Edinburgh Junior Congress 2022 - Secondary U900

An Allegro list event
Played at St George`s School Edinburgh ending on 26/11/2022
Results compiled by Jennifer Wilson
Grading calculations last updated - 22/03/2023
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Hunt, Angharad  SN  J12  807  28038   13w  1  8b  1  4w  1  3b    2w    15w  1  5  6
 2  Verma, Abhi  LZ  J14  817  29005   14b  1  10w  1  5b  0  18w  1  1b    9w  1  4  6
 3  Mallick, Sai  SM  J13  831  29167   15w  1  12b  1  25b  1  1w    5b  1  4w    5  6
 4  Moroz, Kai  FCEC  J13  763  28333   16b  1  19w  1  1b  0  5w  1  24b  1  3b    4  6
 5  Clarke, Aiden M J  AQ  J16  710  26014   17w  1  21b  1  2w  1  4b  0  3w  0  6b  1  4  6
 6  Kagungila, Hugo  EA  J12  676  28943   18b  1  25w  0  14b  1  24w  0  16b  1  5w  0  3  6
 7  Butchart, Fabian  ER  J15  612  27969   19w  0  11w  1  16b  1  15b  0  14w  0  12b  0  2  6
 8  Cresswell, Coral  ES  J13  558  29219   20b  1  1w  0  18b  0  22w  1  25b  0  16w  0  2  6
 9  Shu, Yichen  EA  J13  0  30465   21w  0  23b  1  15w  0  17b  1  19w  1  2b  0  3  6
 10  Skornyakov, Anton  SM  J14  541  27458   22b  1  2b  0  24w  0  13w  1  18b  1  25w  1  4  6
 11  Venkatesan, Aatish P  GI  J12  512  29576   23w    7b  0  21w    19b  0  20w  0  17w  1  2  6
 12  Stewart Roper, Gregory  EA  J14  476  27199   24b  1  3w  0  19b  1  25w  1  15b  0  7w  1  4  6
 13  McKendrick, Andrew  ER  J14  473  28581   1b  0  18w  0  23w  1  10b  0  22w  0   P  1  2  6
 14  Dorman, Philip A  EA  J12  288  29758   2w  0  17b  1  6w  0  21b  1  7b  1  24w  1  4  6
 15  Cattanach, Lachlan  ER  J14  348  29502   3b  0  20w  1  9b  1  7w  1  12w  1  1b  0  4  6
 16  King, Alex T  BR  J15  0  30512   4w  0  22b  1  7w  0  23b  1  6w  0  8b  1  3  6
 17  Rodger, Ben  ZZ  J16  0  30514   5b  0  14w  0  20b  1  9w  0  21w    11b  0  1  6
 18  Reid, Conor  ER  J16  0  30518   6w  0  13b  1  8w  1  2b  0  10w  0  21b  1  3  6
 19  Thomas, Evan  EC  J15  0  28279   7b  1  4b  0  12w  0  11w  1  9b  0  20w    2  6
 20  Thakur, Laksh  ER  J15  0  30513   8w  0  15b  0  17w  0   P  1  11b  1  19b    2  6
 21  Grafton, Malin  ER  J16  0  30515   9b  1  5w  0  11b    14w  0  17b    18w  0  2  6
 22  Manivannan, Naksatra  ZZ  J12  0  30478   10w  0  16w  0   P  1  8b  0  13b  1  23w  0  2  6
 23  Viswalingam, Sai Priyaan  ZZ  J13  0  30479   11b    9w  0  13b  0  16w  0   P  1  22b  1  2  6
 24  Fletcher, Taylor  LR  J14  0  30516   12w  0   P  1  10b  1  6b  1  4w  0  14b  0  3  6
 25  Weddell, Tommy  DR  J15  0  30517    P  1  6b  1  3w  0  12b  0  8w  1  10b  0  3  6
 78  150

Edinburgh Junior Congress 2022 - Secondary U900 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hunt, Angharad   SN   J12   807   28038   5   6   785   5   6   3.154   1.846   1065 
 3   Mallick, Sai   SM   J13   831   29167   5   6   781   5   6   3.376   1.624   1061 
 4   Moroz, Kai   FCEC   J13   763   28333   4   6   800   4   6   2.703   1.797   993 
 2   Verma, Abhi   LZ   J14   817   29005   4   6   706   4   6   3.847   0.653   898 
 5   Clarke, Aiden M J   AQ   J16   710   26014   4   6   882   2   4   1.116   0.884   882 
 12   Stewart Roper, Gregory   EA   J14   476   27199   4   6   736   4   6   1.167   2.833   858 
 15   Cattanach, Lachlan   ER   J14   348   29502   4   6   677   4   6   2.869   1.131   799 
 10   Skornyakov, Anton   SM   J14   541   27458   4   6   632   4   6   2.356   1.644   754 
 14   Dorman, Philip A   EA   J12   288   29758   4   6   663   2   4   1.737   0.263   663 
 6   Kagungila, Hugo   EA   J12   676   28943   3   6   726   3   6   2.603   0.397   726 
 16   King, Alex T   BR   J15   0   30512   3   6   674   3   6   0   0   674 
 9   Shu, Yichen   EA   J13   0   30465   3   6   668   2   4   0   0   668 
 25   Weddell, Tommy   DR   J15   0   30517   3   6   724   2   5   0   0   652 
 18   Reid, Conor   ER   J16   0   30518   3   6   719   2   5   0   0   647 
 24   Fletcher, Taylor   LR   J14   0   30516   3   6   659   2   5   0   0   587 
 19   Thomas, Evan   EC   J15   0   28279   2   6   694   2   6   0   0   633 
 20   Thakur, Laksh   ER   J15   0   30513   2   6   688   1   4   0   0   597 
 23   Viswalingam, Sai Priyaan   ZZ   J13   0   30479   2   6   560   1   5   0   0   410 
 8   Cresswell, Coral   ES   J13   558   29219   2   6   722   2   6   1.835   0.165   600 
 7   Butchart, Fabian   ER   J15   612   27969   2   6   701   2   6   2.294   -0.294   579 
 21   Grafton, Malin   ER   J16   0   30515   2   6   602   1   5   0   0   452 
 22   Manivannan, Naksatra   ZZ   J12   0   30478   2   6   571   1   5   0   0   330 
 11   Venkatesan, Aatish P   GI   J12   512   29576   2   6   638      4   1.393   -0.893   306 
 13   McKendrick, Andrew   ER   J14   473   28581   2   6   546   1   5   2.115   -1.115   305 
 17   Rodger, Ben   ZZ   J16   0   30514   1   6   640   1   5   0   0   399