Lanarkshire League Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2023
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Grading calculations last updated - 02/02/2023

Lanarkshire League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Lanark5410911054001575
23Hamilton B32014515100654
35Salsburgh611437114101835
42East Kilbride B31022515001546
56Stepps B31022413004438
61Cumbernauld0000000000000
  20 9 2 9 20 32 4 32 6 0 6 40  

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld           
East Kilbride B  1 1 3   
Hamilton B  2 1 3   
Lanark  3 3 5 4 15 
Salsburgh  1 1 3 3 
Stepps B      0 4 

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Salsburgh (5) vs (4) Lanark Grade Comments
1 747 Macpherson, Stuart  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1701 Away Win 
2 780 Mcilwaine, Sean  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1614 Away Win 
3 598 Mollins, Jim  0  -  1 Saunders, Benjamin  1271 Away Win 
4 0 Bell, Brandon  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1046 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (6) vs (5) Salsburgh Grade Comments
1 1385 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Lafferty, Derek  1544 Draw 
2 1342 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Mcilwaine, Sean  780 Home Win 
3 1176 Rees, Charlie  0  -  1 Macpherson, Stuart  747 Away Win 
4 0 Kennedy, Niall  0  -  1 Craighead, Mark  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (4) Lanark Grade Comments
1 942 Reid, Nicholas  0  -  1 Bond, Alexander  1751 Away Win 
2 904 Reid, Joshua  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1701 Home Win 
3 0 Petrie, Campbell  0  -  1 Smart, Richard  0 Away Win 
4 0 Hagan, Theresa  0  -  1 Chekanskyj, Michael  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Salsburgh (5) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 780 Mcilwaine, Sean  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1425 Away Win 
2 747 Macpherson, Stuart  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1362 Away Win 
3 0 Bell, Brandon  0  -  1 Irvine, Mark  1136 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark (4) vs (5) Salsburgh Grade Comments
1 1271 Saunders, Benjamin  1  -  0 Callaghan, Bryan  893 Home Win 
2 0 Smart, Richard  0  -  1 Macpherson, Stuart  747 Away Win 
3 1046 Stephens, Dave  1  -  0 Mollins, Jim  598 Home Win 
4 0 Edwards, David  0  -  1 Bell, Brandon  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1593 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1425 Home Win 
2 1438 Carroll, Paul    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1446 Draw 
3 1136 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1362 Away Win 
4 0 Anderson, Dani  1  -  0 Irvine, Mark  1136 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (6) vs (4) Lanark Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Salsburgh (5) vs (6) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 0 Bell, Brandon  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1342 Away Win 
2 780 Mcilwaine, Sean  0  -  1 Kennedy, Niall  0 Away Win 
3 747 Macpherson, Stuart  1  -  0 Macaulay, Sean  0 Home Win 
4 0 Cowin, Craig  0  -  1 McGuire, David  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark (4) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1751 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1425 Home Win 
2 1701 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1446 Home Win 
3 1271 Saunders, Benjamin  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1362 Home Win 
4 0 Wands, James  0  -  1 Irvine, Mark  1136 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (5) Salsburgh Grade Comments
1 1438 Carroll, Paul  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1544 Away Win 
2 0 Semenov, Igor  1  -  0 Callaghan, Bryan  893 Home Win 
3 325 Duff, Allan  1  -  0 Macpherson, Stuart  747 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Team Results
Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1425   5812   1   3   1456   1   3   1.323   -0.323   1334 
 1   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1446   6956      2   1570      2   0.701   -0.201   1376 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1362   13460   2   3   1123   2   3   2.324   -0.324   1245 
 4   Irvine, Mark   EK   -   1136   29110   2   3   1184   1   2   0.896   0.104   1184 

Team 3 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Carroll, Paul   HA   -   1438   8704      2   1495      2   0.843   -0.343   1302 
 6   Anderson, Dani   HA   -   0   18264   1   1   1136   1   1   0   0   1536 
 3   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1136   23143   0   1   1362   0   1   0.217   -0.217   962 
 1   Keenan, Alex   HA   -   1593   24620   1   1   1425   1   1   0.723   0.277   1825 
 5   Reid, Joshua   HA   J16   904   25300   1   1   1304   1   1   0.082   0.918   1704 
 4   Reid, Nicholas   HAHC   J16   942   25302   0   1   1342   0   0   0.000   0.000   942 
 8   Petrie, Campbell   HA   J17   0   25826   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 10   Duff, Allan   HA   -   325   29399   1   1   725   1   1   0.082   0.918   1125 
 9   Semenov, Igor   GW   J12   0   29910   1   1   893   1   1   0   0   1293 
 7   Hagan, Theresa   HA   -   0   30344   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 4 - Lanark
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1701   5149   2   3   1349   1   2   1.731   -0.731   1471 
 3   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1614   6014   1   1   1214   0   0   0.000   0.000   1614 
 4   Saunders, Benjamin   LK   -   1271   6609   3   3   1042   3   3   2.203   0.797   1442 
 5   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1046   12360   1   2   817   1   2   1.502   -0.502   817 
 1   Bond, Alexander   BHLK   -   1751   20941   2   2   1388   1   1   0.872   0.128   1788 
 6   Chekanskyj, Michael   LK   -   0   29984   1   1   414   1   1   0   0   814 
 9   Wands, James   LK   -   0   30150   0   1   1136   0   1   0   0   736 
 7   Edwards, David   LK   -   0   30151   0   1   988   0   1   0   0   588 
 8   Smart, Richard   LK   -   0   30294   1   2   747   0   1   0   0   347 

Team 5 - Salsburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Lafferty, Derek   SLBH   -   1544   19006   1   2   1412   1   2   1.354   0.146   1604 
 5   Mollins, Jim   SL   -   598   27323   0   2   998   0   2   0.164   -0.164   598 
 4   Macpherson, Stuart   SLBH   -   747   27324   3   6   947   1   3   1.082   -0.082   754 
 3   Mcilwaine, Sean   SL   -   780   27326   0   4   1180   0   3   0.246   -0.246   780 
 2   Callaghan, Bryan   SLBH   -   893   27327   0   2   1271   0   1   0.092   -0.092   871 
 6   Bell, Brandon   SL   -   0   28988   2   4   1175   1   3   0   0   1053 
 8   Craighead, Mark   BH   -   0   29988   1   1   1205   1   1   0   0   1605 
 7   Cowin, Craig   SL   -   0   30009   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 6 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1342   5658   2   2   965   2   2   1.809   0.191   1365 
 1   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1385   6223      1   1544      1   0.289   0.211   1544 
 3   Rees, Charlie   SP   NEW   1176   30007   0   1   776   0   1   0.918   -0.918   376 
 4   Kennedy, Niall   SP   -   0   30008   1   2   972   1   2   0   0   972 
 6   McGuire, David   SP   -   0   30071   1   1   688   1   1   0   0   1088 
 5   Macaulay, Sean   SP   -   0   30412   0   1   747   0   1   0   0   347