SNCL Division 1

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2020
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

SNCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Stepps Warriors63218121350001862
21Bon Accord63218101550001758
35Edinburgh West6240891650001757
42Dundee City A6321891650001757
56Hamilton A62135612120001240
64Edinburgh 16123461590001345
78Wandering Dragons62044711120001242
83Dunfermline Knights61143612120001240
  48 17 14 17 48 65 110 65 0 0 0 120  

SNCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord2 3 2 2   3 3 17 
Dundee City A3 3   2 3 2 2 17 
Dunfermline Knights1 1 2 2 4    12 
Edinburgh 12   3 1 2 2 2 13 
Edinburgh West2 2 2 3 2   3 17 
Hamilton A  1 1 3 2  3 12 
Stepps Warriors1 2 4 2   4 3 18 
Wandering Dragons1 3   3 1 1 2 12 

SNCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (1) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 2158 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Maxwell, Daniel  2106 Home Win 
2 2180 Bremner, Adam (CM)    -   Lothian, Robert  2046 Draw 
3 2060 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Gray, Euan  2017 Draw 
4 1947 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  2025 Away Win 
5 1884 Ridge, Michael    -   Jennings, Richard L  1934 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (7) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Home Win 
2 2136 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 MacConnell, David J  1873 Home Win 
3 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  1830 Home Win 
4 1986 Gillies, Alex    -   McCormack, Derek  1812 Draw 
5 1900 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (8) vs (5) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2018 Turner, Max N  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe (FM)  2281 Home Win 
2 2142 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2270 Draw 
3 2104 Dunn, Andrew (CM)  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2194 Away Win 
4 1853 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Neave, George  2116 Away Win 
5 1847 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1970 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (3) vs (2) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2196 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Findlay, David J  2109 Draw 
2 2044 Robertson, Ian C    -   Hogg, Stephen W  2064 Draw 
3 1972 Skettos, Nicolas    -   Wright, Andrew G  2032 Draw 
4 1763 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2025 Away Win 
5 1739 McBride, John  0  -  1 Babin, Andre  1865 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2281 Redpath, Joe (FM)    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2158 Draw 
2 2270 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)    -   Bremner, Adam (CM)  2180 Draw 
3 2194 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  2060 Home Win 
4 2116 Neave, George    -   Bhopal, Raj  1947 Draw 
5 1970 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1884 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (2) vs (8) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 2109 Findlay, David J    -   Turner, Max N  2018 Draw 
2 2064 Hogg, Stephen W  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2142 Away Win 
3 2032 Wright, Andrew G  1  -  0 Dunn, Andrew (CM)  2104 Home Win 
4 2025 Spencer, Edwin A  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1853 Away Win 
5 1865 Babin, Andre    -   Heron, Donald  1847 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (1) vs (7) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 2106 Maxwell, Daniel    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2322 Draw 
2 2046 Lothian, Robert    -   Allor, Chukwuka  2136 Draw 
3 2017 Gray, Euan    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Draw 
4 2025 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1986 Home Win 
5 1934 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1900 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (3) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2196 Away Win 
2 1873 MacConnell, David J  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2044 Away Win 
3 1830 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1972 Away Win 
4 1812 McCormack, Derek    -   McBride, John  1739 Draw 
5 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1646 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (2) vs (5) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2253 Ophoff, Jacques (CM)  1  -  0 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2270 Home Win 
2 2109 Findlay, David J    -   Redpath, Joe (FM)  2281 Draw 
3 2064 Hogg, Stephen W    -   Farrell, Neil R  2173 Draw 
4 2032 Wright, Andrew G  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2194 Away Win 
5 2025 Spencer, Edwin A    -   Neave, George  2116 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (8) vs (1) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 2018 Turner, Max N    -   Abdulla, Murad (FM)  2248 Draw 
2 2142 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish (FM)  2297 Away Win 
3 2104 Dunn, Andrew (CM)    -   Maxwell, Daniel  2106 Draw 
4 1853 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Gray, Euan  2017 Away Win 
5 1847 Heron, Donald    -   Harwood, Duncan J  2025 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2158 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2204 Draw 
2 1947 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Away Win 
3 1935 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1959 Home Win 
4 1923 Stocklose, Sven    -   MacConnell, David J  1873 Draw 
5 1884 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1812 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (3) vs (7) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 2196 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2322 Draw 
2 2044 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2136 Away Win 
3 1972 Skettos, Nicolas  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
4 1603 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1986 Away Win 
5 1579 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (8) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 2204 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   Turner, Max N  2018 Draw 
2 2073 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2142 Home Win 
3 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Dunn, Andrew (CM)  2104 Home Win 
4 1873 MacConnell, David J  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1853 Away Win 
5 1812 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1847 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 2270 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2196 Away Win 
2 2281 Redpath, Joe (FM)    -   Robertson, Ian C  2044 Draw 
3 2173 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Skettos, Nicolas  1972 Home Win 
4 2116 Neave, George    -   Smith, Calum V  1603 Draw 
5 1970 Bell, Alan D    -   Forero, Gonzalo  1579 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (1) vs (2) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2248 Abdulla, Murad (FM)  1  -  0 Ophoff, Jacques (CM)  2253 Home Win 
2 2297 Olson, Hamish (FM)    -   Findlay, David J  2109 Draw 
3 2106 Maxwell, Daniel  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  2064 Away Win 
4 2017 Gray, Euan    -   Wright, Andrew G  2032 Draw 
5 2025 Harwood, Duncan J  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2025 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (7) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2158 Draw 
2 2136 Allor, Chukwuka  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1947 Away Win 
3 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1935 Home Win 
4 1986 Gillies, Alex    -   Stocklose, Sven  1923 Draw 
5 1900 Hulme, William    -   Ridge, Michael  1884 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (8) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2018 Turner, Max N  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1947 Home Win 
2 2142 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Stocklose, Sven  1923 Away Win 
3 1853 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1777 Home Win 
4 1847 Heron, Donald    -   Ridge, Michael  1884 Draw 
5 1842 Taylor, Ewan    -   Kane, Robert  1815 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (5) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2281 Redpath, Joe (FM)    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2204 Draw 
2 2270 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)    -   Coffey, Patrick  2065 Draw 
3 2173 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Home Win 
4 2116 Neave, George    -   Donohue, Tom  1959 Draw 
5 1970 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1812 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (2) vs (7) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 2253 Ophoff, Jacques (CM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2322 Draw 
2 2064 Hogg, Stephen W  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
3 2032 Wright, Andrew G    -   Gillies, Alex  1986 Draw 
4 2025 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1900 Home Win 
5 1865 Babin, Andre    -   Muir, Phil S  1719 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (3) vs (1) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 2196 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Abdulla, Murad (FM)  2248 Draw 
2 2044 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish (FM)  2297 Away Win 
3 1972 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  2046 Home Win 
4 1739 McBride, John  0  -  1 Gray, Euan  2017 Away Win 
5 1763 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  2025 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (1) vs (5) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2248 Abdulla, Murad (FM)  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe (FM)  2281 Away Win 
2 2297 Olson, Hamish (FM)    -   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2270 Draw 
3 2046 Lothian, Robert    -   Farrell, Neil R  2173 Draw 
4 2017 Gray, Euan  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2194 Home Win 
5 2025 Harwood, Duncan J    -   Neave, George  2116 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (2) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2204 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   Ophoff, Jacques (CM)  2253 Draw 
2 2065 Coffey, Patrick    -   Hogg, Stephen W  2064 Draw 
3 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G    -   Wright, Andrew G  2032 Draw 
4 1959 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2025 Away Win 
5 1812 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Babin, Andre  1865 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (7) vs (8) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Turner, Max N  2018 Home Win 
2 2130 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2142 Draw 
3 1986 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1853 Home Win 
4 1900 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1847 Away Win 
5 1719 Muir, Phil S    -   Taylor, Ewan  1842 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1947 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2196 Home Win 
2 1923 Stocklose, Sven    -   Robertson, Ian C  2044 Draw 
3 1777 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Skettos, Nicolas  1972 Home Win 
4 1884 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 McBride, John  1739 Away Win 
5 1815 Kane, Robert    -   Smith, Calum V  1603 Draw 
  3 - 2 

SNCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   2046   4722   1   4   2115   1   4   1.630   -0.130   2024 
 4   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   2025   7538   4   6   1947   4   6   3.596   0.404   2069 
 5   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1934   14372   1   2   1892   1   2   1.119   0.381   2085 
 7   Olson, Hamish (FM)   BAWD   -   2297   15934   3   4   2141   3   4   2.799   0.201   2334 
 1   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2106   17857   1   4   2162   1   4   1.714   -0.714   1969 
 6   Abdulla, Murad (FM)   BA   J19   2248   21574   2   4   2203   2   4   2.231   -0.231   2203 
 3   Gray, Euan   NJ   J18   2017   22387   4   6   2001   4   6   3.082   1.418   2194 

Team 2 - Dundee City A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2109   3919   2   4   2214   2   4   1.449   0.551   2214 
 2   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   2064   4365   2   6   2110   2   6   2.621   -0.121   2049 
 4   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2025   6072   4   6   1936   4   6   3.678   0.822   2129 
 3   Wright, Andrew G   DV   -   2032   6542   3   6   2048   3   6   2.881   0.119   2048 
 5   Babin, Andre   CH   -   1865   17078   3   4   1779   3   4   2.467   0.533   1972 
 6   Ophoff, Jacques (CM)   DV   -   2253   29574   2   4   2270   2   4   1.910   0.090   2270 

Team 3 - Dunfermline Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2044   5811   2   6   2096   2   6   2.629   -0.129   2035 
 4   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1763   8807   0   2   2025   0   2   0.364   -0.364   1625 
 7   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1603   15442   1   3   1935   1   3   0.404   0.596   1813 
 6   O`Connor, Jamie   DLSB   -   1646   15998      1   1600      1   0.563   -0.063   1600 
 5   McBride, John   DL   -   1739   16813   1   4   1904   1   4   1.166   0.334   1814 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2196   22164   3   6   2152   3   6   3.312   0.188   2212 
 3   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1972   26683   2   6   1998   2   6   2.783   -0.283   1937 
 8   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   -   1579   28225      2   1935      2   0.219   0.281   1742 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2158   3187   2   4   2228   2   4   1.621   0.879   2319 
 6   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1935   5882   1   2   2044   1   2   0.713   0.287   2044 
 3   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2060   11864      2   2126      2   0.825   -0.325   1932 
 8   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1777   12843   1   2   1912   1   2   0.644   0.356   1912 
 2   Bremner, Adam (CM)   BAED   -   2180   14033   1   2   2158   1   2   1.059   -0.059   2158 
 5   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1884   15018   1   6   1867   1   6   3.131   -1.631   1674 
 9   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1815   22505   1   2   1722   1   2   1.232   -0.232   1722 
 4   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1947   22894   2   6   2089   2   6   1.889   0.611   2028 
 7   Stocklose, Sven   ED   -   1923   29625   2   4   2011   2   4   1.539   0.961   2102 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1970   3166   2   4   1780   2   4   2.910   -0.410   1872 
 6   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2173   3881   3   4   2015   3   4   2.828   0.172   2208 
 3   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2194   4168   3   4   2063   3   4   2.698   0.302   2256 
 4   Neave, George   EW   -   2116   5463   3   6   1921   3   6   4.414   -0.914   1982 
 2   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)   DR   -   2270   5684   2   6   2189   2   6   3.651   -1.651   2067 
 1   Redpath, Joe (FM)   HAEW   -   2281   8350   3   6   2147   3   6   4.046   -1.046   2147 

Team 6 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2065   3547   1   2   2167   1   2   0.738   0.262   2167 
 2   MacConnell, David J   BXHA   -   1873   4756      4   1989      4   1.413   -0.913   1657 
 1   McQuillan, Stephen G   HABH   -   1978   5223   2   6   2129   2   6   1.882   0.618   2068 
 6   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   PAHA   -   2204   5400   2   4   2194   2   4   2.052   -0.052   2194 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1600   5404      2   1773      2   0.586   -0.086   1580 
 4   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1812   8860   4   6   1882   4   6   2.441   1.559   2004 
 8   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2073   9122   1   1   2142   1   1   0.403   0.597   2542 
 7   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1959   14200      3   2025      3   1.239   -0.739   1745 
 3   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1830   21604   0   2   2051   0   2   0.462   -0.462   1651 

Team 7 - Stepps Warriors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2322   3332   4   6   2129   4   6   4.438   -0.438   2251 
 4   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1986   4084   3   6   1875   3   6   3.794   -0.294   1936 
 5   Hulme, William   SP   -   1900   4413   2   6   1812   2   6   3.599   -1.099   1750 
 6   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1719   5402   1   2   1854   1   2   0.638   0.362   1854 
 3   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2130   7691   5   6   2000   5   6   3.995   1.005   2280 
 2   Allor, Chukwuka   KMSP   -   2136   22880   2   4   1978   2   4   2.814   -0.314   2068 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1847   4339   2   6   1909   2   6   2.491   0.009   1848 
 2   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2142   5555   2   6   2126   2   6   3.117   -1.117   2004 
 4   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1853   6012   3   6   1972   3   6   2.087   0.913   1972 
 6   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1842   9448   1   2   1767   1   2   1.204   -0.204   1767 
 3   Dunn, Andrew (CM)   ENWD   -   2104   16098      4   2078      4   2.143   -1.643   1746 
 1   Turner, Max N   BE   J16   2018   24271   3   6   2191   3   6   1.734   1.766   2252