Glasgow Premier

Played at Campanile Hotel Glasgow ending on 05/11/2023
Results compiled by Alistair Maxwell
Grading calculations last updated - 28/02/2024
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Greet, Andrew N (IM)  BD  -  2486  21675   24b  1  10w  1  4b  1  2w  1  8b    4  5
 2  Dunnington, Angus (IM)  CZ  -  2231  24060   25w  1  12b  1  8w    1b  0  23w    3  5
 3  Ruxton, Keith (FM)  SB  -  2379  5884   26b  1  11w  1  7b    5w    18b  0  3  5
 4  Bozinakis, Pavlos  PO  -  2306  22164   27w  1  15b  1  1w  0  22b  1  6w  1  4  5
 5  Bin Suhayl, Ieysaa  EN  J19  2247  26203   28b  1  18w    20w  1  3b    11b    3  5
 6  Sucikova, Svetlana (IM)  GW  -  2282  27911    B    23b    25w  1  16w  1  4b  0  3  5
 7  McKay, Roddy M (IM)  CC  -  2228  5115   29w  1  17b  1  3w    8b  0  24w  1  3  5
 8  Nolan, Graeme A  SP  -  2153  7691   30b  1  21w  1  2b    7w  1  1w    4  5
 9  Ignatov, Sergey  AR  -  2074  30773   31w  1  20b  0  29w  1  23b    26w  1  3  5
 10  Ferry, Edward  GM  -  1849  3912   32b  1  1b  0  31w  1  18w  0  20b    2  5
 11  Madhavan, Sanjith  EK  J16  2052  28016   33w  1  3b  0  35w  1  20b  1  5w    3  5
 12  Sanger, Jake M  PWRS  J19  2028  22551   34b  1  2w  0  24b    26w    29b  1  3  5
 13  Chisholm, Mike  BSDA  -  1939  16085    B    19b  1  22w  0  21w  1  36b    3  5
 14  McKay, Jonathan  GM  J20  1979  24546   35w    22b  0   B    33b    31w  1  2  5
 15  Watson, Jacob  EU  -  1896  30213   36b  1  4w  0  26b  0  32w  1  35b  1  3  5
 16  Brown, Steven A  AR  -  1909  3319   37w    35b    38w  1  6b  0  41w    2  5
 17  McCormack, Derek  PABS  -  1872  8860   38b  1  7w  0  36b    37w  0  39b  1  2  5
 18  Sprenger De La Iglesia, Yevgeni  PY  J14  1869  31357   39w  1  5b    23w    10b  1  3w  1  4  5
 19  Marks, Ian A  SP  -  1793  4866    B    13w  0  28b    41b  0  30w  1  2  5
 20  Munshi, Aryan  PO  J16  1725  27788   40b  1  9w  1  5b  0  11w  0  10w    2  5
 21  Paul, Rabindra  AR  -  1833  10019   41w  1  8b  0  39w    13b  0  33w    2  5
 22  Brookens, Lewis  PY  -  1739  14758    B    14w  1  13b  1  4w  0  37b    3  5
 23  Vasiliadis, Theodoros  BA  -  1862  29586   42b  1  6w    18b    9w    2b    3  5
 24  McCusker, Andrew  HA  -  1875  21604   1w  0  37b  1  12w    39b  1  7b  0  2  5
 25  Berg, Jan  BA  NEW  1792  30754   2b  0  34w  1  6b  0  36w  0  32b  1  2  5
 26  Blackford, Ross  DRKO  J17  1926  28276   3w  0  33b  1  15w  1  12b    9b  0  2  5
 27  Robinson, Stephen  AR  -  1818  5828   4b  0  36w  0  34b    28w    38b  1  2  5
 28  Jelfs, Alan  RS  -  1801  4482   5w  0  38b  0  19w    27b    42b  1  2  5
 29  Vadalia, Jainill  PO  J13  1750  28248   7b  0  40w  1  9b  0  42w  1  12w  0  2  5
 30  Thompson, Connor  QP  J19  1678  26075   8w  0  39b  0  33w  0   P  1  19b  0  1  5
 31  Doroshenko, Sofia  EU  -  1701  31556   9b  0  42w  1  10b  0  38w  1  14b  0  2  5
 32  Bhatia, Kanishka  LZ  J13  1580  29848   10w  0  41b  0  40w  1  15b  0  25w  0  1  5
 33  Srivastava, Aditya  POLZ  J15  1638  29367   11b  0  26w  0  30b  1  14w    21b    2  5
 34  Roul, Tushar  EKPO  J14  1548  29366   12w  0  25b  0  27w    35b  0  40b    1  5
 35  Railwani, Tavish  LZ  J 9  1370  29428   14b    16w    11b  0  34w  1  15w  0  2  5
 36  Lukhi, Neev  LZPO  J12  1655  28295   15w  0  27b  1  17w    25b  1  13w    3  5
 37  P M, Ram Prasad  KC  -  1599  30962   16b    24w  0  41w  1  17b  1  22w    3  5
 38  Sharma, Devesh  EA  J 8  0  30159   17w  0  28w  1  16b  0  31b  0  27w  0  1  5
 39  Kumar, Ishan  BDLZ  J15  1575  27691   18b  0  30w  1  21b    24w  0  17w  0  1  5
 40  Mittal, Advik  LZ  J10  1274  29444   20w  0  29b  0  32b  0   B    34w    1  5
 41  Ahmed, Alistair M  RSQP  -  1616  7890   21b  0  32w  1  37b  0  19w  1  16b    2  5
 42  McKenna, John  PAQP  -  1690  5128   23w  0  31b  0   P  1  29b  0  28w  0  1  5
 106  210

Glasgow Premier Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2486   21675   4   5   2172   4   5   4.262   0.238   2539 
 8   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2153   7691   4   5   2106   4   5   2.694   1.306   2347 
 4   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2306   22164   4   5   2097   4   5   3.554   0.446   2338 
 18   Sprenger De La Iglesia, Yevgeni   PY   J14   1869   31357   4   5   1985   4   5   1.951   2.049   2226 
 5   Bin Suhayl, Ieysaa   EN   J19   2247   26203   3   5   2064   3   5   3.546   -0.046   2214 
 7   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2228   5115   3   5   2032   3   5   3.575   -0.075   2182 
 11   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J16   2052   28016   3   5   2006   3   5   2.722   0.778   2156 
 9   Ignatov, Sergey   AR   -   2074   30773   3   5   1879   3   5   3.696   -0.196   2029 
 3   Ruxton, Keith (FM)   SB   -   2379   5884   3   5   2124   3   5   3.950   -0.950   2196 
 2   Dunnington, Angus (IM)   CZ   -   2231   24060   3   5   2081   3   5   3.327   -0.327   2153 
 23   Vasiliadis, Theodoros   BA   -   1862   29586   3   5   2049   3   5   1.468   1.532   2121 
 6   Sucikova, Svetlana (IM)   GW   -   2282   27911   3   5   1995   2   4   3.205   -0.705   2086 
 22   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1739   14758   3   5   1924   2   4   1.178   1.322   2015 
 12   Sanger, Jake M   PWRS   J19   2028   22551   3   5   1927   3   5   3.099   -0.099   1999 
 36   Lukhi, Neev   LZPO   J12   1655   28295   3   5   1871   3   5   1.145   1.855   1943 
 15   Watson, Jacob   EU   -   1896   30213   3   5   1858   3   5   2.752   0.248   1930 
 13   Chisholm, Mike   BSDA   -   1939   16085   3   5   1790   2   4   2.786   -0.286   1881 
 37   P M, Ram Prasad   KC   -   1599   30962   3   5   1802   3   5   1.272   1.728   1874 
 26   Blackford, Ross   DRKO   J17   1926   28276   2   5   2021   2   5   1.978   0.522   2021 
 24   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1875   21604   2   5   1970   2   5   2.021   0.479   1970 
 20   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J16   1725   27788   2   5   1949   2   5   2.359   0.141   1949 
 10   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1849   3912   2   5   1924   2   5   2.118   0.382   1924 
 17   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1872   8860   2   5   1793   2   5   3.052   -0.552   1793 
 41   Ahmed, Alistair M   RSQP   -   1616   7890   2   5   1769   2   5   1.543   0.957   1769 
 16   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1909   3319   2   5   1735   2   5   3.519   -1.019   1735 
 14   McKay, Jonathan   GM   J20   1979   24546   2   5   1689   2   4   3.348   -1.348   1689 
 33   Srivastava, Aditya   POLZ   J15   1638   29367   2   5   1919   2   5   0.920   1.080   1847 
 25   Berg, Jan   BA   NEW   1792   30754   2   5   1911   2   5   1.936   0.064   1839 
 29   Vadalia, Jainill   PO   J13   1750   28248   2   5   1880   2   5   1.800   0.200   1808 
 31   Doroshenko, Sofia   EU   -   1701   31556   2   5   1860   2   5   1.585   0.415   1788 
 28   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1801   4482   2   5   1834   2   5   2.401   -0.401   1762 
 27   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1818   5828   2   5   1830   2   5   2.536   -0.536   1758 
 21   Paul, Rabindra   AR   -   1833   10019   2   5   1824   2   5   2.602   -0.602   1752 
 19   Marks, Ian A   SP   -   1793   4866   2   5   1770   1   4   2.119   -0.619   1679 
 35   Railwani, Tavish   LZ   J 9   1370   29428   2   5   1750   2   4   0.395   1.605   1678 
 39   Kumar, Ishan   BDLZ   J15   1575   27691   1   5   1856   1   5   0.867   0.633   1706 
 38   Sharma, Devesh   EA   J 8   0   30159   1   5   1820   1   5   0   0   1579 
 32   Bhatia, Kanishka   LZ   J13   1580   29848   1   5   1721   1   5   1.670   -0.670   1480 
 34   Roul, Tushar   EKPO   J14   1548   29366   1   5   1704   1   5   1.655   -0.655   1463 
 30   Thompson, Connor   QP   J19   1678   26075   1   5   1821   0   4   1.349   -1.349   1421 
 42   McKenna, John   PAQP   -   1690   5128   1   5   1811   0   4   1.367   -1.367   1411 
 40   Mittal, Advik   LZ   J10   1274   29444   1   5   1672      4   0.330   0.170   1340