TAFCA Division 1

Played at Tayside and Fife ending on 31/03/2020
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

TAFCA Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Dundee A87101524620002784
29Perth A97111523670002672
310University of St Andrews A97111521870002569
42Castlehill B93248125181001543
51Castlehill A73228132121001554
68Newport Knights A8233795180001136
76Kirkcaldy A93066109160011440
85Dundee B82155107150001342
93Castlehill C8215596170001238
107Kirkcaldy B900905624001822
  84 36 12 36 84 136 60 136 2 0 2 168  

TAFCA Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill A3 2     3 2 2 1 1 15 
Castlehill B1 3 0 2 1 3 2 2 1 15 
Castlehill C2 1 1 1 2 3   0 1 12 
Dundee A  4 3 3 3 4 4 3 2 27 
Dundee B  1 2  1 4 2 1  13 
Kirkcaldy A 3 1  2 2 1 1 1 14 
Kirkcaldy B1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1  
Newport Knights A2 2   0 2 2 2  0 11 
Perth A3 2 4 1 3 3 3 3 3 26 
10 University of St Andrews A3 3 3 2 3 2 3 4  25 

TAFCA Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1536 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1431 Home Win 
2 1534 Barron-Majerik, Jan    -   Walton, Edward  1429 Draw 
3 0 Murray, Euan    -   Young, Colin  1380 Draw 
4 1483 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Hawkins, Colm   1350 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1647 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2109 Away Win 
2 1611 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  2064 Away Win 
3 1529 Archip, Laurenziu  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2025 Away Win 
4 1509 Flood, Raymond    -   Dawson, Alastair G  1806 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (7) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1827 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Doherty, Terry  1382 Draw 
2 1595 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1241 Home Win 
3 1554 Marshall, Ian H  1  -  0 Wan, Kam  1060 Home Win 
4 1396 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (8) vs (10) University of St Andrews A Grade Comments
1 1780 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 Bruce-Caddick, Thomas  0 Away Win 
2 1447 Cairns, Douglas  0  -  1 Chambers, Daniel  1674 Away Win 
3 1421 Wylie, Marcus  0  -  1 Trainer, Christopher  0 Away Win 
4 1402 Markham, Simon  0  -  1 Ballantyne, Stuart  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth A (9) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1904 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Babin, Andre  1865 Home Win 
2 1682 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Jackson, Robert  1573 Home Win 
3 1572 Sutherland, Andrew  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1536 Home Win 
4 1504 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1536 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (7) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1431 Morris, Roy    -   Doherty, Terry  1382 Draw 
2 1429 Walton, Edward  1  -  0 Henderson, Euan  1267 Home Win 
3 1380 Young, Colin    -   Selbie, Peter  1241 Draw 
4 1350 Hawkins, Colm   1  -  0 McDonald, Colin  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1647 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1827 Draw 
2 1611 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1595 Away Win 
3 1554 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Subramanian, Shiva  0 Home Win 
4 948 Carroll, Norrie  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 2109 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1536 Home Win 
2 2064 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1529 Home Win 
3 2025 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1483 Home Win 
4 1806 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Walton, Edward  1429 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (8) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1780 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1536 Away Win 
2 1447 Cairns, Douglas  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1529 Away Win 
3 1421 Wylie, Marcus  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1526 Home Win 
4 1402 Markham, Simon  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1431 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (10) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 2017 Gray, Euan    -   Findlay, David J  2109 Draw 
2 0 Bruce-Caddick, Thomas  1  -  0 Hogg, Stephen W  2064 Home Win 
3 1674 Chambers, Daniel  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2025 Away Win 
4 0 Ballantyne, Stuart    -   Dawson, Alastair G  1806 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (10) University of St Andrews A Grade Comments
1 1647 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Gray, Euan  2017 Away Win 
2 1611 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Chambers, Daniel  1674 Away Win 
3 1554 Robertson, I Gordon  0  -  1 Trainer, Christopher  0 Away Win 
4 1546 Robertson, John    -   Ballantyne, Stuart  0 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (7) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1382 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Babin, Andre  1865 Away Win 
2 1267 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Kosznik, Dariusz  1772 Away Win 
3 0 McDonald, Colin    -   Rowe, Andrew  1536 Draw 
4 0 Subramanian, Shiva  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1526 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (9) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1429 Walton, Edward  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1904 Away Win 
2 1380 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1682 Away Win 
3 1350 Hawkins, Colm   0  -  1 Sutherland, Andrew  1572 Away Win 
4 882 Kanodia, Ramit  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1504 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth A (9) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1904 Gourlay, Martin B    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1827 Draw 
2 1714 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1595 Home Win 
3 1682 Hall, David G    -   Sudjic, Branislav  1396 Draw 
4 1572 Sutherland, Andrew  1  -  0 Subramanian, Shiva  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (10) vs (9) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2017 Gray, Euan    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1904 Draw 
2 0 Bruce-Caddick, Thomas  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1682 Away Win 
3 0 Trainer, Christopher  0  -  1 Sutherland, Andrew  1572 Away Win 
4 0 Ballantyne, Stuart  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1504 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (7) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1267 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2109 Away Win 
2 1241 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2025 Away Win 
3 0 McDonald, Colin  0  -  1 Dawson, Alastair G  1806 Away Win 
4 0 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1509 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (8) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 1865 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 Hughes, Lloyd  1780 Home Win 
2 0 Dugdale, Michael  1  -  0 Cairns, Douglas  1447 Home Win 
3 1534 Barron-Majerik, Jan  0  -  1 Wylie, Marcus  1421 Away Win 
4 1529 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Markham, Simon  1402 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (10) University of St Andrews A Grade Comments
1 1380 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Chambers, Daniel  1674 Away Win 
2 1350 Hawkins, Colm   1  -  0 Trainer, Christopher  0 Home Win 
3 0 Hayes, Daniel  0  -  1 Ballantyne, Stuart  0 Away Win 
4 1091 Kats, Marten  0  -  1 Wheatley, Wilf  1574 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1827 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1536 Home Win 
2 0 Herd, George  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1529 Away Win 
3 1595 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Murray, Euan  0 Home Win 
4 1554 Marshall, Ian H  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1483 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1536 Noble, Ray    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1647 Draw 
2 1534 Barron-Majerik, Jan  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1611 Home Win 
3 1529 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1554 Away Win 
4 0 Murray, Euan  1  -  0 Harley, Trevor  1439 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (8) vs (7) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1780 Hughes, Lloyd    -   Doherty, Terry  1382 Draw 
2 1447 Cairns, Douglas  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1241 Away Win 
3 1421 Wylie, Marcus  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  0 Home Win 
4 1402 Markham, Simon  1  -  0 Owens, Aaron  1149 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1534 Barron-Majerik, Jan  0  -  1 Babin, Andre  1865 Away Win 
2 1529 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Kosznik, Dariusz  1772 Away Win 
3 1526 Milne, Fergus  1  -  0 Dugdale, Michael  0 Home Win 
4 1323 Wilson, Cameron  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1536 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 2253 Ophoff, Jacques (CM)  1  -  0 Walton, Edward  1429 Home Win 
2 2109 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Young, Colin  1380 Home Win 
3 2025 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Hawkins, Colm   1350 Home Win 
4 1806 Dawson, Alastair G  0  -  1 Wilson, Cameron  1323 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (8) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1447 Cairns, Douglas    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1647 Draw 
2 1421 Wylie, Marcus  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1611 Home Win 
3 1402 Markham, Simon  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1554 Away Win 
4 1379 Finnie, Scott    -   Burnett, Robert  1374 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1827 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1431 Home Win 
2 1595 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1429 Away Win 
3 1554 Marshall, Ian H    -   Young, Colin  1380 Draw 
4 1396 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Hawkins, Colm   1350 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (7) vs (9) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1382 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1682 Away Win 
2 1241 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Sutherland, Andrew  1572 Away Win 
3 0 McDonald, Colin  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1504 Home Win 
4 0 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1423 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (8) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 2253 Ophoff, Jacques (CM)  1  -  0 Hughes, Lloyd  1780 Home Win 
2 2109 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Cairns, Douglas  1447 Home Win 
3 2064 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Wylie, Marcus  1421 Home Win 
4 2025 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Markham, Simon  1402 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1865 Babin, Andre    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1827 Draw 
2 1772 Kosznik, Dariusz  1  -  0 Sudjic, Branislav  1396 Home Win 
3 1536 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1241 Home Win 
4 0 Dugdale, Michael  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth A (9) vs (8) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 1904 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Cairns, Douglas  1447 Home Win 
2 1714 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1  -  0 Wylie, Marcus  1421 Home Win 
3 1682 Hall, David G    -   Markham, Simon  1402 Draw 
4 1572 Sutherland, Andrew  1  -  0 Sneddon, Angus  1332 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (10) vs (7) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1674 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Subramanian, Shiva  0 Home Win 
2 0 Ballantyne, Stuart    -   Selbie, Peter  1241 Draw 
3 0 Jaddu, Koti  1  -  0 Owens, Aaron  1149 Home Win 
4 0 Kings, Alexandre  1  -  0 Wan, Kam  1060 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (9) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1536 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1904 Away Win 
2 1534 Barron-Majerik, Jan  1  -  0 Hall, David G  1682 Home Win 
3 1526 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Sutherland, Andrew  1572 Away Win 
4 0 Murray, Euan  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1504 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1431 Morris, Roy  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1647 Away Win 
2 1429 Walton, Edward  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1611 Away Win 
3 1380 Young, Colin    -   Robertson, I Gordon  1554 Draw 
4 1350 Hawkins, Colm   1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  840 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1827 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Ophoff, Jacques (CM)  2253 Away Win 
2 1595 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2109 Away Win 
3 1554 Marshall, Ian H  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2025 Away Win 
4 1396 Sudjic, Branislav    -   Dawson, Alastair G  1806 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (10) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 0 Bruce-Caddick, Thomas  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1529 Home Win 
2 1674 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Murray, Euan  0 Home Win 
3 0 Trainer, Christopher    -   Thomas, Gordon J  1331 Draw 
4 0 Ballantyne, Stuart    -   Sallai, Peter  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1865 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1431 Home Win 
2 1772 Kosznik, Dariusz  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1429 Away Win 
3 0 Dugdale, Michael  0  -  1 Hawkins, Colm   1350 Away Win 
4 1536 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1331 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (10) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 2017 Gray, Euan  1  -  0 Kynoch, Russell J F  1827 Home Win 
2 0 Bruce-Caddick, Thomas  1  -  0 Sudjic, Branislav  1396 Home Win 
3 0 Jaddu, Koti    -   Anderson, Paul  0 Draw 
4 0 Kings, Alexandre  0  -  1 Owens, Aaron  1149 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth A (9) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1904 Gourlay, Martin B  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2109 Away Win 
2 1714 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2025 Away Win 
3 1682 Hall, David G    -   Dawson, Alastair G  1806 Draw 
4 1572 Sutherland, Andrew    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1647 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (8) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 1827 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Hughes, Lloyd  1780 Draw 
2 1595 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Cairns, Douglas  1447 Home Win 
3 1396 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Wylie, Marcus  1421 Away Win 
4 1267 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Markham, Simon  1402 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (7) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1536 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Subramanian, Shiva  0 Away Win 
2 1534 Barron-Majerik, Jan  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1241 Home Win 
3 1529 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  0 Home Win 
4 1526 Milne, Fergus  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (10) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 2017 Gray, Euan  1  -  0 Kosznik, Dariusz  1772 Home Win 
2 0 Bruce-Caddick, Thomas  1  -  0 Jackson, Robert  1573 Home Win 
3 0 Trainer, Christopher  1  -  0 Dugdale, Michael  0 Home Win 
4 0 Ballantyne, Stuart  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1536 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (9) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1611 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1904 Away Win 
2 1554 Robertson, I Gordon  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1682 Away Win 
3 1546 Robertson, John  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1504 Home Win 
4 0 Rosazza, Thibault  0  -  1 Williamson, John  1338 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (7) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 0 Subramanian, Shiva  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1647 Away Win 
2 1241 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1611 Away Win 
3 0 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1554 Away Win 
4 1149 Owens, Aaron  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1509 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

TAFCA Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Jackson, Robert   CH   -   1573   4472   0   2   1828   0   2   0.432   -0.432   1427 
 7   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1526   5283   0   1   1491   0   1   0.549   -0.549   1091 
 10   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1529   5846   0   1   1427   0   1   0.636   -0.636   1027 
 5   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1536   7383   4   6   1390   4   6   4.105   0.395   1583 
 6   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1536   8657   1   1   1504   1   1   0.542   0.458   1904 
 2   Babin, Andre   CH   -   1865   17078   4   6   1662   4   6   4.328   0.172   1856 
 1   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J19   2141   19640   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Kosznik, Dariusz   CH   -   1772   22858   3   5   1557   3   5   3.671   -0.671   1629 
 9   Barron-Majerik, Jan   IV   -   1534   24235   0   1   1421   0   1   0.656   -0.656   1021 
 8   Dugdale, Michael   CH   -   0   29382   2   5   1453   1   4   0   0   1260 

Team 2 - Castlehill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1526   5283   2   4   1535   1   3   1.463   -0.463   1413 
 8   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1431   5364   0   1   1427   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1027 
 3   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1529   5846   3   7   1635   3   7   2.732   0.268   1585 
 10   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1331   6224      2   1494      2   0.575   -0.075   1302 
 1   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1536   8657   2   7   1717   2   7   2.091   0.409   1611 
 7   Walton, Edward   CH   -   1429   9314   0   1   1806   0   1   0.096   -0.096   1406 
 2   Barron-Majerik, Jan   IV   -   1534   24235   3   5   1566   3   5   2.312   1.188   1716 
 6   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1483   24870   1   3   1607   1   3   1.121   -0.121   1485 
 9   Wilson, Cameron   CH   -   1323   28264   1   2   1630   1   2   0.310   0.690   1630 
 11   Sallai, Peter   CH   -   0   29014      1   1458      1   0   0   1458 
 5   Murray, Euan   CH   -   0   29381   2   5   1518   2   5   0   0   1518 

Team 3 - Castlehill C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1431   5364      5   1645      5   1.321   -0.821   1278 
 10   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1331   6224      2   1494      2   0.575   -0.075   1302 
 3   Walton, Edward   CH   -   1429   9314   3   7   1634   3   6   1.813   1.687   1634 
 4   Young, Colin   CH   -   1380   23227   2   7   1576   2   7   1.896   0.104   1413 
 1   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J19   1463   24764   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Kanodia, Ramit   CH   J12   882   26925   0   1   1282   0   1   0.082   -0.082   882 
 8   Kats, Marten   CH   -   1091   28232   0   1   1491   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1091 
 9   Wilson, Cameron   CH   -   1323   28264   1   2   1630   1   2   0.310   0.690   1630 
 7   Hayes, Daniel   CH   -   0   29011   0   1   1458   0   1   0   0   1058 
 5   Hawkins, Colm    CH   J19   1350   29379   5   8   1454   5   8   2.926   2.074   1545 

Team 4 - Dundee A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1836   3239   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2109   3919   7   8   1777   6   7   5.922   0.578   2234 
 6   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1509   3951   2   3   1419   2   3   1.817   0.683   1699 
 5   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   2064   4365   3   4   1743   3   4   3.371   -0.371   1936 
 2   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2025   6072   8   8   1642   7   7   6.338   0.662   2042 
 8   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1647   6107      1   1572      1   0.604   -0.104   1572 
 4   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1806   13697   4   7   1472   4   7   6.057   -2.057   1522 
 7   Ophoff, Jacques (CM)   DV   -   2253   29574   3   3   1853   2   2   1.836   0.164   2253 

Team 5 - Dundee B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, James   DV   -   1611   3051   2   8   1601   2   8   4.151   -2.151   1408 
 9   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1374   3351      1   1379      1   0.493   0.007   1379 
 6   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1509   3951   2   3   1419   2   3   1.817   0.683   1699 
 3   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1554   5810   4   7   1463   4   7   4.310   0.190   1569 
 1   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1647   6107   3   7   1689   3   7   3.313   0.187   1689 
 4   Robertson, John   DV   -   1546   6807   1   2   1481   1   2   1.179   0.321   1674 
 8   Harley, Trevor   CH   -   1439   15210   0   1   1547   0   1   0.350   -0.350   1147 
 10   Meadows, Henri   DV   -   840   27916   0   1   1240   0   1   0.082   -0.082   840 
 7   Carroll, Norrie   DV   NEW   948   28213   0   1   1282   0   1   0.122   -0.122   882 
 5   Archip, Laurenziu   DD   NEW   1529   28865   0   1   1929   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1529 
 11   Rosazza, Thibault   DV   -   0   29391   0   1   1338   0   1   0   0   938 

Team 6 - Kirkcaldy A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kynoch, Russell J F   KC   -   1827   4628   4   9   1764   4   9   5.109   -0.609   1764 
 3   Marshall, Ian H   KC   -   1554   4870   2   4   1493   2   4   2.326   0.174   1584 
 4   Sudjic, Branislav   KC   -   1396   6160   1   7   1591   1   7   2.056   -1.056   1288 
 8   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1241   10963   0   1   1536   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1136 
 2   Blyth, Stuart   KC   -   1595   13645   4   7   1569   4   7   3.775   0.225   1619 
 10   Henderson, Euan   KC   -   1267   22592   0   1   1427   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1027 
 9   Owens, Aaron   KC   J20   1149   25112   1   1   1235   1   1   0.383   0.617   1635 
 5   Anderson, Paul   KC   -   0   29355   1   2   1200   1   2   0   0   1393 
 6   Subramanian, Shiva   KC   -   0   29374   0   2   1563   0   2   0   0   1163 
 7   Herd, George   KC   -   0   29443   0   1   1529   0   1   0   0   1129 

Team 7 - Kirkcaldy B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1241   10963   2   8   1530   2   7   1.265   0.735   1337 
 1   Doherty, Terry   KCDL   -   1382   15068   1   5   1691   1   5   0.825   0.675   1541 
 5   Henderson, Euan   KC   -   1267   22592   0   3   1588   0   2   0.371   -0.371   1187 
 8   Owens, Aaron   KC   J20   1149   25112   0   3   1454   0   3   0.438   -0.438   1054 
 3   Wan, Kam   KC   NEW   1060   28918   0   2   1348   0   2   0.353   -0.353   947 
 4   Anderson, Paul   KC   -   0   29355   1   6   1472   1   6   0   0   1192 
 6   McDonald, Colin   KC   -   0   29373   1   4   1554   1   4   0   0   1463 
 7   Subramanian, Shiva   KC   -   0   29374   2   4   1596   2   4   0   0   1596 

Team 8 - Newport Knights A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cairns, Douglas   NK   -   1447   3381      8   1624      8   2.360   -1.860   1167 
 3   Wylie, Marcus   NK   -   1421   6554   5   8   1542   5   8   2.870   2.130   1633 
 1   Hughes, Lloyd   NKCH   -   1780   14436   1   6   1795   1   6   2.866   -1.866   1515 
 6   Sneddon, Angus   NK   -   1332   28261   0   1   1572   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1172 
 5   Finnie, Scott   NK   -   1379   28320      1   1374      1   0.507   -0.007   1374 
 4   Markham, Simon   NK   NEW   1402   28450   4   8   1486   4   8   3.236   1.264   1528 

Team 9 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1904   4146   6   8   1752   6   8   5.277   0.723   1945 
 3   Hall, David G   PR   -   1682   4230   6   9   1559   6   9   5.859   0.641   1726 
 7   Williamson, John   BGPR   -   1338   6488   1   1   1201   1   1   0.682   0.318   1601 
 5   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1504   9972   2   6   1435   2   6   3.437   -1.437   1313 
 6   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1423   10183   1   1   1282   1   1   0.687   0.313   1682 
 4   Sutherland, Andrew   PR   -   1572   10980   7   8   1451   7   8   5.194   2.306   1908 
 2   Le Feuvre, Gwenole   PR   -   1714   27414   2   3   1680   2   3   1.650   0.350   1802 

Team 10 - University of St Andrews A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gray, Euan   NJ   J18   2017   22387   4   5   1852   4   5   3.483   0.517   2093 
 3   Trainer, Christopher   SA   -   0   24306   3   6   1479   3   6   0   0   1540 
 4   Chambers, Daniel   SA   -   1674   25078   5   6   1584   5   6   3.742   1.258   1864 
 6   Wheatley, Wilf   SA   -   1574   28458   1   1   1174   1   1   0.918   0.082   1574 
 7   Jaddu, Koti   SA   -   0   29137   1   2   1226   1   2   0   0   1418 
 5   Ballantyne, Stuart   SA   J19   0   29148   4   8   1410   4   8   0   0   1410 
 2   Bruce-Caddick, Thomas   SA   -   0   29402   5   6   1671   5   6   0   0   1951 
 8   Kings, Alexandre   SA   -   0   29460   1   2   1127   1   2   0   0   1127