Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3

Ending on 04/04/2024
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 20/06/2024

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Edinburgh West 21081117387150004169
26Edinburgh West Juniors1062214306222003558
32Civil Service 310622142711210013254
411Wandering Dragons 31062214279221013254
58Pentland Hills 21050510288231003355
61Bank of Scotland 31050510279230013153
77Musselburgh 210424102211270002746
89Sandy Bells 2102448249270002848
910Tiger Cubs102175198310022338
103Corstorphine 3102084176333012338
114Edinburgh 61020841710320012237
  110 48 14 48 110 276 94 276 7 0 7 330  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 32 5 5 1 4 2  3 3 2 10 31 
Civil Service 33 3 4 4 1 2 3 3 4 3 10 32 
Corstorphine 3 2 2 1 2 4 2  5 2 10 23 
Edinburgh 6 2 3 2 2 2  4 2 2 10 22 
Edinburgh West 24 2 5 4 3 4 4 4 4 5 10 41 
Edinburgh West Juniors1 5 4 3 3 5 5 3 3 1 10 35 
Musselburgh 24 3 1 3 2 1 2 3 3 3 10 27 
Pentland Hills 25 2 4 5 1 1 3 2 4 2 10 33 
Sandy Bells 22 3 5 1 1 3 3 3 3 2 10 28 
10 Tiger Cubs2 1  4 1 2 2 1 3 3 10 23 
11 Wandering Dragons 33 3 4 4  4 3 3 4 2 10 32 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (4) Edinburgh 6 Grade Comments
1 1562 Sokolenko, Pavlo  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1372 Home Win 
2 742 Parasur, Raghuram  1  -  0 Cowe, Iain  1341 Home Win 
3 0 Vikram, Vedanth  1  -  0 Wright, Ashley  965 Home Win 
4 0 Karus, Olivia  0  -  1 Enoch, Yvonne  1080 Away Win 
5 0 Attili, Alessandro Matteo  0  -  1 Reidy, Daniel  0 Away Win 
6 0 Heunen, Tristan  1  -  0 McLellan, Anthony  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1393 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1320 Home Win 
2 1359 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1249 Home Win 
3 1323 Gamble, Marc  0  -  1 Holstead, Greg  0 Away Win 
4 1290 Purkins, Terry E    -   Crawford, James  1081 Draw 
5 1269 New, David  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   971 Home Win 
6 767 Williamson, Ruaridh  0  -  1 Veerman, Ross  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (6) Edinburgh West Juniors Grade Comments
1 1682 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Del Mar, Tristan I  1449 Away Win 
2 1618 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
3 1508 Darling, Callum  1  -  0 Wang, Meiting  0 Home Win 
4 1373 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Prabhu, Aadith  0 Away Win 
5 1333 O`Rourke, Kevin  1  -  0 Nathan, Prithvi S  0 Home Win 
6 1329 Hindle, Alistair A  1  -  0 Patel, Zach  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 3 (2) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1375 Josey, Richard    -   Sokolenko, Pavlo  1562 Draw 
2 1280 Wright, Andrew  0  -  1 Parasur, Raghuram  742 Away Win 
3 1245 Clucas, Sam  1  -  0 Palaniswamy, Drisith  0 Home Win 
4 1194 McCann, Derek  1  -  0 Maydew-Richardson, Jake  0 Home Win 
5 0 Lindved, William L  1  -  0 Theodoratou Korakakis, Rea  0 Home Win 
6 1103 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 Kosuru, Dheeraj Kalyan  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Irvine, Ben  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1378 Away Win 
2 1461 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Davidson, Max  1232 Home Win 
3 1300 MacRae, Craig   0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1194 Away Win 
4 1270 Moore, Chris   1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1162 Home Win 
5 0 McIntosh, Fraser  1  -  0 Dowle, Chris  1088 Home Win 
6 1182 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  917 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 6 (4) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1487 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1479 Away Win 
2 1372 Platts, William G C    -   Heathwood, Richard  1393 Draw 
3 965 Wright, Ashley  0  -  1 Gamble, Marc  1323 Away Win 
4 0 Reidy, Daniel  L  -  W New, David  1269 Loss by Default 
5 0 Loumgair, Sue  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  996 Away Win 
6 0 Ferguson, Oscar  0  -  1 Cornes, Alex  900 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (1) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1349 Paterson, Krishan  1  -  0 Irvine, Ben  0 Home Win 
2 1271 Mitchell, John  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1461 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W MacRae, Craig   1300 Loss by Default 
4 1181 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Moore, Chris   1270 Draw 
5 1074 Williamson, Kevin  0  -  1 McIntosh, Fraser  0 Away Win 
6 971 Powell, Paul  1  -  0 Palmer, John  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1320 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1682 Away Win 
2 1249 Barron, Vince    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1618 Draw 
3 0 Holstead, Greg  0  -  1 Darling, Callum  1508 Away Win 
4 1081 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1373 Away Win 
5 971 Wilson, Robert S M     -   Gall, Howie  0 Draw 
6 0 Veerman, Ross  1  -  0 Robinson, Angus  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West Juniors (6) vs (3) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 0 Sharma, Devesh  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1272 Home Win 
2 0 Wang, Meiting  0  -  1 Bruce, Douglas  1261 Away Win 
3 0 Madhu, Shriya  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1244 Home Win 
4 0 Prabhu, Aadith  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1197 Home Win 
5 0 Madhu, Shruti  W  -  L Rath, Srinivas  1193 Win by Default 
6 0 Nathan, Prithvi S  0  -  1 Mehta, Analben  896 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (6) Edinburgh West Juniors Grade Comments
1 1461 Walkowiak, Adam  L  -  W Sharma, Devesh  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 Irvine, Ben  1  -  0 Wang, Meiting  0 Home Win 
3 1300 MacRae, Craig     -   Prabhu, Aadith  0 Draw 
4 1270 Moore, Chris   1  -  0 Chandra, Samuel  0 Home Win 
5 0 McIntosh, Fraser  1  -  0 Nathan, Prithvi S  0 Home Win 
6 0 Palmer, John  1  -  0 Hemanth, Harshil  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (3) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1272 Taylor, Dave J    -   Loudon, James M  1320 Draw 
2 1261 Bruce, Douglas  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1249 Home Win 
3 1244 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Holstead, Greg  0 Away Win 
4 1197 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   971 Home Win 
5 1156 Watson, David  1  -  0 Veerman, Ross  0 Home Win 
6 858 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Loudon, George  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 6 Grade Comments
1 1682 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1487 Home Win 
2 1618 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1372 Home Win 
3 1508 Darling, Callum  0  -  1 Cowe, Iain  1341 Away Win 
4 1373 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Enoch, Yvonne  1080 Home Win 
5 1329 Hindle, Alistair A  1  -  0 Eager, Brendan  0 Home Win 
6 1048 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Reidy, Daniel  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (2) Civil Service 3 Grade Comments
1 1479 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Josey, Richard  1375 Away Win 
2 1323 Gamble, Marc  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1327 Home Win 
3 1290 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew  1280 Away Win 
4 1269 New, David  1  -  0 Clucas, Sam  1245 Home Win 
5 796 Samuel, Euan    -   McCann, Derek  1194 Draw 
6 767 Williamson, Ruaridh  0  -  1 Lindved, William L  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 6 (4) vs (3) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1372 Platts, William G C    -   Taylor, Dave J  1272 Draw 
2 1341 Cowe, Iain  1  -  0 Bruce, Douglas  1261 Home Win 
3 965 Wright, Ashley  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1197 Away Win 
4 0 Loumgair, Sue  0  -  1 Watson, David  1156 Away Win 
5 0 Eager, Brendan  1  -  0 Reilly, Connor  0 Home Win 
6 0 McLellan, Anthony  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  858 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West Juniors (6) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1449 Del Mar, Tristan I  0  -  1 Moon, Billy  0 Away Win 
2 0 Sharma, Devesh  1  -  0 Davidson, Max  1232 Home Win 
3 0 Chandra, Samuel  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1194 Home Win 
4 0 Uegaki, Haruo  0  -  1 Dowle, Chris  1088 Away Win 
5 0 Nathan, Prithvi S  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1069 Home Win 
6 0 Chandra, Ruben  0  -  1 Kerray, Bill  1002 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1562 Sokolenko, Pavlo  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1479 Away Win 
2 742 Parasur, Raghuram  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1393 Home Win 
3 0 Esser, Matthew  0  -  1 Gamble, Marc  1323 Away Win 
4 0 Palaniswamy, Drisith  0  -  1 New, David  1269 Away Win 
5 0 Maydew-Richardson, Jake  0  -  1 Samuel, William A  1202 Away Win 
6 0 Kosuru, Dheeraj Kalyan    -   Cornes, Alex  900 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1320 Loudon, James M    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1461 Draw 
2 1249 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Irvine, Ben  0 Away Win 
3 0 Holstead, Greg  1  -  0 MacRae, Craig   1300 Home Win 
4 1081 Crawford, James    -   Moore, Chris   1270 Draw 
5 971 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Palmer, John  0 Home Win 
6 0 Veerman, Ross  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1182 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 3 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1385 Boyd, Isaac  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1682 Home Win 
2 1280 Wright, Andrew  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
3 1255 Boyd, Mathew  0  -  1 Darling, Callum  1508 Away Win 
4 1245 Clucas, Sam  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Kevin  1333 Home Win 
5 0 Lindved, William L  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1048 Home Win 
6 0 Hale, David  1  -  0 Robertson, Drew G  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1618 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Sokolenko, Pavlo  1562 Draw 
2 1508 Darling, Callum  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  1244 Home Win 
3 1373 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Parasur, Raghuram  742 Away Win 
4 1333 O`Rourke, Kevin  1  -  0 Heunen, Tristan  0 Home Win 
5 1329 Hindle, Alistair A  1  -  0 Attili, Alessandro Matteo  0 Home Win 
6 1048 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Kosuru, Dheeraj Kalyan  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (4) Edinburgh 6 Grade Comments
1 1461 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Jupe, Simon  1550 Home Win 
2 0 Irvine, Ben  1  -  0 Yeap, Marcus  0 Home Win 
3 1300 MacRae, Craig   0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1372 Away Win 
4 1270 Moore, Chris     -   Cowe, Iain  1341 Draw 
5 0 Palmer, John    -   Reidy, Daniel  0 Draw 
6 1182 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Loumgair, Sue  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1378 Kirk, Steven    -   Loudon, James M  1320 Draw 
2 0 Moon, Billy  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1249 Away Win 
3 1232 Davidson, Max    -   Holstead, Greg  0 Draw 
4 1162 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1081 Home Win 
5 1088 Dowle, Chris  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   971 Home Win 
6 1002 Kerray, Bill  0  -  1 Veerman, Ross  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1378 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Paterson, Krishan  1349 Away Win 
2 0 Moon, Billy  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1283 Home Win 
3 1232 Davidson, Max  1  -  0 Mitchell, John  1271 Home Win 
4 1162 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1181 Draw 
5 1088 Dowle, Chris  0  -  1 Higgins, Scott  1108 Away Win 
6 917 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Williamson, Kevin  1074 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (1) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1349 Paterson, Krishan  0  -  1 Parasur, Raghuram  742 Away Win 
2 1283 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Palaniswamy, Drisith  0 Away Win 
3 1271 Mitchell, John    -   Attili, Alessandro Matteo  0 Draw 
4 1108 Higgins, Scott  1  -  0 Heunen, Tristan  0 Home Win 
5 971 Powell, Paul  1  -  0 Theodoratou Korakakis, Rea  0 Home Win 
6 902 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Esser, Matthew  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1479 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1682 Away Win 
2 1359 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1618 Away Win 
3 1323 Gamble, Marc  0  -  1 Darling, Callum  1508 Away Win 
4 1290 Purkins, Terry E    -   Deas, William B  1373 Draw 
5 1049 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Kevin  1333 Away Win 
6 996 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1048 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 3 (2) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1375 Josey, Richard  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1461 Home Win 
2 1385 Boyd, Isaac  1  -  0 Irvine, Ben  0 Home Win 
3 1327 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 MacRae, Craig   1300 Home Win 
4 1280 Wright, Andrew  0  -  1 Moore, Chris   1270 Away Win 
5 1255 Boyd, Mathew  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1182 Away Win 
6 1245 Clucas, Sam  0  -  1 Palmer, John  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1320 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Paterson, Krishan  1349 Away Win 
2 1249 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1298 Home Win 
3 0 Holstead, Greg  1  -  0 Mitchell, John  1271 Home Win 
4 1081 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1181 Away Win 
5 971 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Williamson, Kevin  1074 Home Win 
6 0 Veerman, Ross  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  902 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 6 (4) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1372 Platts, William G C    -   Kirk, Steven  1378 Draw 
2 1341 Cowe, Iain  1  -  0 Moon, Billy  0 Home Win 
3 1080 Enoch, Yvonne  0  -  1 Davidson, Max  1232 Away Win 
4 965 Wright, Ashley  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1194 Home Win 
5 0 Reidy, Daniel  1  -  0 Dowle, Chris  1088 Home Win 
6 0 Ferguson, Oscar  1  -  0 Kerray, Bill  1002 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (1) vs (6) Edinburgh West Juniors Grade Comments
1 1349 Paterson, Krishan    -   Del Mar, Tristan I  1449 Draw 
2 1298 McVey, Ernie  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
3 1271 Mitchell, John  1  -  0 Madhu, Shriya  0 Home Win 
4 1181 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Madhu, Shruti  0 Home Win 
5 1108 Higgins, Scott  1  -  0 Sabir, Dannier  0 Home Win 
6 971 Powell, Paul  1  -  0 Nathan, Prithvi S  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (3) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1261 Bruce, Douglas  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1393 Away Win 
2 1197 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Gamble, Marc  1323 Home Win 
3 1156 Watson, David  0  -  1 New, David  1269 Away Win 
4 0 Reilly, Connor  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1049 Home Win 
5 858 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Samuel, Euan  796 Away Win 
6 0 Ribbons, Frank  0  -  1 Williamson, Ruaridh  767 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1571 Grosu, Silvian    -   Sokolenko, Pavlo  1562 Draw 
2 0 Irvine, Ben  0  -  1 Parasur, Raghuram  742 Away Win 
3 0 McIntosh, Fraser  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  1244 Home Win 
4 1270 Moore, Chris   0  -  1 Moroz, Kai  942 Away Win 
5 1182 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Palaniswamy, Drisith  0 Away Win 
6 0 Palmer, John  1  -  0 Theodoratou Korakakis, Rea  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (1) vs (4) Edinburgh 6 Grade Comments
1 1349 Paterson, Krishan  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1372 Home Win 
2 1283 Melvin, James    -   Cowe, Iain  1341 Draw 
3 1271 Mitchell, John  1  -  0 Enoch, Yvonne  1080 Home Win 
4 1181 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Wright, Ashley  965 Home Win 
5 1108 Higgins, Scott  1  -  0 Ferguson, Oscar  0 Home Win 
6 902 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Loumgair, Sue  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh West Juniors (6) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1449 Del Mar, Tristan I  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1320 Home Win 
2 0 Sharma, Devesh  1  -  0 Holstead, Greg  0 Home Win 
3 0 Wang, Meiting  1  -  0 West, Charles  1098 Home Win 
4 0 Prabhu, Aadith  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1081 Home Win 
5 0 McKenzie, Kyriakos  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   971 Home Win 
6 0 Uegaki, Haruo  0  -  1 Veerman, Ross  0 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (3) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1618 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1272 Home Win 
2 1508 Darling, Callum  1  -  0 Bruce, Douglas  1261 Home Win 
3 1373 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1197 Home Win 
4 1333 O`Rourke, Kevin  1  -  0 Watson, David  1156 Home Win 
5 1329 Hindle, Alistair A  0  -  1 Reilly, Connor  0 Away Win 
6 1048 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  858 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (2) Civil Service 3 Grade Comments
1 1378 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Josey, Richard  1375 Home Win 
2 0 Moon, Billy  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1327 Home Win 
3 1232 Davidson, Max  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew  1280 Away Win 
4 1194 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Clucas, Sam  1245 Away Win 
5 1162 Ritchie, Stephen    -   McCann, Derek  1194 Draw 
6 917 Callaghan, George S    -   Powell, Alex  1103 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 3 (2) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1280 Wright, Andrew    -   Paterson, Krishan  1349 Draw 
2 1245 Clucas, Sam  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1283 Home Win 
3 0 Davis, Gerry  1  -  0 Mitchell, John  1271 Home Win 
4 1194 McCann, Derek  0  -  1 Higgins, Scott  1108 Away Win 
5 0 Pantony, Lewis  1  -  0 Powell, Paul  971 Home Win 
6 0 Li, Tommy J  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  902 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1562 Sokolenko, Pavlo  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1378 Home Win 
2 1244 Wilson, Florence  1  -  0 Moon, Billy  0 Home Win 
3 0 Esser, Matthew  0  -  1 Davidson, Max  1232 Away Win 
4 0 Palaniswamy, Drisith  1  -  0 Dowle, Chris  1088 Home Win 
5 0 Theodoratou Korakakis, Rea  0  -  1 Muir, Lindsay  1069 Away Win 
6 0 Heunen, Tristan  0  -  1 Callaghan, George S  917 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1479 Nisbet, Charles    -   Grosu, Silvian  1571 Draw 
2 1393 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1461 Home Win 
3 1359 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Moore, Chris   1270 Away Win 
4 1290 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1182 Away Win 
5 996 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Palmer, John  0 Away Win 
6 900 Cornes, Alex  1  -  0 Deren, Marek  960 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 6 (4) vs (6) Edinburgh West Juniors Grade Comments
1 1372 Platts, William G C    -   Del Mar, Tristan I  1449 Draw 
2 1080 Enoch, Yvonne  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
3 965 Wright, Ashley  0  -  1 McKenzie, Kyriakos  0 Away Win 
4 0 Reidy, Daniel  1  -  0 Sabir, Dannier  0 Home Win 
5 0 Ferguson, Oscar  1  -  0 Uegaki, Haruo  0 Home Win 
6 0 Loumgair, Sue  0  -  1 Nathan, Prithvi S  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1571 Grosu, Silvian  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1682 Away Win 
2 1461 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1618 Away Win 
3 1300 MacRae, Craig   0  -  1 Darling, Callum  1508 Away Win 
4 1270 Moore, Chris     -   Deas, William B  1373 Draw 
5 1182 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Hindle, Alistair A  1329 Away Win 
6 0 Palmer, John  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1048 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (4) Edinburgh 6 Grade Comments
1 1320 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1372 Away Win 
2 1249 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Cowe, Iain  1341 Away Win 
3 0 Holstead, Greg  1  -  0 Reidy, Daniel  0 Home Win 
4 1098 West, Charles  1  -  0 Enoch, Yvonne  1080 Home Win 
5 971 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 McLellan, Anthony  0 Home Win 
6 0 Veerman, Ross    -   Loumgair, Sue  0 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (3) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1562 Sokolenko, Pavlo    -   Taylor, Dave J  1272 Draw 
2 942 Moroz, Kai  0  -  1 Bruce, Douglas  1261 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ruthven, Angus G  1197 Loss by Default 
4 0 Attili, Alessandro Matteo  0  -  1 Rath, Srinivas  1193 Away Win 
5 0 Maydew-Richardson, Jake  0  -  1 Reilly, Connor  0 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crerar, James D  858 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West Juniors (6) vs (2) Civil Service 3 Grade Comments
1 1449 Del Mar, Tristan I  1  -  0 Wright, Andrew  1280 Home Win 
2 0 Sharma, Devesh  1  -  0 Clucas, Sam  1245 Home Win 
3 0 Prabhu, Aadith  1  -  0 Davis, Gerry  0 Home Win 
4 0 Wang, Meiting    -   Pantony, Lewis  0 Draw 
5 0 Madhu, Shriya  1  -  0 McCann, Derek  1194 Home Win 
6 0 McKenzie, Kyriakos    -   Powell, Alex  1103 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (3) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1272 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Paterson, Krishan  1349 Away Win 
2 1261 Bruce, Douglas  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1283 Away Win 
3 1197 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Higgins, Scott  1108 Away Win 
4 1156 Watson, David  0  -  1 Williamson, Kevin  1074 Away Win 
5 0 Curtin, Tom  0  -  1 Powell, Paul  971 Away Win 
6 858 Crerar, James D    -   Craigmile, Neil  902 Draw 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (6) Edinburgh West Juniors Grade Comments
1 1562 Sokolenko, Pavlo  0  -  1 Del Mar, Tristan I  1449 Away Win 
2 942 Moroz, Kai  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
3 742 Parasur, Raghuram    -   Prabhu, Aadith  0 Draw 
4 0 McCready, Lochlan  0  -  1 Madhu, Shriya  0 Away Win 
5 0 Attili, Alessandro Matteo  1  -  0 McKenzie, Kyriakos  0 Home Win 
6 0 Heunen, Tristan  1  -  0 Madhu, Shruti  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (3) vs (2) Civil Service 3 Grade Comments
1 1272 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew  1280 Away Win 
2 1261 Bruce, Douglas  0  -  1 Clucas, Sam  1245 Away Win 
3 1197 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Pantony, Lewis  0 Away Win 
4 1156 Watson, David    -   McCann, Derek  1194 Draw 
5 0 Reilly, Connor  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1103 Home Win 
6 0 Curtin, Tom  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1378 Kirk, Steven    -   Nisbet, Charles  1479 Draw 
2 0 Moon, Billy  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1393 Home Win 
3 1232 Davidson, Max  0  -  1 Gamble, Marc  1323 Away Win 
4 1194 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 New, David  1269 Home Win 
5 1088 Dowle, Chris  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  996 Home Win 
6 1162 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Williamson, Ruaridh  767 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1320 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Parasur, Raghuram  742 Away Win 
2 1249 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 McCready, Lochlan  0 Home Win 
3 0 Holstead, Greg  1  -  0 Maydew-Richardson, Jake  0 Home Win 
4 1196 Galbraith, David  1  -  0 Theodoratou Korakakis, Rea  0 Home Win 
5 971 Wilson, Robert S M     -   Gachay, Kamil  0 Draw 
6 0 Fraser, Callum  0  -  1 Edgar, Felix  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 3 (2) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1327 West, Nicholas C    -   Loudon, James M  1320 Draw 
2 1280 Wright, Andrew  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1249 Away Win 
3 0 Pantony, Lewis  0  -  1 Holstead, Greg  0 Away Win 
4 0 Lindved, William L  1  -  0 Galbraith, David  1196 Home Win 
5 1194 McCann, Derek  0  -  1 Sladek, Jacob  0 Away Win 
6 0 Hale, David  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   971 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (3) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1272 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Grosu, Silvian  1571 Away Win 
2 1261 Bruce, Douglas  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1461 Away Win 
3 1197 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Irvine, Ben  0 Away Win 
4 1156 Watson, David  1  -  0 Moore, Chris   1270 Home Win 
5 0 Reilly, Connor  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1182 Away Win 
6 0 Curtin, Tom  1  -  0 Palmer, John  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1479 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Paterson, Krishan  1349 Home Win 
2 1202 Samuel, William A    -   Melvin, James  1283 Draw 
3 900 Cornes, Alex  1  -  0 Mitchell, John  1271 Home Win 
4 1049 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 Williamson, Kevin  1074 Home Win 
5 796 Samuel, Euan  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  902 Home Win 
6 767 Williamson, Ruaridh  1  -  0 Frame, Magnus  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1682 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Moon, Billy  0 Home Win 
2 1618 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Davidson, Max  1232 Home Win 
3 1508 Darling, Callum  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1224 Home Win 
4 1373 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1194 Away Win 
5 1333 O`Rourke, Kevin    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1162 Draw 
6 1329 Hindle, Alistair A  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1069 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (1) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1349 Paterson, Krishan  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1682 Away Win 
2 1283 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Sharma, Devesh  0 Away Win 
3 1271 Mitchell, John  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1618 Away Win 
4 1108 Higgins, Scott  0  -  1 Darling, Callum  1508 Away Win 
5 1074 Williamson, Kevin    -   O`Rourke, Kevin  1333 Draw 
6 902 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1048 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 6 (4) vs (2) Civil Service 3 Grade Comments
1 1372 Platts, William G C    -   Josey, Richard  1375 Draw 
2 1341 Cowe, Iain    -   Wright, Andrew  1280 Draw 
3 0 Reidy, Daniel  1  -  0 Davis, Gerry  0 Home Win 
4 1080 Enoch, Yvonne  0  -  1 Lindved, William L  0 Away Win 
5 0 Eager, Brendan  0  -  1 McCann, Derek  1194 Away Win 
6 0 McLellan, Anthony  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1103 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West Juniors (6) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1449 Del Mar, Tristan I  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1479 Home Win 
2 0 Sharma, Devesh  1  -  0 New, David  1269 Home Win 
3 0 Prabhu, Aadith  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1049 Home Win 
4 0 Madhu, Shriya  1  -  0 Cornes, Alex  900 Home Win 
5 0 Madhu, Shruti  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  996 Home Win 
6 0 McKenzie, Kyriakos  0  -  1 Samuel, Euan  796 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (3) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1378 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1272 Home Win 
2 0 Moon, Billy  1  -  0 Bruce, Douglas  1261 Home Win 
3 1194 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Reilly, Connor  0 Home Win 
4 1088 Dowle, Chris  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1197 Home Win 
5 1162 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Watson, David  1156 Draw 
6 917 Callaghan, George S  1  -  0 Grondal, Jorgen  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1181   3909   4   5   1069   4   5   3.151   0.849   1310 
 2   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1298   5234   0   2   1474   0   2   0.652   -0.652   1073 
 4   Mitchell, John   BSSK   -   1271   7243   2   9   1275   2   8   3.929   -1.429   1133 
 9   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   902   9832   4   7   855   4   7   3.835   0.665   961 
 3   Melvin, James   BS   -   1283   11147   2   7   1370   2   7   2.813   -0.813   1207 
 6   Higgins, Scott   BS   -   1108   18595   6   7   1152   5   6   2.736   2.264   1432 
 8   Powell, Paul   BS   -   971   29232   4   5   1075   2   3   1.185   0.815   1197 
 1   Paterson, Krishan   BS   NEW   1349   29419   6   10   1441   6   10   4.045   1.955   1513 
 7   Williamson, Kevin   BS   NEW   1074   30402   2   6   1085   2   5   2.455   0.045   1085 
 10   Frame, Magnus   BS   -   0   31448   0   1   807   0   1   0   0   407 

Team 2 - Civil Service 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1103   5672   3   5   955   2   4   2.664   -0.664   955 
 3   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1327   18884   1   4   1366   1   4   1.788   -0.288   1275 
 4   Wright, Andrew   CS   -   1280   28989   4   10   1420   4   10   3.474   0.526   1348 
 2   Josey, Richard   CS   NEW   1375   30021   3   5   1478   3   5   1.868   1.132   1550 
 5   Boyd, Mathew   CS   NEW   1255   30279   0   2   1365   0   2   0.757   -0.757   965 
 1   Boyd, Isaac   CS   J12   1385   30280   2   2   1414   2   2   0.951   1.049   1814 
 7   McCann, Derek   CS   -   1194   30449   3   8   1190   1   6   3.013   -1.513   997 
 6   Clucas, Sam   CS   NEW   1245   30453   5   8   1297   5   8   3.540   1.460   1388 
 12   Lindved, William L   CS   -   0   30593   5   5   1155   4   4   0   0   1554 
 13   Pantony, Lewis   CS   -   0   31062   2   4   1213   2   4   0   0   1304 
 10   Hale, David   CS   -   0   31169   2   2   1041   1   1   0   0   1441 
 11   Li, Tommy J   CS   J11   0   31418   0   1   902   0   1   0   0   502 
 9   Davis, Gerry   CS   -   0   31675   1   3   1347   1   3   0   0   1225 

Team 3 - Corstorphine 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, Michael   CO   -   1244   3052   0   2   1426   0   2   0.530   -0.530   1026 
 4   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1197   5883   4   10   1191   3   9   4.561   -1.561   1069 
 2   Bruce, Douglas   CO   -   1261   7095   3   10   1336   3   10   4.052   -1.052   1186 
 6   Watson, David   CO   -   1156   9743   4   8   1159   4   8   3.849   0.151   1159 
 8   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   858   9746   2   6   942      3   1.163   -0.663   662 
 1   Taylor, Dave J   CO   -   1272   10177   1   9   1475   1   9   2.409   -0.909   1195 
 7   Mehta, Analben   CO   -   896   27704   1   1   756   1   1   0.687   0.313   1156 
 11   Reilly, Connor   CO   J15   0   28560   4   7   1171   3   5   0   0   1243 
 5   Rath, Srinivas   CO   J13   1193   28663   1   2   975   1   1   0.777   0.223   1375 
 12   Ribbons, Frank   CO   -   0   31560   0   1   807   0   1   0   0   407 
 9   Curtin, Tom   CO   J15   0   31770   2   3   1034   1   2   0   0   1034 
 10   Grondal, Jorgen   CO   -   0   31866   0   1   917   0   1   0   0   517 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 6
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1487   3044   0   2   1580   0   2   0.762   -0.762   1180 
 3   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1372   5650   4   10   1456   4   10   4.053   0.447   1421 
 5   Enoch, Yvonne   ED   -   1080   12474   1   7   1336   0   6   1.241   -1.241   935 
 6   Wright, Ashley   ED   -   965   14356   1   6   1203   1   6   1.354   -0.354   923 
 1   Jupe, Simon   ED   -   1550   29249   0   1   1461   0   1   0.623   -0.623   1061 
 4   Cowe, Iain   ED   NEW   1341   30510   5   8   1394   5   8   3.576   1.924   1536 
 9   Loumgair, Sue   ED   -   0   31338      6   948      6   0   0   554 
 7   Eager, Brendan   ED   -   0   31341   1   3   1255   1   3   0   0   1133 
 11   Reidy, Daniel   ED   -   0   31518   5   8   1123   4   6   0   0   1316 
 10   McLellan, Anthony   ED   -   0   31519   1   4   949   1   4   0   0   756 
 8   Ferguson, Oscar   ED   -   0   31609   2   4   1051   2   4   0   0   1051 
 12   Yeap, Marcus   ED   -   0   31710   0   1   1146   0   1   0   0   746 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1618   3403   7   9   1407   7   9   6.648   0.352   1629 
 4   Deas, William B   EW   -   1373   3705   4   8   1284   4   8   4.986   -0.986   1284 
 6   Hindle, Alistair A   EW   -   1329   4359   5   6   1117   3   4   3.019   -0.019   1310 
 1   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1682   5827   6   8   1499   6   8   5.790   0.210   1692 
 7   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1048   6443   3   7   1059   3   7   3.511   -0.511   1009 
 5   O`Rourke, Kevin   EW   -   1333   14612   5   7   1090   5   7   5.474   -0.474   1253 
 10   Robinson, Angus   EW   J14   0   28972   0   1   1136   0   1   0   0   736 
 9   Robertson, Drew G   ER   J12   0   30093   0   1   1409   0   1   0   0   1009 
 11   Sharma, Devesh   EA   J 8   0   30159   2   2   1292   2   2   0   0   1692 
 3   Darling, Callum   EW   NEW   1508   30564   9   10   1292   9   10   7.630   1.370   1659 
 8   Gall, Howie   EW   J12   0   31437      1   971      1   0   0   971 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West Juniors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Chandra, Samuel   EC   J14   0   28568   1   2   1252   1   2   0   0   1252 
 14   Wang, Meiting   EA   J12   0   29127   1   5   1299   1   5   0   0   1149 
 9   Patel, Zach   EAE2   J12   0   29204   0   1   1329   0   1   0   0   929 
 11   Sabir, Dannier   BT   J12   0   29509   0   2   1267   0   2   0   0   867 
 4   Hemanth, Harshil   EW   J12   0   29699   0   1   1098   0   1   0   0   698 
 2   Chandra, Ruben   EC   J 9   0   29908   0   1   1002   0   1   0   0   602 
 1   Del Mar, Tristan I   ER   J11   1449   29952   6   8   1472   6   8   6.371   -0.371   1665 
 10   Prabhu, Aadith   EA   J 9   0   30095   6   7   1300   5   6   0   0   1580 
 12   Sharma, Devesh   EA   J 8   0   30159   10   10   1348   9   9   0   0   1748 
 5   Madhu, Shriya   ER   J12   0   30238   4   5   1174   3   4   0   0   1367 
 13   Uegaki, Haruo   ER   J 8   0   30261   0   3   1112   0   2   0   0   712 
 6   Madhu, Shruti   ER   J10   0   30289   2   4   1013   1   3   0   0   891 
 8   Nathan, Prithvi S   EW   J 7   0   30623   2   6   977   2   5   0   0   905 
 7   McKenzie, Kyriakos   ER   J12   0   31445   2   5   978   2   5   0   0   978 

Team 7 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1320   4724   2   10   1471   2   10   3.291   -1.291   1230 
 2   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1249   7839   4   9   1353   3   8   2.997   0.503   1311 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1081   19395   1   6   1276   1   6   1.538   -0.538   996 
 6   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   971   21007   4   10   1143   2   8   2.341   0.159   1001 
 3   Galbraith, David   MU   -   1196   24225   1   2   1548   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1148 
 4   West, Charles   MU   NEW   1098   30427   1   2   1150   1   2   0.865   0.135   1150 
 8   Holstead, Greg   MU   -   0   30638   7   10   1392   6   9   0   0   1559 
 10   Sladek, Jacob   MU   J15   0   30762   1   1   1194   1   1   0   0   1594 
 11   Veerman, Ross   MU   -   0   31469   5   8   992   4   7   0   0   1098 
 9   Loudon, George   MU   -   0   31614   0   1   858   0   1   0   0   458 
 7   Fraser, Callum   MU   -   0   31960   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 8 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Devoy, David G   PH   -   996   3720   2   5   931   2   5   2.812   -0.812   859 
 8   Donkin, Anne   PH   -   1049   3764   1   4   1258   1   4   0.971   0.029   1065 
 2   Heathwood, Richard   PHBH   -   1393   4312   3   6   1448   3   6   2.670   0.830   1509 
 5   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1290   5689   1   4   1229   1   4   2.314   -1.314   1036 
 1   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1479   10970   4   8   1545   4   8   3.355   0.645   1545 
 7   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1202   14041   1   2   1283      1   0.390   0.110   1283 
 3   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1359   21109   1   3   1392   1   3   1.402   -0.402   1270 
 11   Samuel, Euan   PH   J16   796   28465   3   4   978   3   4   1.144   2.356   1310 
 6   New, David   PH   -   1269   28893   5   7   1261   4   6   3.137   0.863   1383 
 4   Gamble, Marc   PH   -   1323   29386   4   7   1243   4   7   4.068   -0.068   1293 
 12   Williamson, Ruaridh   PH   NEW   767   30352   3   5   1155   1   2   0.183   0.817   1033 
 10   Cornes, Alex   PH   NEW   900   30353   3   5   1053   2   4   1.374   1.126   1144 

Team 9 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1224   3653   0   1   1548   0   1   0.128   -0.128   1148 
 1   Kirk, Steven   EWSB   -   1378   4609   4   8   1387   4   8   3.951   0.549   1429 
 5   Ritchie, Stephen   BS   -   1162   9049   3   7   1152   3   7   3.516   -0.516   1102 
 4   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1194   9443   4   7   1246   4   6   2.563   1.437   1368 
 7   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1069   9444   1   3   1042   0   2   1.046   -1.046   642 
 9   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   917   20412   2   5   1096   2   5   1.412   1.088   1096 
 8   Kerray, Bill   SB   -   1002   27709   1   3   1136   0   1   0.318   -0.318   736 
 6   Dowle, Chris   SB   -   1088   29136   4   8   1164   4   7   2.867   1.133   1214 
 10   Moon, Billy   SB   -   0   29439   5   9   1401   5   9   0   0   1440 
 2   Davidson, Max   SB   NEW   1232   30420   3   9   1335   3   9   3.428   0.072   1255 

Team 10 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Wilson, Florence   TCB1   J17   1244   24538   1   3   1515   1   2   0.346   0.654   1515 
 3   Moroz, Kai   FCEC   J14   942   28333   1   3   1304   1   2   0.231   0.769   1182 
 7   Esser, Matthew   SR   J13   0   28606   0   3   1166   0   3   0   0   765 
 14   Palaniswamy, Drisith   SM   J14   0   29259   3   5   1221   3   5   0   0   1293 
 4   Parasur, Raghuram   EA   J13   742   29337   7   8   1142   6   7   6.426   0.074   1599 
 16   Vikram, Vedanth   EA   J11   0   29426   1   1   965   1   1   0   0   1365 
 15   Theodoratou Korakakis, Rea   EAE2   J11   0   29599   0   5   1176   0   5   0   0   776 
 13   McCready, Lochlan   SM   J12   0   30252   0   2   1318   0   2   0   0   918 
 1   Sokolenko, Pavlo   ED   J10   1562   30274   4   8   1480   4   8   4.819   -0.819   1480 
 11   Karus, Olivia   TC   J10   0   30288   0   1   1080   0   1   0   0   680 
 5   Attili, Alessandro Matteo   ED   J12   0   30524   1   5   1261   1   5   0   0   1111 
 8   Gachay, Kamil   ER   J10   0   30637      1   971      1   0   0   971 
 10   Kosuru, Dheeraj Kalyan   TC   J10   0   31226      3   1026      3   0   0   746 
 12   Maydew-Richardson, Jake   TC   J14   0   31438   0   4   1276   0   4   0   0   876 
 9   Heunen, Tristan   TC   J12   0   31517   2   5   1046   1   4   0   0   853 
 6   Edgar, Felix   ED   J11   0   31912   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 11 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1461   20808   4   9   1388   4   8   4.768   -0.268   1430 
 1   Grosu, Silvian   WD   -   1571   21180   2   4   1534   2   4   2.148   -0.148   1534 
 6   Deren, Marek   WD   -   960   24110   0   1   940   0   1   0.528   -0.528   540 
 5   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1182   24237   6   8   1161   6   8   4.070   1.930   1354 
 4   Moore, Chris    WD   NEW   1270   29982   6   10   1226   5   9   5.012   -0.012   1265 
 3   MacRae, Craig    WD   NEW   1300   30046   1   7   1375      6   2.423   -1.923   981 
 9   Palmer, John   WD   -   0   31345   4   9   1116   2   6   0   0   1055 
 8   McIntosh, Fraser   WD   -   0   31429   4   4   1064   4   4   0   0   1464 
 7   Irvine, Ben   WD   -   0   31430   4   8   1261   3   7   0   0   1211