TAFCA Division 3

Played at Tayside and Fife ending on 31/03/2020
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

TAFCA Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14University of St Andrews B77001423140002384
25University of St Andrews C73137102120041139
31Castlehill F8224694134021547
43Kirkcaldy C7205485131011141
52Dundee E511334212200735
  34 15 4 15 34 54 14 54 7 0 7 69  

TAFCA Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill F3 3 2 6 15 
Dundee E4 1 0 1 
Kirkcaldy C4 3 1 2 11 
University of St Andrews B6 4 6 7 23 
University of St Andrews C2 2 5 1 11 

TAFCA Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Kirkcaldy C (3) vs (5) University of St Andrews C Grade Comments
1 1037 Deas, Scott  0  -  1 Calosi, Duccio  0 Away Win 
2 1028 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Ickowsik, Joe  0 Away Win 
3 980 Carmichael, Robert  1  -  0 Heritage, Matthew  0 Home Win 
4 882 Kearns, Alan    -   Bray, Nathan  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (1) vs (4) University of St Andrews B Grade Comments
1 0 Peters, Aaron  0  -  1 Jaddu, Koti  0 Away Win 
2 980 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Banaji, Amlan  0 Away Win 
3 882 Kanodia, Ramit  1  -  0 Wolflein, Georg  0 Home Win 
4 706 Kanodia, Charvi  0  -  1 Wheatley, Wilf  1574 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee E (2) vs (3) Kirkcaldy C Grade Comments
1 815 Gibson, Peter  0  -  1 Deas, Scott  1037 Away Win 
2 530 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Wood, Alastair  1028 Away Win 
3 0 Sim, Christine  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 462 Wang, Max Z  0  -  1 Christie, John  956 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews B (4) vs (5) University of St Andrews C Grade Comments
1 0 Ho, Anson  1  -  0 Calosi, Duccio  0 Home Win 
2 0 Jaddu, Koti  1  -  0 Heritage, Matthew  0 Home Win 
3 0 Kings, Alexandre  1  -  0 Knauss, Drew  0 Home Win 
4 1574 Wheatley, Wilf  1  -  0 Bray, Nathan  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee E (2) vs (1) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 0 Sim, Christine  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  980 Away Win 
2 0 Rosazza, Thibault  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  944 Home Win 
3 0 Aguila, Andres  0  -  1 Kanodia, Ramit  882 Away Win 
4 462 Wang, Max Z  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (1) vs (2) Dundee E Grade Comments
1 980 Mcleod, Robert  1  -  0 Gibson, Peter  815 Home Win 
2 944 Paton, Lisa    -   McKenzie, Scott  530 Draw 
3 683 Akula, Rishabh  0  -  1 Rosazza, Thibault  0 Away Win 
4 569 Akula, Krish  0  -  1 Aguila, Andres  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews C (5) vs (2) Dundee E Grade Comments
1 0 Calosi, Duccio  1  -  0 Sim, Christine  0 Home Win 
2 0 Heritage, Matthew    -   Rosazza, Thibault  0 Draw 
3 0 Bray, Nathan  0  -  1 Aguila, Andres  0 Away Win 
4 0 Knauss, Drew  1  -  0 Wang, Max Z  462 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy C (3) vs (4) University of St Andrews B Grade Comments
1 1028 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Gillen, Ben  0 Away Win 
2 980 Carmichael, Robert  1  -  0 Jaddu, Koti  0 Home Win 
3 956 Christie, John  0  -  1 Kings, Alexandre  0 Away Win 
4 882 Kearns, Alan  0  -  1 Wheatley, Wilf  1574 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy C (3) vs (1) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1028 Wood, Alastair    -   Mcleod, Robert  980 Draw 
2 980 Carmichael, Robert  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  944 Home Win 
3 956 Christie, John    -   Vijayakumar, Rishi  482 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews C (5) vs (4) University of St Andrews B Grade Comments
1 0 Calosi, Duccio  0  -  1 Gillen, Ben  0 Away Win 
2 0 Bray, Nathan  0  -  1 Jaddu, Koti  0 Away Win 
3 0 Heritage, Matthew  0  -  1 Kings, Alexandre  0 Away Win 
4 0 Cohen, Jake  1  -  0 Banaji, Amlan  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews C (5) vs (1) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 0 Bray, Nathan  0  -  1 Sallai, Peter  0 Away Win 
2 0 Knauss, Drew  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  980 Home Win 
3 0 Ickowsik, Joe  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  944 Away Win 
4 0 Calosi, Duccio  1  -  0 Kanodia, Ramit  882 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews B (4) vs (2) Dundee E Grade Comments
1 0 Ho, Anson  1  -  0 Rosazza, Thibault  0 Home Win 
2 0 Jaddu, Koti  1  -  0 McKenzie, Scott  530 Home Win 
3 0 Kings, Alexandre  1  -  0 Wang, Max Z  462 Home Win 
4 0 Wolflein, Georg  1  -  0 Sim, Christine  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (1) vs (3) Kirkcaldy C Grade Comments
1 882 Kanodia, Ramit  1  -  0 Wan, Kam  1060 Home Win 
2 683 Akula, Rishabh  0  -  1 Wood, Alastair  1028 Away Win 
3 569 Akula, Krish    -   Carmichael, Robert  980 Draw 
4 482 Vijayakumar, Rishi  1  -  0 Christie, John  956 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews B (4) vs (1) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 0 Jaddu, Koti  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  980 Home Win 
2 0 Kings, Alexandre  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  944 Home Win 
3 0 Wolflein, Georg  1  -  0 Kanodia, Ramit  882 Home Win 
4 0 Gorecki, Kamil  0  -  1 Vijayakumar, Rishi  482 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (1) vs (5) University of St Andrews C Grade Comments
1 980 Mcleod, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 Sallai, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 944 Paton, Lisa  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 882 Kanodia, Ramit  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews B (4) vs (3) Kirkcaldy C Grade Comments
1 0 Gillen, Ben    -   Wood, Alastair  1028 Draw 
2 0 Ho, Anson  1  -  0 Carmichael, Robert  980 Home Win 
3 0 Jaddu, Koti  1  -  0 Christie, John  956 Home Win 
4 0 Kings, Alexandre  1  -  0 Grant, Bryan  720 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade University of St Andrews C (5) vs (3) Kirkcaldy C Grade Comments
1 0 Knauss, Drew  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  1028 Home Win 
2 0 Heritage, Matthew  1  -  0 Carmichael, Robert  980 Home Win 
3 0 Bray, Nathan  0  -  1 Christie, John  956 Away Win 
4 0 Calosi, Duccio  1  -  0 Grant, Bryan  720 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

TAFCA Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill F
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   980   13733   3   7   1061   2   4   1.678   0.822   1152 
 2   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   944   13881   2   6   990      4   1.713   -1.213   658 
 4   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   846   25077   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Kanodia, Charvi   CH   J17   706   26924   0   1   1106   0   0   0.000   0.000   706 
 3   Kanodia, Ramit   CH   J12   882   26925   4   6   1085   1   1   0.238   0.762   1485 
 6   Peters, Aaron   CH   -   0   27317   0   1   1427   0   1   0   0   1027 
 9   Vijayakumar, Rishi   CH   J 8   482   28060   2   3   882   1   2   1.070   0.430   1075 
 7   Akula, Rishabh   DHNJ   J14   683   28236   0   2   1056   0   2   0.197   -0.197   655 
 8   Akula, Krish   DHNJ   J12   569   28237      2   969      1   0.082   0.418   969 
 10   Sallai, Peter   CH   -   0   29014   2   2      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 2 - Dundee E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Sim, Christine   DV   -   0   18987   1   4   980   0   1   0   0   580 
 2   McKenzie, Scott   DV   -   530   26931      3   930      2   0.164   0.336   650 
 1   Gibson, Peter   DV   NEW   815   28212   0   2   1008   0   2   0.506   -0.506   608 
 4   Wang, Max Z   DV   J11   462   28556   1   4   862   0   1   0.082   -0.082   462 
 5   Rosazza, Thibault   DV   -   0   29391   2   4   878   2   2   0   0   1277 
 6   Aguila, Andres   DV   -   0   29491   2   3   846   1   2   0   0   846 

Team 3 - Kirkcaldy C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Deas, Scott   KC   -   1037   3704   1   2   840   1   1   0.752   0.248   1240 
 5   Christie, John   KC   -   956   8161   2   6   1028   1   5   2.082   -0.582   878 
 2   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   1028   23575   3   7   797   2   3   2.291   0.209   1077 
 4   Kearns, Alan   KC   -   882   23576      2   1282   0   1   0.082   -0.082   882 
 7   Grant, Bryan   KC   -   720   26986   0   2   1120   0   1   0.082   -0.082   720 
 3   Carmichael, Robert   KC   -   980   27729   3   6   1004   2   3   1.474   1.026   1284 
 6   Wan, Kam   KC   NEW   1060   28918   0   1   1002   0   1   0.584   -0.584   602 

Team 4 - University of St Andrews B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Wheatley, Wilf   SA   -   1574   28458   3   3   1174   1   1   0.918   0.082   1574 
 2   Jaddu, Koti   SA   -   0   29137   6   7   966   3   4   0   0   1158 
 1   Ho, Anson   SLSA   J19   0   29138   3   3   1090   2   2   0   0   1490 
 5   Banaji, Amlan   SA   -   0   29139   1   2   980   1   1   0   0   1380 
 3   Wolflein, Georg   SA   -   0   29423   2   3   1000   2   3   0   0   1122 
 6   Kings, Alexandre   SA   -   0   29460   6   6   800   4   4   0   0   1200 
 7   Gillen, Ben   SA   -   0   29550   2   3   1028   1   2   0   0   1221 
 8   Gorecki, Kamil   SA   -   0   29652   0   1   602   0   1   0   0   202 

Team 5 - University of St Andrews C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Cohen, Jake   SA   -   0   26232   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 1   Calosi, Duccio   SA   -   0   29403   4   6   939   4   4   0   0   1339 
 2   Ickowsik, Joe   SA   -   0   29404   1   2   986   1   2   0   0   986 
 3   Heritage, Matthew   SA   -   0   29405   1   5   1165   1   5   0   0   1015 
 4   Bray, Nathan   SA   -   0   29406      6   1193      5   0   0   826 
 5   Knauss, Drew   SA   -   0   29459   3   4   956   3   4   0   0   1149