Lanarkshire League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2020
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Stepps A74301113430801968
23East Kilbride A73401010640801761
35Hamilton A73401092501201657
46Paisley A7241834451201657
52Cumbernauld7304611790011452
61Bellshill A7052525501601245
78Stepps B7034315100120934
84East Kilbride B711534313044727
  56 16 24 16 56 53 36 53 5 72 5 112  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill A1 2 2 1 2 2 2 12 
Cumbernauld3 1 3 1 1 0 3 14 
East Kilbride A2 2 4 2 2 2 2 17 
East Kilbride B2  0 1 0  3 
Hamilton A2 2 2 3 2 2 2 16 
Paisley A2 2 2 4 2 1 2 16 
Stepps A2 4 2 3 2 2 3 19 
Stepps B2  1  2 2 1 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1843 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Away Win 
2 1752 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  1830 Home Win 
3 1739 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1824 Away Win 
4 1600 Thomson, George    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1695 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1803 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1553 Home Win 
2 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1419 Home Win 
3 1588 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Shrestha, Unnabh  596 Home Win 
4 1423 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Tandon, Ashley  505 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1553 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1491 Home Win 
2 1419 Dunn, Jeff    -   Pollock, Andrew  1306 Draw 
3 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1214 Home Win 
4 505 Tandon, Ashley  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1018 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1591 Black, Colin    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1803 Draw 
2 1503 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1658 Away Win 
3 1483 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1588 Home Win 
4 1368 Carnie, Wilson    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1423 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1752 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Robertson, Jim  1553 Draw 
2 1739 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1419 Home Win 
3 1600 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Irvine, Mark  1183 Home Win 
4 1550 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Shrestha, Unnabh  596 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Paisley A (6) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1812 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1752 Home Win 
2 1783 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Johnstone, David  1550 Draw 
3 1746 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1462 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (6) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1803 Dobbie, Graham M    -   McCormack, Derek  1812 Draw 
2 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1599 Home Win 
3 1588 Brisbane, Tom    -   Stevenson, Charles  1408 Draw 
4 1217 Peakman, Jonlee  0  -  1 Graham, Billy  1343 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1719 Home Win 
2 1900 Hulme, William    -   McIntosh, James  1491 Draw 
3 1861 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1471 Home Win 
4 1706 Toland, William    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1369 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1739 Home Win 
2 1588 Brisbane, Tom    -   Thomson, George  1600 Draw 
3 1423 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1550 Away Win 
4 1379 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Khan, Ibrahim  563 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1752 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
2 1739 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2000 Away Win 
3 1600 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1997 Away Win 
4 1550 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Toland, William  1706 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2073 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
2 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1997 Away Win 
3 1959 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1900 Home Win 
4 1830 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Toland, William  1706 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1752 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1491 Home Win 
2 1739 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1471 Home Win 
3 1600 Thomson, George    -   Ball, Donald G  1380 Draw 
4 1550 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1214 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Paisley A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1731 Deary, David    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1752 Draw 
2 1503 Potts, David A    -   Monaghan, Mark  1739 Draw 
3 1113 McPherson, Shea  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1600 Away Win 
4 1201 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1302 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (6) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1882 Home Win 
2 2000 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1812 Away Win 
3 1712 Melvin, Les T    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1783 Draw 
4 1706 Toland, William  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  1343 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1553 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2073 Away Win 
2 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Away Win 
3 1379 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1824 Home Win 
4 596 Shrestha, Unnabh  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1830 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1553 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
2 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1861 Away Win 
3 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith    -   Hulme, William  1900 Draw 
4 596 Shrestha, Unnabh  0  -  1 Toland, William  1706 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G    -   Deary, David  1731 Draw 
2 1959 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1503 Home Win 
3 1734 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 McCabe, Peter  0 Away Win 
4 1695 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McPherson, Shea  1113 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1719 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1803 Away Win 
2 1491 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1658 Away Win 
3 1471 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1588 Home Win 
4 1460 Conn, Mark    -   Robertson, Jim  1553 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (6) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (6) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (6) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Black, Colin   BH   -   1591   3206      1   1803      1   0.233   0.267   1803 
 5   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1368   3447      1   1423      1   0.423   0.077   1423 
 6   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1201   3656   0   1   1302   0   1   0.364   -0.364   902 
 3   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1503   5670      3   1767      3   0.584   -0.084   1487 
 4   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1483   12370   1   1   1588   1   1   0.357   0.643   1988 
 1   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1731   13282   1   2   1865   1   2   0.669   0.331   1865 
 7   McPherson, Shea   BHHA   J20   1113   21380   0   2   1513   0   2   0.498   -0.498   1113 
 8   McCabe, Peter   BH   -   0   29430   1   1   1734   1   1   0   0   2134 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1843   4554   0   1   1978   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1578 
 3   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1739   5319   2   6   1646   2   6   3.662   -1.162   1585 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1752   7831   3   6   1758   3   6   3.001   -0.001   1758 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1600   11949   3   6   1553   3   6   3.357   0.143   1614 
 7   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1302   12847   1   1   1201   1   1   0.636   0.364   1601 
 5   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1550   15588   3   5   1455   3   5   2.967   0.533   1605 
 6   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1462   17852   1   1   1746   1   1   0.161   0.839   2146 
 8   Khan, Ibrahim   G2   J10   563   27080   0   1   963   0   0   0.000   0.000   563 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1588   3280   2   5   1430   2   5   3.438   -1.438   1358 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1803   3740   3   4   1669   3   4   2.678   0.322   1862 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1658   5433   5   5   1550   5   5   3.194   1.806   1950 
 7   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1553   5812      1   1460      1   0.630   -0.130   1460 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1423   6956   1   3   1314   1   3   1.826   -0.326   1314 
 5   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1379   13460   1   1   979   1   1   0.918   0.082   1379 
 6   Peakman, Jonlee   EK   NEW   1217   28849   0   1   1343   0   1   0.331   -0.331   943 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1419   3810      3   1568      3   0.990   -0.490   1288 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1553   5812   1   5   1790   1   5   1.183   0.317   1640 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1379   13460   1   2   1779   1   2   0.164   0.836   1779 
 4   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J12   1298   28016   1   3   1537   1   3   0.781   0.719   1537 
 7   Tandon, Ashley   LZEK   J10   505   28310   1   2   905   1   2   0.472   0.528   905 
 6   Shrestha, Unnabh   EK   J 8   596   28874   0   4   996   0   3   0.246   -0.246   596 
 5   Irvine, Mark   EK   NEW   1183   29110   0   1   1583   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1183 

Team 5 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McQuillan, Stephen G   HABH   -   1978   5223   2   4   1787   2   4   2.875   -0.375   1878 
 7   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1695   5335   1   2   1526   1   2   1.433   0.067   1718 
 6   Walker, Duncan   EWHA   -   1734   6336   0   1   1385   0   1   0.888   -0.888   985 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2073   9122   1   2   1902   1   2   1.341   -0.341   1902 
 3   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1959   14200   2   2   1730   2   2   1.502   0.498   2129 
 5   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1824   14510   1   2   1582   1   2   1.535   -0.535   1582 
 4   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1830   21604   2   3   1629   1   2   1.279   -0.279   1751 

Team 6 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ARLG   -   1746   4357   0   1   1462   0   1   0.839   -0.839   1062 
 3   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1783   4837   1   2   1631   1   2   1.390   -0.390   1631 
 5   McKenna, John   PA   -   1599   5128   0   1   1658   0   1   0.416   -0.416   1258 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1882   5394   0   1   2130   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1730 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1812   8860   2   3   1852   2   3   1.352   1.148   2132 
 6   Stevenson, Charles   PA   -   1408   12250      1   1588      1   0.265   0.235   1588 
 7   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1343   25396   1   2   1474   1   2   0.738   0.262   1474 

Team 7 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2000   4322   1   2   1776   1   2   1.564   -0.564   1776 
 4   Hulme, William   SP   -   1900   4413   1   3   1653   1   3   2.252   -1.252   1531 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CCSP   -   1861   4866   2   2   1466   2   2   1.831   0.169   1866 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1997   4903   2   2   1789   2   2   1.444   0.556   2189 
 6   Melvin, Les T   SP   -   1712   5244      1   1783      1   0.403   0.097   1783 
 7   Toland, William   SP   -   1706   6278   3   5   1480   3   5   3.730   -0.230   1630 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2130   7691   5   5   1833   5   5   4.129   0.871   2233 

Team 8 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1380   3107      1   1600      1   0.223   0.277   1600 
 8   Barlow, Alan G   SP   -   1018   3130   0   1   940   0   1   0.610   -0.610   540 
 2   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1491   5095      3   1732      3   0.680   -0.180   1452 
 1   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1719   5402   0   1   2119   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1719 
 6   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1306   5658      1   1419      1   0.344   0.156   1419 
 5   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1369   6223      1   1706      1   0.122   0.378   1706 
 3   Robertson, Ian   SP   -   1471   6769   0   2   1800   0   2   0.261   -0.261   1400 
 9   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1460   8588      1   1553      1   0.370   0.130   1553 
 7   Boyce, Paul   SP   -   1214   27630   0   2   1484   0   2   0.360   -0.360   1084