Edin Park Festival Standard Intermediate

Ending on 13/08/2023
Results compiled by John D McNicoll
Grading calculations last updated - 20/06/2024
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Sykes, Chris  COED  -  1766  12843   13w  1  17b  1  7w  0  19b  1  14w    3  5
 2  McKinney, Stuart  GYCS  -  1464  5147    B    18b  1  9w  0  11b    19w  0  2  5
 3  McKenna, John  PAQP  -  1690  5128   15b    26w    24b    18w  1  4b    3  5
 4  McGillivray, Calum  ED  -  1630  18587   16w  1  20b    11w  1  7b  0  3w    3  5
 5  Aitchison, A Keith  EDKO  -  1575  3020    B    27w  1  15b  0  29w  1  10b  1  3  5
 6  Murray, Frankie  EK  -  1615  5433   17b  0  13w  0  16b    27w  1  20w  1  2  5
 7  Hall, David G  PR  -  1590  4230   19w  1  22b  1  1b  1  4w  1  15b  0  4  5
 8  P M, Ram Prasad  KC  -  1599  30962   20b  0  16w  1  21b  1  22w  1   V  0  3  4
 9  Grant, Devin  ER  -  1565  30364   21w  1  25b  1  2b  1  15w  0  17b    3  5
 10  Robertson, Jim  EK  -  1333  5812   22b  0  19w  0   P  1  25b  1  5w  0  2  5
 11  Brown, Gerry  CSBS  -  1342  7921    W  1  24w    4b  0  2w    22b  1  3  5
 12  Cook, Sam  ST  J19  1461  26394   24b  0                  0  1
 13  Corke, Alexander  ER  J20  0  24417   1b  0  6b  1  22w  0  21w  1  24b  0  2  5
 14  Nield, Christopher  BDSC  J19  1417  28934    B    28b  1  20w    24w  1  1b    3  5
 15  Gera, Marvin  CO  J15  1419  28464   3w    29b  1  5w  1  9b  1  7w  1  4  5
 16  O`Hanlon, Pat  BH  -  1412  29989   4b  0  8b  0  6w    28w  1  29b  1  2  5
 17  Stewart, Harvey  ER  J19  1574  27047   6w  1  1w  0  26b  1  20b  1  9w    3  5
 18  Smith, Mark J  ED  -  1079  14266    B    2w  0  28b  1  3b  0  26w  1  2  5
 19  Pearston, John M  SP  -  1473  17852   7b  0  10b  1  25w  1  1w  0  2b  1  3  5
 20  Gamble, Marc  PH  -  1323  29386   8w  1  4w    14b    17w  0  6b  0  2  5
 21  Lo, Thomas  KC  -  1280  4708   9b  0   P  1  8w  0  13b  0  28w  1  2  5
 22  Duff, Stuart  CH  -  0  30392   10w  1  7w  0  13b  1  8b  0  11w  0  2  5
 23  Tulefat, Tefla  ER  -  0  31349    L  0                  0  1
 24  Sharma, Devesh  EA  J 8  0  30159   12w  1  11b    3w    14b  0  13w  1  3  5
 25  Huang, Yushu  LZPA  J 9  0  30969    P  1  9w  0  19b  0  10w  0  27b  1  2  5
 26  Wang, Meiting  EA  J12  0  29127    B    3b    17w  0   B    18b  0  1  5
 27  Gaikwad, Netra  LZ  J 9  0  30924    B    5b  0  29w  0  6b  0  25w  0    5
 28  Gaikwad, Reina  LZ  J 7  0  30925    B    14w  0  18w  0  16b  0  21b  0    5
 29  McAleer, Thomas  QPBS  -  0  29250    B    15w  0  27b  1  5b  0  16w  0  1  5
 69  136

Edin Park Festival Standard Intermediate Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 15   Gera, Marvin   CO   J15   1419   28464   4   5   1488   4   5   1.971   2.529   1855 
 7   Hall, David G   PR   -   1590   4230   4   5   1541   4   5   2.794   1.206   1782 
 1   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1766   12843   3   5   1539   3   5   3.897   -0.397   1689 
 17   Stewart, Harvey   ER   J19   1574   27047   3   5   1498   3   5   2.911   0.589   1648 
 14   Nield, Christopher   BDSC   J19   1417   28934   3   5   1452   2   3   0.903   1.097   1645 
 9   Grant, Devin   ER   -   1565   30364   3   5   1410   3   5   3.379   0.121   1560 
 5   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1575   3020   3   5   1300   2   3   2.293   -0.293   1494 
 24   Sharma, Devesh   EA   J 8   0   30159   3   5   1510   3   5   0   0   1582 
 3   McKenna, John   PAQP   -   1690   5128   3   5   1486   3   5   3.629   -0.629   1558 
 4   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1630   18587   3   5   1471   3   5   3.448   -0.448   1543 
 19   Pearston, John M   SP   -   1473   17852   3   5   1464   3   5   2.554   0.446   1536 
 11   Brown, Gerry   CSBS   -   1342   7921   3   5   1528   2   4   1.135   0.865   1528 
 8   P M, Ram Prasad   KC   -   1599   30962   3   4   1333   3   4   3.272   -0.272   1526 
 6   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1615   5433   2   5   1424   1   4   2.689   -1.189   1424 
 16   O`Hanlon, Pat   BH   -   1412   29989   2   5   1374   1   4   1.639   -0.139   1374 
 18   Smith, Mark J   ED   -   1079   14266   2   5   1210   2   4   1.402   0.598   1210 
 20   Gamble, Marc   PH   -   1323   29386   2   5   1585   2   5   0.937   1.063   1513 
 13   Corke, Alexander   ER   J20   0   24417   2   5   1536   2   5   0   0   1464 
 22   Duff, Stuart   CH   -   0   30392   2   5   1483   2   5   0   0   1411 
 2   McKinney, Stuart   GYCS   -   1464   5147   2   5   1365   1   4   2.424   -0.924   1274 
 21   Lo, Thomas   KC   -   1280   4708   2   5   1399   0   3   0.467   -0.467   1206 
 10   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1333   5812   2   5   1383   1   4   1.753   -0.753   1190 
 25   Huang, Yushu   LZPA   J 9   0   30969   2   5   1288   1   4   0   0   1095 
 26   Wang, Meiting   EA   J12   0   29127   1   5   1399      3   0   0   1119 
 29   McAleer, Thomas   QPBS   -   0   29250   1   5   1254   1   4   0   0   1061 
 27   Gaikwad, Netra   LZ   J 9   0   30924      5   1130   0   4   0   0   730 
 28   Gaikwad, Reina   LZ   J 7   0   30925      5   1096   0   4   0   0   696 
 12   Cook, Sam   ST   J19   1461   26394   0   1   1701   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1301 
 23   Tulefat, Tefla   ER   -   0   31349   0   1      -   -   0   0   -