Ayrshire Championship 2023-24

Played at Kilmarnock ending on 04/03/2024
Results compiled by John D McNicoll
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2024
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Malkin, Jamie  KM  -  2179  14049   18b  1  8w  1  4w  1  2b  0  9w  1  6b  1  5  6
 2  Frew, Elliot  KMTR  -  2101  7506   19w  1  10b  1  5w  1  1w  1  7b  1  4b    5  6
 3  Ignatov, Sergey  AR  -  2074  30773   20b  1  13w  1  7b  0  12w  0  15b  1  25w  1  4  6
 4  Willetts, Stephen J  AR  -  1951  6474   23w  1   W  1  1b  0  13w  1  12b  1  2w    4  6
 5  Brown, Steven A  AR  -  1909  3319   24b  1  17w  1  2b  0  35w  1  6w  0   V  0  3  5
 6  MacDonald, Alex  GD  J18  1896  28004   25w  1  14b  1   B    7w    5b  1  1w  0  4  6
 7  Malkin, Kenneth  KM  -  1869  7619   26b  1  35w  1  3w  1  6b    2w  0  9b    4  6
 8  Paul, Rabindra  AR  -  1833  10019   27w  1  1b  0  18w  1  14b    10w  1  21b  1  4  6
 9  Thomas, Phil  RSTR  -  1804  15971    B    22b  1  34w  1  15w  1  1b  0  7w    4  6
 10  Robinson, Stephen  AR  -  1818  5828   28b  1  2w  0  20b  1  17w  1  8b  0  35w  1  4  6
 11  Fraser, Iain R  PWTR  -  1741  3983   30w  1   B    15b  0  34b  1   B    17w  0  3  6
 12  Dudkin, Ruslan  ARLG  -  1697  30729   31b  1   L  0  24w  1  3b  1  4w  0  13b    3  6
 13  Denham, Paul   TREK  -  1557  9891   32w  1  3b  0   W  1  4b  0   W  1  12w    3  6
 14  McIntyre, Fraser  PW  J16  1465  29928   33b  1  6w  0  28b  1  8w    21b  0   W  1  3  6
 15  Merry, Chris  PW  NEW  1433  30385   34w    29b  1  11w  1  9b  0  3w  0   V  0  2  5
 16  Montgomery, John  SW  -  1394  5331   35b  0  26w  0  25b  0   P  1  23w  1   W  1  3  6
 17  MacDonald, Derren  PW  NEW  1233  30405   36w  1  5b  0  33w  1  10b  0   W  1  11b  1  4  6
 18  Keegan, James  AR  -  1226  11565   1w  0  27w  1  8b  0  25w  0  30b  1  33w  0  2  6
 19  McIntyre, Alastair  PWPY  -  1178  5098   2b  0  28w  0  27b  1  30w  1  35b  0  20w  1  3  6
 20  Heggie, Stephen  LG  -  1121  28629   3w  0  30b  1  10w  0  26b  0   B    19b  0  1  6
 21  Hodes, Darren  SW  -  1099  11031    B    34b  0  29w  1  24b  1  14w  1  8w  0  3  6
 22  Smith, Alex  TR  -  1041  14697    B    9w  0  35b  0  32w     L  0  30b  0  1  6
 23  McLaughlin, Robert  AR  -  878  8904   4b  0  31w  0  32b    27w  1  16b  0  29b  0  1  6
 24  Yip, Atticus  PW  J11  0  31078   5w  0   W  1  12b  0  21w  0   B    34b  0  1  6
 25  Yip, Oscar  PW  J11  0  31079   6b  0  33w  0  16w  1  18b  1   B    3b  0  2  6
 26  Conway, Ciaran  TR  J13  0  31160   7w  0  16b  1   L  0  20w  1   L  0   V  0  2  5
 27  Kamran, Arham  KM  J12  0  29436   8b  0  18b  0  19w  0  23b  0   P  1  32w  0  1  6
 28  Barr, Arran  PWAY  -  0  30741   10w  0  19b  1  14w  0   V  0  32b  1   L  0  2  5
 29  MacVicar, Cameron  SW  J16  467  28010    B    15w  0  21b  0  33b  0   W  1  23w  1  2  6
 30  Spiers, Henry  AR  -  0  31221   11b  0  20w  0   P  1  19b  0  18w  0  22w  1  2  6
 31  Dawson, Nick  PW  -  0  31433   12w  0  23b  1   B     V  0  34w  1   L  0  2  5
 32  Shopynskyi, Petro  ARLG  J12  0  30730   13b  0   L  0  23w    22b    28w  0  27b  1  2  6
 33  Kamran, Sauban  KM  J15  0  29435   14w  0  25b  1  17b  0  29w  1   L  0  18b  1  3  6
 34  Clark, Sean  KM  J15  0  30752   15b    21w  1  9b  0  11w  0  31b  0  24w  1  2  6
 35  Ritchie, Anthony  KM  -  1395  8939   16w  1  7b  0  22w  1  5b  0  19w  1  10b  0  3  6
 36  Sun, Yiming  PW  -  0  31434   17b  0                      0  1
 104  206

Ayrshire Championship 2023-24 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2101   7506   5   6   1904   4   5   3.462   1.038   2298 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2179   14049   5   6   1902   4   5   3.980   0.020   2182 
 4   Willetts, Stephen J   AR   -   1951   6474   4   6   1817   2   4   2.242   0.258   1967 
 8   Paul, Rabindra   AR   -   1833   10019   4   6   1682   3   5   3.315   0.185   1832 
 7   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1869   7619   4   6   1831   4   6   3.189   0.811   1953 
 6   MacDonald, Alex   GD   J18   1896   28004   4   6   1800   2   4   2.063   0.437   1950 
 3   Ignatov, Sergey   AR   -   2074   30773   4   6   1710   2   4   3.502   -1.502   1832 
 9   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1804   15971   4   6   1666   2   4   2.298   0.202   1816 
 10   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1818   5828   4   6   1633   4   6   4.156   -0.156   1755 
 17   MacDonald, Derren   PW   NEW   1233   30405   4   6   1633   1   3   0.246   0.754   1511 
 12   Dudkin, Ruslan   ARLG   -   1697   30729   3   6   1650   3   5   2.760   0.740   1800 
 13   Denham, Paul    TREK   -   1557   9891   3   6   1690   1   4   1.397   0.103   1600 
 14   McIntyre, Fraser   PW   J16   1465   29928   3   6   1602   1   4   1.386   0.114   1511 
 21   Hodes, Darren   SW   -   1099   11031   3   6   1229   3   5   1.774   1.226   1301 
 5   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1909   3319   3   5   1715   2   4   2.541   -0.541   1787 
 35   Ritchie, Anthony   KM   -   1395   8939   3   6   1500   3   6   2.409   0.591   1500 
 11   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1741   3983   3   6   1376   1   3   2.660   -1.660   1376 
 19   McIntyre, Alastair   PWPY   -   1178   5098   3   6   1318   2   4   1.705   0.295   1246 
 33   Kamran, Sauban   KM   J15   0   29435   3   6   1147   3   5   0   0   1219 
 16   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1394   5331   3   6   1281   1   4   2.474   -1.474   1088 
 15   Merry, Chris   PW   NEW   1433   30385   2   5   1552   1   4   0.938   0.562   1552 
 31   Dawson, Nick   PW   -   0   31433   2   5   1379   2   3   0   0   1501 
 25   Yip, Oscar   PW   J11   0   31079   2   6   1468   2   4   0   0   1468 
 34   Clark, Sean   KM   J15   0   30752   2   6   1370   2   6   0   0   1309 
 29   MacVicar, Cameron   SW   J16   467   28010   2   6   867   1   2   0.164   0.836   745 
 26   Conway, Ciaran   TR   J13   0   31160   2   5   1461   2   3   0   0   1583 
 28   Barr, Arran   PWAY   -   0   30741   2   5   1435   2   4   0   0   1435 
 18   Keegan, James   AR   -   1226   11565   2   6   1328   1   3   1.552   -0.552   1135 
 32   Shopynskyi, Petro   ARLG   J12   0   30730   2   6   1169   1   4   0   0   976 
 30   Spiers, Henry   AR   -   0   31221   2   6   1186   1   5   0   0   945 
 20   Heggie, Stephen   LG   -   1121   28629   1   6   1331   1   4   1.349   -0.349   1090 
 24   Yip, Atticus   PW   J11   0   31078   1   6   1364   0   4   0   0   963 
 23   McLaughlin, Robert   AR   -   878   8904   1   6   1060      4   1.483   -0.983   693 
 22   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1041   14697   1   6   1168      3   1.441   -0.941   836 
 27   Kamran, Arham   KM   J12   0   29436   1   6   1207   0   5   0   0   807 
 36   Sun, Yiming   PW   -   0   31434   0   1   1273   0   1   0   0   873