SNCL Division 4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2020
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Crouching Tigers66001218840002273
26Forth Valley B64119101550001758
34CSBOS26402816770001965
48Musselburgh63127116121001550
57Hidden Dragons61325119100001552
62Corstorphine62044116130001447
71Bon Accord B61143610130011137
85Dumfries & District B600602721000518
  48 21 6 21 48 85 68 85 1 0 1 120  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord B3 2    2 2 1 11 
Corstorphine2 1 1 4   3 1 14 
Crouching Tigers3 3 4 4 3 3   22 
CSBOS24 3  4 1   5 19 
Dumfries & District B  1   1 0 2 
Forth Valley B3   2 3 3 2 3 17 
Hidden Dragons2 1 1   5 2 2 15 
Musselburgh4 3   0 3 2 2 15 

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (7) vs (3) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1134 Dobson, Joe    -   Hartman, James  1474 Draw 
2 1061 Blackford, Ross  0  -  1 Sandham, Alasdair  1341 Away Win 
3 952 Wilson, Florence  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alex  1303 Home Win 
4 923 Feng, Jonathan  0  -  1 Gordon, Frederick  1211 Away Win 
5 627 Ittigi, Tilak  0  -  1 Robertson, Callum  1174 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord B (1) vs (2) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1421 Arcot, Pranav    -   McGuinness, Simon  1845 Draw 
2 1312 Dutta, Oishani    -   MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1756 Draw 
3 1123 Dutta, Nandini  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1545 Home Win 
4 818 Kistareddy, Shuban  1  -  0 Watson, David  1193 Home Win 
5 0 Kistareddy, Vijay  0  -  1 Suyal, Nivedita  897 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (6) vs (8) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1572 Mason, Ian C    -   McKay, Jonathan  1641 Draw 
2 1547 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Tope, Bryan  1609 Away Win 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad    -   McKay, Ruairidh  1431 Draw 
4 1425 Roe, Martyn  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1383 Home Win 
5 1389 Wallace, Tom  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1078 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (4) vs (5) Dumfries & District B Grade Comments
1 1754 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Garford, Don  1180 Home Win 
2 1691 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Dallas, Alastair P  1137 Home Win 
3 1677 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Burnie, David  1041 Home Win 
4 1490 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Stannus, Leon  954 Home Win 
5 1476 Bate, Simon    -   Bell, Daniel J  0 Draw 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (3) vs (6) Forth Valley B Grade Comments
1 1474 Hartman, James    -   Mason, Ian C  1572 Draw 
2 1341 Sandham, Alasdair    -   Hewitt, David A  1547 Draw 
3 1303 MacDonald, Alex  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  1494 Away Win 
4 1211 Gordon, Frederick  1  -  0 Roe, Martyn  1425 Home Win 
5 1174 Robertson, Callum  1  -  0 Wallace, Tom  1389 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (8) vs (1) Bon Accord B Grade Comments
1 1641 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Arcot, Pranav  1421 Home Win 
2 1609 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Dutta, Oishani  1312 Home Win 
3 1431 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Dutta, Nandini  1123 Home Win 
4 1383 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Kistareddy, Shuban  818 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (4) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1845 McGuinness, Simon    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1754 Draw 
2 1756 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1691 Away Win 
3 1545 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1677 Away Win 
4 1193 Watson, David  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1490 Away Win 
5 897 Suyal, Nivedita  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1476 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dumfries & District B (5) vs (7) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1180 Garford, Don  0  -  1 Dobson, Joe  1134 Away Win 
2 1137 Dallas, Alastair P  0  -  1 Blackford, Ross  1061 Away Win 
3 1041 Burnie, David  0  -  1 Wilson, Florence  952 Away Win 
4 954 Stannus, Leon  0  -  1 Feng, Jonathan  923 Away Win 
5 0 Bell, Daniel J  0  -  1 Ittigi, Tilak  627 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Dumfries & District B (5) vs (3) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1542 Saunders, Karsten    -   Ridge, Benjamin  1631 Draw 
2 1220 Sim, Robert C  0  -  1 Whalley, Andrew  1487 Away Win 
3 1180 Garford, Don  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1474 Away Win 
4 1041 Burnie, David  0  -  1 Willder, Matthew  1384 Away Win 
5 0 Bell, Daniel J  0  -  1 Whalley, Oliver  1212 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (8) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1756 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1641 Away Win 
2 1439 Wilson, Graham   0  -  1 Tope, Bryan  1609 Away Win 
3 1193 Watson, David  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Away Win 
4 1114 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1431 Home Win 
5 829 Mehta, Analben    -   Crawford, James  1078 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (4) vs (6) Forth Valley B Grade Comments
1 1677 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   Mason, Ian C  1572 Draw 
2 1665 Jackson, Ralph    -   Hewitt, David A  1547 Draw 
3 1490 Forbes, Alistair    -   Duthie, Brad  1494 Draw 
4 1167 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1389 Away Win 
5 1018 Austin, Andrew  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1284 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (7) vs (1) Bon Accord B Grade Comments
1 1211 Gordon, Frederick  0  -  1 Arcot, Pranav  1421 Away Win 
2 1174 Robertson, Callum    -   Kumar, Ishan  1073 Draw 
3 1061 Blackford, Ross    -   Kistareddy, Shuban  818 Draw 
4 981 Vundi, Karthikeya    -   Ramazanov, Vusal  817 Draw 
5 627 Ittigi, Tilak  1  -  0 Vadalia, Tushar  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord B (1) vs (4) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1421 Arcot, Pranav    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1677 Draw 
2 1073 Kumar, Ishan  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1665 Away Win 
3 818 Kistareddy, Shuban  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1490 Away Win 
4 817 Ramazanov, Vusal  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1483 Away Win 
5 0 Vadalia, Tushar  0  -  1 Austin, Andrew  1018 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (6) vs (5) Dumfries & District B Grade Comments
1 1572 Mason, Ian C    -   Saunders, Karsten  1542 Draw 
2 1547 Hewitt, David A    -   Sim, Robert C  1220 Draw 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Garford, Don  1180 Home Win 
4 1389 Wallace, Tom  1  -  0 Burnie, David  1041 Home Win 
5 1284 Allcock, Gordon    -   Bell, Daniel J  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (3) vs (2) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1631 Ridge, Benjamin    -   MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1756 Draw 
2 1487 Whalley, Andrew  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1439 Away Win 
3 1474 Hartman, James  1  -  0 Watson, David  1193 Home Win 
4 1384 Willder, Matthew  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1114 Home Win 
5 1212 Whalley, Oliver  1  -  0 Mehta, Analben  829 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (8) vs (7) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1641 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Gordon, Frederick  1211 Home Win 
2 1609 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Robertson, Callum  1174 Home Win 
3 1572 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Blackford, Ross  1061 Away Win 
4 1431 McKay, Ruairidh    -   Vundi, Karthikeya  981 Draw 
5 1078 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Ittigi, Tilak  627 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (4) vs (8) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1754 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 McKay, Jonathan  1641 Home Win 
2 1691 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1609 Home Win 
3 1665 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Home Win 
4 1490 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1431 Home Win 
5 1476 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1078 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dumfries & District B (5) vs (2) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1287 Biggans, Joe  0  -  1 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1756 Away Win 
2 1180 Garford, Don  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1545 Away Win 
3 1041 Burnie, David  1  -  0 Watson, David  1193 Home Win 
4 0 Bell, Daniel J  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1114 Away Win 
5 0 Johnston, Kieran  0  -  1 Suyal, Nivedita  897 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (7) vs (6) Forth Valley B Grade Comments
1 1061 Blackford, Ross    -   Mason, Ian C  1572 Draw 
2 1341 Sandham, Alasdair    -   Gray, William B  1547 Draw 
3 1134 Dobson, Joe    -   Hewitt, David A  1547 Draw 
4 952 Wilson, Florence  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1389 Away Win 
5 981 Vundi, Karthikeya  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1284 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord B (1) vs (3) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1421 Arcot, Pranav    -   Robertson, Callum  1174 Draw 
2 1312 Dutta, Oishani  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1503 Away Win 
3 1123 Dutta, Nandini    -   Gordon, Frederick  1211 Draw 
4 1073 Kumar, Ishan  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1474 Away Win 
5 818 Kistareddy, Shuban  1  -  0 Willder, Matthew  1384 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (6) vs (1) Bon Accord B Grade Comments
1 1572 Mason, Ian C    -   Arcot, Pranav  1421 Draw 
2 1547 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Dutta, Oishani  1312 Home Win 
3 1547 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Dutta, Nandini  1123 Home Win 
4 1389 Wallace, Tom    -   Kumar, Ishan  1073 Draw 
5 1284 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Kistareddy, Shuban  818 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (3) vs (4) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1174 Robertson, Callum    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1754 Draw 
2 1503 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1691 Home Win 
3 1211 Gordon, Frederick  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1665 Home Win 
4 1474 Hartman, James  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1490 Home Win 
5 1384 Willder, Matthew  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1476 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Musselburgh (8) vs (5) Dumfries & District B Grade Comments
1 1641 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Biggans, Joe  1287 Away Win 
2 1609 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Garford, Don  1180 Home Win 
3 1572 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Burnie, David  1041 Home Win 
4 1431 McKay, Ruairidh    -   Bell, Daniel J  0 Draw 
5 1078 Crawford, James    -   Johnston, Kieran  0 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (7) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1756 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1  -  0 Blackford, Ross  1061 Home Win 
2 1545 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Sandham, Alasdair  1341 Away Win 
3 1193 Watson, David    -   Dobson, Joe  1134 Draw 
4 1114 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  952 Home Win 
5 897 Suyal, Nivedita  1  -  0 Vundi, Karthikeya  981 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dutta, Nandini   NJ   J17   1123   23908   1   4   1491   1   4   0.406   1.094   1400 
 2   Dutta, Oishani   NJ   J16   1312   23912      4   1618      4   0.599   -0.099   1286 
 7   Ramazanov, Vusal   NJ   J13   817   24337      2   1159      2   0.243   0.257   966 
 1   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J13   1421   25841   3   6   1632   3   6   1.497   1.503   1632 
 6   Kumar, Ishan   BDLZ   J11   1073   27691   1   4   1452   1   4   1.025   -0.025   1259 
 4   Kistareddy, Shuban   NJRG   J14   818   28241   4   6   1214   4   6   2.285   2.215   1407 
 5   Kistareddy, Vijay   BA   -   0   29446   0   1   1017   0   1   0   0   617 
 8   Vadalia, Tushar   PO   -   0   29568   0   2   895   0   2   0   0   495 

Team 2 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1545   3785   1   4   1369   1   4   2.756   -1.756   1176 
 7   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1114   5883   3   4   1274   3   4   1.314   1.686   1467 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1193   9743      6   1364      6   1.871   -1.371   970 
 2   MacNaughton, Alistair K J   CO   -   1756   11929   3   6   1546   3   6   4.415   -1.415   1546 
 1   McGuinness, Simon   CO   -   1845   26867   1   2   1642   1   2   1.487   -0.487   1642 
 6   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   1439   27698   1   2   1560   1   2   0.673   0.327   1560 
 8   Mehta, Analben   CO   -   829   27704      2   1154      2   0.274   0.226   960 
 5   Suyal, Nivedita   COCY   J12   897   28466   4   4   1229   3   3   0.407   2.593   1629 

Team 3 - Crouching Tigers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J15   1631   22809   1   2   1649   1   2   0.954   0.046   1649 
 10   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TCED   J14   1503   23570   2   2   1534   2   2   0.923   1.077   1934 
 1   Hartman, James   TCSM   J14   1474   24480   5   6   1332   5   6   4.019   0.981   1612 
 2   Sandham, Alasdair   GR   J13   1341   25273   1   2   1490   1   2   0.615   0.885   1683 
 9   Whalley, Oliver   SM   J12   1212   27574   2   2   964   2   2   1.561   0.439   1364 
 4   Robertson, Callum   DR   J10   1174   27839   3   4   1405   3   4   2.305   0.695   1598 
 7   Whalley, Andrew   ER   NEW   1487   27913   1   2   1330   1   2   1.392   -0.392   1330 
 3   MacDonald, Alex   GD   J14   1303   28004   0   2   1278   0   2   1.052   -1.052   878 
 8   Willder, Matthew   ER   J12   1384   28015   3   4   1230   3   4   2.718   0.282   1423 
 5   Gordon, Frederick   EA   J 9   1211   28608   3   4   1323   3   4   2.648   0.852   1655 

Team 4 - CSBOS2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1476   3143   1   4   1190   1   4   3.198   -1.698   1098 
 7   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1167   3909   0   1   1389   0   1   0.223   -0.223   989 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1754   4810   3   4   1608   3   4   2.653   0.347   1801 
 2   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1691   5921   3   4   1565   3   4   2.560   0.440   1758 
 9   Brown, Gerry   CSBS   -   1483   7921   1   1   1083   1   1   0.918   0.082   1483 
 4   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1490   8254   4   6   1345   4   6   3.982   0.518   1538 
 6   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1665   11978   2   4   1487   2   4   2.894   -0.394   1578 
 3   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1677   26268   3   4   1481   3   4   2.930   0.070   1674 
 8   Austin, Andrew   BS   NEW   1018   28927   1   2   1284   0   1   0.178   -0.178   884 

Team 5 - Dumfries & District B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dallas, Alastair P   DF   -   1137   3672   0   2   1485   0   2   0.235   -0.235   1085 
 7   Sim, Robert C   DF   -   1220   7557      2   1530      2   0.285   0.215   1336 
 1   Garford, Don   DF   -   1180   13656   0   6   1499   0   6   0.930   -0.930   1098 
 6   Saunders, Karsten   DF   -   1542   15424   1   2   1644   1   2   0.729   0.271   1644 
 3   Burnie, David   DF   -   1041   18673   1   6   1328   1   6   1.131   -0.131   1048 
 8   Biggans, Joe   DF   -   1287   19197   1   2   1687   1   2   0.164   0.836   1687 
 4   Stannus, Leon   DF   -   954   23497   0   2   1198   0   2   0.459   -0.459   798 
 5   Bell, Daniel J   DF   -   0   29258   1   6   1274   1   6   0   0   1081 
 9   Johnston, Kieran   DF   -   0   29393      2   1048      2   0   0   854 

Team 6 - Forth Valley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1572   4888   3   6   1577   3   6   2.960   0.040   1577 
 2   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1547   8570   3   6   1389   3   6   4.038   -1.038   1389 
 7   Gray, William B   GR   -   1547   9179   1   2   1414   1   2   1.353   0.147   1607 
 4   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1425   11533   1   2   1436   1   2   0.965   0.035   1436 
 6   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1284   13003   1   4   1133   1   4   2.771   -1.271   1042 
 5   Wallace, Tom   ST   -   1389   15409   4   6   1202   4   6   4.285   0.215   1396 
 3   Duthie, Brad   ST   -   1494   27821   3   4   1376   3   4   2.585   0.415   1569 

Team 7 - Hidden Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Wilson, Florence   TCB1   J13   952   24538   2   4   1215   2   4   0.830   1.170   1215 
 1   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J15   1134   25210   2   4   1360   2   4   1.017   1.483   1451 
 9   Sandham, Alasdair   GR   J13   1341   25273   1   2   1546   1   2   0.476   1.024   1739 
 8   Vundi, Karthikeya   SM   J12   981   25772   2   4   1152   2   4   1.254   0.746   1152 
 4   Feng, Jonathan   SN   J12   923   26625   1   2   1138   1   2   0.540   0.460   1138 
 7   Robertson, Callum   DR   J10   1174   27839      2   1458      2   1.123   -0.623   1264 
 2   Blackford, Ross   DR   J13   1061   28276   3   6   1377   3   6   2.766   0.234   1377 
 6   Gordon, Frederick   EA   J 9   1211   28608   0   2   1571   0   2   0.660   -0.660   1171 
 5   Ittigi, Tilak   PW   J 7   627   28829   3   4   1027   2   3   0.855   1.145   1149 

Team 8 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1383   4379   0   2   1357   0   2   1.074   -1.074   957 
 2   Tope, Bryan   MUWD   -   1609   8249   5   6   1465   5   6   4.020   0.980   1745 
 6   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1572   8347   2   4   1366   2   4   2.883   -0.883   1366 
 4   Crawford, James   MU   -   1078   19395   1   5   1198   1   5   1.860   -0.860   957 
 1   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J16   1641   24546   3   6   1565   3   6   3.531   -0.031   1626 
 3   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1431   24918   2   6   1244   2   6   4.261   -1.761   1184