SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2020
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Perth65101117472002170
28Wandering Dragons B65011019452002377
33East Kilbride A6411918651002273
46Pentland Hills6312789121001345
52Dunfermline Knaves62135105150001242
64Lenzie62044101190001035
75Oban610526711006932
81Dundee City C600606420000827
  48 22 4 22 48 94 40 94 6 0 6 120  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Dundee City C2  1   2 2 0 
Dunfermline Knaves3  4 2 2    12 
East Kilbride A4 4 5 3 2 2   22 
Lenzie3 1 0 3   2 1 10 
Oban  3 1 2 2   
Pentland Hills3 2 3   3  1 13 
Perth3   2 3 4 4 3 21 
Wandering Dragons B5 4   4 4 3 1 23 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (1) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1529 Home Win 
2 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Flood, Raymond  1509 Home Win 
3 1588 Brisbane, Tom    -   Banerjee, Subhayu  1483 Draw 
4 1553 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Walton, Edward  1429 Home Win 
5 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  -  0 Wilson, Cameron  1323 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (2) vs (6) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1603 Smith, Calum V    -   Begg, David  1695 Draw 
2 1579 Forero, Gonzalo  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1478 Home Win 
3 1475 Greig, Gordon  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1453 Home Win 
4 1382 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1427 Away Win 
5 1302 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1283 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lenzie (4) vs (5) Oban Grade Comments
1 2057 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Campbell, Duncan A F  1914 Home Win 
2 1883 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Harvey, Stephen David  1701 Home Win 
3 1838 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1634 Home Win 
4 1757 Tang, Liam  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1392 Away Win 
5 978 Moroz, Michael  0  -  1 Coope, Derek W  1270 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (7) Perth Grade Comments
1 1842 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Gourlay, Martin B  1904 Home Win 
2 1839 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1714 Draw 
3 1824 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1682 Away Win 
4 1796 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1504 Away Win 
5 1569 Turner, James E  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1423 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (1) vs (4) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1529 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2057 Away Win 
2 1509 Flood, Raymond  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1883 Away Win 
3 1483 Banerjee, Subhayu    -   D`Alessio, Marco  1838 Draw 
4 1429 Walton, Edward  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1757 Away Win 
5 1323 Wilson, Cameron  1  -  0 Moroz, Michael  978 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1914 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1603 Home Win 
2 1701 Harvey, Stephen David    -   Forero, Gonzalo  1579 Draw 
3 1634 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Greig, Gordon  1475 Draw 
4 1392 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1382 Away Win 
5 1270 Coope, Derek W  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1270 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (6) vs (8) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1695 Begg, David    -   Taylor, Ewan  1842 Draw 
2 1478 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1839 Away Win 
3 1453 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1824 Away Win 
4 1427 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1796 Away Win 
5 1283 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Turner, James E  1569 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth (7) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1904 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Home Win 
2 1714 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1658 Home Win 
3 1682 Hall, David G    -   Brisbane, Tom  1588 Draw 
4 1504 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1553 Away Win 
5 1423 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Madhavan, Sanjith  1298 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth (7) vs (1) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1904 Gourlay, Martin B  0  -  1 Dugdale, Michael  0 Away Win 
2 1714 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1  -  0 Barron-Majerik, Jan  1534 Home Win 
3 1682 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1529 Home Win 
4 1504 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Flood, Raymond  1509 Home Win 
5 1423 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1429 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (6) vs (5) Oban Grade Comments
1 1695 Begg, David    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1914 Draw 
2 1641 Donkin, Chris    -   Harvey, Stephen David  1701 Draw 
3 1478 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1634 Away Win 
4 1427 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1392 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (4) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1842 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2057 Home Win 
2 1839 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1883 Away Win 
3 1796 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Moroz, Michael  978 Home Win 
4 1676 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Ng, Lewis  891 Home Win 
5 1569 Turner, James E  1  -  0 Anthuvan, Rishab  793 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1573 Home Win 
2 1803 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Greig, Gordon  1475 Draw 
3 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1302 Home Win 
4 1553 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1270 Home Win 
5 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  -  0 McLintock, Mark  1240 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (2) vs (8) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1573 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Taylor, Ewan  1842 Draw 
2 1475 Greig, Gordon  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1839 Away Win 
3 1304 Webb, George  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1796 Away Win 
4 1302 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1676 Away Win 
5 1270 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Turner, James E  1569 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Lenzie (4) vs (7) Perth Grade Comments
1 2057 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Gourlay, Martin B  1904 Home Win 
2 1883 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1714 Home Win 
3 978 Moroz, Michael  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1682 Away Win 
4 891 Ng, Lewis  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1504 Away Win 
5 793 Anthuvan, Rishab  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1423 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (1) vs (6) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 0 Dugdale, Michael  0  -  1 Begg, David  1695 Away Win 
2 1534 Barron-Majerik, Jan    -   Donkin, Chris  1641 Draw 
3 1529 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1478 Home Win 
4 1509 Flood, Raymond    -   Nisbet, Charles  1427 Draw 
5 1429 Walton, Edward  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1283 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1914 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Away Win 
2 1701 Harvey, Stephen David    -   Murray, Frankie  1658 Draw 
3 1634 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1553 Home Win 
4 1392 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Madhavan, Sanjith  1298 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (5) Oban Grade Comments
1 1839 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Campbell, Duncan A F  1914 Home Win 
2 1824 O`Neil, Jim    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1634 Draw 
3 1796 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1392 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Perth (7) vs (6) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1904 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Begg, David  1695 Home Win 
2 1714 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1641 Home Win 
3 1682 Hall, David G    -   Clark, Andrew  1478 Draw 
4 1504 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1427 Home Win 
5 1423 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1283 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (4) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Moroz, Michael  978 Home Win 
2 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Anthuvan, Rishab  793 Home Win 
3 1588 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Anbu, Rajkumar  781 Home Win 
4 1553 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Tang, Alina  706 Home Win 
5 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  -  0 Balaji, Shwetika  699 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (2) vs (1) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1603 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Dugdale, Michael  0 Home Win 
2 1579 Forero, Gonzalo  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1529 Home Win 
3 1382 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1483 Home Win 
4 1302 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1429 Away Win 
5 1270 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Wilson, Cameron  1323 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lenzie (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 978 Moroz, Michael  1  -  0 Forero, Gonzalo  1579 Home Win 
2 793 Anthuvan, Rishab  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1573 Away Win 
3 781 Anbu, Rajkumar  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1382 Away Win 
4 706 Tang, Alina  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1302 Away Win 
5 699 Balaji, Shwetika  0  -  1 Grant, Glynis  1270 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (1) vs (8) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 0 Dugdale, Michael  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1839 Away Win 
2 1529 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1824 Away Win 
3 1483 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1796 Away Win 
4 1429 Walton, Edward  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1676 Away Win 
5 1323 Wilson, Cameron  0  -  1 Browning, Isaac  1412 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (7) Perth Grade Comments
1 1914 Campbell, Duncan A F    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1904 Draw 
2 1634 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1714 Away Win 
3 1392 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1682 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (6) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1695 Begg, David  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Away Win 
2 1641 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1658 Home Win 
3 1478 Clark, Andrew    -   Brisbane, Tom  1588 Draw 
4 1427 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1553 Home Win 
5 1283 Pearson, Walter J    -   Madhavan, Sanjith  1298 Draw 
  3 - 2 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Dundee City C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1509   3951      4   1624      4   1.500   -1.000   1292 
 1   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1529   5846   1   6   1737   1   6   1.612   -0.612   1457 
 4   Walton, Edward   CH   -   1429   9314   2   6   1510   2   6   2.481   -0.481   1388 
 7   Barron-Majerik, Jan   IV   -   1534   24235      2   1678      2   0.622   -0.122   1484 
 3   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1483   24870   1   4   1662   1   4   1.211   -0.211   1469 
 5   Wilson, Cameron   CH   -   1323   28264   2   4   1310   2   4   2.054   -0.054   1310 
 6   Dugdale, Michael   CH   -   0   29382   1   4   1760   1   4   0   0   1567 

Team 2 - Dunfermline Knaves
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1270   4166   1   5   1317   1   5   2.151   -1.151   1076 
 7   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1573   5557   1   3   1649   1   3   1.198   0.302   1649 
 5   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1302   9311   1   5   1390   1   5   1.982   -0.982   1149 
 9   Webb, George   DL   -   1304   9323   0   1   1704   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1304 
 3   Greig, Gordon   DL   -   1475   12499   2   4   1682   2   4   1.044   0.956   1682 
 4   Doherty, Terry   KCDL   -   1382   15068   3   4   1321   3   4   2.205   0.795   1514 
 1   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1603   15442   1   3   1740   1   3   1.003   0.497   1740 
 8   McLintock, Mark   DL   -   1240   27135   0   1   1418   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1018 
 2   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   -   1579   28225   2   4   1472   2   4   2.461   0.039   1563 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1588   3280   2   4   1458   2   4   2.581   -0.081   1549 
 6   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1803   3740      1   1475      1   0.875   -0.375   1475 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1932   4482   5   6   1692   4   5   3.675   0.325   1972 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1658   5433   3   6   1521   2   5   2.971   -0.471   1582 
 4   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1553   5812   4   6   1403   4   6   4.055   -0.055   1525 
 5   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J12   1298   28016   5   6   1260   5   6   3.189   2.311   1654 

Team 4 - Lenzie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Sanger, Mark A   PW   -   2057   5899   3   4   1829   3   4   3.088   -0.088   2022 
 2   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J15   1883   22551   4   4   1691   4   4   2.925   1.075   2090 
 6   Ng, Lewis   LZ   J14   891   24835   0   2   1291   0   1   0.082   -0.082   891 
 3   D`Alessio, Marco   LZBD   J16   1838   25042   1   2   1558   1   2   1.653   -0.153   1752 
 4   Tang, Liam   LZBD   J16   1757   25043   1   2   1410   1   2   1.773   -0.773   1410 
 9   Tang, Alina   LZ   J11   706   26320   0   2   1106   0   1   0.082   -0.082   706 
 5   Moroz, Michael   LZG2   J11   978   27065   1   6   1351   1   4   0.436   0.564   1071 
 10   Balaji, Shwetika   LZGA   J12   699   27482   0   2   1099   0   2   0.164   -0.164   699 
 8   Anbu, Rajkumar   LZPO   J15   781   27841   0   2   1181   0   1   0.082   -0.082   781 
 7   Anthuvan, Rishab   LZ   J13   793   28642   0   4   1193   0   1   0.082   -0.082   793 

Team 5 - Oban
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1634   3403   3   6   1658   3   6   2.844   0.156   1658 
 1   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1914   3411   2   6   1838   2   6   3.534   -1.534   1716 
 4   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1392   3774   1   6   1582   1   6   1.751   -0.751   1302 
 5   Coope, Derek W   OB   RIP   1270   15536   2   2   1184   2   2   1.223   0.777   1584 
 2   Harvey, Stephen David   OB   -   1701   28173   1   4   1712   1   4   1.988   -0.488   1620 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Begg, David   PH   -   1695   3164   2   6   1801   2   6   2.210   0.290   1740 
 6   Donkin, Chris   PHLK   -   1641   3765   2   4   1652   2   4   1.934   0.066   1652 
 3   Heathwood, Richard   PHBH   -   1453   4312   0   2   1650   0   2   0.571   -0.571   1249 
 5   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1283   5607   3   5   1428   3   5   1.571   1.929   1578 
 4   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1427   10970   3   6   1523   3   6   2.328   1.172   1584 
 2   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1478   21109   1   6   1642   1   6   1.783   -0.783   1362 

Team 7 - Perth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1904   4146   2   6   1842   2   6   3.437   -0.937   1781 
 3   Hall, David G   PR   -   1682   4230   5   6   1516   5   6   4.171   0.829   1796 
 4   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1504   9972   4   5   1478   4   5   2.602   1.398   1719 
 5   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1423   10183   3   5   1344   3   5   2.912   0.088   1416 
 2   Le Feuvre, Gwenole   PR   -   1714   27414   4   6   1712   4   6   3.044   1.456   1905 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1676   3323   3   3   1336   3   3   2.625   0.375   1735 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1839   4629   4   6   1693   4   6   3.969   0.531   1886 
 3   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1824   5536   2   4   1574   2   4   3.181   -0.681   1666 
 4   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1796   7590   5   6   1434   5   6   5.362   -0.362   1714 
 1   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1842   9448   3   4   1807   3   4   2.163   0.837   2000 
 5   Turner, James E   BE   -   1569   19994   2   4   1286   2   4   3.301   -1.301   1286 
 7   Browning, Isaac   WD   J18   1412   28848   1   1   1323   1   1   0.623   0.377   1723