Lanarkshire League Div 1

Ending on 30/04/2024
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2024

Lanarkshire League Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bellshill A1091019231250002973
23Hamilton A10703142010100002563
35Paisley10505101312114002358
46Stepps A104159138110081743
54Lanark A10217559215001436
62East Kilbride A101183611220011129
  60 28 4 28 60 80 62 80 9 0 9 120  

Lanarkshire League Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill A6 5 6 5 5 10 29 
East Kilbride A1 1 5 2 2 10 11 
Hamilton A2 7 4 5 5 10 25 
Lanark A1 3 3 1 5 10 14 
Paisley2 6 2 6 5 10 23 
Stepps A3 6 2 3 2 10 17 

Lanarkshire League Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (5) Paisley Grade Comments
1 2051 Deary, Daniel    -   Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Draw 
2 1645 McTaggart, Alex    -   McCormack, Derek  1872 Draw 
3 1637 McPherson, Shea  1  -  0 Rooney, Michael  1715 Home Win 
4 1505 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greig  1207 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (4) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1777 Bond, Alexander    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Draw 
2 1626 Smalls, Jim A    -   Deighan, Matthew  1717 Draw 
3 1052 Smart, Richard  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1615 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (5) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Draw 
2 1798 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1615 Away Win 
3 1604 Patton, Zachary  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1420 Home Win 
4 1690 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1333 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (4) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1923 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Bond, Alexander  1777 Away Win 
2 1913 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1626 Home Win 
3 1620 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Saunders, Benjamin  1437 Home Win 
4 1509 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Smart, Richard  1052 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2486 Away Win 
2 1717 Deighan, Matthew    -   Deary, David  1837 Draw 
3 1615 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1619 Away Win 
4 1460 Brisbane, Tom    -   Potts, David A  1505 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (6) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1923 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Away Win 
2 1913 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1793 Home Win 
3 1875 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Toland, William  1738 Home Win 
4 1620 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1713 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (4) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1626 Home Win 
2 1717 Deighan, Matthew  1  -  0 Saunders, Benjamin  1437 Home Win 
3 1615 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Smart, Richard  1052 Home Win 
4 1460 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Burns, Ciaran  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (5) Paisley Grade Comments
1 2144 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Away Win 
2 1923 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1872 Home Win 
3 1913 Donohue, Tom    -   Floros, Antonios  1798 Draw 
4 1888 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1690 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1923 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
2 1913 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Deighan, Matthew  1717 Home Win 
3 1875 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1615 Home Win 
4 1888 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1460 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps A (6) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2086 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
2 1793 Marks, Ian A    -   Deighan, Matthew  1717 Draw 
3 1738 Toland, William    -   Murray, Frankie  1615 Draw 
4 1713 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1460 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (5) vs (6) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Away Win 
2 1872 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2027 Away Win 
3 1690 McKenna, John    -   Marks, Ian A  1793 Draw 
4 1798 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Toland, William  1738 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1923 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2486 Away Win 
2 1913 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
3 1875 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1556 Home Win 
4 1888 Davies, Andrew W    -   Potts, David A  1505 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (5) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2145 Away Win 
2 1872 McCormack, Derek    -   Tweedie, Christopher  2144 Draw 
3 1820 Majeed, Haroon    -   Montgomery, James R  1923 Draw 
4 1604 Patton, Zachary  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1875 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2486 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  1957 Home Win 
2 2051 Deary, Daniel    -   McCusker, Andrew  1875 Draw 
3 1619 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Davies, Andrew W  1888 Home Win 
4 1505 Potts, David A    -   Semenov, Igor  1337 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2486 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
2 2051 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1615 Home Win 
3 1619 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1420 Home Win 
4 1505 Potts, David A    -   Dunn, Jeff  1322 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (4) vs (5) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1777 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Patton, Zachary  1604 Away Win 
2 1437 Saunders, Benjamin  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1690 Away Win 
3 0 Burns, Ciaran  0  -  1 Graham, Billy  1383 Away Win 
4 1052 Smart, Richard    -   Fraser, Matthew  0 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (4) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1777 Bond, Alexander    -   McCusker, Andrew  1875 Draw 
2 1626 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Keenan, Alex  1675 Away Win 
3 1437 Saunders, Benjamin  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1620 Home Win 
4 1052 Smart, Richard  1  -  0 Neil, Douglas  1366 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (5) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam    -   Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2486 Draw 
2 1872 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
3 1820 Majeed, Haroon  1  -  0 McPherson, Shea  1637 Home Win 
4 1604 Patton, Zachary  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1505 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1875 Away Win 
2 1615 Murray, Frankie    -   Donohue, Tom  1913 Draw 
3 1460 Brisbane, Tom    -   Keenan, Alex  1675 Draw 
4 0 Murray, John  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1620 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (6) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2153 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2486 Away Win 
2 2027 Henderson, John B    -   Deary, Daniel  2051 Draw 
3 1793 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1619 Away Win 
4 1738 Toland, William    -   Potts, David A  1505 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley (5) vs (4) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1872 McCormack, Derek    -   Smalls, Jim A  1626 Draw 
2 1604 Patton, Zachary  1  -  0 Saunders, Benjamin  1437 Home Win 
3 1715 Rooney, Michael    -   King, Max  0 Draw 
4 1690 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Smart, Richard  1052 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (4) vs (6) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1777 Bond, Alexander    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Draw 
2 1626 Smalls, Jim A    -   Marks, Ian A  1793 Draw 
3 1437 Saunders, Benjamin  0  -  1 Toland, William  1738 Away Win 
4 1052 Smart, Richard  0  -  1 Sharkey, Jason  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (6) vs (5) Paisley Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (6) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2486 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Home Win 
2 1645 McTaggart, Alex  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1793 Home Win 
3 1556 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Toland, William  1738 Away Win 
4 1505 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Sharkey, Jason  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (6) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1865 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Madhavan, Sanjith  2052 Away Win 
2 1793 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
3 1738 Toland, William  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1460 Home Win 
4 1713 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Murray, John  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (6) vs (4) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (5) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1834 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Draw 
2 1615 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1872 Away Win 
3 1333 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Patton, Zachary  1604 Away Win 
4 1262 Fotheringham, Paul  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1690 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (6) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2027 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1923 Home Win 
2 1793 Marks, Ian A    -   McCusker, Andrew  1875 Draw 
3 1738 Toland, William  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1913 Away Win 
4 1713 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1620 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (4) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1777 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2486 Away Win 
2 1626 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 McPherson, Shea  1637 Away Win 
3 0 King, Max  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1556 Home Win 
4 1052 Smart, Richard  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1505 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (4) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2486 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Bond, Alexander  1777 Home Win 
2 2051 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1626 Home Win 
3 1758 Patterson, Cooper  1  -  0 King, Max  0 Home Win 
4 1505 Potts, David A    -   Saunders, Benjamin  1437 Draw 
  3 -  

Lanarkshire League Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1556   4100   0   3   1726   0   3   0.883   -0.883   1326 
 4   McTaggart, Alex   BH   -   1645   5230   1   2   1832   1   2   0.518   0.982   2026 
 6   Monaghan, Mark   BHCN   -   1619   5319   4   4   1679   4   4   1.709   2.291   2079 
 7   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1505   5670   6   10   1500   6   10   5.016   0.984   1572 
 3   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1837   13282      1   1757      1   0.610   -0.110   1757 
 5   McPherson, Shea   BHHA   -   1637   21380   2   3   1720   2   3   1.164   0.836   1842 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BH   -   2486   21675   8   9   2101   8   9   8.182   0.318   2575 
 2   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   -   2051   22097   5   7   1849   5   7   5.152   0.348   2076 
 9   Patterson, Cooper   GDBH   -   1758   25849   1   1   1565   1   1   0.752   0.248   1965 

Team 2 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1460   3280   1   6   1640   1   6   1.756   -0.756   1360 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1834   3740   2   10   1946   2   10   3.751   -1.251   1753 
 7   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1322   3810      1   1505      1   0.260   0.240   1505 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1615   5433   4   9   1696   4   9   3.520   0.480   1657 
 6   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1333   5812   0   2   1687   0   2   0.221   -0.221   1287 
 5   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1420   6956   0   2   1652   0   2   0.421   -0.421   1251 
 9   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J16   2052   28016   1   1   1865   1   1   0.740   0.260   2265 
 2   Deighan, Matthew   SAEK   NEW   1717   29878   2   5   1721   2   5   2.438   0.062   1721 
 10   Fotheringham, Paul   EK   NEW   1262   30660   0   1   1662   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1262 
 8   Murray, John   EK   J20   0   31858   0   2   1666   0   2   0   0   1266 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1888   3687   2   4   1576   2   4   3.412   -0.912   1666 
 10   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   1957   4517   0   1   2357   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1957 
 3   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1620   5335   4   5   1523   4   5   3.076   0.924   1764 
 12   Neil, Douglas   HA   -   1366   5464   0   1   1092   0   1   0.830   -0.830   692 
 6   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2144   9122      2   1913      2   1.572   -1.072   1720 
 8   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2145   9123   1   1   1954   1   1   0.746   0.254   2354 
 2   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1913   14200   5   7   1768   5   7   4.756   0.244   1931 
 1   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1923   14510   2   7   1972   2   7   3.180   -0.680   1866 
 4   McIntosh, William   HA   -   1509   15465   1   1   1109   1   1   0.918   0.082   1509 
 5   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1875   21604   6   8   1756   6   8   5.187   1.313   2008 
 11   Keenan, Alex   HA   -   1675   24620   1   2   1543   1   2   1.342   0.158   1736 
 9   Semenov, Igor   HA   J13   1337   29910      1   1505      1   0.630   -0.130   1505 

Team 4 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1626   6014   1   8   1813   1   8   2.196   -0.696   1561 
 3   Saunders, Benjamin   LK   -   1437   6609   1   7   1659   1   7   1.588   -0.088   1432 
 1   Bond, Alexander   BHLK   -   1777   20941   2   7   1975   2   7   1.984   0.516   1869 
 4   Smart, Richard   LK   NEW   1052   30294   1   8   1359   1   8   1.441   0.059   1107 
 6   King, Max   LK   -   0   31608   1   3   1676   1   3   0   0   1676 
 5   Burns, Ciaran   LK   -   0   31683   1   2   1422   1   2   0   0   1422 

Team 5 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1798   3952   1   3   1755   1   3   1.668   -0.168   1755 
 5   McKenna, John   PAQP   -   1690   5128   4   6   1507   4   6   4.135   0.365   1700 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1872   8860   2   7   1862   2   7   3.563   -1.063   1756 
 7   Gourlay, Greig   PAIR   -   1207   8930   0   1   1505   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1105 
 4   Rooney, Michael   PA   -   1715   11986      2   1601      2   1.309   -0.809   1408 
 9   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1383   25396   1   1   1347   1   1   0.549   0.451   1747 
 6   Patton, Zachary   PA   J16   1604   30423   4   6   1558   4   6   3.364   0.636   1680 
 1   Wisniewski, Adam   PA   -   1954   30487   3   7   2074   3   7   2.529   0.471   2024 
 8   Majeed, Haroon   PA   -   1820   30627   1   2   1780   1   2   1.097   0.403   1973 
 10   Fraser, Matthew   PA   -   0   31709      1   1092      1   0   0   1092 

Team 6 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2027   4322   2   3   1949   2   3   1.813   0.687   2229 
 8   Hulme, William   SP   -   1865   4413   0   1   2132   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1732 
 2   Marks, Ian A   SP   -   1793   4866   3   8   1745   3   8   4.508   -1.508   1654 
 4   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1713   5402   2   4   1504   2   4   2.991   -0.991   1504 
 3   Toland, William   SP   -   1738   6278   4   8   1645   4   8   4.887   -0.887   1645 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2153   7691   2   5   2125   2   5   2.693   -0.193   2125 
 5   Allor, Chukwuka   SP   -   2086   22880   1   1   1834   1   1   0.808   0.192   2234 
 7   Sharkey, Jason   SP   -   0   30835   2   2   1304   2   2   0   0   1704