Robinson Cup 2023

Ending on 20/08/2023
Grading calculations last updated - 06/12/2023

Robinson Cup 2023 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11England642010171180002263
23Scotland64119151380002160
32Ireland621351111140001646
44Wales60060611190001132
  24 10 4 10 24 49 46 49 0 0 0 72  

Robinson Cup 2023 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
England7 6 9 22 
Ireland5 3 8 16 
Scotland5 8 7 21 
Wales3 4 4 11 

Robinson Cup 2023 Match Results
Bd Grade England (1) vs (4) Wales Grade Comments
1 1713 Blades, Kit  1  -  0 Davies, Tom  1582 Home Win 
2 1490 Morrison, Joseph  1  -  0 Sharhorodsky, Yaroslav  1421 Home Win 
3 1606 Jayakumar, Bharath  0  -  1 Challoner, Ethan  1249 Away Win 
4 1584 Ivan, Austin    -   Enoch, Kristan  1190 Draw 
5 1644 Welling, Zac  1  -  0 Prabhu, Vismith  1370 Home Win 
6 1596 Rastogi, Nayan Keats  1  -  0 Sequeira, Robert  1402 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Ireland (2) vs (3) Scotland Grade Comments
1 1710 Woods, Yannick    -   Boggarapu, Kritan  1839 Draw 
2 1800 Stack, George  0  -  1 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Away Win 
3 1367 Verlekar, Vivaan  0  -  1 Lukhi, Neev  1655 Away Win 
4 1353 Doolin, Bedhbh  0  -  1 Roul, Tushar  1548 Away Win 
5 1300 Doolin, Nemhain    -   Cheng, Louis  1471 Draw 
6 1576 Sheehan, Conor  1  -  0 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  1426 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wales (4) vs (3) Scotland Grade Comments
1 1582 Davies, Tom  0  -  1 Boggarapu, Kritan  1839 Away Win 
2 1421 Sharhorodsky, Yaroslav  0  -  1 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Away Win 
3 1249 Challoner, Ethan    -   Lukhi, Neev  1655 Draw 
4 1190 Enoch, Kristan    -   Roul, Tushar  1548 Draw 
5 1370 Prabhu, Vismith  0  -  1 Cheng, Louis  1471 Away Win 
6 1402 Sequeira, Robert  1  -  0 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  1426 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade England (1) vs (2) Ireland Grade Comments
1 1713 Blades, Kit  0  -  1 Woods, Yannick  1710 Away Win 
2 1490 Morrison, Joseph  1  -  0 Stack, George  1800 Home Win 
3 1606 Jayakumar, Bharath    -   Verlekar, Vivaan  1367 Draw 
4 1584 Ivan, Austin  1  -  0 Doolin, Bedhbh  1353 Home Win 
5 1644 Welling, Zac  1  -  0 Doolin, Nemhain  1300 Home Win 
6 1596 Rastogi, Nayan Keats    -   Sheehan, Conor  1576 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ireland (2) vs (4) Wales Grade Comments
1 1710 Woods, Yannick  1  -  0 Davies, Tom  1582 Home Win 
2 1800 Stack, George    -   Sharhorodsky, Yaroslav  1421 Draw 
3 1367 Verlekar, Vivaan  0  -  1 Challoner, Ethan  1249 Away Win 
4 1353 Doolin, Bedhbh  1  -  0 Enoch, Kristan  1190 Home Win 
5 1300 Doolin, Nemhain    -   Prabhu, Vismith  1370 Draw 
6 1576 Sheehan, Conor  1  -  0 Sequeira, Robert  1402 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Scotland (3) vs (1) England Grade Comments
1 1839 Boggarapu, Kritan    -   Blades, Kit  1713 Draw 
2 1750 Vadalia, Jainill    -   Morrison, Joseph  1490 Draw 
3 1655 Lukhi, Neev    -   Jayakumar, Bharath  1606 Draw 
4 1548 Roul, Tushar    -   Ivan, Austin  1584 Draw 
5 1471 Cheng, Louis    -   Welling, Zac  1644 Draw 
6 1426 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  0  -  1 Rastogi, Nayan Keats  1596 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wales (4) vs (1) England Grade Comments
1 1582 Davies, Tom  0  -  1 Blades, Kit  1713 Away Win 
2 1421 Sharhorodsky, Yaroslav  0  -  1 Morrison, Joseph  1490 Away Win 
3 1249 Challoner, Ethan  1  -  0 Jayakumar, Bharath  1606 Home Win 
4 1190 Enoch, Kristan  0  -  1 Ivan, Austin  1584 Away Win 
5 1370 Prabhu, Vismith    -   Welling, Zac  1644 Draw 
6 1402 Sequeira, Robert  0  -  1 Rastogi, Nayan Keats  1596 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Scotland (3) vs (2) Ireland Grade Comments
1 1839 Boggarapu, Kritan  1  -  0 Woods, Yannick  1710 Home Win 
2 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  1  -  0 Stack, George  1800 Home Win 
3 1655 Lukhi, Neev    -   Verlekar, Vivaan  1367 Draw 
4 1548 Roul, Tushar  1  -  0 Doolin, Bedhbh  1353 Home Win 
5 1471 Cheng, Louis  1  -  0 Doolin, Nemhain  1300 Home Win 
6 1426 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  0  -  1 Sheehan, Conor  1576 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Scotland (3) vs (4) Wales Grade Comments
1 1839 Boggarapu, Kritan  1  -  0 Davies, Tom  1582 Home Win 
2 1750 Vadalia, Jainill    -   Sharhorodsky, Yaroslav  1421 Draw 
3 1655 Lukhi, Neev    -   Challoner, Ethan  1249 Draw 
4 1548 Roul, Tushar    -   Enoch, Kristan  1190 Draw 
5 1471 Cheng, Louis  1  -  0 Prabhu, Vismith  1370 Home Win 
6 1426 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  0  -  1 Sequeira, Robert  1402 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ireland (2) vs (1) England Grade Comments
1 1710 Woods, Yannick  0  -  1 Blades, Kit  1713 Away Win 
2 1800 Stack, George  1  -  0 Morrison, Joseph  1490 Home Win 
3 1367 Verlekar, Vivaan    -   Jayakumar, Bharath  1606 Draw 
4 1353 Doolin, Bedhbh    -   Ivan, Austin  1584 Draw 
5 1300 Doolin, Nemhain  0  -  1 Welling, Zac  1644 Away Win 
6 1576 Sheehan, Conor  1  -  0 Rastogi, Nayan Keats  1596 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wales (4) vs (2) Ireland Grade Comments
1 1582 Davies, Tom  1  -  0 Woods, Yannick  1710 Home Win 
2 1421 Sharhorodsky, Yaroslav  0  -  1 Stack, George  1800 Away Win 
3 1249 Challoner, Ethan    -   Verlekar, Vivaan  1367 Draw 
4 1190 Enoch, Kristan  0  -  1 Doolin, Bedhbh  1353 Away Win 
5 1370 Prabhu, Vismith    -   Doolin, Nemhain  1300 Draw 
6 1402 Sequeira, Robert  0  -  1 Sheehan, Conor  1576 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade England (1) vs (3) Scotland Grade Comments
1 1713 Blades, Kit  0  -  1 Boggarapu, Kritan  1839 Away Win 
2 1490 Morrison, Joseph  1  -  0 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Home Win 
3 1606 Jayakumar, Bharath  0  -  1 Lukhi, Neev  1655 Away Win 
4 1584 Ivan, Austin  0  -  1 Roul, Tushar  1548 Away Win 
5 1644 Welling, Zac  1  -  0 Cheng, Louis  1471 Home Win 
6 1596 Rastogi, Nayan Keats  1  -  0 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  1426 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Robinson Cup 2023 Team Results
Team 1 - England
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Jayakumar, Bharath   EN   J13   1606   31283   1   6   1557   1   6   3.366   -1.866   1364 
 1   Blades, Kit   EN   J14   1713   31375   3   6   1837   3   6   2.058   1.442   1898 
 2   Morrison, Joseph   EN   J13   1490   31376   4   6   1774   4   6   1.170   3.330   1967 
 4   Ivan, Austin   EN   J14   1584   31377   3   6   1494   3   6   3.656   -0.156   1555 
 5   Welling, Zac   EN   J13   1644   31378   5   6   1591   5   6   3.418   1.582   1871 
 6   Rastogi, Nayan Keats   EN   J13   1596   31379   4   6   1595   4   6   3.020   1.480   1788 

Team 2 - Ireland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Woods, Yannick   IL   J12   1710   31386   2   6   1831   2   6   2.074   0.426   1770 
 2   Stack, George   IL   J13   1800   31387   2   6   1684   2   6   3.866   -1.366   1623 
 3   Verlekar, Vivaan   IL   J11   1367   31388   2   6   1624   2   6   1.362   0.638   1502 
 4   Doolin, Bedhbh   IL   J12   1353   31389   2   6   1564   2   6   1.594   0.906   1503 
 5   Doolin, Nemhain   IL   J12   1300   31390   1   6   1633   1   6   0.814   0.686   1440 
 6   Sheehan, Conor   IL   J14   1576   31391   5   6   1605   5   6   2.784   2.716   1999 

Team 3 - Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Vadalia, Jainill   PO   J13   1750   28248   4   6   1700   4   6   3.396   0.604   1822 
 3   Lukhi, Neev   LZPO   J12   1655   28295   4   6   1537   4   6   3.856   0.144   1659 
 4   Roul, Tushar   EKPO   J14   1548   29366   4   6   1506   4   6   3.320   1.180   1699 
 6   Al Dakl Alla, Humam   LZ   J10   1426   29924   0   6   1648   0   6   1.386   -1.386   1248 
 5   Cheng, Louis   EA   J 8   1471   29934   4   6   1571   4   6   4.756   -0.756   1693 
 1   Boggarapu, Kritan   EAER   J14   1839   30027   5   6   1795   5   6   3.350   1.650   2075 

Team 4 - Wales
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Davies, Tom   WL   J14   1582   31380   1   6   1881   1   6   0.924   0.076   1601 
 2   Sharhorodsky, Yaroslav   WL   J13   1421   31381   1   6   1754   1   6   0.814   0.186   1474 
 3   Challoner, Ethan   WL   J14   1249   31382   4   6   1602   4   6   0.692   3.808   1795 
 4   Enoch, Kristan   WL   J13   1190   31383   1   6   1558   1   6   0.616   0.884   1365 
 5   Prabhu, Vismith   WL   J13   1370   31384   1   6   1660   1   6   1.134   0.366   1467 
 6   Sequeira, Robert   WL   J14   1402   31385   2   6   1663   2   6   1.128   0.872   1541