SNCL Division 1

Ending on 21/04/2024
Grading calculations last updated - 28/02/2024

SNCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Dunfermline Knights651011131340001965
24Stepps65011013980001758
33Wandering Dragons63309101370001655
41Dundee City A6321816680001963
57Edinburgh West6312791650001757
68CS BOS 162044107130001345
710Bon Accord411236950001053
85Hamilton A502326513001834
99Forth Valley A501414812100936
102Edinburgh 16015141016000930
  56 22 12 22 56 91 96 91 1 0 1 140  

SNCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Dundee City A4 2 2 2     3 4   19 
Edinburgh 1 2 2     2 1    
Wandering Dragons2 3     2 3   3 2 16 
Stepps3 3   4 1   3 3   17 
Hamilton A2        2 1 2   
Dunfermline Knights    2 4   3 4 3 3 19 
Edinburgh West  2 2   3 2 4   3 17 
CS BOS 12 3   2 4 1 1     13 
Forth Valley A   2 2 2 2       
10 Bon Accord  4 2     2 1     10 

SNCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Dundee City A (1) vs (8) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 2163 Findlay, David J  0  -  1 Blanco , Jorge  2192 Away Win 
2 2132 Spencer, Edwin A    -   Chisholm, Mike  1939 Draw 
3 2071 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 James, Chris  1884 Home Win 
4 2062 Wright, Andrew G  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1825 Home Win 
5 2028 Hogg, Stephen W    -   Mollison, Jamie  1814 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (7) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2265 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Redpath, Joe (FM)  2220 Draw 
2 2039 Bhopal, Raj    -   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2118 Draw 
3 1945 Rutherford, Willie    -   Neave, George  2051 Draw 
4 1926 Blackford, Ross  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1949 Home Win 
5 1791 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1682 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (3) vs (6) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 2274 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Away Win 
2 2051 Minnican, Alan W    -   Savidge, Daniel  2013 Draw 
3 2069 Leah, Tom  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2109 Home Win 
4 1931 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Away Win 
5 1910 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 McKay, Jonathan  1979 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps (4) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2153 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  2144 Home Win 
2 2086 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1872 Home Win 
3 1945 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1620 Home Win 
4 1865 Hulme, William    -   McCusker, Andrew  1875 Draw 
5 1793 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1578 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Forth Valley A (9) vs (1) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2039 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Findlay, David J  2163 Draw 
2 1957 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2132 Away Win 
3 1864 Cooke, Mark  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2071 Away Win 
4 1771 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew G  2062 Away Win 
5 1755 Spiers, William  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  2028 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade CS BOS 1 (8) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2192 Blanco , Jorge    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2265 Draw 
2 1939 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  2039 Away Win 
3 1871 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1945 Home Win 
4 1825 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Blackford, Ross  1926 Home Win 
5 1814 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1791 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (7) vs (3) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 2220 Redpath, Joe (FM)    -   Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  2274 Draw 
2 2118 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)    -   Minnican, Alan W  2051 Draw 
3 2051 Neave, George    -   Leah, Tom  2069 Draw 
4 1949 Bell, Alan D    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1931 Draw 
5 1682 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1910 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (6) vs (4) Stepps Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Draw 
2 2013 Savidge, Daniel  1  -  0 Allor, Chukwuka  2086 Home Win 
3 2109 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1945 Home Win 
4 2021 Skettos, Nicolas    -   Hulme, William  1865 Draw 
5 1979 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1793 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (10) vs (6) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 2337 Olson, Hamish (FM)    -   Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Draw 
2 2189 Maxwell, Daniel  0  -  1 Savidge, Daniel  2013 Away Win 
3 1992 Lothian, Robert    -   Robertson, Ian C  2109 Draw 
4 1862 Vasiliadis, Theodoros    -   Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Draw 
5 1565 Brennan, J Ross    -   McKay, Jonathan  1979 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (7) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2220 Redpath, Joe (FM)  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1913 Home Win 
2 2118 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1923 Home Win 
3 2029 Farrell, Neil R    -   McCormack, Derek  1872 Draw 
4 1613 Deepak Ambattu, Rithvik    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1620 Draw 
5 1682 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1875 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CS BOS 1 (8) vs (4) Stepps Grade Comments
1 2192 Blanco , Jorge  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2250 Away Win 
2 1939 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Away Win 
3 1884 James, Chris    -   Marks, Ian A  1793 Draw 
4 1814 Mollison, Jamie    -   Smalls, Jim A  1626 Draw 
5 1716 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Gillies, Craig  1547 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Forth Valley A (9) vs (3) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 2039 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  2274 Home Win 
2 1988 Browning, Isaac    -   Minnican, Alan W  2051 Draw 
3 1957 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)    -   Leah, Tom  2069 Draw 
4 1771 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1931 Away Win 
5 1755 Spiers, William  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1910 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2163 Findlay, David J    -   Bhopal, Raj  2039 Draw 
2 2132 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1945 Home Win 
3 2071 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Blackford, Ross  1926 Home Win 
4 2062 Wright, Andrew G  1  -  0 Kane, Robert  1812 Home Win 
5 2028 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1630 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (10) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 2039 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish (FM)  2337 Away Win 
2 1945 Rutherford, Willie  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2189 Away Win 
3 1926 Blackford, Ross  0  -  1 Lothian, Robert  1992 Away Win 
4 1812 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Vasiliadis, Theodoros  1862 Away Win 
5 1630 McGillivray, Calum    -   Brennan, J Ross  1565 Draw 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (3) vs (1) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2274 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  1  -  0 Findlay, David J  2163 Home Win 
2 2051 Minnican, Alan W    -   Spencer, Edwin A  2132 Draw 
3 2069 Leah, Tom  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2071 Away Win 
4 1931 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew G  2062 Away Win 
5 1910 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Hogg, Stephen W  2028 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps (4) vs (9) Forth Valley A Grade Comments
1 2250 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  2039 Home Win 
2 2153 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Browning, Isaac  1988 Draw 
3 1793 Marks, Ian A    -   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1957 Draw 
4 1626 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1771 Away Win 
5 1547 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Spiers, William  1755 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (8) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1913 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Blanco , Jorge  2192 Away Win 
2 1923 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1939 Away Win 
3 1872 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 James, Chris  1884 Away Win 
4 1620 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1814 Away Win 
5 1875 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1716 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (6) vs (7) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Redpath, Joe (FM)  2220 Draw 
2 2013 Savidge, Daniel    -   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2118 Draw 
3 2109 Robertson, Ian C    -   Farrell, Neil R  2029 Draw 
4 2021 Skettos, Nicolas    -   Deepak Ambattu, Rithvik  1613 Draw 
5 1979 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1682 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CS BOS 1 (8) vs (6) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 2192 Blanco , Jorge  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Away Win 
2 1939 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 Savidge, Daniel  2013 Away Win 
3 1884 James, Chris  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Away Win 
4 1814 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1979 Away Win 
5 1794 Lamarque, Hugh  1  -  0 Greig, Gordon  1652 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (10) vs (7) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2337 Olson, Hamish (FM)  1  -  0 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2118 Home Win 
2 1992 Lothian, Robert    -   Farrell, Neil R  2029 Draw 
3 1792 Berg, Jan  0  -  1 Neave, George  2051 Away Win 
4 1762 MacDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1949 Away Win 
5 0 Murray, Thomas W J  0  -  1 Boggarapu, Kritan  1839 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Forth Valley A (9) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2039 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1913 Home Win 
2 1988 Browning, Isaac    -   McCormack, Derek  1872 Draw 
3 1870 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1875 Away Win 
4 1771 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1578 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (1) vs (4) Stepps Grade Comments
1 2163 Findlay, David J  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2250 Away Win 
2 2132 Spencer, Edwin A  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Away Win 
3 2071 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1945 Home Win 
4 2062 Wright, Andrew G  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1865 Home Win 
5 2028 Hogg, Stephen W  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1793 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (3) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 2220 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  2274 Home Win 
2 1764 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2051 Away Win 
3 1926 Blackford, Ross    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1931 Draw 
4 1812 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1910 Away Win 
5 1728 Smith, John S R     -   Carter, Richard G  1764 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (3) vs (10) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 2274 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)    -   Olson, Hamish (FM)  2337 Draw 
2 2051 Minnican, Alan W    -   Lothian, Robert  1992 Draw 
3 1931 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Berg, Jan  1792 Home Win 
4 1910 Burnett, Walter    -   MacDonald, Duncan  1762 Draw 
5 1764 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Murray, Thomas W J  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2250 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2220 Draw 
2 2153 Nolan, Graeme A    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1764 Draw 
3 1945 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Blackford, Ross  1926 Home Win 
4 1865 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Kane, Robert  1812 Away Win 
5 1793 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1728 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (1) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 1913 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2163 Away Win 
2 1872 McCormack, Derek    -   Spencer, Edwin A  2132 Draw 
3 1875 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Magnussen, Helge  2071 Home Win 
4 1578 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew G  2062 Away Win 
5 1675 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Hogg, Stephen W  2028 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (6) vs (9) Forth Valley A Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  2039 Home Win 
2 2013 Savidge, Daniel    -   Browning, Isaac  1988 Draw 
3 2021 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1870 Home Win 
4 1979 McKay, Jonathan    -   Shemilt, James F  1771 Draw 
5 1624 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Spiers, William  1755 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (7) vs (8) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 2118 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  1  -  0 Blanco , Jorge  2192 Home Win 
2 2029 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1939 Home Win 
3 2051 Neave, George  1  -  0 James, Chris  1884 Home Win 
4 1949 Bell, Alan D    -   Mollison, Jamie  1814 Draw 
5 1839 Boggarapu, Kritan    -   Lamarque, Hugh  1794 Draw 
  4 - 1 

SNCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Dundee City A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2163   3919   2   6   2118   2   6   3.337   -1.337   1996 
 5   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   2028   4365   2   6   1763   2   6   4.867   -2.367   1702 
 2   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2132   6072   3   6   1986   3   6   4.121   -0.621   2047 
 4   Wright, Andrew G   DV   -   2062   6542   6   6   1811   6   6   4.790   1.210   2211 
 3   Magnussen, Helge   CH   -   2071   26600   5   6   1936   5   6   4.046   0.954   2216 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2265   3187   1   2   2206   1   2   1.167   -0.167   2206 
 3   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1945   5882      4   2061      4   1.418   -0.918   1729 
 8   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)   ED   -   2220   6238   1   2   2262   1   2   0.881   0.619   2455 
 9   O`Donnell, Matthew   HA   -   1764   14553      2   2102      2   0.248   0.252   1909 
 10   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1728   16245      2   1778      2   0.860   -0.360   1586 
 7   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1630   18587      2   1796      2   0.673   -0.173   1604 
 6   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1812   22505   1   4   1925   1   4   1.409   -0.409   1732 
 2   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   2039   22894   2   4   2139   2   4   1.506   0.494   2139 
 5   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1791   26048   0   2   1748   0   2   1.115   -1.115   1348 
 4   Blackford, Ross   DRKO   J17   1926   28276   1   6   1952   1   6   2.782   -1.282   1759 

Team 3 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B (FM)   WDKC   -   2274   3349   2   6   2214   2   6   3.464   -1.464   2092 
 5   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1910   3352   5   6   1843   5   6   3.515   1.985   2237 
 2   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2051   5288   3   6   2001   3   6   3.369   0.131   2062 
 4   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1931   6012   3   6   1936   3   6   2.950   0.050   1936 
 6   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1764   7590      2   1671      2   1.248   -0.748   1478 
 3   Leah, Tom   WD   -   2069   30083   2   4   2047   2   4   2.122   -0.122   2047 

Team 4 - Stepps
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2250   3332   3   4   2154   3   4   2.510   0.990   2486 
 3   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1945   4084   2   4   1945   2   4   1.937   0.063   1945 
 4   Hulme, William   SP   -   1865   4413   1   4   1942   1   4   1.606   -0.606   1750 
 5   Marks, Ian A   SP   -   1793   4866   4   6   1866   4   6   2.447   1.553   1988 
 7   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1626   6014      2   1792      2   0.561   -0.061   1600 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2153   7691   4   6   2046   4   6   3.739   0.761   2238 
 8   Gillies, Craig   HASP   -   1547   21174   1   2   1736   1   2   0.510   0.490   1736 
 2   Allor, Chukwuka   SP   -   2086   22880   1   2   1942   1   2   1.376   -0.376   1942 

Team 5 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1620   5335      3   1903      3   0.501   -0.001   1623 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1578   5404   1   3   1847   1   3   0.558   0.442   1725 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1872   8860   1   5   2024   1   5   1.535   -0.035   1874 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2144   9122   0   1   2153   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1753 
 6   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1913   14200   0   4   2154   0   4   0.833   -0.833   1753 
 7   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1923   14510   0   2   2028   0   2   0.727   -0.727   1628 
 4   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1875   21604   4   5   1841   4   5   2.732   1.768   2208 
 8   Keenan, Alex   HA   -   1675   24620   1   1   2028   1   1   0.109   0.891   2428 

Team 6 - Dunfermline Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2109   5811   2   4   2009   2   4   2.539   -0.539   2009 
 6   Greig, Gordon   DL   -   1652   12499   0   1   1794   0   1   0.313   -0.313   1394 
 7   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1624   15442   0   1   1755   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1355 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2306   22164   4   6   2202   4   6   3.800   0.700   2396 
 5   McKay, Jonathan   GM   J20   1979   24546   4   6   1758   4   6   4.586   -0.586   1880 
 4   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   2021   26683   4   6   1894   4   6   4.017   0.483   2087 
 2   Savidge, Daniel   DLPO   -   2013   31499   4   6   2062   4   6   2.607   1.893   2255 

Team 7 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1949   3166   2   4   1872   2   4   2.408   -0.408   1872 
 6   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2029   3881   2   4   1978   2   4   2.267   0.233   2069 
 3   Neave, George   EW   -   2051   5463   3   4   1932   3   4   2.609   0.391   2126 
 2   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)   DR   -   2118   5684   3   6   2092   3   6   3.215   0.285   2154 
 5   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1682   5827   1   4   1899   1   4   0.932   0.068   1706 
 1   Redpath, Joe (FM)   HAEW   -   2220   8350   2   4   2190   2   4   2.099   0.401   2280 
 7   Deepak Ambattu, Rithvik   EA   J 9   1613   29762   1   2   1816   1   2   1.278   -0.278   1816 
 8   Boggarapu, Kritan   EAER   J14   1839   30027   1   2   1704   1   2   1.346   0.154   1897 

Team 8 - CS BOS 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1716   4810   1   2   1711   1   2   1.012   -0.012   1711 
 6   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1871   7563   1   1   1945   1   1   0.396   0.604   2345 
 5   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1814   9024   3   6   1839   3   6   2.817   0.683   1900 
 2   Chisholm, Mike   BSDA   -   1939   16085   1   6   2048   1   6   2.134   -0.634   1855 
 3   James, Chris   BSDR   -   1884   18892   1   5   1962   1   5   1.998   -0.498   1812 
 4   Rounds, Matt   CS   -   1825   26695   1   2   2022   1   2   0.502   0.498   2022 
 8   Lamarque, Hugh   BS   -   1794   28736   1   2   1806   1   2   0.970   0.530   1998 
 1   Blanco , Jorge   BS   -   2192   30001   2   6   2169   2   6   3.136   -0.636   2108 

Team 9 - Forth Valley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Spiers, William   ST   -   1755   6074   1   4   1777   1   4   1.908   -0.908   1584 
 7   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1870   6473   0   2   1948   0   2   0.794   -0.794   1548 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2039   14326   2   5   2181   2   5   1.618   0.882   2181 
 4   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1771   14985   1   5   1843   1   5   2.083   -0.583   1693 
 3   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1864   20648   0   1   2071   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1671 
 2   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)   BX   -   1957   28393   1   3   1998   1   3   1.338   -0.338   1876 
 6   Browning, Isaac   STWD   -   1988   28848   2   4   2022   2   4   1.813   0.187   2022 

Team 10 - Bon Accord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brennan, J Ross   BA   -   1565   3276   1   2   1798   1   2   0.491   0.509   1798 
 3   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   1992   4722   2   4   2042   2   4   1.725   0.775   2134 
 1   Olson, Hamish (FM)   BAWD   -   2337   15934   3   4   2184   3   4   2.761   0.239   2377 
 8   Murray, Thomas W J   BA   -   0   16593   1   2   1862   1   2   0   0   1862 
 2   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2189   17857   1   2   1979   1   2   1.532   -0.532   1979 
 7   MacDonald, Duncan   BA   V   1762   28825      2   1930      2   0.561   -0.061   1736 
 4   Vasiliadis, Theodoros   BA   -   1862   29586   1   2   1916   1   2   0.859   0.641   2110 
 6   Berg, Jan   BA   NEW   1792   30754   0   2   1991   0   2   0.495   -0.495   1591