Edin Park Festival Standard U2400

Ending on 13/08/2023
Results compiled by John D McNicoll
Grading calculations last updated - 17/07/2024
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Ruxton, Keith (FM)  SB  -  2379  5884   8w  1  17b  1  2w    11b  1  3w    4  5
 2  Bin Suhayl, Ieysaa  EN  J19  2247  26203    W  1  16w  1  1b    3w    18b  1  4  5
 3  Adrian, Leopold  XKNR  J19  2126  28520   11w  1  20b  1  9w  1  2b    1b    4  5
 4  Burnett, Walter  WD  -  1910  3352   16b  0  19b  1  14w  1  7w  0  15b  1  3  5
 5  Skettos, Nicolas  PO  -  2021  26683   17w  0  8b  0   P  1  12b    14w  0  1  5
 6  Boggarapu, Kritan  EAER  J14  1839  30027   18b    13w  1  7b  0  15w    9w  1  3  5
 7  Chisholm, Mike  BSDA  -  1939  16085   19w    14b    6w  1  4b  1  12w    3  5
 8  McCormack, Derek  PABS  -  1872  8860   1b  0  5w  1  18b  0   B        1  4
 9  Marks, Ian A  SP  -  1793  4866    B    15w  1  3b  0  16w    6b  0  2  5
 10  Parasur, Raghuram  EA  J13  742  29337    L  0                  0  1
 11  Kopernicky, Martin  EU  -  1713  28980   3b  0   P  1  20w  1  1w  0  16b  0  2  5
 12  Ridge, Michael  ED  -  1843  15018    B    18w    16b    5w    7b    2  5
 13  Ridge, Benjamin  SAED  J19  1747  22809    B    6b  0  17w    14b    19w  0  1  5
 14  Blackford, Ross  DRKO  J17  1926  28276    B    7w    4b  0  13w    5b  1  2  5
 15  McNaught, Jordan J  QPSC  NEW  1564  30208    B    9b  0  19w  1  6b    4w  0  2  5
 16  Munshi, Aryan  PO  J16  1725  27788   4w  1  2b  0  12w    9b    11w  1  3  5
 17  Kitaev, Daniel  GR  J15  1669  29122   5b  1  1w  0  13b    18w  0  20b    2  5
 18  Vadalia, Jainill  POPY  J13  1750  28248   6w    12b    8w  1  17b  1  2w  0  3  5
 19  Roul, Tushar  EKPO  J14  1548  29366   7b    4w  0  15b  0  20w    13b  1  2  5
 20  Cheng, Louis  EA  J 8  1471  29934    P  1  3w  0  11b  0  19b    17w    2  5
 49  95

Edin Park Festival Standard U2400 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ruxton, Keith (FM)   SB   -   2379   5884   4   5   2080   4   5   4.138   -0.138   2321 
 2   Bin Suhayl, Ieysaa   EN   J19   2247   26203   4   5   2103   3   4   2.648   0.352   2296 
 3   Adrian, Leopold   XKNR   J19   2126   28520   4   5   2004   4   5   3.113   0.887   2245 
 7   Chisholm, Mike   BSDA   -   1939   16085   3   5   1872   3   5   2.914   0.586   2022 
 18   Vadalia, Jainill   POPY   J13   1750   28248   3   5   1954   3   5   1.265   1.735   2026 
 16   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J16   1725   27788   3   5   1877   3   5   2.996   0.004   1949 
 4   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1910   3352   3   5   1835   3   5   2.918   0.082   1907 
 6   Boggarapu, Kritan   EAER   J14   1839   30027   3   5   1802   3   5   2.727   0.273   1874 
 12   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1843   15018   2   5   1955   2   4   1.399   0.601   1955 
 14   Blackford, Ross   DRKO   J17   1926   28276   2   5   1916   2   4   2.052   -0.052   1916 
 17   Kitaev, Daniel   GR   J15   1669   29122   2   5   1918   2   5   2.443   -0.443   1846 
 9   Marks, Ian A   SP   -   1793   4866   2   5   1929   1   4   1.375   0.125   1838 
 11   Kopernicky, Martin   EU   -   1713   28980   2   5   2009   1   4   0.682   0.318   1816 
 19   Roul, Tushar   EKPO   J14   1548   29366   2   5   1815   2   5   0.979   1.021   1743 
 15   McNaught, Jordan J   QPSC   NEW   1564   30208   2   5   1832   1   4   0.768   0.732   1742 
 20   Cheng, Louis   EA   J 8   1471   29934   2   5   1781   1   4   1.823   -0.823   1588 
 8   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1872   8860   1   4   2058   1   3   0.869   0.131   1936 
 13   Ridge, Benjamin   SAED   J19   1747   22809   1   5   1889   1   4   1.293   -0.293   1696 
 5   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   2021   26683   1   5   1911      4   2.594   -2.094   1579 
 10   Parasur, Raghuram   EA   J13   742   29337   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   -