisholm, Andy  0 Away Win 
4 0 McCusker, Kirsty  1  -  0 Shields, Iain A  1162 Home Win 
5 641 Hagan, Theresa  0  -  1 McAleer, Thomas  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lenzie Dementors (11) vs (12) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1320 Prakash, Sumanth    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1162 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Troon and District (4) vs (10) Forth Valley C Grade Comments
1 1804 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Feather, Harry  1342 Away Win 
2 1557 Denham, Paul     -   Wallace, Tom  1335 Draw 
3 1433 Merry, Chris  0  -  1 Carmichael, Sandy  1242 Away Win 
4 1397 Thomasson, Reuben  0  -  1 Fowler, David A  1133 Away Win 
5 0 Conway, Ciaran    -   Nimmo, Thomas  0 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West B (7) vs (15) Edinburgh West C Grade Comments
1 1717 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Wang, Meiting  0 Home Win 
2 0 Sharma, Devesh  1  -  0 Uegaki, Haruo  0 Home Win 
3 1508 Darling, Callum  1  -  0 Prabhu, Aadith  0 Home Win 
4 742 Parasur, Raghuram  1  -  0 Nathan, Prithvi S  0 Home Win 
5 0 Cattanach, Lachlan  0  -  1 Gall, Howie  0 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps 2 (9) vs (14) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1543 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Greig, Gordon  1652 Draw 
2 1473 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Forero, Gonzalo  1530 Away Win 
3 0 Sharkey, Jason  1  -  0 Milligan, Anthony G  1345 Home Win 
4 1211 Rees, Charlie  1  -  0 McLintock, Mark  1229 Home Win 
5 915 Major, Benjamin    -   Easton, Brian  1046 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (1) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1604 Patton, Zachary  1  -  0 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen  1370 Home Win 
2 1690 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Duke, Harvey  1309 Home Win 
3 1459 Marciniak, Anna  1  -  0 Coleman, Daniel J  1205 Home Win 
4 1385 Stevenson, Charles  1  -  0 Kenicer, Eve  1027 Home Win 
5 1207 Gourlay, Greig  1  -  0 Alijani, Afshin  932 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Queens Park (8) vs (11) Lenzie Dementors Grade Comments
1 1678 Thompson, Connor  1  -  0 Prakash, Sumanth  1320 Home Win 
2 1564 McNaught, Jordan J  1  -  0 Huang, Yushu  0 Home Win 
3 0 Chisholm, Andy  1  -  0 Malhotra, Vedant  0 Home Win 
4 1162 Shields, Iain A  1  -  0 Bhaskar, Sriram  0 Home Win 
5 0 McAleer, Thomas  0  -  1 Lopez Henderson, Kyle  0 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (12) vs (4) Troon and District Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (10) Forth Valley C Grade Comments
1 1693 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Feather, Harry  1342 Home Win 
2 1638 Srivastava, Aditya  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1335 Away Win 
3 1508 Paterson, Colin C    -   Carmichael, Sandy  1242 Draw 
4 881 Dholakia, Kanish  0  -  1 Fowler, David A  1133 Away Win 
5 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  1  -  0 Nimmo, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West C (15) vs (9) Stepps 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Wang, Meiting  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Away Win 
2 0 Uegaki, Haruo  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1473 Away Win 
3 0 Nathan, Prithvi S  0  -  1 Sharkey, Jason  0 Away Win 
4 0 Prabhu, Aadith  0  -  1 Rees, Charlie  1211 Away Win 
5 0 Gall, Howie  1  -  0 Major, Benjamin  915 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (14) vs (7) Edinburgh West B Grade Comments
1 1652 Greig, Gordon    -   Watkins, John  1717 Draw 
2 1530 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
3 1229 McLintock, Mark  0  -  1 Darling, Callum  1508 Away Win 
4 1046 Easton, Brian  0  -  1 Parasur, Raghuram  742 Away Win 
5 0 Kindeur, Melinda    -   Cattanach, Lachlan  0 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde Phoenix (5) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2068 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  1875 Home Win 
2 1673 Bolln, Carsten  0  -  1 Keenan, Alex  1675 Away Win 
3 1598 Logue, David  1  -  0 Semenov, Igor  1337 Home Win 
4 1270 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 McCusker, Kirsty  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West B (7) vs (8) Queens Park Grade Comments
1 1717 Watkins, John  0  -  1 McNaught, Jordan J  1564 Away Win 
2 0 Sharma, Devesh  0  -  1 Thompson, Connor  1678 Away Win 
3 1449 Del Mar, Tristan I  1  -  0 Thomson, J Craig T  1583 Home Win 
4 1508 Darling, Callum  0  -  1 Rankine, Derek  1332 Away Win 
5 742 Parasur, Raghuram  1  -  0 McAleer, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps 2 (9) vs (5) Inverclyde Phoenix Grade Comments
1 0 Sharkey, Jason  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2068 Away Win 
2 1277 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1673 Away Win 
3 1244 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1629 Home Win 
4 1211 Rees, Charlie  0  -  1 Logue, David  1598 Away Win 
5 915 Major, Benjamin  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1310 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon and District (4) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1798 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Home Win 
2 1804 Thomas, Phil    -   Munshi, Aryan  1725 Draw 
3 1557 Denham, Paul     -   Paterson, Colin C  1508 Draw 
4 1433 Merry, Chris    -   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  650 Draw 
5 1397 Thomasson, Reuben  1  -  0 Vadalia, Vihaa  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Forth Valley C (10) vs (1) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1492 Cook, William M    -   Patton, Zachary  1604 Draw 
2 1342 Feather, Harry  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1690 Away Win 
3 1335 Wallace, Tom  0  -  1 McEwan, John  1634 Away Win 
4 1242 Carmichael, Sandy  1  -  0 Marciniak, Anna  1459 Home Win 
5 0 Nimmo, Thomas  0  -  1 Gourlay, Greig  1207 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lenzie Dementors (11) vs (14) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1370 Railwani, Tavish  1  -  0 Greig, Gordon  1652 Home Win 
2 1274 Mittal, Advik    -   Smith, Calum V  1624 Draw 
3 1187 Mitraka, Chrysa  0  -  1 Nield, Christopher  1417 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (12) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1675 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1372 Home Win 
2 1337 Semenov, Igor    -   Cowe, Iain  1341 Draw 
3 1366 Neil, Douglas  0  -  1 Wilson, Florence  1244 Away Win 
4 0 McCusker, Kirsty  1  -  0 Wilson, Jennifer  628 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dumfries and District 2 (13) vs (15) Edinburgh West C Grade Comments
1 1347 Bell, Daniel J  1  -  0 Cattanach, Lachlan  0 Home Win 
2 1232 Sim, Robert C  0  -  1 Uegaki, Haruo  0 Away Win 
3 1056 McDonald, Alex  0  -  1 Prabhu, Aadith  0 Away Win 
4 0 Marriott-Dodington, Rick  1  -  0 Sabir, Dannier  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (16) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1586 Wan, Kam  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1533 Away Win 
2 0 Clark, Adam  1  -  0 Stidolph, Thomas  0 Home Win 
3 1479 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Williamson, Robbie  0 Home Win 
4 0 Kinnell, Jonathan    -   Bridges, David  1222 Draw 
5 1370 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen  1  -  0 Randle, Tate  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Queens Park (8) vs (5) Inverclyde Phoenix Grade Comments
1 1564 McNaught, Jordan J    -   McDonald, Kevin  2068 Draw 
2 1678 Thompson, Connor  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1673 Away Win 
3 1583 Thomson, J Craig T    -   Doherty, Stephen  1629 Draw 
4 1332 Rankine, Derek  0  -  1 Logue, David  1598 Away Win 
5 0 McAleer, Thomas    -   Fisher, Alex  1310 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps 2 (9) vs (7) Edinburgh West B Grade Comments
1 0 Sharkey, Jason  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1717 Home Win 
2 1277 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
3 1244 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Del Mar, Tristan I  1449 Away Win 
4 915 Major, Benjamin  0  -  1 Darling, Callum  1508 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley (1) vs (4) Troon and District Grade Comments
1 1604 Patton, Zachary  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1798 Home Win 
2 1690 McKenna, John    -   Thomas, Phil  1804 Draw 
3 1634 McEwan, John  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1557 Home Win 
4 1459 Marciniak, Anna  1  -  0 Merry, Chris  1433 Home Win 
5 1207 Gourlay, Greig  0  -  1 Thomasson, Reuben  1397 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Forth Valley C (10) vs (11) Lenzie Dementors Grade Comments
1 1492 Cook, William M    -   Railwani, Tavish  1370 Draw 
2 1342 Feather, Harry    -   Mittal, Advik  1274 Draw 
3 1335 Wallace, Tom  0  -  1 Mitraka, Chrysa  1187 Away Win 
4 1242 Carmichael, Sandy    -   Prakash, Sumanth  1320 Draw 
5 0 Nimmo, Thomas  1  -  0 Huang, Yushu  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  1  -  0 Keenan, Alex  1675 Home Win 
2 1725 Munshi, Aryan    -   Semenov, Igor  1337 Draw 
3 1508 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Neil, Douglas  1366 Away Win 
4 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1249 Home Win 
5 0 Vadalia, Vihaa  0  -  1 McCusker, Kirsty  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West C (15) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 0 Cattanach, Lachlan  1  -  0 Wan, Kam  1586 Home Win 
2 0 Uegaki, Haruo  0  -  1 Clark, Adam  0 Away Win 
3 0 Prabhu, Aadith    -   Banerjee, Subhayu  1479 Draw 
4 0 Sabir, Dannier  0  -  1 Kinnell, Jonathan  0 Away Win 
5 0 Nathan, Prithvi S  0  -  1 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen  1370 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (14) vs (13) Dumfries and District 2 Grade Comments
1 1652 Greig, Gordon    -   Bell, Daniel J  1347 Draw 
2 1530 Forero, Gonzalo  1  -  0 Sim, Robert C  1232 Home Win 
3 1417 Nield, Christopher  1  -  0 McDonald, Alex  1056 Home Win 
4 0 Kindeur, Melinda  0  -  1 Marriott-Dodington, Rick  0 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (16) vs (12) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1533 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1372 Home Win 
2 0 Stidolph, Thomas    -   Cowe, Iain  1341 Draw 
3 0 Williamson, Robbie  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  1244 Home Win 
4 1222 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Wilson, Jennifer  628 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Inverclyde Phoenix (5) vs (7) Edinburgh West B Grade Comments
1 2068 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1682 Away Win 
2 1673 Bolln, Carsten  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1717 Home Win 
3 1598 Logue, David  1  -  0 Cheng, Louis  1471 Home Win 
4 1440 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Del Mar, Tristan I  1449 Away Win 
5 1310 Fisher, Alex  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Queens Park (8) vs (1) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1564 McNaught, Jordan J  0  -  1 Majeed, Haroon  1820 Away Win 
2 1412 Cumming, Paul M  1  -  0 Patton, Zachary  1604 Home Win 
3 1332 Rankine, Derek    -   McKenna, John  1690 Draw 
4 1162 Shields, Iain A  1  -  0 Marciniak, Anna  1459 Home Win 
5 1156 McCulloch, Caitlin  0  -  1 Gourlay, Greig  1207 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lenzie Dementors (11) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1426 Al Dakl Alla, Humam    -   Srivastava, Aditya  1638 Draw 
2 1187 Mitraka, Chrysa  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1508 Home Win 
3 1274 Mittal, Advik  0  -  1 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  650 Away Win 
4 1320 Prakash, Sumanth  0  -  1 Dholakia, Kanish  881 Away Win 
5 0 Lopez Henderson, Kyle  1  -  0 Vadalia, Vihaa  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon and District (4) vs (9) Stepps 2 Grade Comments
1 1800 Calder, John  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1713 Home Win 
2 1804 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Home Win 
3 1557 Denham, Paul     -   Sharkey, Jason  0 Draw 
4 1433 Merry, Chris  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1473 Away Win 
5 1397 Thomasson, Reuben  0  -  1 Gillies, Darren  1162 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (10) Forth Valley C Grade Comments
1 1622 McLeod, Alisdair  1  -  0 Loch, Nathanael  1504 Home Win 
2 1586 Wan, Kam    -   Cook, William M  1492 Draw 
3 1432 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Angus, Dayle  0 Home Win 
4 1370 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen  1  -  0 Wallace, Tom  1335 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (14) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1675 Keenan, Alex  0  -  1 Nield, Christopher  1417 Away Win 
2 1337 Semenov, Igor    -   Forero, Gonzalo  1530 Draw 
3 1366 Neil, Douglas  0  -  1 McCloskey, Gregor  0 Away Win 
4 1249 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Bell, Euan  0 Away Win 
5 0 McCusker, Kirsty  1  -  0 Kindeur, Melinda  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (16) vs (15) Edinburgh West C Grade Comments
1 1533 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Darling, Callum  1508 Away Win 
2 1528 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Cattanach, Lachlan  0 Home Win 
3 0 Stidolph, Thomas  0  -  1 Prabhu, Aadith  0 Away Win 
4 0 Stout, Jamie  1  -  0 McKenzie, Kyriakos  0 Home Win 
5 0 Randle, Tate  0  -  1 Sabir, Dannier  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (12) vs (13) Dumfries and District 2 Grade Comments
1 1550 Haddow, Findlay  1  -  0 Bell, Jonathan  1388 Home Win 
2 0 Kochanova, Natalia  0  -  1 Bell, Daniel J  1347 Away Win 
3 1162 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Sim, Robert C  1232 Draw 
4 942 Moroz, Kai  0  -  1 McDonald, Alex  1056 Away Win 
5 0 Gachay, Kamil  0  -  1 Marriott-Dodington, Rick  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West B (7) vs (1) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1682 Robinson, Martin E    -   Majeed, Haroon  1820 Draw 
2 1717 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Patton, Zachary  1604 Home Win 
3 1471 Cheng, Louis  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1690 Home Win 
4 1449 Del Mar, Tristan I  1  -  0 Marciniak, Anna  1459 Home Win 
5 0 Sharma, Devesh  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greig  1207 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Lenzie Dementors (11) vs (5) Inverclyde Phoenix Grade Comments
1 1426 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2068 Away Win 
2 1187 Mitraka, Chrysa  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1673 Away Win 
3 1274 Mittal, Advik    -   Logue, David  1598 Draw 
4 1320 Prakash, Sumanth    -   Sheridan, Marc  1440 Draw 
5 0 Lopez Henderson, Kyle    -   Fisher, Alex  1310 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (8) Queens Park Grade Comments
1 1622 McLeod, Alisdair  1  -  0 McNaught, Jordan J  1564 Home Win 
2 1586 Wan, Kam  1  -  0 Cumming, Paul M  1412 Home Win 
3 1432 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Rankine, Derek  1332 Home Win 
4 1370 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen  1  -  0 Shields, Iain A  1162 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps 2 (9) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1713 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Srivastava, Aditya  1638 Home Win 
2 1543 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1508 Home Win 
3 0 Sharkey, Jason  1  -  0 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  650 Home Win 
4 1473 Pearston, John M    -   Dholakia, Kanish  881 Draw 
5 1162 Gillies, Darren    -   Vadalia, Vihaa  0 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (14) vs (4) Troon and District Grade Comments
1 1417 Nield, Christopher  0  -  1 Calder, John  1800 Away Win 
2 1530 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1804 Away Win 
3 0 McCloskey, Gregor  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1557 Away Win 
4 0 Bell, Euan  1  -  0 Merry, Chris  1433 Home Win 
5 0 Kindeur, Melinda  0  -  1 Thomasson, Reuben  1397 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Forth Valley C (10) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1504 Loch, Nathanael  1  -  0 Semenov, Igor  1337 Home Win 
2 1492 Cook, William M    -   Neil, Douglas  1366 Draw 
3 0 Angus, Dayle  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1249 Away Win 
4 1335 Wallace, Tom  1  -  0 McCusker, Kirsty  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dumfries and District 2 (13) vs (16) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1388 Bell, Jonathan  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1533 Home Win 
2 1347 Bell, Daniel J  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1528 Home Win 
3 1232 Sim, Robert C  1  -  0 Stidolph, Thomas  0 Home Win 
4 1056 McDonald, Alex  0  -  1 Stout, Jamie  0 Away Win 
5 0 Marriott-Dodington, Rick  1  -  0 Randle, Tate  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West C (15) vs (12) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1508 Darling, Callum    -   Haddow, Findlay  1550 Draw 
2 0 Cattanach, Lachlan  1  -  0 Kochanova, Natalia  0 Home Win 
3 0 Prabhu, Aadith  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1162 Home Win 
4 0 McKenzie, Kyriakos  0  -  1 Moroz, Kai  942 Away Win 
5 0 Sabir, Dannier    -   Gachay, Kamil  0 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West B (7) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1717 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Wan, Kam  1586 Home Win 
2 0 Sharma, Devesh  1  -  0 Clark, Adam  0 Home Win 
3 1449 Del Mar, Tristan I    -   Banerjee, Subhayu  1479 Draw 
4 1508 Darling, Callum  1  -  0 Hunter, Matthew  0 Home Win 
5 0 Prabhu, Aadith  0  -  1 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen  1370 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde Phoenix (5) vs (4) Troon and District Grade Comments
1 2068 McDonald, Kevin    -   Calder, John  1800 Draw 
2 1673 Bolln, Carsten    -   Templeton, Robin  1651 Draw 
3 1629 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Thomasson, Reuben  1397 Home Win 
4 1270 Smith, Andy    -   Roberts, Logan  0 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Queens Park (8) vs (9) Stepps 2 Grade Comments
1 1582 McCrosson, Rhys  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1713 Away Win 
2 1564 McNaught, Jordan J  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Away Win 
3 1678 Thompson, Connor    -   Sharkey, Jason  0 Draw 
4 1583 Thomson, J Craig T  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1277 Home Win 
5 0 Chisholm, Andy  1  -  0 Major, Benjamin  915 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (1) vs (11) Lenzie Dementors Grade Comments
1 1820 Majeed, Haroon    -   Railwani, Tavish  1370 Draw 
2 1604 Patton, Zachary  1  -  0 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  1426 Home Win 
3 1690 McKenna, John    -   Lopez Henderson, Kyle  0 Draw 
4 1459 Marciniak, Anna    -   Prakash, Sumanth  1320 Draw 
5 0 Fraser, Matthew  0  -  1 Balaji, Lochan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West C (15) vs (10) Forth Valley C Grade Comments
1 0 Cattanach, Lachlan  0  -  1 Carmichael, Sandy  1242 Away Win 
2 0 McKenzie, Kyriakos  0  -  1 Fowler, David A  1133 Away Win 
3 0 Uegaki, Haruo  1  -  0 Kitaev, Nicholas  1037 Home Win 
4 0 Sabir, Dannier  0  -  1 Moyo, Martin  0 Away Win 
5 0 Chatterjee, Tushit  0  -  1 Angus, Dayle  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (13) Dumfries and District 2 Grade Comments
1 1508 Paterson, Colin C    -   Sim, Robert C  1232 Draw 
2 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  1  -  0 Garford, Don  1154 Home Win 
3 881 Dholakia, Kanish  0  -  1 Marriott-Dodington, Rick  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (16) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1509 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1630 Away Win 
2 1337 Semenov, Igor  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1533 Home Win 
3 1366 Neil, Douglas  0  -  1 Matheson, Lewis A  0 Away Win 
4 1052 Smart, Richard  0  -  1 Stidolph, Thomas  0 Away Win 
5 0 McCusker, Kirsty  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1222 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (12) vs (14) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1575 Montgomery, David C  1  -  0 Nield, Christopher  1417 Home Win 
2 1550 Haddow, Findlay  0  -  1 McCloskey, Gregor  0 Away Win 
3 1296 Gibson, Simon  0  -  1 Bell, Euan  0 Away Win 
4 0 Kochanova, Natalia  0  -  1 Newton, Calum  0 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon and District (4) vs (7) Edinburgh West B Grade Comments
1 1800 Calder, John  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
2 1804 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Del Mar, Tristan I  1449 Home Win 
3 1651 Templeton, Robin    -   Darling, Callum  1508 Draw 
4 1397 Thomasson, Reuben    -   Prabhu, Aadith  0 Draw 
5 0 Roberts, Logan  1  -  0 Wang, Meiting  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley C (10) vs (5) Inverclyde Phoenix Grade Comments
1 1242 Carmichael, Sandy  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2068 Away Win 
2 1133 Fowler, David A  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1673 Away Win 
3 1037 Kitaev, Nicholas  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1629 Away Win 
4 0 Moyo, Martin  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1270 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley (1) vs (9) Stepps 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1604 Patton, Zachary  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Home Win 
3 1690 McKenna, John    -   Sharkey, Jason  0 Draw 
4 1459 Marciniak, Anna    -   Thomson, Peter  1277 Draw 
5 0 Fraser, Matthew    -   Major, Benjamin  915 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lenzie Dementors (11) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1370 Railwani, Tavish  1  -  0 Wan, Kam  1586 Home Win 
2 1426 Al Dakl Alla, Humam    -   Clark, Adam  0 Draw 
3 0 Lopez Henderson, Kyle  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1479 Home Win 
4 1320 Prakash, Sumanth  1  -  0 Hunter, Matthew  0 Home Win 
5 0 Balaji, Lochan  0  -  1 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen  1370 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (16) vs (8) Queens Park Grade Comments
1 1630 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 McCrosson, Rhys  1582 Away Win 
2 1533 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 McNaught, Jordan J  1564 Home Win 
3 0 Matheson, Lewis A  0  -  1 Thompson, Connor  1678 Away Win 
4 0 Stidolph, Thomas    -   Thomson, J Craig T  1583 Draw 
5 1222 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Chisholm, Andy  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (14) vs (15) Edinburgh West C Grade Comments
1 1417 Nield, Christopher  1  -  0 Cattanach, Lachlan  0 Home Win 
2 0 McCloskey, Gregor  1  -  0 McKenzie, Kyriakos  0 Home Win 
3 0 Bell, Euan  1  -  0 Uegaki, Haruo  0 Home Win 
4 1046 Easton, Brian  0  -  1 Sabir, Dannier  0 Away Win 
5 0 Kindeur, Melinda  1  -  0 Prabhu, Ainesh  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dumfries and District 2 (13) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1232 Sim, Robert C    -   McIntosh, William  1509 Draw 
2 1154 Garford, Don  0  -  1 Semenov, Igor  1337 Away Win 
3 0 Marriott-Dodington, Rick  1  -  0 Neil, Douglas  1366 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (12) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1575 Montgomery, David C  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1508 Home Win 
2 1550 Haddow, Findlay  1  -  0 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  650 Home Win 
3 1296 Gibson, Simon  0  -  1 Dholakia, Kanish  881 Away Win 
4 0 Kochanova, Natalia  1  -  0 Vadalia, Vihaa  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West B (7) vs (11) Lenzie Dementors Grade Comments
1 1682 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  1426 Away Win 
2 1717 Watkins, John    -   Mitraka, Chrysa  1187 Draw 
3 1449 Del Mar, Tristan I  1  -  0 Lopez Henderson, Kyle  0 Home Win 
4 1508 Darling, Callum  0  -  1 Prakash, Sumanth  1320 Away Win 
5 742 Parasur, Raghuram  1  -  0 Huang, Yushu  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Inverclyde Phoenix (5) vs (1) Paisley Grade Comments
1 2068 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Patton, Zachary  1604 Home Win 
2 1673 Bolln, Carsten  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1690 Home Win 
3 1629 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Marciniak, Anna  1459 Home Win 
4 1270 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greig  1207 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Queens Park (8) vs (4) Troon and District Grade Comments
1 1582 McCrosson, Rhys  0  -  1 Calder, John  1800 Away Win 
2 1583 Thomson, J Craig T    -   Thomas, Phil  1804 Draw 
3 1412 Cumming, Paul M    -   Denham, Paul   1557 Draw 
4 0 Chisholm, Andy  0  -  1 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Away Win 
5 1162 Shields, Iain A  0  -  1 Conway, Ciaran  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dumfries and District 2 (13) vs (10) Forth Valley C Grade Comments
1 1347 Bell, Daniel J  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1335 Away Win 
2 1517 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Carmichael, Sandy  1242 Home Win 
3 1232 Sim, Robert C  0  -  1 Moyo, Martin  0 Away Win 
4 0 Marriott-Dodington, Rick  0  -  1 Fowler, David A  1133 Away Win 
5 1056 McDonald, Alex    -   Nimmo, Thomas  0 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps 2 (9) vs (16) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1713 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1533 Home Win 
2 1543 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1528 Draw 
3 0 Sharkey, Jason  1  -  0 Wardlaw, Tom  1440 Home Win 
4 1277 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Stidolph, Thomas  0 Away Win 
5 1162 Gillies, Darren  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1222 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (14) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  1  -  0 Wadhwa, Prateek  1643 Home Win 
2 1508 Paterson, Colin C    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1668 Draw 
3 0 Williamson, Christie    -   Forero, Gonzalo  1530 Draw 
4 0 Sundaram, Karthick Meenakshi  0  -  1 McCloskey, Gregor  0 Away Win 
5 0 Poursh, Mohammad  1  -  0 Bell, Euan  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West C (15) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 Prabhu, Aadith  1  -  0 Keenan, Alex  1675 Home Win 
2 0 Cattanach, Lachlan  0  -  1 Semenov, Igor  1337 Away Win 
3 0 Uegaki, Haruo  0  -  1 Neil, Douglas  1366 Away Win 
4 0 Sabir, Dannier    -   Saemundsson, Thor  1249 Draw 
5 0 Hemanth, Harshil  0  -  1 McCusker, Kirsty  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (12) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 0 Clark, Adam    -   Montgomery, David C  1575 Draw 
2 1586 Wan, Kam  0  -  1 Haddow, Findlay  1550 Away Win 
3 1370 Seijas Otero, Ana Belen  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  1244 Home Win 
4 0 Hunter, Matthew  1  -  0 Kochanova, Natalia  0 Home Win 
5 1205 Coleman, Daniel J  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1162 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McKenna, John   PAQP   -   1690   5128   4   9   1566   4   9   5.707   -1.707   1527 
 5   Gourlay, Greig   PAIR   -   1207   8930   3   7   1181   3   7   3.731   -0.231   1181 
 4   Stevenson, Charles   PA   -   1385   12250   1   2   1313   1   2   1.139   0.361   1506 
 6   McEwan, John   PA   NEW   1634   29581   2   2   1446   2   2   1.455   0.545   1846 
 3   Marciniak, Anna   PA   -   1459   30074   3   9   1413   3   9   4.997   -1.997   1291 
 1   Patton, Zachary   PA   J16   1604   30423   4   9   1622   4   9   4.380   0.120   1622 
 7   Majeed, Haroon   PA   -   1820   30627   2   3   1599   2   3   2.319   -0.319   1721 
 8   Fraser, Matthew   PA   -   0   31709      2   952      2   0   0   758 

Team 2 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Neil, Douglas   HA   -   1366   5464   2   7   1388   2   6   2.861   -0.361   1327 
 8   McIntosh, William   HA   -   1509   15465      2   1431      2   1.167   -0.667   1238 
 5   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1875   21604   0   1   2068   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1668 
 4   McCusker, Kirsty   HA   -   0   22500   6   8   1115   5   7   0   0   1278 
 1   Keenan, Alex   HA   -   1675   24620   3   6   1577   3   6   3.664   -0.664   1577 
 3   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   -   1249   26599   1   5   1332      4   1.598   -1.098   1000 
 2   Semenov, Igor   HA   J13   1337   29910   4   9   1476   4   9   5.520   -1.020   1476 
 9   Smart, Richard   LK   NEW   1052   30294   0   1   1452   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1052 
 6   Hagan, Theresa   HA   NEW   641   30344   0   1   1004   0   1   0.102   -0.102   604 

Team 3 - Dundee City C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1432   8657   2   2   1332   1   1   0.636   0.364   1732 
 10   McLeod, Alisdair   CH   -   1622   14278   2   2   1554   2   2   1.191   0.809   1954 
 2   Duke, Harvey   DV   -   1309   16810   0   2   1682   0   2   0.194   -0.194   1281 
 5   Coleman, Daniel J   CH   -   1205   20001   1   2   1310   1   2   0.750   0.250   1310 
 8   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1479   24870   2   4   1544   1   3   1.281   -0.281   1422 
 6   Wan, Kam   KCCH   -   1586   28918   1   7   1491   1   7   4.275   -2.775   1264 
 1   Seijas Otero, Ana Belen   CH   -   1370   29816   7   9   1318   6   8   4.488   1.512   1511 
 4   Alijani, Afshin   CH   NEW   932   29879   0   2   1238   0   2   0.289   -0.289   838 
 3   Kenicer, Eve   SA   J20   1027   29913   0   2   1406   0   2   0.188   -0.188   1006 
 9   Kinnell, Jonathan   DV   J18   0   31216   1   2   1138   1   2   0   0   1331 
 12   Hunter, Matthew   CH   J15   0   31452   1   3   1504   0   2   0   0   1104 
 7   Clark, Adam   DV   J18   0   31700   3   5   1492   3   5   0   0   1564 

Team 4 - Troon and District
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1798   3952   1   2   1782   1   2   1.046   -0.046   1782 
 8   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1651   6218   1   2   1610   1   2   1.115   -0.115   1610 
 7   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1800   7142   3   5   1699   3   5   3.125   0.375   1849 
 10   Watson-McFie, Joseph   RS   -   1485   7616   1   1   1304   1   1   0.735   0.265   1704 
 2   Denham, Paul    TREK   -   1557   9891   3   6   1525   3   6   3.241   -0.241   1525 
 1   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1804   15971   4   7   1641   4   7   4.832   -0.332   1747 
 5   Thomasson, Reuben   TR   J17   1397   30003   3   7   1211   3   7   4.972   -1.472   1211 
 3   Merry, Chris   PW   NEW   1433   30385      5   1429      5   2.514   -2.014   1062 
 9   Roberts, Logan   TR   J16   0   30750   1   2   1244   1   2   0   0   1438 
 4   Conway, Ciaran   TR   J13   0   31160   1   2   1108   1   2   0   0   1302 

Team 5 - Inverclyde Phoenix
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Doherty, Stephen   IC   -   1629   3754   3   5   1393   3   5   3.844   -0.344   1543 
 6   Fisher, Alex   ICPW   -   1310   3931   1   4   1286   1   4   2.091   -1.091   1093 
 1   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2068   5016   7   9   1709   6   8   7.072   -1.072   1931 
 4   Smith, Andy   ARLG   -   1270   6016   3   5   1116   3   4   2.746   0.754   1448 
 3   Logue, David   QP   -   1598   9493   5   6   1429   5   6   4.114   1.386   1823 
 2   Bolln, Carsten   IC   -   1673   15393   7   9   1540   7   9   5.775   1.725   1820 
 7   Sheridan, Marc   QP   -   1440   20429      2   1612      2   0.600   -0.100   1419 

Team 6 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1693   4746   2   2   1513   2   2   1.402   0.598   1913 
 3   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1508   5582   3   9   1465   3   9   4.932   -1.932   1343 
 8   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J16   1725   27788   1   2   1702   1   2   1.627   -0.627   1702 
 6   Vadalia, Jainill   POPY   J13   1750   28248   1   2   1736   1   2   1.034   -0.034   1736 
 4   Dholakia, Kanish   PO   J14   881   29265   3   6   1227   3   6   0.719   2.281   1227 
 2   Srivastava, Aditya   POLZ   J15   1638   29367   1   4   1576   1   4   2.279   -0.779   1485 
 5   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan   POEA   J12   650   29505   6   9   1050   5   8   5.151   -0.151   1172 
 7   Vadalia, Vihaa   POPY   J 9   0   29676      5   1340      4   0   0   1008 
 10   Sundaram, Karthick Meenakshi   GW   -   0   30319   0   1   1658   0   1   0   0   1258 
 9   Williamson, Christie   PO   -   0   31498      1   1504      1   0   0   1504 
 11   Poursh, Mohammad   PO   -   0   31964   1   1   1413   1   1   0   0   1813 

Team 7 - Edinburgh West B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1682   5827   1   3   1818   1   3   1.058   0.442   1818 
 1   Watkins, John   EW   -   1717   6392   4   8   1578   4   8   5.381   -1.381   1578 
 10   Wang, Meiting   EA   J12   0   29127   0   1   1008   0   1   0   0   608 
 4   Parasur, Raghuram   EA   J13   742   29337   4   4   1142   0   0   0.000   0.000   1542 
 5   Cattanach, Lachlan   ER   J15   0   29502      2   946      1   0   0   946 
 8   Cheng, Louis   EA   J 8   1471   29934   1   2   1644   1   2   1.453   -0.453   1644 
 6   Del Mar, Tristan I   ER   J11   1449   29952   5   7   1520   5   7   5.472   0.028   1747 
 9   Prabhu, Aadith   EA   J 9   0   30095      2   1411      2   0   0   1218 
 2   Sharma, Devesh   EA   J 8   0   30159   7   8   1473   7   8   0   0   1805 
 3   Darling, Callum   EW   NEW   1508   30564   4   7   1363   4   7   4.693   -0.193   1469 

Team 8 - Queens Park
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Thomson, J Craig T   QP   -   1583   6249   2   5   1585   2   5   2.457   0.043   1585 
 8   Cumming, Paul M   QP   -   1412   9039   1   3   1609   1   3   0.752   0.748   1609 
 9   McCulloch, Caitlin   QP   -   1156   17404   0   1   1207   0   1   0.430   -0.430   807 
 10   McCrosson, Rhys   QP   -   1582   21825   1   3   1714   1   3   0.977   0.023   1592 
 1   Thompson, Connor   QP   J19   1678   26075   3   6   1608   2   5   2.961   -0.461   1608 
 4   McAleer, Thomas   QPBS   -   0   29250   1   4   1210   1   4   0   0   1119 
 7   Rankine, Derek   QP   -   1332   29433   1   4   1567   1   4   0.876   0.624   1476 
 5   Shields, Iain A   QPPO   -   1162   30127   2   5   1414   1   4   0.819   0.181   1220 
 2   McNaught, Jordan J   QPSC   NEW   1564   30208   3   8   1620   3   8   3.419   0.081   1578 
 3   Chisholm, Andy   QP   -   0   30859   4   5   1228   3   4   0   0   1421 

Team 9 - Stepps 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1543   3323   4   7   1571   4   7   3.203   0.797   1621 
 8   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1713   5402   3   4   1663   3   4   2.259   0.741   1856 
 7   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1244   5658   1   2   1636   1   2   0.171   0.829   1636 
 6   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1277   10793      5   1567      5   0.848   -0.348   1200 
 2   Pearston, John M   SP   -   1473   17852   2   4   1318   2   4   2.675   -0.175   1409 
 9   Gillies, Darren   HA   -   1162   21173   1   3   1222   1   3   1.296   0.204   1222 
 5   Major, Benjamin   SP   NEW   915   29790   2   6   1154   2   5   1.240   0.760   1082 
 4   Rees, Charlie   SP   -   1211   30007   2   3   1393   2   3   0.874   1.126   1515 
 3   Sharkey, Jason   SP   -   0   30835   6   9   1560   6   9   0   0   1727 

Team 10 - Forth Valley C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Cook, William M   ST   -   1492   3596   2   4   1536   2   4   1.765   0.235   1536 
 2   Wallace, Tom   ST   -   1335   15409   3   7   1501   3   7   2.171   1.329   1501 
 4   Fowler, David A   ST   -   1133   24406   4   5   1224   4   5   2.056   1.944   1465 
 10   Kitaev, Nicholas   GR   J10   1037   29661   0   2   1316   0   2   0.371   -0.371   916 
 8   Angus, Dayle   BX   -   0   30146   1   3   1340   0   2   0   0   940 
 7   Loch, Nathanael   ST   -   1504   30187   1   2   1610   1   2   0.707   0.293   1610 
 3   Carmichael, Sandy   ST   -   1242   30191   4   7   1459   4   6   1.634   2.366   1509 
 1   Feather, Harry   ST   -   1342   30193   1   4   1635   1   4   0.709   0.791   1544 
 5   Nimmo, Thomas   SCST   J20   0   30648   2   5   1276   2   5   0   0   1204 
 9   Moyo, Martin   GR   -   0   31779   3   3   1185   3   3   0   0   1585 

Team 11 - Lenzie Dementors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Malhotra, Vedant   LZ   J14   0   28686   0   1   1304   0   1   0   0   904 
 4   Bhaskar, Sriram   LZ   J12   0   29358   0   1   1162   0   1   0   0   762 
 6   Railwani, Tavish   LZ   J 9   1370   29428   3   4   1625   3   4   0.813   2.187   1818 
 7   Mittal, Advik   LZ   J10   1274   29444   1   4   1531   1   4   0.804   0.696   1440 
 8   Mitraka, Chrysa   LZ   J13   1187   29551   2   5   1496   2   5   2.548   -0.048   1496 
 9   Al Dakl Alla, Humam   LZ   J10   1426   29924   2   5   1707   2   5   0.856   1.144   1635 
 1   Prakash, Sumanth   LZ   J 9   1320   30051   4   8   1373   4   8   3.510   0.490   1373 
 10   Balaji, Lochan   LZ   J11   0   30202   1   2   1083   1   2   0   0   1083 
 2   Huang, Yushu   LZPA   J 9   0   30969   0   3   1298   0   3   0   0   898 
 5   Lopez Henderson, Kyle   LZ   J13   0   31131   4   6   1416   4   6   0   0   1538 

Team 12 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1372   5650   0   2   1604   0   2   0.433   -0.433   1204 
 1   Ritchie, Stephen   BS   -   1162   9049   1   4   1312   1   4   1.243   -0.243   1120 
 10   Montgomery, David C   EDWD   -   1575   10572   2   3   1526   2   3   1.705   0.795   1806 
 4   Wilson, Florence   TCB1   J17   1244   24538   1   3   1368   1   2   0.668   0.332   1368 
 5   Wilson, Jennifer   ER   -   628   27313   0   2   1028   0   2   0.164   -0.164   628 
 8   Moroz, Kai   FCEC   J14   942   28333   1   2   1006   1   2   0.823   0.177   1006 
 6   Haddow, Findlay   ED   NEW   1550   30082   3   5   1556   3   5   2.450   1.050   1706 
 3   Cowe, Iain   ED   NEW   1341   30510   1   2   1526   1   2   0.532   0.468   1526 
 9   Gachay, Kamil   ER   J10   0   30637      2   1116      2   0   0   923 
 11   Gibson, Simon   ED   J19   1296   31750   0   2   1207   0   2   1.191   -1.191   807 
 7   Kochanova, Natalia   ED   -   0   31778   1   5   1226   1   4   0   0   1033 

Team 13 - Dumfries and District 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Sim, Robert C   DF   -   1232   7557   2   7   1393   2   6   1.858   0.642   1332 
 6   Garford, Don   DF   -   1154   13656   0   2   1554   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1154 
 7   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1517   22822   1   1   1242   1   1   0.830   0.170   1642 
 3   McDonald, Alex   DF   -   1056   28427   1   5   1142   1   4   1.622   -0.122   1050 
 1   Bell, Daniel J   DF   -   1347   29258   3   5   1417   2   4   1.675   0.825   1508 
 5   Bell, Jonathan   DF   NEW   1388   29453   1   2   1562   1   2   0.550   0.450   1562 
 4   Marriott-Dodington, Rick   DF   -   0   31412   6   7   1090   5   6   0   0   1370 

Team 14 - Dunfermline Knaves
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1173   4166   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Milligan, Anthony G   DL   -   1345   5274   0   1   1563   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1163 
 5   Easton, Brian   DL   -   1046   9322      3   1152      2   1.109   -0.609   872 
 1   Greig, Gordon   DL   -   1652   12499   1   4   1529   1   4   2.602   -1.102   1438 
 7   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1624   15442      1   1414      1   0.767   -0.267   1414 
 14   O`Connor, Jamie   DLSB   -   1668   15998      1   1508      1   0.711   -0.211   1508 
 12   Newton, Calum   DL   -   0   21930   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 4   McLintock, Mark   DL   -   1229   27135   0   2   1380   0   2   0.660   -0.660   979 
 2   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   -   1530   28225   3   6   1485   3   6   3.232   -0.232   1485 
 8   Nield, Christopher   BDSC   J19   1417   28934   4   6   1468   4   6   2.600   1.400   1590 
 13   Wadhwa, Prateek   GU   -   1643   30034   0   1   1559   0   1   0.617   -0.617   1159 
 6   Kindeur, Melinda   DL   -   0   30792   1   5   1239      4   0   0   907 
 10   McCloskey, Gregor   DL   J14   0   31420   4   5   1368   3   4   0   0   1560 
 11   Bell, Euan   DL   J14   0   31421   4   5   1314   4   4   0   0   1714 

Team 15 - Edinburgh West C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Wang, Meiting   EA   J12   0   29127   0   2   1548   0   2   0   0   1148 
 6   Cattanach, Lachlan   ER   J15   0   29502   2   7   1439   1   6   0   0   1159 
 7   Sabir, Dannier   BT   J12   0   29509   3   7   1189   2   5   0   0   1117 
 12   Hemanth, Harshil   EW   J12   0   29699   0   1   1279   0   1   0   0   879 
 10   Chatterjee, Tushit   EW   J 8   0   29954   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 4   Prabhu, Aadith   EA   J 9   0   30095   4   7   1369   4   7   0   0   1475 
 2   Uegaki, Haruo   ER   J 8   0   30261   2   7   1396   2   7   0   0   1233 
 8   Darling, Callum   EW   NEW   1508   30564   1   2   1562   1   2   0.855   0.645   1754 
 3   Nathan, Prithvi S   EW   J 7   0   30623   0   3   1401   0   3   0   0   1000 
 11   Prabhu, Ainesh   LZ   J 6   0   31432   0   1   946   0   1   0   0   546 
 5   Gall, Howie   EW   J12   0   31437   2   2   1054   2   2   0   0   1454 
 9   McKenzie, Kyriakos   ER   J11   0   31445   0   4   1182   0   3   0   0   782 

Team 16 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1630   3658   1   2   1546   1   2   1.233   -0.233   1546 
 6   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1528   4277   1   3   1348   1   3   2.118   -0.618   1348 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZDV   -   1533   9859   3   7   1550   3   7   3.333   -0.333   1500 
 4   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1222   15848   2   5   1200   2   5   2.548   -0.048   1200 
 2   Stidolph, Thomas   SZ   -   0   22892   3   7   1361   3   7   0   0   1311 
 3   Williamson, Robbie   SZ   -   0   26270   1   2   1389   1   2   0   0   1389 
 10   Wardlaw, Tom   CH   -   1440   29053   0   1   1563   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1163 
 9   Matheson, Lewis A   SZ   -   0   30753   1   2   1544   1   2   0   0   1544 
 7   Stout, Jamie   SZ   -   0   30853   2   2   1006   2   2   0   0   1406 
 5   Randle, Tate   SZ   -   0   31596   0   3   1201   0   3   0   0   800