Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier

Ending on 04/04/2024
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 20/06/2024

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Edinburgh West 11082018252861004067
23Edinburgh 11081117331476004677
32Bank of Scotland 11041591618242002745
46Wandering Dragons 11032582017221002949
51Badgers Brook 11022661120281002237
65University of Edinburgh 11002828152600111526
  60 25 10 25 60 113 112 113 11 0 11 180  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 16 2 3 7 3 10 22 
Bank of Scotland 15 1 3 10 7 10 27 
Edinburgh 110 11 5 10 10 10 46 
Edinburgh West 19 9 7 8 6 10 40 
University of Edinburgh 14 2 2 3 3 10 15 
Wandering Dragons 19 4 2 5 8 10 29 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Match Results
Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2337 Olson, Hamish (FM)  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2159 Home Win 
2 2179 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Neave, George  2051 Draw 
3 2051 Minnican, Alan W    -   Farrell, Neil R  2029 Draw 
4 1988 Browning, Isaac    -   Robinson, Martin E  1682 Draw 
5 1931 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Cheng, Louis  1471 Away Win 
6 1910 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2379 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  1  -  0 Blanco , Jorge  2192 Home Win 
2 2265 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Bennett, William  2037 Home Win 
3 2220 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1939 Home Win 
4 2174 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 James, Chris  1884 Home Win 
5 1982 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Chapman, Nigel  1871 Draw 
6 1926 Blackford, Ross  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1814 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2282 Sucikova, Svetlana (IM)  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  2039 Home Win 
2 2038 Krassel, Timofei  1  -  0 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1957 Home Win 
3 1896 Watson, Jacob    -   Bell, Alan D  1949 Draw 
4 1713 Kopernicky, Martin    -   Will, Douglas  1870 Draw 
5 1701 Doroshenko, Sofia  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1864 Away Win 
6 0 Bergquist, Andrew  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1838 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2192 Blanco , Jorge  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish (FM)  2337 Away Win 
2 2037 Bennett, William    -   Tate, Alan W (FM)  2272 Draw 
3 1884 James, Chris  1  -  0 Leah, Tom  2069 Home Win 
4 1871 Chapman, Nigel    -   Browning, Isaac  1988 Draw 
5 1814 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1931 Home Win 
6 1635 Ballantyne, Stuart  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1910 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2039 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Neave, George  2051 Away Win 
2 1957 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2029 Away Win 
3 1949 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1898 Away Win 
4 1948 McLay, John W    -   Walker, Duncan  1747 Draw 
5 1870 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Deepak Ambattu, Rithvik  1613 Away Win 
6 1864 Cooke, Mark    -   Darling, Callum  1508 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2039 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  2379 Away Win 
2 1957 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2265 Draw 
3 1949 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Waldhausen Gordon, Frederick (FM)  2212 Away Win 
4 1948 McLay, John W    -   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2220 Draw 
5 1870 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1982 Away Win 
6 1864 Cooke, Mark    -   Sime, David  1978 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2379 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish (FM)  2337 Away Win 
2 2265 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Tate, Alan W (FM)  2272 Home Win 
3 2212 Waldhausen Gordon, Frederick (FM)  1  -  0 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2179 Home Win 
4 2204 Bremner, Adam (CM)  0  -  1 Leah, Tom  2069 Away Win 
5 2174 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Browning, Isaac  1988 Home Win 
6 1982 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1931 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2220 Redpath, Joe (FM)    -   Krassel, Timofei  2038 Draw 
2 2051 Neave, George    -   Watson, Jacob  1896 Draw 
3 2029 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Kopernicky, Martin  1713 Home Win 
4 1747 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Doroshenko, Sofia  1701 Home Win 
5 1613 Deepak Ambattu, Rithvik    -   Reda, Michael  1354 Draw 
6 0 Sharma, Devesh  1  -  0 Rogers, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2337 Olson, Hamish (FM)  1  -  0 Krassel, Timofei  2038 Home Win 
2 2179 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Watson, Jacob  1896 Draw 
3 2069 Leah, Tom  W  -  L Auletta, Pasquale  1847 Win by Default 
4 1988 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Doroshenko, Sofia  1701 Home Win 
5 1931 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Reda, Michael  1354 Home Win 
6 1910 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Rogers, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2280 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)  1  -  0 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  2379 Home Win 
2 2220 Redpath, Joe (FM)  0  -  1 Waldhausen Gordon, Frederick (FM)  2212 Away Win 
3 2159 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2220 Draw 
4 2051 Neave, George    -   MacQueen, Calum  2174 Draw 
5 2029 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  2039 Home Win 
6 1898 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1982 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2039 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish (FM)  2337 Away Win 
2 1949 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2179 Away Win 
3 1948 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Leah, Tom  2069 Home Win 
4 1870 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Browning, Isaac  1988 Away Win 
5 1864 Cooke, Mark    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1931 Draw 
6 1838 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Fleming, Neil  1923 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2192 Blanco , Jorge    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2039 Draw 
2 2037 Bennett, William    -   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1957 Draw 
3 1939 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1949 Home Win 
4 1884 James, Chris    -   Will, Douglas  1870 Draw 
5 1871 Chapman, Nigel    -   Cooke, Mark  1864 Draw 
6 1814 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1838 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (3) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2192 Blanco , Jorge  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  2379 Away Win 
2 2037 Bennett, William  0  -  1 Waldhausen Gordon, Frederick (FM)  2212 Away Win 
3 1939 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2265 Away Win 
4 1884 James, Chris  0  -  1 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2220 Away Win 
5 1871 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2174 Away Win 
6 1794 Lamarque, Hugh    -   Sime, David  1978 Draw 
   - 5 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2038 Krassel, Timofei    -   Blanco , Jorge  2192 Draw 
2 1701 Doroshenko, Sofia  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1939 Away Win 
3 1662 Donitova-Johnstone, Darima  0  -  1 James, Chris  1884 Away Win 
4 0 Abdellatif, Hasan  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1871 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Mollison, Jamie  1814 Loss by Default 
6 0 McKnight, Sam  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1638 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2220 Redpath, Joe (FM)  1  -  0 Blanco , Jorge  2192 Home Win 
2 2051 Neave, George    -   Bennett, William  2037 Draw 
3 2029 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1939 Home Win 
4 1747 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 James, Chris  1884 Home Win 
5 1613 Deepak Ambattu, Rithvik  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1871 Home Win 
6 1471 Cheng, Louis  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1814 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2039 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Watson, Jacob  1896 Away Win 
2 1957 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  W  -  L Berera, Siddharth  1809 Win by Default 
3 1949 Bell, Alan D    -   Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas   1687 Draw 
4 1948 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Feser, Paolo  1829 Home Win 
5 1870 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Donitova-Johnstone, Darima  1662 Home Win 
6 1864 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Rogers, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2220 Redpath, Joe (FM)    -   Olson, Hamish (FM)  2337 Draw 
2 2051 Neave, George    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2179 Draw 
3 2029 Farrell, Neil R    -   Minnican, Alan W  2051 Draw 
4 1747 Walker, Duncan    -   Leah, Tom  2069 Draw 
5 1613 Deepak Ambattu, Rithvik    -   Browning, Isaac  1988 Draw 
6 1682 Robinson, Martin E    -   Burnett, Walter  1910 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2179 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Blanco , Jorge  2192 Draw 
2 2051 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1939 Away Win 
3 2069 Leah, Tom  0  -  1 James, Chris  1884 Away Win 
4 1988 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1871 Home Win 
5 1931 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1814 Away Win 
6 1910 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Lamarque, Hugh  1794 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2379 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  1  -  0 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1957 Home Win 
2 2265 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1870 Home Win 
3 2204 Bremner, Adam (CM)    -   Cooke, Mark  1864 Draw 
4 2174 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1838 Home Win 
5 1982 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1700 Home Win 
6 1791 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1572 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2220 Redpath, Joe (FM)  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  2039 Home Win 
2 2159 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Will, Douglas  1870 Draw 
3 2051 Neave, George    -   Cooke, Mark  1864 Draw 
4 2029 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1838 Home Win 
5 1747 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1700 Away Win 
6 1471 Cheng, Louis  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1572 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2179 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  2379 Away Win 
2 2051 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Waldhausen Gordon, Frederick (FM)  2212 Away Win 
3 2069 Leah, Tom  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2265 Away Win 
4 1988 Browning, Isaac  0  -  1 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2220 Away Win 
5 1931 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2202 Away Win 
6 1910 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2174 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2038 Krassel, Timofei    -   Olson, Hamish (FM)  2337 Draw 
2 1896 Watson, Jacob  1  -  0 Tate, Alan W (FM)  2272 Home Win 
3 1713 Kopernicky, Martin    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2179 Draw 
4 1687 Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas   0  -  1 Leah, Tom  2069 Away Win 
5 1829 Feser, Paolo  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1931 Away Win 
6 0 Rogers, Andrew  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1910 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2038 Krassel, Timofei  L  -  W Grant, Jonathan I M  2159 Loss by Default 
2 1896 Watson, Jacob  0  -  1 Neave, George  2051 Away Win 
3 1713 Kopernicky, Martin    -   Farrell, Neil R  2029 Draw 
4 1687 Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas   1  -  0 Cheng, Louis  1471 Home Win 
5 1534 Armijo Galdamez, Benjamin  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
6 0 Rogers, Andrew    -   Darling, Callum  1508 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2039 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Blanco , Jorge  2192 Draw 
2 1957 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1939 Away Win 
3 1949 Bell, Alan D    -   James, Chris  1884 Draw 
4 1948 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1871 Home Win 
5 1870 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1814 Home Win 
6 1864 Cooke, Mark    -   Lamarque, Hugh  1794 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2379 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  0  -  1 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)  2280 Away Win 
2 2212 Waldhausen Gordon, Frederick (FM)    -   Redpath, Joe (FM)  2220 Draw 
3 2265 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2159 Draw 
4 2220 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)    -   Neave, George  2051 Draw 
5 2174 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2029 Away Win 
6 1982 Brechin, Hugh R    -   McLean, Ian  1898 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2179 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2039 Draw 
2 2069 Leah, Tom  1  -  0 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1957 Home Win 
3 1988 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1949 Home Win 
4 1931 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1870 Away Win 
5 1923 Fleming, Neil  1  -  0 Cooke, Mark  1864 Home Win 
6 1910 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Rowney, Jonathan  1591 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2192 Blanco , Jorge  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe (FM)  2220 Away Win 
2 1939 Chisholm, Mike    -   Neave, George  2051 Draw 
3 1884 James, Chris  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2029 Home Win 
4 1871 Chapman, Nigel    -   McLean, Ian  1898 Draw 
5 1814 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1747 Away Win 
6 1794 Lamarque, Hugh    -   Sharma, Devesh  0 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2038 Krassel, Timofei    -   Ruxton, Keith (FM)  2379 Draw 
2 1896 Watson, Jacob  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2265 Away Win 
3 1713 Kopernicky, Martin  1  -  0 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2220 Home Win 
4 0 Rogers, Andrew  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2174 Away Win 
5 0 Abdellatif, Hasan    -   Brechin, Hugh R  1982 Draw 
6 0 Werne, Lars  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1791 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2192 Blanco , Jorge  0  -  1 Krassel, Timofei  2038 Away Win 
2 2037 Bennett, William    -   Watson, Jacob  1896 Draw 
3 1939 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Kopernicky, Martin  1713 Home Win 
4 1871 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Rogers, Andrew  0 Home Win 
5 1635 Ballantyne, Stuart  1  -  0 McKnight, Sam  0 Home Win 
6 1638 Stewart, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1949   3166   1   8   1977   1   8   3.810   -2.310   1725 
 4   McLay, John W   GRWD   -   1948   5168   4   5   1947   4   5   2.535   1.465   2188 
 5   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1870   6473   4   10   1934   4   10   4.268   0.232   1899 
 9   Rowney, Jonathan   BX   -   1591   8493   0   1   1910   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1510 
 10   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1572   10613   0   2   1810   0   2   0.405   -0.405   1410 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2039   14326   1   9   2192   1   9   2.812   -1.312   1912 
 6   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1864   20648   5   10   1861   5   10   5.037   0.463   1896 
 7   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1838   20886   2   5   1985   1   4   1.294   -0.294   1792 
 8   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1700   21003   1   2   1864   1   2   0.603   0.397   1864 
 2   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)   BX   -   1957   28393   2   8   2111   1   7   2.224   -1.224   1808 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1638   6117   2   2   1528   1   1   0.650   0.350   1928 
 5   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1871   7563   4   10   1895   4   10   4.635   -0.635   1823 
 2   Bennett, William   BS   -   2037   7570   2   6   2130   2   6   2.339   -0.339   2008 
 6   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1814   9024   3   8   1875   2   7   2.929   -0.929   1712 
 3   Chisholm, Mike   BSDA   -   1939   16085   5   9   1993   5   9   3.910   1.590   2073 
 4   James, Chris   BSDR   -   1884   18892   5   9   1977   5   9   3.495   1.505   2016 
 7   Lamarque, Hugh   BS   -   1794   28736   1   4   1863   1   4   1.637   -0.137   1772 
 9   Ballantyne, Stuart   BS   -   1635   29148   2   2   1719   2   2   0.813   1.187   2119 
 1   Blanco , Jorge   BS   -   2192   30001   2   10   2196   2   10   4.974   -2.974   1955 

Team 3 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2265   3187   7   8   2025   7   8   6.225   0.775   2357 
 1   Ruxton, Keith (FM)   SB   -   2379   5884   5   9   2173   5   9   6.711   -1.211   2253 
 3   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)   ED   -   2220   6238   4   7   1970   4   7   5.551   -1.051   2076 
 10   Sime, David   ED   -   1978   9646   1   2   1829   1   2   1.396   -0.396   1829 
 9   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   1982   11864   5   7   1821   5   7   4.856   0.644   2048 
 7   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2174   12082   6   8   1918   6   8   6.419   0.081   2170 
 5   Bremner, Adam (CM)   BAED   -   2204   14033      2   1966      2   1.563   -1.063   1774 
 8   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   2039   22894   0   1   2029   0   1   0.514   -0.514   1629 
 6   Walden, Petros   ED   -   2202   24775   1   1   1931   1   1   0.826   0.174   2331 
 12   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1791   26048   2   2   1559   2   2   1.580   0.420   1959 
 11   Blackford, Ross   DRKO   J17   1926   28276   1   1   1814   1   1   0.650   0.350   2214 
 4   Waldhausen Gordon, Frederick (FM)   EA   J13   2212   28608   5   6   2109   5   6   3.783   1.717   2503 

Team 4 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2029   3881   7   10   1936   7   10   6.124   1.376   2129 
 3   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2159   4168   2   5   2173   1   4   1.881   -0.381   2082 
 6   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1898   5171   2   4   1946   2   4   1.731   0.269   1946 
 4   Neave, George   EW   -   2051   5463   6   10   2042   6   10   5.091   0.909   2114 
 8   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1682   5827   1   2   1949   1   2   0.356   0.644   1949 
 7   Walker, Duncan   EWHA   -   1747   6336   4   6   1853   4   6   2.228   1.772   1975 
 2   Redpath, Joe (FM)   EW   -   2220   8350   4   7   2218   4   7   3.519   0.981   2324 
 1   Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)   EW   -   2280   11217   2   2   2379   2   2   0.728   1.272   2779 
 9   Deepak Ambattu, Rithvik   EA   J 9   1613   29762   3   4   1818   3   4   2.556   0.444   2011 
 11   Cheng, Louis   EA   J 8   1471   29934   3   4   1736   3   4   2.396   0.604   1929 
 12   Sharma, Devesh   EA   J 8   0   30159   3   4   1711   3   4   0   0   2043 
 10   Darling, Callum   EW   NEW   1508   30564   1   2   1734   1   2   0.479   0.521   1734 

Team 5 - University of Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Berera, Siddharth   TCED   -   1809   22313   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Sucikova, Svetlana (IM)   GW   -   2282   27911   1   1   2039   1   1   0.803   0.197   2439 
 9   Donitova-Johnstone, Darima   EU   -   1662   28314   0   2   1877   0   2   0.456   -0.456   1477 
 8   Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas    EU   -   1687   28930   1   3   1949   1   3   0.581   0.919   1949 
 6   Kopernicky, Martin   EU   -   1713   28980   2   6   2016   2   6   0.948   1.552   1954 
 13   Bergquist, Andrew   EU   -   0   30114   0   1   1838   0   1   0   0   1438 
 3   Watson, Jacob   EU   -   1896   30213   4   8   2105   4   8   1.989   2.011   2105 
 10   Armijo Galdamez, Benjamin   EU   -   1534   30508   0   1   1701   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1301 
 15   McKnight, Sam   EU   -   0   30987   0   2   1636   0   2   0   0   1236 
 7   Doroshenko, Sofia   EU   -   1701   31556   0   4   1884   0   4   1.083   -1.083   1484 
 11   Reda, Michael   GW   -   1354   31557      2   1754      2   0.164   0.336   1561 
 2   Krassel, Timofei   EU   J19   2038   31611   4   8   2231   4   7   1.882   2.118   2281 
 16   Rogers, Andrew   EU   -   0   31668   1   7   1833   1   7   0   0   1606 
 4   Auletta, Pasquale   EU   -   1847   31669   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 17   Werne, Lars   EU   -   0   31670   0   1   1791   0   1   0   0   1391 
 12   Abdellatif, Hasan   EU   J20   0   31671      2   1926      2   0   0   1734 
 14   Feser, Paolo   EU   -   1829   31746   0   2   1940   0   2   0.701   -0.701   1539 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1910   3352   3   8   1723   3   8   5.799   -2.299   1681 
 5   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2051   5288   1   4   2085   1   4   1.863   -0.863   1892 
 3   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2179   5555   4   9   2075   4   9   5.589   -1.589   2036 
 7   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1931   6012   2   9   1860   2   9   5.281   -2.781   1693 
 2   Tate, Alan W (FM)   WD   -   2272   6191      3   2066      3   2.204   -1.704   1786 
 1   Olson, Hamish (FM)   BAWD   -   2337   15934   6   7   2165   6   7   5.005   0.995   2468 
 8   Fleming, Neil   WD   -   1923   28179   2   2   1851   2   2   1.201   0.799   2251 
 6   Browning, Isaac   STWD   -   1988   28848   5   9   1920   5   9   5.261   0.239   2000 
 4   Leah, Tom   WD   -   2069   30083   4   9   1947   3   8   5.135   -1.635   1905