Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2023
Results compiled by Chris Cotton
Grading calculations last updated - 02/02/2023

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Strathclyde University5320813230011474
22Phones B5401811360001263
31Bearsden B4301610330001172
44Queens Park B621357313100940
55Giffnock7205476150001036
63Stepps B501414312000529
  32 14 4 14 32 52 20 52 1 0 1 64  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B3   3 5   11 
Phones B 5   6   12 
Stepps B  2 1   1 
Queens Park B1   2 4 2 
Giffnock3 1   4 1 10 
Strathclyde University    5 6 2 14 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Queens Park B (4) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 0 McNaught, Jordan J  0  -  1 Cochrane, Max  0 Away Win 
2 0 McGill, Ryan  0  -  1 Cotton, Chris  1257 Away Win 
3 0 Linney, Jonathan  0  -  1 Warnock, William  0 Away Win 
4 0 Thomson, Harry  1  -  0 Monk, Chris  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (3) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1603 Vadalia, Jainill  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1342 Away Win 
2 1550 Munshi, Aryan    -   Kennedy, Niall  0 Draw 
3 1534 Srivastava, Aditya  1  -  0 Macaulay, Sean  0 Home Win 
4 1454 Lukhi, Neev  1  -  0 Major, Benjamin  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1415 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1719 Away Win 
2 1168 Jordan, Scott    -   Shields, Iain A  1136 Draw 
3 1116 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Benson, Alice  787 Away Win 
4 1048 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Cameron, Ross  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (3) vs (4) Queens Park B Grade Comments
1 1651 Baumanis, Kristaps    -   Lally, Thomas  1630 Draw 
2 1254 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 McNaught, Jordan J  0 Home Win 
3 0 Macaulay, Sean  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Chris  1025 Away Win 
4 0 Fury, Chris  0  -  1 Linney, Jonathan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (4) Queens Park B Grade Comments
1 1126 Giulian, Stuart A  0  -  1 Thompson, Connor  0 Away Win 
2 1151 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Rankine, Derek  1277 Away Win 
3 0 Dziobek, Marek  0  -  1 McCulloch, Caitlin  1133 Away Win 
4 1116 Jordan, Joe    -   Thomson, Harry  0 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (3) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1651 Baumanis, Kristaps  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1719 Home Win 
2 1452 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Munshi, Aryan  1550 Away Win 
3 1176 Rees, Charlie  0  -  1 Lukhi, Neev  1454 Away Win 
4 1342 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Benson, Alice  787 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Queens Park B (4) vs (6) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 0 Vats, Sachin  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1949 Away Win 
2 1434 Cumming, Paul M  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1963 Away Win 
3 0 Kukreja, Sagar  0  -  1 Liu, Zizheng  1486 Away Win 
4 0 Forrest, Greg  0  -  1 Armstrong, Calum  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (2) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1399 Kumar, Ishan    -   Benson, Alice  787 Draw 
2 0 Cochrane, Max  1  -  0 McKie, Stuart  0 Home Win 
3 1402 Quinn, Dominic  1  -  0 Pardeshi, Prachi  523 Home Win 
4 0 MacLellan, Andrew  1  -  0 Boothby, Clive  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps B (3) vs (6) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1452 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Mukuk, Osman  1665 Away Win 
2 1254 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1963 Away Win 
3 1176 Rees, Charlie  0  -  1 Chami, Bachar Hassan   0 Away Win 
4 0 McGuire, David  0  -  1 Fallman, Jonathan C  1547 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1530 Burt, J Mel    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1759 Draw 
2 0 Cochrane, Max    -   Giulian, Stuart A  1126 Draw 
3 1257 Cotton, Chris  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1116 Away Win 
4 0 MacLellan, Andrew  0  -  1 Sutherland, Bill  1048 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1126 Giulian, Stuart A  0  -  1 Kumar, Ishan  1399 Away Win 
2 1116 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1530 Away Win 
3 785 Datta, Abhinav  0  -  1 Nield, Christopher  1238 Away Win 
4 0 Deeney, Mark  0  -  1 Cochrane, Max  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Queens Park B (4) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1025 Dinwoodie, Chris    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1759 Draw 
2 0 Angappan, Ash  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1151 Away Win 
3 0 Veitch, Douglas  0  -  1 Datta, Abhinav  785 Away Win 
4 0 Dickson, Gemma  0  -  1 Deeney, Mark  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (6) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1963 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1858 Home Win 
2 1486 Liu, Zizheng    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1759 Draw 
3 0 Armstrong, Calum  1  -  0 Lyons, Donald  1563 Home Win 
4 0 Fueda, Koichiro  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1415 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (6) vs (3) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1963 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1628 Home Win 
2 0 Armstrong, Calum    -   Pollock, Andrew  1342 Draw 
3 0 Chami, Bachar Hassan   0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1254 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  1 - 1 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (6) vs (4) Queens Park B Grade Comments
1 1963 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Brown, Rhys  0 Home Win 
2 1486 Liu, Zizheng  0  -  1 Angappan, Ash  0 Away Win 
3 1392 Mitchell, Ashton  1  -  0 McGill, Ryan  0 Home Win 
4 0 Mohammed, Saad  L  -  W McCulloch, Caitlin  1133 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (2) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1550 Munshi, Aryan  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1850 Away Win 
2 1603 Vadalia, Jainill  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1759 Home Win 
3 1534 Srivastava, Aditya  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  1126 Home Win 
4 0 Mittal, Advik  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1116 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1530   3365   1   2   1444   1   2   1.130   0.370   1638 
 5   Kumar, Ishan   BDLZ   J14   1399   27691   1   2   1062   1   2   1.748   -0.248   1256 
 9   Nield, Christopher   BD   J18   1238   28934   1   1   838   1   1   0.918   0.082   1238 
 2   Cotton, Chris   BD   NEW   1257   29802   1   2   1116   0   1   0.687   -0.687   716 
 6   Quinn, Dominic   BD   J16   1402   30017   1   1   1002   0   0   0.000   0.000   1402 
 7   MacLellan, Andrew   BD   -   0   30097   1   2   1048   0   1   0   0   648 
 1   Cochrane, Max   BD   -   0   30098   3   4   1266   2   3   0   0   1546 
 4   Monk, Chris   BD   -   0   30173   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 3   Warnock, William   BD   -   0   30404   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 2 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1719   5102   1   2   1533   1   2   1.453   -0.453   1533 
 2   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J15   1550   27788   1   3   1502   1   3   1.670   -0.170   1502 
 7   Benson, Alice   PO   J16   787   27955   2   3   1163   2   3   0.289   2.211   1443 
 1   Vadalia, Jainill   PO   J12   1603   28248   1   2   1550   1   2   1.113   -0.113   1550 
 4   Lukhi, Neev   LZPO   J11   1454   28295   2   2   1174   2   2   1.673   0.327   1573 
 9   McKie, Stuart   PO   -   0   29051   0   1   1503   0   1   0   0   1103 
 3   Srivastava, Aditya   POLZ   J14   1534   29367   2   2   1134   1   1   0.918   0.082   1534 
 10   Pardeshi, Prachi   EK   J15   523   29368   0   1   923   0   0   0.000   0.000   523 
 12   Mittal, Advik   LZ   J 9   0   29444   1   1   1116   1   1   0   0   1516 
 11   Boothby, Clive   PO   -   0   30042   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 6   Shields, Iain A   POQP   NEW   1136   30127      1   1168      1   0.458   0.042   1168 
 8   Cameron, Ross   PO   -   0   30165   1   1   1048   1   1   0   0   1448 

Team 3 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1628   3323   0   1   1998   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1598 
 8   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1452   5095   0   2   1650   0   2   0.488   -0.488   1250 
 1   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1342   5658   1   3   1392   1   3   1.287   0.213   1392 
 7   Fury, Chris   PY   -   0   9408   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 6   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1254   10793   2   3   1538   1   1   0.277   0.723   1538 
 5   Baumanis, Kristaps   SPBS   -   1651   29009   1   2   1674   1   2   0.931   0.569   1868 
 4   Major, Benjamin   SP   -   0   29790   0   1   1448   0   1   0   0   1048 
 9   Rees, Charlie   SP   NEW   1176   30007   0   2   1574   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1174 
 2   Kennedy, Niall   SP   -   0   30008      1   1553      1   0   0   1553 
 10   McGuire, David   SP   -   0   30071   0   1   1547   0   1   0   0   1147 
 3   Macaulay, Sean   SP   -   0   30412   0   2   1330   0   2   0   0   929 

Team 4 - Queens Park B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Lally, Thomas   QP   -   1630   4635      1   1651      1   0.472   0.028   1651 
 13   Cumming, Paul M   QP   -   1434   9039   0   1   1834   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1434 
 6   Dinwoodie, Chris   QP   -   1025   14182   1   2   1425      1   0.082   0.418   1425 
 11   McCulloch, Caitlin   QP   -   1133   17404   2   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Thompson, Connor   QP   J18   0   26075   1   1   1126   1   1   0   0   1526 
 8   Rankine, Derek   QP   NEW   1277   29433   1   1   1151   1   1   0.669   0.331   1551 
 12   Vats, Sachin   QP   -   0   29587   0   1   1989   0   1   0   0   1589 
 1   McNaught, Jordan J   QPSC   -   0   30208   0   2   1378   0   2   0   0   978 
 4   Thomson, Harry   QP   -   0   30212   1   2   1116      1   0   0   1116 
 3   Linney, Jonathan   QP   -   0   30330   1   2      -   -   0   0   - 
 2   McGill, Ryan   QP   -   0   30332   0   2   1350   0   2   0   0   949 
 17   Martin, Ronald   QP   -   0   30381   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 14   Kukreja, Sagar   QP   -   0   30466   0   1   1521   0   1   0   0   1121 
 15   Forrest, Greg   QP   -   0   30467   0   1   1510   0   1   0   0   1110 
 19   Veitch, Douglas   QP   -   0   30468   0   1   825   0   1   0   0   425 
 20   Dickson, Gemma   QP   -   0   30495   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 18   Angappan, Ash   QP   -   0   30497   1   2   1336   1   2   0   0   1336 
 22   Brown, Rhys   QP   -   0   30618   0   1   1998   0   1   0   0   1598 

Team 5 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1858   3952   0   1   1998   0   1   0.313   -0.313   1598 
 13   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1850   4094   1   1   1635   1   1   0.772   0.228   2035 
 8   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1759   4815   1   4   1533   1   4   3.053   -1.553   1442 
 1   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1415   6424   1   2   1719   0   1   0.144   -0.144   1319 
 5   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   -   1126   8711      4   1509      3   0.274   0.226   1229 
 12   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1563   15070   0   1   1510   0   1   0.577   -0.577   1110 
 2   Jordan, Scott   GIBI   -   1168   15721      1   1161      1   0.507   -0.007   1161 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1116   16794   1   5   1216   1   4   1.551   -0.551   1024 
 6   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1151   17397   1   2   1302   0   1   0.301   -0.301   902 
 4   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1048   20344   1   2   1397   0   1   0.112   -0.112   997 
 9   Datta, Abhinav   GI   J18   785   23589   1   2   1185   0   1   0.082   -0.082   785 
 7   Dziobek, Marek   GI   J10   0   30156   0   1   1133   0   1   0   0   733 
 10   Deeney, Mark   GI   -   0   30539   1   2   1503   0   1   0   0   1103 

Team 6 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J18   1949   22551   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Armstrong, Calum   SC   J19   0   23306   2   3   1452   1   2   0   0   1646 
 2   McKay, Jonathan   GM   J19   1963   24546   5   5   1653   4   4   3.357   0.643   2053 
 7   Fallman, Jonathan C   ED   -   1547   28514   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Fueda, Koichiro   SC   -   0   29414   0   1   1415   0   1   0   0   1015 
 3   Liu, Zizheng   SC   J19   1486   30038   1   3   1759      1   0.170   0.330   1759 
 9   Mitchell, Ashton   SC   NEW   1392   30126   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Mohammed, Saad   SC   J20   0   30178   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Mukuk, Osman   SC   -   1665   30386   1   1   1452   1   1   0.772   0.228   1852 
 6   Chami, Bachar Hassan    SC   -   0   30452   1   2   1228   1   2   0   0   1228