Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 1

Played at Ayrshire ending on 07/10/2023
Results compiled by John Montgomery
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2024

Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Ardrossan / Largs  A10631153118101004168
24Prestwick / Ayr JBW10721162918121003965
33Kilmarnock A10613133018120003965
42Greenwood Rooks10505101625180012848
56Troon A1030761414301012237
65Prestwick Falcons1000100511430011018
  60 27 6 27 60 125 104 125 3 0 3 180  

Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan / Largs  A7 7 6 10 10 10 41 
Greenwood Rooks5 6 3 8 6 10 28 
Kilmarnock A4 6 6 11 11 10 39 
Prestwick / Ayr JBW6 9 6 10 7 10 39 
Prestwick Falcons1 3 1 1 3 10 10 
Troon A2 6  4 9 10 22 

Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Ardrossan / Largs A (1) vs (3) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1909 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Malkin, Jamie  2179 Home Win 
2 1833 Paul, Rabindra    -   Frew, Elliot  2101 Draw 
3 1818 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1911 Home Win 
4 1783 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1869 Away Win 
5 1697 Dudkin, Ruslan  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1733 Home Win 
6 1600 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1702 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon A (6) vs (2) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1804 Thomas, Phil    -   Deary, Daniel  2051 Draw 
2 1770 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Deary, David  1837 Home Win 
3 1557 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Patterson, Cooper  1758 Away Win 
4 1397 Thomasson, Reuben  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1556 Away Win 
5 1355 Aitken, Thomas Wilson  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1505 Away Win 
6 0 Conway, Ciaran  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (3) vs (4) Prestwick / Ayr JBW Grade Comments
1 2179 Malkin, Jamie    -   Sanger, Mark A  2023 Draw 
2 2101 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  2028 Home Win 
3 1911 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Smith, Peter R  1962 Home Win 
4 1869 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Fraser, Iain R  1741 Draw 
5 1733 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1626 Home Win 
6 1702 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 Barr, Arran  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick Falcons (5) vs (6) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1710 Batstone, Edmund  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1804 Away Win 
2 1620 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1770 Away Win 
3 1562 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Aitken, Thomas Wilson  1355 Away Win 
4 1465 McIntyre, Fraser  1  -  0 Birnie, William  1242 Home Win 
5 1178 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Conway, Ciaran  0 Away Win 
6 0 Yip, Atticus  0  -  1 Roberts, Logan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (2) vs (1) Ardrossan / Largs A Grade Comments
1 2051 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Ignatov, Sergey  2074 Away Win 
2 1896 MacDonald, Alex  1  -  0 Willetts, Stephen J  1951 Home Win 
3 1837 Deary, David  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1909 Home Win 
4 1758 Patterson, Cooper    -   Robinson, Stephen  1818 Draw 
5 1637 McPherson, Shea    -   Kelly, William L  1783 Draw 
6 1505 Potts, David A    -   Teaz, Brian  1521 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick / Ayr JBW (4) vs (5) Prestwick Falcons Grade Comments
1 2028 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1778 Home Win 
2 2023 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Batstone, Edmund  1710 Home Win 
3 1962 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1620 Home Win 
4 1741 Fraser, Iain R    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1562 Draw 
5 0 Barr, Arran  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1178 Home Win 
6 1543 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Naragam, Sai Nishkal  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (2) vs (5) Prestwick Falcons Grade Comments
1 2051 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1620 Home Win 
2 1837 Deary, David  0  -  1 Rivett, Stephen M  1562 Away Win 
3 1637 McPherson, Shea  1  -  0 McIntyre, Fraser  1465 Home Win 
4 1556 Glen, Hamish    -   McIntyre, Alastair  1178 Draw 
5 1445 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 MacDonald, Derren  1233 Home Win 
6 986 Wilson, Conor  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1348 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon A (6) vs (3) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1859 King, Graeme E    -   Malkin, Jamie  2179 Draw 
2 1800 Calder, John  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2101 Away Win 
3 1770 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1911 Away Win 
4 1557 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1869 Away Win 
5 1397 Thomasson, Reuben  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1733 Away Win 
6 0 Conway, Ciaran  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1702 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Ardrossan / Largs A (1) vs (4) Prestwick / Ayr JBW Grade Comments
1 2074 Ignatov, Sergey  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  2028 Away Win 
2 1951 Willetts, Stephen J  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2023 Away Win 
3 1909 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1962 Away Win 
4 1833 Paul, Rabindra  1  -  0 Barr, Arran  0 Home Win 
5 1818 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Home Win 
6 1783 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Merry, Chris  1433 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (3) vs (2) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 2179 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
2 2101 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alex  1896 Home Win 
3 1911 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Deary, David  1837 Draw 
4 1869 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Patterson, Cooper  1758 Draw 
5 1733 Gillespie, David M    -   McPherson, Shea  1637 Draw 
6 1702 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alain  1445 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick Falcons (5) vs (1) Ardrossan / Largs A Grade Comments
1 1710 Batstone, Edmund  0  -  1 Ignatov, Sergey  2074 Away Win 
2 1620 Carter, Robert J    -   Willetts, Stephen J  1951 Draw 
3 1562 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Brown, Steven A  1909 Draw 
4 1465 McIntyre, Fraser  0  -  1 Paul, Rabindra  1833 Away Win 
5 1178 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1818 Away Win 
6 1233 MacDonald, Derren  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1783 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick / Ayr JBW (4) vs (6) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2028 Sanger, Jake M    -   King, Graeme E  1859 Draw 
2 1741 Fraser, Iain R  W  -  L Calder, John  1800 Win by Default 
3 0 Barr, Arran  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1557 Home Win 
4 1433 Merry, Chris  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1524 Home Win 
5 1273 Montgomery, Stuart J  0  -  1 Lonie, David  1503 Away Win 
6 0 Galve, Lemuel     -   Thomasson, Reuben  1397 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (2) vs (4) Prestwick / Ayr JBW Grade Comments
1 2051 Deary, Daniel    -   Sanger, Jake M  2028 Draw 
2 1837 Deary, David    -   Sanger, Mark A  2023 Draw 
3 1758 Patterson, Cooper    -   Smith, Peter R  1962 Draw 
4 1637 McPherson, Shea  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1741 Away Win 
5 1505 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Away Win 
6 1445 MacDonald, Alain    -   Merry, Chris  1433 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Prestwick Falcons (5) vs (3) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1710 Batstone, Edmund  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2101 Away Win 
2 1620 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2179 Away Win 
3 1562 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1869 Away Win 
4 1465 McIntyre, Fraser    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1911 Draw 
5 1178 McIntyre, Alastair    -   Gillespie, David M  1733 Draw 
6 1233 MacDonald, Derren  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1702 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Troon A (6) vs (1) Ardrossan / Largs A Grade Comments
1 1859 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Ignatov, Sergey  2074 Away Win 
2 1770 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Willetts, Stephen J  1951 Away Win 
3 1651 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1909 Away Win 
4 1503 Lonie, David  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1818 Away Win 
5 1397 Thomasson, Reuben    -   Kelly, William L  1783 Draw 
6 1355 Aitken, Thomas Wilson  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1600 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (3) vs (1) Ardrossan / Largs A Grade Comments
1 2101 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Ignatov, Sergey  2074 Away Win 
2 2179 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Willetts, Stephen J  1951 Home Win 
3 1869 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Brown, Steven A  1909 Draw 
4 1911 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1818 Away Win 
5 1733 Gillespie, David M    -   Kelly, William L  1783 Draw 
6 1702 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1319 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick Falcons (5) vs (4) Prestwick / Ayr JBW Grade Comments
1 1710 Batstone, Edmund  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  2028 Away Win 
2 1620 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2023 Away Win 
3 1562 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1962 Away Win 
4 1465 McIntyre, Fraser  1  -  0 Barr, Arran  0 Home Win 
5 1178 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Away Win 
6 1233 MacDonald, Derren  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1741 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (2) vs (6) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2051 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1859 Home Win 
2 1758 Patterson, Cooper  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1804 Home Win 
3 1637 McPherson, Shea  0  -  1 Calder, John  1800 Away Win 
4 1556 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1770 Away Win 
5 1505 Potts, David A    -   Templeton, Robin  1651 Draw 
6 1445 MacDonald, Alain  0  -  1 Lonie, David  1503 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Ardrossan / Largs A (1) vs (2) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1951 Willetts, Stephen J  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  2051 Home Win 
2 1909 Brown, Steven A    -   Patterson, Cooper  1758 Draw 
3 1833 Paul, Rabindra  1  -  0 Deary, David  1837 Home Win 
4 1818 Robinson, Stephen    -   Glen, Hamish  1556 Draw 
5 1783 Kelly, William L    -   Potts, David A  1505 Draw 
6 1697 Dudkin, Ruslan  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1445 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Prestwick / Ayr JBW (4) vs (3) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2028 Sanger, Jake M    -   Frew, Elliot  2101 Draw 
2 2023 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Malkin, Jamie  2179 Home Win 
3 1962 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1869 Home Win 
4 1741 Fraser, Iain R    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1911 Draw 
5 1543 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1733 Away Win 
6 0 Barr, Arran  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1702 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (6) vs (5) Prestwick Falcons Grade Comments
1 1859 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Batstone, Edmund  1710 Home Win 
2 1804 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1620 Home Win 
3 1800 Calder, John    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1562 Draw 
4 1770 Walsh, Philip F    -   McIntyre, Fraser  1465 Draw 
5 1557 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 McIntyre, Alastair  1178 Away Win 
6 1503 Lonie, David  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1168 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (3) vs (6) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2101 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1859 Home Win 
2 2179 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1804 Home Win 
3 1869 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1770 Home Win 
4 1911 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1651 Home Win 
5 1733 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1557 Home Win 
6 1702 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Thomasson, Reuben  1397 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Prestwick / Ayr JBW (4) vs (1) Ardrossan / Largs A Grade Comments
1 2028 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Ignatov, Sergey  2074 Home Win 
2 2023 Sanger, Mark A    -   Willetts, Stephen J  1951 Draw 
3 1962 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1909 Away Win 
4 1741 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1818 Home Win 
5 1626 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Kelly, William L  1783 Draw 
6 1433 Merry, Chris  0  -  1 Dudkin, Ruslan  1697 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Ardrossan / Largs A (1) vs (5) Prestwick Falcons Grade Comments
1 1951 Willetts, Stephen J  1  -  0 Batstone, Edmund  1710 Home Win 
2 1909 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1620 Home Win 
3 1833 Paul, Rabindra    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1562 Draw 
4 1818 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1178 Home Win 
5 1697 Dudkin, Ruslan  1  -  0 MacDonald, Derren  1233 Home Win 
6 1783 Kelly, William L  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Troon A (6) vs (4) Prestwick / Ayr JBW Grade Comments
1 1804 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  2028 Away Win 
2 1800 Calder, John  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2023 Home Win 
3 1770 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1962 Away Win 
4 1557 Denham, Paul     -   Fraser, Iain R  1741 Draw 
5 1503 Lonie, David    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Draw 
6 0 Conway, Ciaran    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1626 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (2) vs (3) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2051 Deary, Daniel    -   Frew, Elliot  2101 Draw 
2 1896 MacDonald, Alex  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2179 Away Win 
3 1837 Deary, David    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1869 Draw 
4 1637 McPherson, Shea    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1911 Draw 
5 1505 Potts, David A    -   Gillespie, David M  1733 Draw 
6 1556 Glen, Hamish    -   McGovern, Patrick  1702 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick Falcons (5) vs (2) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1710 Batstone, Edmund  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
2 1620 Carter, Robert J    -   Patterson, Cooper  1758 Draw 
3 1562 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Deary, David  1837 Draw 
4 1465 McIntyre, Fraser  0  -  1 McPherson, Shea  1637 Away Win 
5 1178 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1505 Away Win 
6 1168 Smith, Bob  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1556 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (3) vs (5) Prestwick Falcons Grade Comments
1 2101 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Batstone, Edmund  1710 Home Win 
2 2179 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1620 Home Win 
3 1869 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1562 Home Win 
4 1911 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1178 Home Win 
5 1733 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 MacDonald, Derren  1233 Home Win 
6 1702 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Middleton, Stuart  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Ardrossan / Largs A (1) vs (6) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1951 Willetts, Stephen J    -   Thomas, Phil  1804 Draw 
2 1909 Brown, Steven A    -   Calder, John  1800 Draw 
3 1833 Paul, Rabindra  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1770 Home Win 
4 1818 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1557 Home Win 
5 1697 Dudkin, Ruslan    -   Lonie, David  1503 Draw 
6 1783 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Birnie, William  1242 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Prestwick / Ayr JBW (4) vs (2) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 2028 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  2051 Home Win 
2 2023 Sanger, Mark A    -   Patterson, Cooper  1758 Draw 
3 1962 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Deary, David  1837 Home Win 
4 1741 Fraser, Iain R    -   McPherson, Shea  1637 Draw 
5 1543 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1505 Home Win 
6 1626 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1445 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Ayrshire League 2023 to 2024 Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan / Largs A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1909   3319   6   10   1820   6   10   6.068   -0.068   1892 
 8   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1600   3660   2   2   1528   2   2   1.167   0.833   1928 
 6   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1783   4555   6   10   1562   5   9   6.756   -1.256   1642 
 4   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1818   5828   8   10   1632   8   10   7.094   0.906   1873 
 10   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1319   5992   0   1   1702   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1302 
 2   Willetts, Stephen J   AR   -   1951   6474   4   9   1903   4   9   4.990   -0.490   1903 
 5   Paul, Rabindra   AR   -   1833   10019   5   6   1738   5   6   3.704   1.296   2018 
 9   Teaz, Brian   AR   -   1521   24865      1   1505      1   0.521   -0.021   1505 
 7   Dudkin, Ruslan   ARLG   -   1697   30729   4   5   1490   4   5   3.712   0.788   1857 
 1   Ignatov, Sergey   AR   -   2074   30773   4   6   1978   4   6   3.670   0.330   2100 

Team 2 - Greenwood Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1556   4100   2   6   1515   2   6   3.181   -0.681   1454 
 5   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1505   5670   4   8   1538   4   8   3.623   0.377   1538 
 2   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1837   13282   3   9   1822   3   9   4.606   -1.606   1700 
 6   MacDonald, Alain   GD   -   1445   15062   2   6   1546   2   6   2.241   0.259   1485 
 7   McPherson, Shea   BHHA   -   1637   21380   4   8   1725   4   8   3.090   0.910   1725 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   -   2051   22097   5   10   1948   5   10   6.147   -0.647   1982 
 3   Patterson, Cooper   GDBH   -   1758   25849   5   8   1820   5   8   3.364   1.636   1911 
 9   Wilson, Conor   GD   J19   986   27740   1   1   1348   1   1   0.106   0.894   1748 
 8   MacDonald, Alex   GD   J18   1896   28004   1   3   2077   1   3   0.822   0.178   1955 

Team 3 - Kilmarnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gillespie, David M   KM   -   1733   4080   7   10   1547   7   10   7.185   -0.185   1697 
 3   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1911   4236   6   10   1729   6   10   7.168   -1.168   1801 
 6   McGovern, Patrick   KM   -   1702   5063   5   10   1499   4   9   6.675   -2.175   1499 
 2   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2101   7506   7   10   1913   7   10   7.195   0.305   2106 
 4   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1869   7619   7   10   1744   7   10   6.507   0.493   1894 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2179   14049   6   10   1912   6   10   8.101   -2.101   1984 

Team 4 - Prestwick / Ayr JBW
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1543   3323   4   7   1484   4   7   3.908   0.592   1590 
 4   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1741   3983   6   9   1666   5   8   4.676   0.824   1808 
 2   Sanger, Mark A   PWRS   -   2023   5899   6   9   1888   6   9   5.911   0.089   2010 
 3   Smith, Peter R   AYRS   -   1962   6594   6   9   1794   6   9   6.330   0.170   1961 
 9   Montgomery, Stuart J   PWAY   -   1273   15216   0   1   1503   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1103 
 5   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1626   15844   2   4   1638   2   4   1.936   0.064   1638 
 1   Sanger, Jake M   PWRS   J19   2028   22551   7   10   1960   7   10   5.778   1.722   2153 
 8   Merry, Chris   PW   NEW   1433   30385   1   4   1612   1   4   1.153   0.347   1521 
 6   Barr, Arran   PWAY   -   0   30741   4   6   1588   4   6   0   0   1710 
 10   Galve, Lemuel    PW   -   0   31478      1   1452      1   0   0   1452 

Team 5 - Prestwick Falcons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1620   3454   1   10   1923   1   10   1.603   -0.603   1556 
 1   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1778   4264   0   1   2073   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1673 
 6   McIntyre, Alastair   PWPY   -   1178   5098   2   10   1563   2   10   0.906   1.094   1322 
 4   Rivett, Stephen M   PWGM   -   1562   5787   3   10   1801   3   10   2.228   1.272   1691 
 8   Sands, Jim M   AYPW   -   1348   5898   0   1   1031   0   1   0.864   -0.864   631 
 11   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1168   24902   1   2   1530   1   2   0.209   0.791   1530 
 5   McIntyre, Fraser   PW   J16   1465   29928   3   7   1656   3   7   1.969   1.031   1606 
 9   MacDonald, Derren   PW   NEW   1233   30405   0   6   1602   0   6   0.643   -0.643   1201 
 10   Naragam, Sai Nishkal   PW   J10   0   30488   0   1   1503   0   1   0   0   1103 
 2   Batstone, Edmund   PW   -   1710   30599   0   9   2004   0   9   1.506   -1.506   1604 
 7   Yip, Atticus   PW   J11   0   31078   0   1   1177   0   1   0   0   777 
 12   Middleton, Stuart   PW   -   0   31959   0   1   1702   0   1   0   0   1302 

Team 6 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Aitken, Thomas Wilson   TR   -   1355   3022   1   3   1556   1   3   0.736   0.264   1434 
 1   King, Graeme E   TRPY   -   1859   4597   2   6   2031   2   6   1.743   0.257   1909 
 13   Lonie, David   TR   -   1503   4720   4   6   1491   4   6   3.078   0.922   1613 
 6   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1538   6026   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 14   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1651   6218      3   1775      3   1.057   -0.557   1495 
 4   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1770   6369   3   9   1787   3   9   4.268   -0.768   1707 
 12   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1524   6435   0   1   1473   0   1   0.570   -0.570   1073 
 3   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1800   7142   3   6   1846   3   5   2.231   0.769   1918 
 10   Birnie, William   TR   -   1242   9131   0   2   1594   0   2   0.226   -0.226   1193 
 5   Denham, Paul    TREK   -   1557   9891      7   1673      7   2.427   -1.927   1247 
 2   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1804   15971   3   7   1906   3   7   2.707   0.293   1856 
 7   Thomasson, Reuben   TR   J17   1397   30003   1   5   1694      4   0.644   -0.144   1362 
 11   Roberts, Logan   TR   J16   0   30750   1   1   1100   1   1   0   0   1500 
 9   Conway, Ciaran   TR   J13   0   31160   2   4   1502   1   3   0   0   1502