Dundee Congress Premier 2022

Played at Dundee ending on 16/10/2022
Results compiled by Alistair Maxwell
Grading calculations last updated - 25/01/2023
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Greet, Andrew N (IM)  BD  -  2366  21675   15w  1  6b  1  4w  1  3b    9w  1  4  5
 2  Dunnington, Angus (IM)  CZ  -  2359  24060   17b  1  5w    14b  1  4w  0  12b    3  5
 3  Ruxton, Keith (FM)  SB  -  2316  5884   18w  1  28b  1  9w  1  1w    4b  1  4  5
 4  Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  WDKC  -  2240  3349   19b  1  7w  1  1b  0  2b  1  3w  0  3  5
 5  Shafi, Declan  CHCA  -  2213  19640   20w  1  2b    10w  1  9b  0  15w  0  2  5
 6  Farrell, Neil R  EWLS  -  2188  3881   22b  1  1w  0  17b    14w  1  13b  0  2  5
 7  Magnussen, Helge  GUPY  -  2141  26600   23w  1  4b  0  18w    10b    16w    2  5
 8  Spencer, Edwin A  DV  -  2127  6072    B    16b  1  12w    15b    23w  1  3  5
 9  Orr, Mark J L (IM)  WD  -  2126  5555   24b  1  11w  1  3b  0  5w  1  1b  0  3  5
 10  Neave, George  EW  -  2085  5463    B    26w  1  5b  0  7w    18b    2  5
 11  Sanger, Mark A  PW  -  2049  5899   25w    9b  0  23w  0  22b  0   V  0    4
 12  Lothian, Robert  BASZ  -  2018  4722   26b    21w  1  8b    13w    2w    3  5
 13  Dunn, Alan M  EN  V  2020  16040    B    27b    28w  1  12b    6w  1  3  5
 14  Newton, Andrew  BXIV  -  2007  18930   27w    25b  1  2w  0  6b  0  20b  1  2  5
 15  Smith, Peter R  AY  -  2007  6594   1b  0  22w  1  27b  1  8w    5b  1  3  5
 16  McKay, Jonathan  GM  J19  1963  24546    B    8w  0  21b    26w  1  7b    2  5
 17  Chisholm, Mike  BS  -  1958  16085   2w  0  20b  1  6w    18b  0  28w  1  2  5
 18  Madhavan, Sanjith  EK  J15  1933  28016   3b  0  24w  1  7b    17w  1  10w    3  5
 19  Goss, Alex  IL  V  1892  30346   4w  0  23b    25w    28b    24w    2  5
 20  Cooke, Mark  BX  -  1887  20648   5b  0  17w  0  26b    25b  1  14w  0  1  5
 21  Ward, Andrew  SA  -  1858  22226    B    12b  0  16w    23b  0   V  0  1  4
 22  Mitchell, Jeremy J  BARG  -  1857  9047   6w  0  15b  0  24w  0  11w  1  26b    1  5
 23  Montgomery, James R  HA  -  1846  14510   7b  0  19w    11b  1  21w  1  8b  0  2  5
 24  Vasiliadis, Theodoros  BA  -  1845  29586   9w  0  18b  0  22b  1  27w    19b    2  5
 25  Campbell, Duncan A F  OB  -  1837  3411   11b    14w  0  19b    20w  0  27b  0  1  5
 26  Irving, Neil  STBA  -  1831  12666   12w    10b  0  20w    16b  0  22w    1  5
 27  Blackford, Ross  DRKO  J16  1827  28276   14b    13w    15w  0  24b    25w  1  2  5
 28  Floros, Antonios  GI  -  1858  3952    P  1  3w  0  13b  0  19w    17b  0  1  5
 69  138

Dundee Congress Premier 2022 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2366   21675   4   5   2175   4   5   3.666   0.834   2542 
 3   Ruxton, Keith (FM)   SB   -   2316   5884   4   5   2133   4   5   3.549   0.951   2500 
 15   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   2007   6594   3   5   2091   3   5   2.036   1.464   2241 
 13   Dunn, Alan M   EN   V   2020   16040   3   5   1989   3   4   2.164   0.836   2182 
 8   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2127   6072   3   5   1967   3   4   2.823   0.177   2160 
 4   Burnett, Andrew B (FM)   WDKC   -   2240   3349   3   5   2215   3   5   2.588   0.412   2287 
 9   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2126   5555   3   5   2158   3   5   2.277   0.723   2230 
 2   Dunnington, Angus (IM)   CZ   -   2359   24060   3   5   2087   3   5   4.043   -1.043   2159 
 18   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J15   1933   28016   3   5   2069   3   5   1.711   1.289   2141 
 12   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   2018   4722   3   5   2039   3   5   2.420   0.580   2111 
 5   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   -   2213   19640   2   5   2093   2   5   3.234   -0.734   2093 
 17   Chisholm, Mike   BS   -   1958   16085   2   5   2062   2   5   1.943   0.557   2062 
 10   Neave, George   EW   -   2085   5463   2   5   2051   2   4   2.151   -0.151   2051 
 6   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2188   3881   2   5   2042   2   5   3.386   -0.886   2042 
 7   Magnussen, Helge   GUPY   -   2141   26600   2   5   2037   2   5   3.150   -0.650   2037 
 14   Newton, Andrew   BXIV   -   2007   18930   2   5   2033   2   5   2.419   0.081   2033 
 23   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1846   14510   2   5   2013   2   5   1.480   1.020   2013 
 16   McKay, Jonathan   GM   J19   1963   24546   2   5   1989   2   4   1.867   0.133   1989 
 27   Blackford, Ross   DRKO   J16   1827   28276   2   5   1943   2   5   1.736   0.764   1943 
 24   Vasiliadis, Theodoros   BA   -   1845   29586   2   5   1957   2   5   1.797   0.203   1885 
 19   Goss, Alex   IL   V   1892   30346   2   5   1925   2   5   2.364   -0.364   1853 
 22   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1857   9047   1   5   1984   1   5   1.729   -0.229   1834 
 20   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1887   20648   1   5   1969   1   5   2.015   -0.515   1819 
 26   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1831   12666   1   5   1969   1   5   1.618   -0.118   1819 
 28   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1858   3952   1   5   2032      4   1.186   -0.686   1700 
 25   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1837   3411   1   5   1945   1   5   1.786   -0.786   1704 
 21   Ward, Andrew   SA   -   1858   22226   1   4   1954      3   1.116   -0.616   1674 
 11   Sanger, Mark A   PW   -   2049   5899      4   1916      4   2.671   -2.171   1584