GCL Div 1

Ending on 30/04/2024
Results compiled by Alistair Maxwell
Grading calculations last updated - 21/02/2024

GCL Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Paisley A650110231780003166
23Stepps6501102216100003063
34Bellshill650110201990002961
49Hamilton A43107171140002270
58Phones A521251413130002051
61Renfrewshire A612341518150002450
77Cathcart A511331413130002051
86Dalmuir51133913180001539
95Glw Polytechnic A61052713280001328
1010East Kilbride500506529000821
  54 24 6 24 54 147 138 147 0 0 0 216  

GCL Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Renfrewshire A3 3 3 6   4 4     24 
Paisley A5 4   6   5   2 8 31 
Stepps4 3 5   5   6   6 30 
Bellshill4   3   6 5 4   6 29 
Glw Polytechnic A2 2        3 1 5 13 
Dalmuir    3 2   4 2 4   15 
Cathcart A4 2   3 7 3       20 
Phones A4   2 3 5 6       20 
Hamilton A  5     7 4     6 22 
10 East Kilbride  0 2 1 3       2 

GCL Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Renfrewshire A (1) vs (2) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2028 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2216 Away Win 
2 2023 Sanger, Mark A    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2175 Draw 
3 1962 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2016 Away Win 
4 1829 Watson, Alistair Stuart  0  -  1 Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Away Win 
5 1801 Jelfs, Alan    -   McCormack, Derek  1872 Draw 
6 1485 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1  -  0 McGregor, Douglas R W  1897 Home Win 
7 1425 McFie, Kyle  0  -  1 Majeed, Haroon  1820 Away Win 
8 1337 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1810 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps (3) vs (4) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2250 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2486 Away Win 
2 2153 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2220 Home Win 
3 2027 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  2051 Home Win 
4 1945 Gillies, Alex    -   Roy, Ali (WFM)  1938 Draw 
5 1865 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  1758 Home Win 
6 1793 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 McPherson, Shea  1637 Away Win 
7 1738 Toland, William    -   Monaghan, Mark  1619 Draw 
8 1626 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1505 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glw Polytechnic A (5) vs (2) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2126 Walker, Nicholas P  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2216 Away Win 
2 1869 Sprenger De La Iglesia, Yevgeni  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2175 Away Win 
3 1724 Yapp, Christopher    -   Buchanan, Walter F  2016 Draw 
4 1662 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Away Win 
5 1665 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1897 Away Win 
6 1573 Gibb, Robert A  0  -  1 Majeed, Haroon  1820 Away Win 
7 1566 Fay, Craig    -   Patton, Zachary  1604 Draw 
8 1426 McClymont, Duncan  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  1383 Home Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (6) vs (7) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1939 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2228 Away Win 
2 1871 Chapman, Nigel    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2087 Draw 
3 1814 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1825 Home Win 
4 1832 Campbell, Stan J    -   Harkins, Michael G  1778 Draw 
5 1701 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1738 Home Win 
6 1506 Tait, Thomas    -   Myant, Martin  1662 Draw 
7 1476 Bruce, Willie  1  -  0 Stewart, Alan W  1619 Home Win 
8 1125 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 Roger, Michael  1482 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (8) vs (5) Glw Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos  0  -  1 Walker, Nicholas P  2126 Away Win 
2 2021 Skettos, Nicolas    -   Sprenger De La Iglesia, Yevgeni  1869 Draw 
3 1725 Munshi, Aryan    -   Yapp, Christopher  1724 Draw 
4 1774 Dickson, Robert    -   Breslin, Daniel  1665 Draw 
5 1693 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1573 Home Win 
6 1645 Barker, Luke    -   Fay, Craig  1566 Draw 
7 1639 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Lindo, Alexei  1376 Home Win 
8 1530 Morrison, Daniel  1  -  0 Clark, Eve  0 Home Win 
9 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (9) vs (10) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 2145 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Madhavan, Sanjith  2052 Home Win 
2 2144 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
3 2164 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  0  -  1 Deighan, Matthew  1717 Away Win 
4 1923 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1615 Home Win 
5 1875 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1460 Home Win 
6 1888 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1420 Home Win 
7 1747 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1412 Home Win 
8 1620 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1333 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (9) vs (6) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2145 Tweedie, Steven    -   Chisholm, Mike  1939 Draw 
2 2144 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1871 Home Win 
3 1923 Montgomery, James R    -   Mollison, Jamie  1814 Draw 
4 1875 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1832 Home Win 
5 1888 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1736 Away Win 
6 1747 Walker, Duncan    -   Myall, Andrew  1701 Draw 
7 1675 Keenan, Alex    -   Ballantyne, Stuart  1635 Draw 
8 1620 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Bruce, Willie  1476 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (10) vs (4) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2052 Madhavan, Sanjith    -   Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2486 Draw 
2 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
3 1717 Deighan, Matthew  0  -  1 Deary, David  1837 Away Win 
4 1615 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Patterson, Cooper  1758 Away Win 
5 1460 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 McPherson, Shea  1637 Away Win 
6 1322 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1619 Away Win 
7 1333 Robertson, Jim    -   Glen, Hamish  1556 Draw 
8 1175 Irvine, Mark    -   Potts, David A  1505 Draw 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire A (1) vs (8) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2028 Sanger, Jake M    -   Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Draw 
2 2023 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Munshi, Aryan  1725 Home Win 
3 1962 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Home Win 
4 1829 Watson, Alistair Stuart    -   Dickson, Robert  1774 Draw 
5 1804 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Lyons, Guy  1693 Home Win 
6 1616 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1639 Away Win 
7 1485 Watson-McFie, Joseph  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1508 Away Win 
8 1187 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 Cameron, Ross  1419 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps (3) vs (10) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 2250 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Madhavan, Sanjith  2052 Away Win 
2 2153 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Away Win 
3 2027 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Marno, John  0 Home Win 
4 1945 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1615 Home Win 
5 1865 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1460 Home Win 
6 1793 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1333 Home Win 
7 1738 Toland, William  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1322 Home Win 
8 1626 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Miller, Scott  1275 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (7) vs (1) Renfrewshire A Grade Comments
1 2228 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Sanger, Jake M  2028 Draw 
2 2087 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Sanger, Mark A  2023 Draw 
3 1922 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Smith, Peter R  1962 Home Win 
4 1836 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1829 Home Win 
5 1825 Tyre, Malcolm  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1804 Away Win 
6 1778 Harkins, Michael G    -   Jelfs, Alan  1801 Draw 
7 1738 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1616 Away Win 
8 1689 Watson, W Peter     -   Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley A (2) vs (3) Stepps Grade Comments
1 2216 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2250 Draw 
2 2175 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Away Win 
3 2016 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Allor, Chukwuka  2086 Draw 
4 1954 Wisniewski, Adam  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2027 Home Win 
5 1872 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1945 Home Win 
6 1820 Majeed, Haroon    -   Hulme, William  1865 Draw 
7 1897 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Marks, Ian A  1793 Draw 
8 1777 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Toland, William  1738 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (4) vs (7) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2486 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2228 Home Win 
2 2220 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2087 Home Win 
3 1938 Roy, Ali (WFM)    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1922 Draw 
4 1837 Deary, David  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1836 Away Win 
5 1777 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1825 Home Win 
6 1758 Patterson, Cooper  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1778 Home Win 
7 1637 McPherson, Shea  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1689 Away Win 
8 1619 Monaghan, Mark    -   Myant, Martin  1662 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glw Polytechnic A (5) vs (1) Renfrewshire A Grade Comments
1 2126 Walker, Nicholas P  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  2028 Home Win 
2 1869 Sprenger De La Iglesia, Yevgeni  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2023 Away Win 
3 1859 King, Graeme E    -   Smith, Peter R  1962 Draw 
4 1662 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1829 Away Win 
5 1665 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1804 Away Win 
6 1573 Gibb, Robert A  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1801 Away Win 
7 1566 Fay, Craig    -   Ahmed, Alistair M  1616 Draw 
8 1460 Larkin, John  0  -  1 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones A (8) vs (3) Stepps Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2250 Away Win 
2 2013 Savidge, Daniel    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Draw 
3 2021 Skettos, Nicolas  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2086 Away Win 
4 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2027 Away Win 
5 1639 McIntyre, John W    -   Hulme, William  1865 Draw 
6 1645 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1793 Home Win 
7 1548 Roul, Tushar  0  -  1 Toland, William  1738 Away Win 
8 1419 Cameron, Ross  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1713 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Paisley A (2) vs (9) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2175 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   Tweedie, Steven  2145 Draw 
2 2016 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Tweedie, Christopher  2144 Draw 
3 1954 Wisniewski, Adam    -   Montgomery, James R  1923 Draw 
4 1872 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1875 Away Win 
5 1820 Majeed, Haroon    -   Davies, Andrew W  1888 Draw 
6 1897 McGregor, Douglas R W  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1747 Away Win 
7 1798 Floros, Antonios    -   Keenan, Alex  1675 Draw 
8 1777 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1620 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (7) vs (5) Glw Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2228 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Walker, Nicholas P  2126 Home Win 
2 2087 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1859 Home Win 
3 1922 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Yapp, Christopher  1724 Home Win 
4 1836 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1665 Home Win 
5 1825 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1573 Home Win 
6 1738 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Fay, Craig  1566 Home Win 
7 1689 Watson, W Peter     -   McClymont, Duncan  1426 Draw 
8 1482 Roger, Michael  1  -  0 Clark, Eve  0 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Renfrewshire A (1) vs (4) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2028 Sanger, Jake M    -   Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2486 Draw 
2 2023 Sanger, Mark A  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
3 1962 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alex  1896 Home Win 
4 1829 Watson, Alistair Stuart    -   Deary, David  1837 Draw 
5 1815 Cochrane, Richard    -   Bond, Alexander  1777 Draw 
6 1804 Thomas, Phil    -   Patterson, Cooper  1758 Draw 
7 1801 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1619 Away Win 
8 1485 Watson-McFie, Joseph    -   Potts, David A  1505 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps (3) vs (6) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2250 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Chisholm, Mike  1939 Draw 
2 2153 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 James, Chris  1884 Home Win 
3 2086 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1871 Home Win 
4 2027 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1814 Home Win 
5 1865 Hulme, William    -   Campbell, Stan J  1832 Draw 
6 1793 Marks, Ian A    -   Aird, Ian  1736 Draw 
7 1738 Toland, William    -   Tait, Thomas  1506 Draw 
8 1543 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Bruce, Willie  1476 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glw Polytechnic A (5) vs (10) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 2126 Walker, Nicholas P  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
2 1869 Sprenger De La Iglesia, Yevgeni  1  -  0 Deighan, Matthew  1717 Home Win 
3 1859 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1615 Away Win 
4 1724 Yapp, Christopher  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1460 Home Win 
5 1662 Rettie, Stephen    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1420 Draw 
6 1665 Breslin, Daniel    -   Johnston, Jim  1412 Draw 
7 1573 Gibb, Robert A  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1322 Home Win 
8 1566 Fay, Craig  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1333 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (4) vs (8) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2486 Greet, Andrew N (IM)    -   Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Draw 
2 2051 Deary, Daniel    -   Savidge, Daniel  2013 Draw 
3 1896 MacDonald, Alex  1  -  0 Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Home Win 
4 1837 Deary, David  0  -  1 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Away Win 
5 1777 Bond, Alexander    -   Dickson, Robert  1774 Draw 
6 1637 McPherson, Shea  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1639 Home Win 
7 1645 McTaggart, Alex    -   Barker, Luke  1645 Draw 
8 1505 Potts, David A    -   Paterson, Colin C  1508 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (6) vs (4) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1814 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2486 Away Win 
2 1832 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
3 1736 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Roy, Ali (WFM)  1938 Home Win 
4 1701 Myall, Andrew    -   Bond, Alexander  1777 Draw 
5 1663 Ebdon, Richard G    -   Patterson, Cooper  1758 Draw 
6 1506 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Deary, David  1837 Away Win 
7 1476 Bruce, Willie  0  -  1 McPherson, Shea  1637 Away Win 
8 1343 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1619 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (9) vs (5) Glw Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2145 Tweedie, Steven    -   Walker, Nicholas P  2126 Draw 
2 2144 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Sprenger De La Iglesia, Yevgeni  1869 Home Win 
3 1923 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1859 Home Win 
4 1913 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1665 Home Win 
5 1875 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1573 Home Win 
6 1888 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Fay, Craig  1566 Home Win 
7 1747 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Matar, Michael  1442 Home Win 
8 1620 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Lindo, Alexei  1376 Draw 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (10) vs (2) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2052 Madhavan, Sanjith  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2175 Away Win 
2 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2016 Away Win 
3 1717 Deighan, Matthew  0  -  1 Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Away Win 
4 1615 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1872 Away Win 
5 1460 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Majeed, Haroon  1820 Away Win 
6 1420 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1897 Away Win 
7 1412 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1798 Away Win 
8 1333 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1690 Away Win 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Paisley A (2) vs (7) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2216 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2228 Draw 
2 2175 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2087 Home Win 
3 2016 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1922 Draw 
4 1954 Wisniewski, Adam  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1836 Home Win 
5 1872 McCormack, Derek    -   Taylor, Allen  1738 Draw 
6 1820 Majeed, Haroon  1  -  0 Birch, Rupert  1728 Home Win 
7 1897 McGregor, Douglas R W  0  -  1 Roger, Michael  1482 Away Win 
8 1604 Patton, Zachary  1  -  0 McGregor, Donald  1479 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (8) vs (6) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1939 Home Win 
2 2013 Savidge, Daniel  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1814 Home Win 
3 2021 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1832 Home Win 
4 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1736 Home Win 
5 1725 Munshi, Aryan  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1690 Home Win 
6 1774 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1663 Home Win 
7 1639 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Ballantyne, Stuart  1635 Away Win 
8 1508 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Bruce, Willie  1476 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps (3) vs (1) Renfrewshire A Grade Comments
1 2250 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Sanger, Jake M  2028 Draw 
2 2153 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Sanger, Mark A  2023 Draw 
3 2086 Allor, Chukwuka  0  -  1 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1829 Away Win 
4 2027 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1801 Away Win 
5 1945 Gillies, Alex    -   Ahmed, Alistair M  1616 Draw 
6 1865 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Home Win 
7 1738 Toland, William  1  -  0 McFie, Kyle  1425 Home Win 
8 1713 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Hinman, Isaac  1304 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

GCL Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Renfrewshire A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Cochrane, Richard   RS   -   1815   3543      1   1777      1   0.556   -0.056   1777 
 5   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1801   4482   3   5   1774   3   5   2.678   0.322   1846 
 10   Macgregor, Colin A   RS   -   1187   4776   0   1   1459   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1059 
 2   Sanger, Mark A   PWRS   -   2023   5899   3   6   2071   3   6   2.611   0.889   2132 
 4   Watson, Alistair Stuart   RS   -   1829   6393   3   6   1858   3   6   2.791   0.209   1858 
 3   Smith, Peter R   AYRS   -   1962   6594   2   5   1925   2   5   2.753   -0.253   1925 
 6   Watson-McFie, Joseph   RS   -   1485   7616   3   6   1652   3   6   1.884   1.116   1652 
 11   Ahmed, Alistair M   RSQP   -   1616   7890   2   4   1722   2   4   1.497   0.503   1722 
 9   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1804   15971   3   4   1735   3   4   2.372   1.128   2067 
 8   Reid, Caitlin   RS   -   1337   22203   1   1   1737   1   1   0.082   0.918   2137 
 1   Sanger, Jake M   PWRS   J19   2028   22551   2   6   2259   2   6   1.332   0.668   2137 
 7   McFie, Kyle   RS   J20   1425   22574   0   2   1779   0   2   0.220   -0.220   1379 
 13   Hinman, Isaac   RS   NEW   1304   31003   0   1   1704   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1304 

Team 2 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2016   3336   4   6   1952   4   6   3.477   0.523   2074 
 12   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1798   3952   1   2   1544   1   2   1.580   -0.080   1736 
 11   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1777   4837      2   1679      2   1.261   -0.761   1486 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2216   4858   3   4   2169   3   4   2.253   0.747   2362 
 13   McKenna, John   PAQP   -   1690   5128   1   1   1333   1   1   0.891   0.109   1733 
 8   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1810   5394   0   1   1410   0   1   0.918   -0.918   1010 
 2   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   PAHA   -   2175   5400   4   6   2088   4   6   3.695   0.305   2210 
 5   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1872   8860   3   5   1795   3   5   2.981   0.019   1867 
 6   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1897   22257   2   6   1616   2   6   4.884   -2.384   1555 
 10   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1383   25396   0   1   1426   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1026 
 9   Patton, Zachary   PA   J16   1604   30423   1   2   1522   1   2   1.225   0.275   1716 
 4   Wisniewski, Adam   PA   -   1954   30487   5   6   1839   5   6   3.865   1.635   2233 
 7   Majeed, Haroon   PA   -   1820   30627   5   6   1663   5   6   4.051   0.949   1943 

Team 3 - Stepps
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1543   3323   0   1   1476   0   1   0.591   -0.591   1076 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2250   3332   2   6   2192   2   6   3.431   -0.931   2131 
 4   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1945   4084   2   4   1760   2   4   2.861   -0.861   1760 
 3   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2027   4322   4   6   1854   4   6   4.235   -0.235   1976 
 5   Hulme, William   SP   -   1865   4413   4   6   1666   4   6   4.364   0.136   1860 
 6   Marks, Ian A   SP   -   1793   4866   2   5   1662   2   5   3.256   -1.256   1590 
 10   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1713   5402   2   2   1402   2   2   1.714   0.286   1801 
 8   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1626   6014   2   2   1390   2   2   1.551   0.449   1790 
 7   Toland, William   SP   -   1738   6278   4   6   1562   4   6   4.240   0.260   1755 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2153   7691   4   6   2025   4   6   3.938   0.062   2147 
 9   Allor, Chukwuka   SP   -   2086   22880   2   4   1934   2   4   2.773   -0.273   2025 

Team 4 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1556   4100      1   1333      1   0.783   -0.283   1333 
 13   McTaggart, Alex   BH   -   1645   5230      1   1645      1   0.500   0.000   1645 
 7   Monaghan, Mark   BHCN   -   1619   5319   4   5   1573   4   5   2.716   1.284   1814 
 8   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1505   5670   1   4   1448   1   4   2.233   -0.733   1358 
 2   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)   ED   -   2220   6238   1   2   2120   1   2   1.273   -0.273   2120 
 9   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1837   13282   2   5   1762   2   5   2.936   -0.436   1762 
 4   Roy, Ali (WFM)   CKBH   -   1938   14894   1   3   1868   1   3   1.771   -0.771   1746 
 11   Bond, Alexander   BHLK   -   1777   20941   2   4   1779   2   4   1.985   0.515   1870 
 6   McPherson, Shea   BHHA   -   1637   21380   4   5   1611   4   5   2.665   1.335   1852 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2486   21675   4   6   2181   4   6   5.073   -0.573   2374 
 3   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   -   2051   22097   3   5   1946   3   5   3.182   0.318   2096 
 5   Patterson, Cooper   GDBH   -   1758   25849   3   5   1745   3   5   2.589   0.411   1817 
 12   MacDonald, Alex   GD   J18   1896   28004   1   2   1992   1   2   0.740   0.260   1992 

Team 5 - Glw Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1665   3277   1   6   1773   1   6   2.157   -1.157   1493 
 11   King, Graeme E   TRPY   -   1859   4597      4   1897      4   1.781   -1.281   1565 
 12   Larkin, John   PY   -   1460   4647   0   1   1485   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1085 
 4   Rettie, Stephen   PY   -   1662   5763      3   1734      3   1.238   -0.738   1454 
 8   McClymont, Duncan   PY   -   1426   25818   1   2   1536   1   2   0.741   0.759   1729 
 6   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   1573   27416   1   6   1723   1   6   1.895   -0.895   1443 
 13   Matar, Michael   PY   -   1442   28187   0   1   1747   0   1   0.144   -0.144   1347 
 7   Fay, Craig   PY   -   1566   28189   1   6   1651   1   6   2.359   -0.859   1458 
 3   Yapp, Christopher   PY   NEW   1724   30376   2   4   1842   2   4   1.419   0.581   1842 
 9   Lindo, Alexei   PY   NEW   1376   30411      2   1630      2   0.375   0.125   1436 
 1   Walker, Nicholas P   PY   -   2126   30463   3   6   2134   3   6   2.898   0.602   2195 
 2   Sprenger De La Iglesia, Yevgeni   PY   J14   1869   31357   1   5   2024   1   5   1.560   -0.060   1874 
 10   Clark, Eve   PY   -   0   31473   0   2   1526   0   2   0   0   1126 

Team 6 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1736   3018   2   4   1875   2   4   1.274   1.226   1966 
 7   Bruce, Willie   DACD   -   1476   3328   4   5   1585   4   5   1.770   2.230   1826 
 4   Campbell, Stan J   DACD   -   1832   3426   1   5   1918   1   5   1.942   -0.942   1677 
 12   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1663   3831      2   1766      2   0.720   -0.220   1573 
 6   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1506   6188   1   3   1746   1   3   0.632   0.368   1624 
 14   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1690   6541   0   1   1971   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1571 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1871   7563      3   2106      3   0.626   -0.126   1826 
 3   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1814   9024   1   5   2000   1   5   1.389   0.111   1850 
 13   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1343   10239   0   1   1619   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1219 
 1   Chisholm, Mike   BSDA   -   1939   16085   1   4   2232   1   4   0.637   0.363   2039 
 11   James, Chris   BSDR   -   1884   18892   0   1   2153   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1753 
 5   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1701   21103   2   3   1754   2   3   1.284   0.716   1876 
 8   Fraser, Andrew   DAPA   -   1125   24561   0   1   1482   0   1   0.109   -0.109   1082 
 10   Ballantyne, Stuart   BS   -   1635   29148   1   2   1657   1   2   0.937   0.563   1850 

Team 7 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1778   4264   1   3   1797   1   3   1.416   -0.416   1675 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   2087   4903   2   5   2030   2   5   2.846   -0.846   1958 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2228   5115   3   5   2168   3   5   2.880   0.120   2240 
 7   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1619   6112   0   1   1476   0   1   0.693   -0.693   1076 
 5   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1738   6193   1   4   1689   1   4   2.253   -0.753   1598 
 11   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1689   6403   2   3   1516   2   3   2.154   -0.154   1638 
 3   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1825   8055   1   4   1742   1   4   2.420   -1.420   1549 
 10   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1836   8938   3   4   1821   3   4   2.067   0.933   2014 
 9   Murdochy, Shivan   CC   -   1922   17940   3   4   1920   3   4   2.004   0.996   2113 
 8   Roger, Michael   CC   -   1482   28375   3   3   1504   2   2   0.973   1.027   1903 
 6   Myant, Martin   CC   -   1662   29390   1   2   1562   1   2   1.268   -0.268   1562 
 13   McGregor, Donald   CC   -   1479   29980   0   1   1684   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1284 
 12   Birch, Rupert   CC   -   1728   31442   0   1   1820   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1420 

Team 8 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1774   3731   2   4   1734   2   4   2.216   0.284   1824 
 5   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1693   4746   1   2   1688   1   2   1.013   -0.013   1688 
 7   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1639   5102   2   5   1634   2   5   2.542   -0.042   1634 
 10   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1508   5582   1   3   1489   1   3   1.584   -0.084   1489 
 6   Barker, Luke   PO   -   1645   11947   2   3   1668   2   3   1.411   0.589   1790 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2306   22164   2   5   2175   2   5   3.268   -1.268   2103 
 2   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   2021   26683   1   4   1963   1   4   2.301   -0.801   1872 
 3   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J16   1725   27788   1   3   1826   1   3   2.026   -0.526   1826 
 9   Vadalia, Jainill   PO   J13   1750   28248   2   4   1890   2   4   1.307   0.693   1890 
 13   Roul, Tushar   EKPO   J14   1548   29366   0   1   1738   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1338 
 11   Cameron, Ross   PO   NEW   1419   30165   1   2   1450   1   2   0.941   0.059   1450 
 8   Morrison, Daniel   PO   NEW   1530   30781   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 12   Savidge, Daniel   DLPO   -   2013   31499   2   3   2006   2   3   1.514   0.486   2128 

Team 9 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1888   3687   2   4   1652   2   4   3.082   -0.582   1744 
 3   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2164   4478   0   1   1764   0   1   0.918   -0.918   1364 
 8   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1620   5335   1   4   1500   1   4   2.589   -1.089   1410 
 7   Walker, Duncan   EWHA   -   1747   6336   3   4   1613   3   4   2.598   0.902   1945 
 2   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2144   9122   3   4   1928   3   4   3.071   0.429   2260 
 1   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2145   9123   2   4   2093   2   4   2.269   0.231   2184 
 10   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1913   14200   1   1   1665   1   1   0.808   0.192   2065 
 4   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1923   14510   3   4   1810   3   4   2.559   0.441   2004 
 5   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1875   21604   4   4   1688   4   4   2.839   1.161   2088 
 9   Keenan, Alex   HA   -   1675   24620   1   2   1716   1   2   0.887   0.113   1716 

Team 10 - East Kilbride
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1460   3280   0   5   1788   0   5   0.685   -0.685   1388 
 2   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1834   3740   1   5   2098   1   5   0.922   0.078   1857 
 9   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1322   3810   0   3   1638   0   3   0.427   -0.427   1238 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1615   5433   1   5   1871   1   5   0.956   0.044   1630 
 8   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1333   5812   2   5   1633   2   5   0.776   1.724   1633 
 6   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1420   6956      3   1767      3   0.366   0.134   1487 
 12   Miller, Scott   EK   -   1275   13272   0   1   1626   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1226 
 7   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1412   13460      3   1737      3   0.398   0.102   1457 
 1   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J16   2052   28016   1   4   2256   1   4   1.026   0.474   2164 
 10   Irvine, Mark   EK   -   1175   29110      1   1505      1   0.125   0.375   1505 
 3   Deighan, Matthew   SAEK   NEW   1717   29878   1   4   1974   1   4   0.800   0.200   1781 
 11   Marno, John   EK   -   0   31133   0   1   1762   0   1   0   0   1362