Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 2

Played at Ayrshire ending on 07/10/2023
Results compiled by John Montgomery
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2024

Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Greenwood Bishops852112217120002461
21Ardrossan / Largs B850310196150002255
35Troon B83238186160002153
44Stewarton83147147190001744
53Prestwick Ospreys81163142240001538
  40 17 6 17 40 86 28 86 0 0 0 99  

Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan / Largs B3 7 5 6 22 
Greenwood Bishops6 7 6 4 24 
Prestwick Ospreys3 2 4 5 15 
Stewarton4 3 6 3 17 
Troon B4 6 4 6 21 

Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Ardrossan / Largs B (1) vs (4) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1319 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1561 Away Win 
2 1270 Smith, Andy    -   Montgomery, John  1394 Draw 
3 1226 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Steel, Alan  1246 Away Win 
4 1121 Heggie, Stephen  1  -  0 Hodes, Darren  1099 Home Win 
5 0 Shopynskyi, Petro    -   Lampard, Vincent  1062 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon B (5) vs (3) Prestwick Ospreys Grade Comments
1 1397 Thomasson, Reuben    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Draw 
2 1369 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Merry, Chris  1433 Away Win 
3 1355 Aitken, Thomas Wilson  0  -  1 Montgomery, Stuart J  1273 Away Win 
4 1332 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Yip, Atticus  0 Home Win 
5 1242 Birnie, William  1  -  0 Yip, Oscar  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick Ospreys (3) vs (1) Ardrossan / Largs B Grade Comments
1 1433 Merry, Chris  0  -  1 Dudkin, Ruslan  1697 Away Win 
2 1273 Montgomery, Stuart J  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1521 Away Win 
3 1283 Dement, John  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1226 Away Win 
4 0 Yip, Atticus  1  -  0 Heggie, Stephen  1121 Home Win 
5 0 Yip, Oscar  1  -  0 Shopynskyi, Petro  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Bishops (2) vs (5) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1896 MacDonald, Alex  1  -  0 Lonie, David  1503 Home Win 
2 986 Wilson, Conor    -   Chapman, R Mike  1369 Draw 
3 1360 Mathieson, Brian  1  -  0 Reid, Robert L  1332 Home Win 
4 749 Ferguson, Lloyd  0  -  1 Conway, Ciaran  0 Away Win 
5 0 Lovick, Josh  0  -  1 Roberts, Logan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (3) Prestwick Ospreys Grade Comments
1 1561 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Montgomery, Stuart J  1273 Away Win 
2 1394 Montgomery, John  1  -  0 Webb, Richard   0 Home Win 
3 1246 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 Yip, Atticus  0 Away Win 
4 1099 Hodes, Darren  1  -  0 Yip, Oscar  0 Home Win 
5 1062 Lampard, Vincent  1  -  0 Smyth, Eugene  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan / Largs B (1) vs (2) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 1697 Dudkin, Ruslan  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alex  1896 Away Win 
2 1521 Teaz, Brian  0  -  1 Wilson, Conor  986 Away Win 
3 1270 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Mathieson, Brian  1360 Away Win 
4 1226 Keegan, James    -   Ferguson, Lloyd  749 Draw 
5 1121 Heggie, Stephen  1  -  0 Lovick, Josh  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon B (5) vs (1) Ardrossan / Largs B Grade Comments
1 1369 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Dudkin, Ruslan  1697 Away Win 
2 1332 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1521 Away Win 
3 1041 Smith, Alex  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1226 Away Win 
4 0 Conway, Ciaran  1  -  0 Heggie, Stephen  1121 Home Win 
5 0 Roberts, Logan  1  -  0 Shopynskyi, Petro  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Bishops (2) vs (4) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1896 MacDonald, Alex  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1561 Home Win 
2 986 Wilson, Conor  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1394 Home Win 
3 749 Ferguson, Lloyd    -   Steel, Alan  1246 Draw 
4 0 Osborne, Graeme  0  -  1 Hodes, Darren  1099 Away Win 
5 0 Lovick, Josh  0  -  1 Lampard, Vincent  1062 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (5) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1561 Lampard, Stuart    -   Templeton, Robin  1651 Draw 
2 1394 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Lonie, David  1503 Away Win 
3 1246 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 Aitken, Thomas Wilson  1355 Away Win 
4 1099 Hodes, Darren  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1369 Away Win 
5 1062 Lampard, Vincent  1  -  0 Smith, Alex  1041 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Bishops (2) vs (3) Prestwick Ospreys Grade Comments
1 1896 MacDonald, Alex  1  -  0 Merry, Chris  1433 Home Win 
2 986 Wilson, Conor  1  -  0 Montgomery, Stuart J  1273 Home Win 
3 1360 Mathieson, Brian  1  -  0 Naragam, Sai Nishkal  0 Home Win 
4 749 Ferguson, Lloyd  0  -  1 Yip, Atticus  0 Away Win 
5 0 Lovick, Josh  0  -  1 Yip, Oscar  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (1) Ardrossan / Largs B Grade Comments
1 1561 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Dudkin, Ruslan  1697 Away Win 
2 1394 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1521 Away Win 
3 1246 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1226 Away Win 
4 1099 Hodes, Darren  1  -  0 Heggie, Stephen  1121 Home Win 
5 1062 Lampard, Vincent    -   Shopynskyi, Petro  0 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick Ospreys (3) vs (5) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1273 Montgomery, Stuart J  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1369 Away Win 
2 1283 Dement, John  0  -  1 Aitken, Thomas Wilson  1355 Away Win 
3 0 Naragam, Sai Nishkal  1  -  0 Gow, Christine  1117 Home Win 
4 906 Firth, Roy A  1  -  0 Smith, Alex  1041 Home Win 
5 0 Webb, Richard   1  -  0 McDonald, Alfie  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan / Largs B (1) vs (3) Prestwick Ospreys Grade Comments
1 1521 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 Merry, Chris  1433 Home Win 
2 1270 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Montgomery, Stuart J  1273 Away Win 
3 1226 Keegan, James  1  -  0 Brennan, James   0 Home Win 
4 1121 Heggie, Stephen  1  -  0 Smyth, Eugene  0 Home Win 
5 0 Shopynskyi, Petro  1  -  0 McLauchlan, Michael   0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon B (5) vs (2) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 0 Conway, Ciaran  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alex  1896 Away Win 
2 1369 Chapman, R Mike    -   Wilson, Conor  986 Draw 
3 1332 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Ferguson, Lloyd  749 Home Win 
4 1242 Birnie, William  1  -  0 Osborne, Graeme  0 Home Win 
5 0 Roberts, Logan  1  -  0 Lovick, Josh  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Prestwick Ospreys (3) vs (4) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1273 Montgomery, Stuart J  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1561 Away Win 
2 1283 Dement, John  0  -  1 Montgomery, John  1394 Away Win 
3 0 Yip, Oscar  1  -  0 Steel, Alan  1246 Home Win 
4 0 Yip, Atticus  1  -  0 Hodes, Darren  1099 Home Win 
5 0 Burykin, Yurri  0  -  1 Lampard, Vincent  1062 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Bishops (2) vs (1) Ardrossan / Largs B Grade Comments
1 1896 MacDonald, Alex  1  -  0 Dudkin, Ruslan  1697 Home Win 
2 986 Wilson, Conor    -   Teaz, Brian  1521 Draw 
3 1360 Mathieson, Brian    -   Keegan, James  1226 Draw 
4 749 Ferguson, Lloyd  1  -  0 Heggie, Stephen  1121 Home Win 
5 0 Lovick, Josh  0  -  1 Shopynskyi, Petro  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (2) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 1561 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alex  1896 Away Win 
2 1394 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Wilson, Conor  986 Away Win 
3 1246 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 Mathieson, Brian  1360 Away Win 
4 1099 Hodes, Darren  0  -  1 Ferguson, Lloyd  749 Away Win 
5 1062 Lampard, Vincent  1  -  0 Lovick, Josh  0 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Ardrossan / Largs B (1) vs (5) Troon B Grade Comments
1 0 Chyrkov, Dmytro   1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1524 Home Win 
2 1521 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1369 Home Win 
3 1226 Keegan, James  1  -  0 Aitken, Thomas Wilson  1355 Home Win 
4 1270 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Reid, Robert L  1332 Away Win 
5 1121 Heggie, Stephen  0  -  1 Birnie, William  1242 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon B (5) vs (4) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1524 Weir, J Len    -   Lampard, Stuart  1561 Draw 
2 0 Conway, Ciaran  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1394 Home Win 
3 1355 Aitken, Thomas Wilson  1  -  0 Steel, Alan  1246 Home Win 
4 0 Roberts, Logan    -   Hodes, Darren  1099 Draw 
5 1041 Smith, Alex  0  -  1 Lampard, Vincent  1062 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick Ospreys (3) vs (2) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 1273 Montgomery, Stuart J  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alex  1896 Away Win 
2 0 Yip, Oscar    -   Wilson, Conor  986 Draw 
3 0 Naragam, Sai Nishkal  0  -  1 Mathieson, Brian  1360 Away Win 
4 0 Yip, Atticus  0  -  1 Ferguson, Lloyd  749 Away Win 
5 0 Smyth, Eugene  0  -  1 Lovick, Josh  0 Away Win 
   - 4 

Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan / Largs B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1600   3660   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1319   5992   0   1   1561   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1161 
 6   Smith, Andy   ARLG   -   1270   6016      4   1340      4   1.617   -1.117   1008 
 2   Keegan, James   AR   -   1226   11565   6   8   1194   6   8   4.209   1.791   1387 
 3   Teaz, Brian   AR   -   1521   24865   5   7   1298   5   7   5.328   0.172   1525 
 4   Heggie, Stephen   LG   -   1121   28629   3   8   1069   3   8   4.490   -1.490   978 
 1   Dudkin, Ruslan   ARLG   -   1697   30729   3   5   1659   3   5   2.724   0.276   1731 
 5   Shopynskyi, Petro   ARLG   J12   0   30730   3   6   1082   2   5   0   0   1010 
 9   Chyrkov, Dmytro    AR   -   0   31971   1   1   1524   1   1   0   0   1924 

Team 2 - Greenwood Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Mathieson, Brian   GD   -   1360   10102   5   6   1218   5   6   4.109   1.391   1612 
 5   Singh, Joshua   GD   J19   727   26956   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Reid, Jack   GD   J20   827   27294   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Pasik, Dawid   GD   J18   834   27295   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Wilson, Conor   GD   J19   986   27740   6   8   1337   6   8   0.956   5.044   1530 
 1   MacDonald, Alex   GD   J18   1896   28004   8   8   1575   8   8   6.878   1.122   1975 
 6   Ferguson, Lloyd   GD   J17   749   28005   4   8   1127   4   7   0.681   3.319   1127 
 9   Osborne, Graeme   GD   J17   0   29408   0   2   1170   0   2   0   0   770 
 7   Lovick, Josh   GD   J16   0   30743   1   8   1042   1   8   0   0   710 

Team 3 - Prestwick Ospreys
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1543   3323      1   1452      1   0.623   -0.123   1452 
 1   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1577   5217   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Dement, John   PW   -   1283   11331   0   3   1325   0   3   1.330   -1.330   925 
 4   Montgomery, Stuart J   PWAY   -   1273   15216   3   8   1418   3   8   2.653   0.347   1327 
 11   Firth, Roy A   PW   -   906   21392   1   1   1041   1   1   0.318   0.682   1441 
 3   Merry, Chris   PW   NEW   1433   30385   1   4   1605   1   4   1.228   -0.228   1412 
 10   Naragam, Sai Nishkal   PW   J10   0   30488   1   3   1279   1   3   0   0   1157 
 9   Smyth, Eugene   PWAY   -   0   30734   0   3   1045   0   3   0   0   645 
 14   Burykin, Yurri   PWAY   -   0   30740   0   1   1062   0   1   0   0   662 
 5   Yip, Atticus   PW   J11   0   31078   4   6   1068   4   6   0   0   1190 
 6   Yip, Oscar   PW   J11   0   31079   3   6   1084   3   6   0   0   1145 
 8   Webb, Richard    PW   -   0   31480   1   2   1316   1   2   0   0   1316 
 13   McLauchlan, Michael    PW   -   0   31482   0   1   920   0   1   0   0   520 
 12   Brennan, James    PW   J15   0   31484   0   1   1226   0   1   0   0   826 

Team 4 - Stewarton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1394   5331   2   8   1310   2   8   4.743   -2.243   1168 
 3   Steel, Alan   SW   -   1246   6090   1   8   1202   1   8   4.347   -2.847   950 
 4   Hodes, Darren   SW   -   1099   11031   3   8   1116   3   8   3.799   -0.299   1074 
 1   Lampard, Stuart   SW   -   1561   15793   3   8   1579   3   8   3.906   -0.906   1488 
 5   Lampard, Vincent   SW   -   1062   20078   7   8   946   7   8   5.127   1.873   1278 
 6   MacVicar, Cameron   SW   J16   467   28010   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 5 - Troon B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Aitken, Thomas Wilson   TR   -   1355   3022   3   5   1255   3   5   3.183   -0.183   1327 
 4   Lonie, David   TR   -   1503   4720   1   2   1648   1   2   0.732   0.268   1648 
 6   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1651   6218      1   1561      1   0.623   -0.123   1561 
 10   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1524   6435      2   1561      1   0.451   0.049   1561 
 1   Birnie, William   TR   -   1242   9131   3   3   1119   3   3   1.998   1.002   1519 
 2   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1369   11547   3   7   1304   3   7   4.001   -1.001   1254 
 7   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1041   14697   0   4   1064   0   4   1.886   -1.886   664 
 3   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1332   23558   3   5   1237   3   5   3.002   -0.002   1309 
 9   Templeman, Anthony   TR   -   0   26803   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 15   Birnie, Nathan   IR   J14   0   28992   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 8   Gow, Christine   TR   -   1117   29999   0   1   1117   0   1   0.500   -0.500   717 
 13   Thomasson, Reuben   TR   J17   1397   30003      1   1543      1   0.307   0.193   1543 
 18   Kassimkulov, Timur   L6   J10   0   30520   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 11   Duffy, Ross   TR   J??   756   30749   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 16   Roberts, Logan   TR   J16   0   30750   3   4   987   3   4   0   0   1319 
 17   McDonald, Alfie   TR   -   0   30751   0   1   1246   0   1   0   0   846 
 12   Kyle, Samuel   TR   J16   0   30793   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 14   Conway, Ciaran   TR   J13   0   31160   3   4   1386   3   4   0   0   1579