Spens Cup 2020

Played at Various locations around Scotland ending on 18/04/2020
Grading calculations last updated - 15/05/2020

Spens Cup 2020 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Wandering Dragons110025000005100
22Bellshill11002311000370
31Edinburgh Civil Service10010113000130
44Lenzie1001000500000
  4 2 0 2 4 9 2 9 0 0 0 10  

Spens Cup 2020 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh Civil Service1     
Bellshill3     
Wandering Dragons    5 
Lenzie    0 

Spens Cup 2020 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh Civil Service (1) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1765 Rounds, Matt    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Draw 
2 1754 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1993 Away Win 
3 1691 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1828 Away Win 
4 1665 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1503 Away Win 
5 1416 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1483 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (3) vs (4) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 2142 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Moroz, Michael  978 Home Win 
2 2103 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Ng, Lewis  891 Home Win 
3 1842 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Anbu, Rajkumar  781 Home Win 
4 1839 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Anthuvan, Rishab  793 Home Win 
5 1913 Fleming, Neil  1  -  0 Tandon, Ashley  505 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Spens Cup 2020 Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1416   4313   1   1   1483   1   1   0.409   0.591   1883 
 2   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1754   4810   0   1   1993   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1593 
 3   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1691   5921   0   1   1828   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1428 
 4   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1665   11978   0   1   1503   0   1   0.711   -0.711   1103 
 1   Rounds, Matt   CS   -   1765   26695      1   2130      1   0.102   0.398   2130 

Team 2 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Parks, Joe   KMBH   -   1828   5575   1   1   1691   1   1   0.682   0.318   2091 
 4   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1503   5670   1   1   1665   1   1   0.289   0.711   2065 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2130   7691      1   1765      1   0.898   -0.398   1765 
 5   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1483   12370   0   1   1416   0   1   0.591   -0.591   1016 
 2   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   -   1993   22097   1   1   1754   1   1   0.798   0.202   2154 

Team 3 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1839   4629   1   1   1439   0   0   0.000   0.000   1839 
 2   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2103   5288   1   1   1703   0   0   0.000   0.000   2103 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2142   5555   1   1   1742   0   0   0.000   0.000   2142 
 3   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1842   9448   1   1   1442   0   0   0.000   0.000   1842 
 5   Fleming, Neil   WD   -   1913   28179   1   1   1513   0   0   0.000   0.000   1913 

Team 4 - Lenzie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ng, Lewis   LZ   J14   891   24835   0   1   1291   0   0   0.000   0.000   891 
 1   Moroz, Michael   LZG2   J11   978   27065   0   1   1378   0   0   0.000   0.000   978 
 3   Anbu, Rajkumar   LZPO   J15   781   27841   0   1   1181   0   0   0.000   0.000   781 
 5   Tandon, Ashley   LZEK   J10   505   28310   0   1   905   0   0   0.000   0.000   505 
 4   Anthuvan, Rishab   LZ   J13   793   28642   0   1   1193   0   0   0.000   0.000   793