6th SCT Allegro

An Allegro list event
Played at Lichess ending on 04/10/2020
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 07/10/2020
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  MacNaughton, Alistair K J  CO  -  1710  11929   8b  1  9w  1  6b  1  20w    15b  0  3  5
 2  Browning, Isaac  WD  J19  1584  28848   14w  1  19b  1  20w  0  37b  1  10w  1  4  5
 3  Larkin, John  PY  -  1568  4647   23w  0  30b  1  4w  1  17b    11b  1  3  5
 4  Barron-Majerik, Jan  IV  -  1557  24235   29b  1  6w  0  3b  0  26w  1  8b  1  3  5
 5  Flood, Raymond  DVCH  -  1524  3951   11b    12w  1  21b  0  33w  0  34w  1  2  5
 6  Whalley, Oliver  SM  J13  1477  27574   35w  1  4b  1  1w  0  14b  0  37w  1  3  5
 7  Kumar, Ishan  BDLZ  J12  1413  27691   32w  1  34b    10w    19b  1  14w  1  4  5
 8  Lawson, Ken  EN  -  1120  29763   1w  0  38b  0  30w  1  27b  1  4w  0  2  5
 9  McLaurin, Murdo  FCEU  J13  1396  26103   38w  1  1b  0  34w  1  10b  0  36w  1  3  5
 10  Madhavan, Sanjith  EK  J13  1395  28016    B    33w  1  7b    9w  1  2b  0  3  5
 11  Willder, Matthew  ER  J13  1362  28015   5w    13b  0  32w  1  28b  1  3w  0  2  5
 12  Dobson, Joe  GHED  J16  1335  25210    B    5b  0  18w  0  35b  1  28w  1  2  5
 13  Sandham, Alasdair  GR  J14  1333  25273    B    11w  1  23b  1  15w  0  33b  1  3  5
 14  De Santos, Andrew  EN  -  1546  15296   2b  0  31w  1  39b  1  6w  1  7b  0  3  5
 15  Gera, Morvin  CO  J12  1208  28464   28w  1  24b  1  16w    13b  1  1w  1  4  5
 16  Shrestha, Unnabh  EK  J 9  1106  28874   26b  1  39w  1  15b    21w  1  20b  0  3  5
 17  Suyal, Nivedita  COCY  J13  1061  28466   39b  0  26w  1  22b  1  3w    23b  1  3  5
 18  Vijayakumar, Rishi  CH  J 9  999  28060    B        12b  1  29w  1  21b  1  3  4
 19  Egan, Jack  SR  J10  902  28970   31b  1  2w  0  27b  1  7w  0  29b  1  3  5
 20  Palanivel, Raghav  CY  J10  886  27915   22b  1  37w  1  2b  1  1b    16w  1  4  5
 21  Wilson, Florence  TCB1  J14  843  24538   30w  1  23b    5w  1  16b  0  18w  0  2  5
 22  Lynn, Angelo  LZ  J12  802  28631   20w  0  25b  1  17w  0  38b  1  24w    2  5
 23  Kitaev, Daniel  GR  J12  800  29122   3b  1  21w    13w  0  34b  1  17w  0  2  5
 24  Moroz, Kai  FCEC  J11  798  28333   36b  1  15w  0  37b  0  31w  1  22b    2  5
 25  Kagungila, Hugo  SN  J10  671  28943   33b  0  22w  0  26b  0   P  1  38w  0  1  5
 26  Ganti, Alekhya  CY  J11  663  29335   16w  0  17b  0  25w  1  4b  0  27w  1  2  5
 27  Rampuria, Naman  LR  J 8  584  29521   34w  0  32b  1  19w  0  8w  0  26b  0  1  5
 28  Pardeshi, Prachi  EK  J13  523  29368   15b  0  36w  1  33b    11w  0  12b  0  1  5
 29  Rampuria, Vivaan  LR  J10  474  29522   4w  0  35b  1  38w  1  18b  0  19w  0  2  5
 30  Bhaduri, Anjishnu  NJ  J11  439  27713   21b  0  3w  0  8b  0  32b  0   P  1  1  5
 31  Narasimhan, Srivathsan  EK  J13  410  28030   19w  0  14b  0  35w  1  24b  0  32w    1  5
 32  Mallick, Sai  SM  J11  401  29167   7b  0  27w  0  11b  0  30w  1  31b    1  5
 33  Roul, Tushar  EK  J11  395  29366   25w  1  10b  0  28w    5b  1  13w  0  2  5
 34  Ganti, Saitej  CY  J 7  320  29336   27b  1  7w    9b  0  23w  0  5b  0  1  5
 35  Vikram, Vedanth  DY  J 8  311  29426   6b  0  29w  0  31b  0  12w  0  39b  0  0  5
 36  Wang, Meiting  EA  J 9  116  29127   24w  0  28b  0   P  1  39w  1  9b  0  2  5
 37  Bhaduri, Atrasnu  NJ  J 7  0  29038    P  1  20b  0  24w  1  2w  0  6b  0  2  5
 38  Bhattacharjee, Aaditya  EK  J11  0  29714   9b  0  8w  1  29b  0  22w  0  25b  1  2  5
 39  McKinnon, Scott  ER  -  0  29742   17w  1  16b  0  14w  0  36b  0  35w  1  2  5
 99  194

6th SCT Allegro Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 15   Gera, Morvin   CO   J12   1208   28464   4   5   1199   4   5   2.532   1.968   1566 
 20   Palanivel, Raghav   CY   J10   886   27915   4   5   1091   4   5   1.433   3.067   1458 
 2   Browning, Isaac   WD   J19   1584   28848   4   5   1321   3   4   3.002   -0.002   1562 
 7   Kumar, Ishan   BDLZ   J12   1413   27691   4   5   1220   4   5   3.444   0.556   1461 
 1   MacNaughton, Alistair K J   CO   -   1710   11929   3   5   1408   3   5   4.175   -0.675   1558 
 18   Vijayakumar, Rishi   CH   J 9   999   28060   3   4   1116   2   2   1.383   0.617   1515 
 3   Larkin, John   PY   -   1568   4647   3   5   1335   2   4   2.882   -0.382   1485 
 13   Sandham, Alasdair   GR   J14   1333   25273   3   5   1260   2   3   1.362   0.638   1452 
 17   Suyal, Nivedita   COCY   J13   1061   28466   3   5   1119   3   5   2.216   1.284   1269 
 16   Shrestha, Unnabh   EK   J 9   1106   28874   3   5   1037   3   5   2.927   0.573   1187 
 10   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J13   1395   28016   3   5   1413   1   3   0.880   0.620   1504 
 14   De Santos, Andrew   EN   -   1546   15296   3   5   1406   2   4   2.279   -0.279   1478 
 6   Whalley, Oliver   SM   J13   1477   27574   3   5   1393   1   3   1.000   0.000   1465 
 4   Barron-Majerik, Jan   IV   -   1557   24235   3   5   1325   1   3   1.862   -0.862   1397 
 9   McLaurin, Murdo   FCEU   J13   1396   26103   3   5   1241   1   3   1.404   -0.404   1313 
 19   Egan, Jack   SR   J10   902   28970   3   5   884   3   5   2.689   0.311   956 
 11   Willder, Matthew   ER   J13   1362   28015   2   5   1290   2   5   2.766   -0.266   1290 
 5   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1524   3951   2   5   1249   1   4   3.075   -1.575   1249 
 12   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J16   1335   25210   2   5   1192   1   3   1.616   -0.616   1192 
 21   Wilson, Florence   TCB1   J14   843   24538   2   5   1103   2   5   1.174   1.326   1103 
 23   Kitaev, Daniel   GR   J12   800   29122   2   5   1084   2   5   2.996   -0.496   1084 
 22   Lynn, Angelo   LZ   J12   802   28631   2   5   898   2   5   1.947   0.553   898 
 24   Moroz, Kai   FCEC   J11   798   28333   2   5   781   2   5   2.664   -0.164   781 
 33   Roul, Tushar   EK   J11   395   29366   2   5   762   2   3   0.368   2.132   762 
 39   McKinnon, Scott   ER   -   0   29742   2   5   1083   2   5   0   0   1011 
 8   Lawson, Ken   EN   -   1120   29763   2   5   1040   2   5   2.918   -0.918   968 
 37   Bhaduri, Atrasnu   NJ   J 7   0   29038   2   5   1058   1   4   0   0   865 
 26   Ganti, Alekhya   CY   J11   663   29335   2   5   937   2   4   0.932   1.068   865 
 38   Bhattacharjee, Aaditya   EK   J11   0   29714   2   5   862   2   5   0   0   790 
 29   Rampuria, Vivaan   LR   J10   474   29522   2   5   732   2   3   0.969   1.031   660 
 36   Wang, Meiting   EA   J 9   116   29127   2   5   516   1   3   0.526   0.474   323 
 28   Pardeshi, Prachi   EK   J13   523   29368   1   5   763   1   2   1.007   0.493   613 
 34   Ganti, Saitej   CY   J 7   320   29336   1   5   717   1   4   0.856   0.644   567 
 31   Narasimhan, Srivathsan   EK   J13   410   28030   1   5   712   1   4   0.793   0.707   562 
 32   Mallick, Sai   SM   J11   401   29167   1   5   677   1   3   1.915   -0.415   527 
 27   Rampuria, Naman   LR   J 8   584   29521   1   5   847   1   5   0.994   0.006   606 
 30   Bhaduri, Anjishnu   NJ   J11   439   27713   1   5   804   0   3   0.346   -0.346   404 
 25   Kagungila, Hugo   SN   J10   671   28943   1   5   706   0   4   1.838   -1.838   306 
 35   Vikram, Vedanth   DY   J 8   311   29426   0   5   649   0   2   0.394   -0.394   249