Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Ending on 12/03/2020
Results compiled by Crawford T Macnab
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
115University1282218285140013064
22Bank of Scotland 11181217248120002864
314Wandering Dragons B1262414245150042655
49Edinburgh 21251611227161112655
53Bank of Scotland 21271415216172022654
68Edinburgh 11171315226131022659
713Wandering Dragons A1261513216181112552
86Civil Service 21242610176193032348
94Bank of Scotland 31243511194161082246
1010Gorgie Dalry1242610174252002144
115Civil Service 1124179156243002144
127Corstorphine124179135255002043
1312Pentland Hills122286185250002043
1411Musselburgh1142510163241001842
151Badgers Brook114078138221001841
1616Sandy Bells83238102153021444
  184 80 24 80 184 300 86 300 24 2 24 364  

Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook3 1  1   3 1 1 2 1   0 3     11 18 
Bank of Scotland 11     3 2 4 3 3   2 2 2 2 1   11 28 
Bank of Scotland 23   3 3  1 2 2   3 2 1 1 3   12 26 
Bank of Scotland 33   1   0 1 2 2 2   3 1 1 2 2 12 22 
Civil Service 12  1   3 2 1    1 1   3 1 3 12 21 
Civil Service 2  1 3 4  1    3 2 2 2   1 1 12 23 
Corstorphine1 0 3 3 2 3    1 1 3 1   1   12 20 
Edinburgh 12 1 2 1 2     3 3 4 2 2 1     11 26 
Edinburgh 23 1 1 1   3 3  1 4   1 2   4 12 26 
10 Gorgie Dalry1     2 3 1 2 1 3   2 1 0 1 2 12 21 
11 Musselburgh3 2 1   2 2 3 0 0      3 1   11 18 
12 Pentland Hills  1 1 1 3 2 1 1   1 3   1 2 1 12 20 
13 Wandering Dragons A4 1 2 3   1 2 1 2 3     2 0 1 12 25 
14 Wandering Dragons B1 1 3 2 1     3 2 4  3 2 3   12 26 
15 University  2 1 2 3 2 3     3 3 2 4 1 3 12 30 
16 Sandy Bells      2 1 3     0 2   3 2    14 

Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (5) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1505 Gibson, Steve  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1817 Home Win 
2 1348 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1555 Away Win 
3 1297 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1398 Home Win 
4 0 Congalton, Jamie    -   Milner, James B  1164 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (10) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1693 Scott, Mike P  0  -  1 Rounds, Matt  1764 Away Win 
2 1394 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1670 Away Win 
3 1381 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1493 Away Win 
4 1095 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  949 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (15) University Grade Comments
1 2023 Bennett, William  1  -  0 Kopernicky, Martin  1700 Home Win 
2 1651 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1500 Away Win 
3 1389 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Gassenschmidt, Angelos  0 Home Win 
4 0 Powell, Paul  1  -  0 McLaurin, Murdo  1325 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1913 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1822 Home Win 
2 1769 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1436 Home Win 
3 1210 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1433 Away Win 
4 887 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Bishop, Lee  1276 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (8) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1641 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1803 Away Win 
2 1469 Ridge, Benjamin    -   Archibald, A David  1798 Draw 
3 1458 Robertson, Paul  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1613 Away Win 
4 1366 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Egan, Jack  877 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (4) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1899 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1234 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Suyal, Nivedita  897 Loss by Default 
3 1018 Austin, Andrew  0  -  1 Somasundaram, Palanivel  1501 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Paterson, Chris   0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1919 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1755 Home Win 
2 1432 Doris, Peter J    -   Nisbet, Charles  1455 Draw 
3 1352 Turner, James  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1382 Home Win 
4 1295 Prestage, John B  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1355 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (8) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1803 Ridge, Michael    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1994 Draw 
2 1798 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1436 Home Win 
3 1613 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Woollven, Peter  1054 Home Win 
4 422 Egan, Jack  0  -  1 van den Heever, Craig  979 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1817 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1919 Away Win 
2 1555 Scott, Richard    -   Doris, Peter J  1432 Draw 
3 1398 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Turner, James  1352 Away Win 
4 1164 Milner, James B  0  -  1 Prestage, John B  1295 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade University (15) vs (10) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1700 Kopernicky, Martin  1  -  0 Scott, Mike P  1693 Home Win 
2 1500 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1  -  0 Hynd, William  1394 Home Win 
3 0 Gassenschmidt, Angelos  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1381 Away Win 
4 1325 McLaurin, Murdo  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1095 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (4) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1764 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1899 Home Win 
2 1670 Gunn-Russell, Charles  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1493 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Austin, Andrew  1018 Home Win 
4 949 O`Donnell, Brian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (9) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1822 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1641 Away Win 
2 1436 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Ridge, Benjamin  1469 Draw 
3 1433 Falconer, William    -   Robertson, Paul  1458 Draw 
4 1276 Bishop, Lee  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1366 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1755 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Bennett, William  2023 Away Win 
2 1455 Nisbet, Charles    -   Stewart, David  1651 Draw 
3 1382 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1389 Away Win 
4 1355 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Powell, Paul  867 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1234 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1913 Away Win 
2 897 Suyal, Nivedita  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1769 Away Win 
3 0 Somasundaram, Palanivel  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1210 Home Win 
4 0 Paterson, Chris     -   Hampton, Chris R  887 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (4) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 2023 Bennett, William  1  -  0 Baumanis, Kristaps  1872 Home Win 
2 1651 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1428 Home Win 
3 1389 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 White, Derek  1297 Away Win 
4 0 Powell, Paul  W  -  L DEFAULT  938 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (4) vs (10) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1872 Baumanis, Kristaps  1  -  0 Scott, Mike P  1693 Home Win 
2 1428 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1515 Home Win 
3 1297 White, Derek  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1381 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Henderson, Malcolm  1153 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (10) vs (16) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1693 Scott, Mike P  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1632 Home Win 
2 1515 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Duncan, Brian  1386 Away Win 
3 1381 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1355 Away Win 
4 1153 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1095 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1817 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Ward, Stuart  1785 Draw 
2 1555 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1436 Home Win 
3 1398 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1269 Home Win 
4 1146 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 van den Heever, Craig  979 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (8) vs (5) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1803 Ridge, Michael    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1817 Draw 
2 1798 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1555 Home Win 
3 1355 Buchan, Allan W  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1398 Away Win 
4 1024 Shelley, Jennifer  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1146 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 2182 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Bennett, William  2023 Draw 
2 1630 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1651 Home Win 
3 1210 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1389 Away Win 
4 887 Hampton, Chris R  1  -  0 Powell, Paul  867 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (8) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1566 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1803 Away Win 
2 1382 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1798 Away Win 
3 1263 Seymour, Mark    -   Buchan, Allan W  1355 Draw 
4 1006 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Shelley, Jennifer  1024 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (9) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1637 Tope, Bryan  0  -  1 Kane, Robert  1700 Away Win 
2 1505 Gibson, Steve  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1469 Away Win 
3 1348 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Fallman, Jonathan C  1444 Away Win 
4 0 Congalton, Jamie  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1366 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1700 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1919 Away Win 
2 1469 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1432 Away Win 
3 1444 Fallman, Jonathan C  1  -  0 Turner, James  1352 Home Win 
4 1366 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Prestage, John B  1295 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1919 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2182 Away Win 
2 1432 Doris, Peter J    -   Browning, Isaac  1630 Draw 
3 1352 Turner, James  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1210 Home Win 
4 1295 Prestage, John B  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  887 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (16) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1632 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1670 Away Win 
2 1386 Duncan, Brian  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1493 Home Win 
3 1355 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1370 Home Win 
4 1095 Wallace, Mike  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1670 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 May, Douglas J  1616 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Anderson, Michael  1234 Loss by Default 
3 1370 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Somasundaram, Palanivel  1501 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crerar, James D  925 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1785 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1637 Home Win 
2 1436 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Gibson, Steve  1505 Away Win 
3 1269 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1348 Away Win 
4 0 van den Heever, Craig  0  -  1 Congalton, Jamie  1258 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (15) University Grade Comments
1 1616 May, Douglas J    -   Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1500 Draw 
2 1234 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 McLaurin, Murdo  1325 Away Win 
3 0 Somasundaram, Palanivel  0  -  1 Bao, Davy  1651 Away Win 
4 925 Crerar, James D    -   James, William  1254 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University (15) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1500 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1822 Away Win 
2 1325 McLaurin, Murdo  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1436 Home Win 
3 0 Bao, Davy  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1433 Away Win 
4 1254 James, William  0  -  1 Bishop, Lee  1276 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1822 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1566 Home Win 
2 1436 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1382 Away Win 
3 1433 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Seymour, Mark  1263 Home Win 
4 1276 Bishop, Lee  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1006 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1637 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1234 Home Win 
2 1572 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Somasundaram, Palanivel  1501 Home Win 
3 1297 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  925 Home Win 
4 1235 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Paterson, Chris   0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1234 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1919 Away Win 
2 0 Somasundaram, Palanivel  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1432 Away Win 
3 925 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Turner, James  1352 Away Win 
4 0 Paterson, Chris   0  -  1 Prestage, John B  1295 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (15) University Grade Comments
1 1566 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Donitova, Darima  1649 Away Win 
2 1382 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Ley P., Chihon  1447 Home Win 
3 1355 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Bao, Davy  1651 Away Win 
4 1007 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 McLaurin, Murdo  1325 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (16) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1632 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1566 Home Win 
2 1386 Duncan, Brian  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1382 Home Win 
3 1355 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1355 Away Win 
4 1095 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1007 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (16) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 2182 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1632 Home Win 
2 1630 Browning, Isaac    -   Duncan, Brian  1386 Draw 
3 1238 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1355 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wallace, Mike  1095 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1700 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2182 Away Win 
2 1469 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Browning, Isaac  1630 Away Win 
3 1366 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1238 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (10) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1693 Scott, Mike P  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1785 Away Win 
2 1515 Good, Stewart A S    -   McGilvary, David  1436 Draw 
3 1381 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1269 Home Win 
4 1095 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Woollven, Peter  1054 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1785 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1899 Away Win 
2 1436 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1597 Away Win 
3 1269 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 White, Derek  1297 Away Win 
4 1054 Woollven, Peter    -   Austin, Andrew  1018 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (4) vs (9) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1899 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Kane, Robert  1700 Away Win 
2 1597 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   Ridge, Benjamin  1469 Draw 
3 1297 White, Derek  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1366 Home Win 
4 1018 Austin, Andrew  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (8) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2023 Bennett, William  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1803 Home Win 
2 1651 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1798 Away Win 
3 1389 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1613 Away Win 
4 0 Powell, Paul  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1822 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Bennett, William  2023 Away Win 
2 1436 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1651 Home Win 
3 1433 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1389 Home Win 
4 1276 Bishop, Lee  1  -  0 Powell, Paul  867 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (8) vs (10) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1803 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Scott, Mike P  1693 Home Win 
2 1798 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1515 Home Win 
3 1613 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1381 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Tait, Philip D  1095 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1919 Chisholm, Mike    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1822 Draw 
2 1432 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1436 Away Win 
3 1352 Turner, James  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1433 Home Win 
4 1295 Prestage, John B  1  -  0 Bishop, Lee  1276 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University (15) vs (5) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1649 Donitova, Darima  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1817 Home Win 
2 1447 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1555 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Watt, David B  1398 Loss by Default 
4 1325 McLaurin, Murdo  1  -  0 Milner, James B  1164 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (5) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1817 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1764 Home Win 
2 1555 Scott, Richard    -   Bate, Simon  1493 Draw 
3 1398 Watt, David B  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  949 Home Win 
4 1164 Milner, James B  1  -  0 Wright, Andrew  729 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1764 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1637 Home Win 
2 1493 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Away Win 
3 949 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1297 Away Win 
4 729 Wright, Andrew  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1235 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (10) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1515 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2182 Away Win 
2 1394 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Jessing, Michael  1325 Away Win 
3 1381 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1238 Home Win 
4 1153 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1210 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (4) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 2182 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1899 Home Win 
2 1325 Jessing, Michael  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1238 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Austin, Andrew  1018 Away Win 
4 1210 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  938 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (4) vs (16) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1899 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1632 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Duncan, Brian  1386 Loss by Default 
3 1018 Austin, Andrew  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1355 Away Win 
4 938 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1095 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1566 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1723 Away Win 
2 1455 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Anderson, Michael  1234 Away Win 
3 1263 Seymour, Mark  1  -  0 Watson, David  1202 Home Win 
4 1006 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Somasundaram, Palanivel  1501 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (5) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1723 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1817 Home Win 
2 1234 Anderson, Michael  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1555 Home Win 
3 1202 Watson, David  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1398 Away Win 
4 0 Somasundaram, Palanivel  0  -  1 Milner, James B  1164 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (5) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1817 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1822 Home Win 
2 1555 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1436 Home Win 
3 1398 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1433 Away Win 
4 1164 Milner, James B  W  -  L Bishop, Lee  1276 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1822 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Tope, Bryan  1637 Draw 
2 1436 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Away Win 
3 1433 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1297 Away Win 
4 1276 Bishop, Lee  L  -  W Congalton, Jamie  0 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade University (15) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1938 Lytras, Iosif  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1764 Home Win 
2 1447 Ley P., Chihon    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1670 Draw 
3 0 Bao, Davy  1  -  0 Scott, Emma L  1116 Home Win 
4 1325 McLaurin, Murdo  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew  729 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1764 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1566 Home Win 
2 1670 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1455 Home Win 
3 1116 Scott, Emma L  0  -  1 Seymour, Mark  1263 Away Win 
4 729 Wright, Andrew  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  1006 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (16) vs (15) University Grade Comments
1 1632 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Lytras, Iosif  1938 Away Win 
2 1386 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1447 Away Win 
3 1355 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Bao, Davy  1651 Away Win 
4 1095 Wallace, Mike    -   McLaurin, Murdo  1325 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (9) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2023 Bennett, William  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  1469 Home Win 
2 1651 Stewart, David    -   Robertson, Paul  1458 Draw 
3 1389 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1366 Home Win 
4 0 Powell, Paul  0  -  1 Dobson, Joe  1301 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1994 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Bennett, William  2023 Draw 
2 1436 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1651 Away Win 
3 1400 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1389 Away Win 
4 1054 Woollven, Peter    -   Powell, Paul  867 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1919 Chisholm, Mike    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1994 Draw 
2 1432 Doris, Peter J    -   McGilvary, David  1436 Draw 
3 1352 Turner, James  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1400 Away Win 
4 1295 Prestage, John B  0  -  1 Woollven, Peter  1054 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (10) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1469 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1515 Home Win 
2 1458 Robertson, Paul  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1394 Away Win 
3 1366 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1381 Away Win 
4 1301 Dobson, Joe  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1153 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (8) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1637 Tope, Bryan  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1803 Away Win 
2 1572 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1798 Away Win 
3 1297 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1613 Away Win 
4 0 Congalton, Jamie  0  -  1 Egan, Jack  877 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1803 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1919 Away Win 
2 1798 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1432 Home Win 
3 1613 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Turner, James  1352 Away Win 
4 422 Egan, Jack  0  -  1 Prestage, John B  1295 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (10) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1515 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1822 Away Win 
2 1394 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1436 Away Win 
3 1381 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1433 Away Win 
4 1095 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Bishop, Lee  1276 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (10) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1764 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1515 Home Win 
2 1234 Anderson, Michael    -   Hynd, William  1394 Draw 
3 1202 Watson, David  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1381 Away Win 
4 925 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1095 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 2023 Bennett, William  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1764 Away Win 
2 1651 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1234 Home Win 
3 1389 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Watson, David  1202 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crerar, James D  925 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1919 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1764 Home Win 
2 1432 Doris, Peter J    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1670 Draw 
3 1352 Turner, James  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1493 Away Win 
4 1295 Prestage, John B  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  949 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University (15) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1700 Kopernicky, Martin  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1919 Away Win 
2 1500 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos     -   Doris, Peter J  1432 Draw 
3 0 Bao, Davy  1  -  0 Turner, James  1352 Home Win 
4 1325 McLaurin, Murdo  1  -  0 Prestage, John B  1295 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (15) University Grade Comments
1 1637 Tope, Bryan  0  -  1 Kopernicky, Martin  1700 Away Win 
2 1572 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1500 Home Win 
3 1297 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Bao, Davy  1651 Away Win 
4 0 Congalton, Jamie  0  -  1 McLaurin, Murdo  1325 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2182 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1994 Home Win 
2 1630 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1436 Home Win 
3 1210 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1269 Home Win 
4 887 Hampton, Chris R  1  -  0 Woollven, Peter  1054 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (9) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1994 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Kane, Robert  1700 Home Win 
2 1436 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Robertson, Paul  1458 Away Win 
3 1269 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Fallman, Jonathan C  1444 Away Win 
4 1054 Woollven, Peter  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1366 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (4) vs (8) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1829 Chapman, Nigel    -   Archibald, A David  1798 Draw 
2 1597 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1613 Home Win 
3 1018 Austin, Andrew  0  -  1 Sinha, Anup  1500 Away Win 
4 938 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Shelley, Jennifer  1024 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (8) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1798 Archibald, A David    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2182 Draw 
2 1613 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Browning, Isaac  1630 Away Win 
3 1500 Sinha, Anup  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1210 Home Win 
4 1024 Shelley, Jennifer  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  887 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (16) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1700 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1632 Home Win 
2 1458 Robertson, Paul  1  -  0 Duncan, Brian  1386 Home Win 
3 1444 Fallman, Jonathan C  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1095 Home Win 
4 1366 Platts, William G C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (16) vs (5) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1632 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1817 Home Win 
2 1386 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1555 Away Win 
3 1095 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1398 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Anderson, George C  1123 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (4) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1822 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1829 Away Win 
2 1436 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1597 Draw 
3 1433 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Austin, Andrew  1018 Home Win 
4 1276 Bishop, Lee  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  938 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (5) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1817 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1566 Away Win 
2 1555 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1455 Away Win 
3 1398 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1382 Away Win 
4 1123 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1006 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1566 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1637 Home Win 
2 1455 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Home Win 
3 1382 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1297 Home Win 
4 1006 Devoy, David G    -   Congalton, Jamie  1258 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1764 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Bennett, William  2023 Home Win 
2 1670 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Stewart, David  1651 Draw 
3 1493 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1389 Home Win 
4 949 O`Donnell, Brian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1994 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1822 Home Win 
2 1400 Raffan, Derek  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1436 Home Win 
3 1269 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Bishop, Lee  1276 Away Win 
4 1054 Woollven, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (8) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1822 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1798 Home Win 
2 1436 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1649 Home Win 
3 1276 Bishop, Lee  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1613 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Egan, Jack  422 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1919 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1637 Home Win 
2 1432 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Away Win 
3 1352 Turner, James  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1297 Home Win 
4 1295 Prestage, John B  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1078 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1637 Tope, Bryan  0  -  1 Bennett, William  2023 Away Win 
2 1572 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1651 Away Win 
3 1297 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1389 Away Win 
4 1078 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Powell, Paul  867 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (5) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2023 Bennett, William  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1817 Home Win 
2 1651 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1555 Home Win 
3 1389 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Milner, James B  1164 Home Win 
4 0 Powell, Paul  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1123 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (4) vs (15) University Grade Comments
1 1829 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Kopernicky, Martin  1700 Home Win 
2 1597 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1500 Home Win 
3 1483 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Bao, Davy  1651 Away Win 
4 1018 Austin, Andrew  0  -  1 McLaurin, Murdo  1325 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University (15) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1700 Kopernicky, Martin  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1913 Home Win 
2 1500 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1  -  0 Browning, Isaac  1630 Home Win 
3 0 Bao, Davy  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1210 Home Win 
4 1325 McLaurin, Murdo  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  887 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1280 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1994 Away Win 
2 1202 Watson, David  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1400 Away Win 
3 0 Paterson, Chris   0  -  1 Walker, Gordon J  1269 Away Win 
4 925 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Woollven, Peter  1054 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1700 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Watson, David  1202 Home Win 
2 1479 Zamvar, Vipin    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1280 Draw 
3 1458 Robertson, Paul  1  -  0 Paterson, Chris   0 Home Win 
4 0 Egan, Chris  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  925 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (9) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1764 Rounds, Matt  0  -  1 Kane, Robert  1700 Away Win 
2 1670 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Zamvar, Vipin  1479 Draw 
3 1493 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Robertson, Paul  1458 Away Win 
4 729 Wright, Andrew  0  -  1 Egan, Chris  1140 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1913 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Rounds, Matt  1764 Away Win 
2 1630 Browning, Isaac  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1670 Away Win 
3 1210 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1493 Home Win 
4 887 Hampton, Chris R    -   Wright, Andrew  729 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (4) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1566 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1829 Away Win 
2 1455 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1597 Away Win 
3 1382 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1483 Home Win 
4 1355 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Austin, Andrew  1018 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (10) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1693 Scott, Mike P  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1566 Home Win 
2 1515 Good, Stewart A S    -   Nisbet, Charles  1455 Draw 
3 1394 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1382 Away Win 
4 1381 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1355 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (5) vs (10) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1817 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Scott, Mike P  1693 Draw 
2 1555 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1515 Away Win 
3 1164 Milner, James B  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1394 Away Win 
4 1123 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1381 Away Win 
   - 3 

Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1436   12405   1   9   1576   1   9   2.939   -1.939   1223 
 7   Raffan, Derek   BX   -   1400   12665   3   4   1345   3   4   2.292   0.708   1538 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1994   14326   4   7   1863   4   7   4.550   -0.050   1969 
 6   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1269   14635   1   8   1304   1   8   3.616   -2.616   972 
 5   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1785   23079   2   4   1762   2   4   2.124   0.376   1852 
 3   Woollven, Peter   BX   -   1054   28644   4   9   1113   3   8   3.550   -0.550   1022 
 4   van den Heever, Craig   BX   -   0   29000   2   3   1094   2   3   0   0   1216 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1432   3774   5   11   1559   5   11   3.744   1.256   1527 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1352   11731   7   11   1388   7   11   4.918   2.082   1487 
 4   Prestage, John B   BS   -   1295   12842   7   11   1141   7   11   7.387   -0.387   1240 
 1   Chisholm, Mike   BS   -   1919   16085   9   11   1793   9   11   7.187   1.813   2056 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1651   6117   6   12   1519   6   12   7.939   -1.439   1547 
 1   Bennett, William   BS   -   2023   7570   9   12   1814   9   12   8.960   0.040   2007 
 3   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1389   8748   7   12   1351   6   11   6.043   -0.043   1383 
 4   Powell, Paul   BS   -   0   29232   3   10   1151   1   8   0   0   899 

Team 4 - Bank of Scotland 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1483   5442   0   2   1516   0   2   0.913   -0.913   1116 
 10   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1829   7563   3   4   1730   3   4   2.501   0.999   2062 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1899   9024   3   6   1760   3   6   3.996   -0.996   1760 
 7   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   938   9832   2   4   1151   2   4   0.971   1.029   1151 
 6   White, Derek   BS   -   1297   15476   3   4   1351   3   4   1.705   1.295   1544 
 8   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1597   26268   5   6   1499   5   6   3.781   1.219   1779 
 5   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   1428   27216   1   2   1583   1   2   0.600   0.400   1583 
 3   Austin, Andrew   BS   -   1018   28927   3   10   1344   2   9   1.328   1.172   1177 
 2   Baumanis, Kristaps   BS   -   1872   29009   1   2   1858   1   2   1.036   -0.036   1858 
 4   Cowie, Gavin   BS   -   0   29161   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1123   3046   3   4   1085   2   3   1.651   0.349   1207 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1817   4810   3   12   1740   3   12   7.165   -3.665   1581 
 4   Milner, James B   CS   -   1164   5287   3   8   1292   2   7   2.329   0.171   1186 
 5   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1146   5672   0   2   1002   0   2   1.380   -1.380   601 
 2   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1555   5921   5   12   1469   5   12   7.341   -2.341   1408 
 3   Watt, David B   CS   -   1398   6415   6   10   1265   5   9   5.936   -0.936   1304 

Team 6 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1493   3143   4   9   1377   4   9   5.735   -1.235   1377 
 4   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   949   8243   2   6   1259   0   4   0.616   -0.616   859 
 2   Gunn-Russell, Charles   CS   -   1670   15014   8   10   1531   7   9   6.090   0.910   1753 
 5   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1370   18884   0   2   1428   0   2   0.845   -0.845   1028 
 1   Rounds, Matt   CS   -   1764   26695   6   10   1810   6   10   4.404   1.596   1882 
 7   Scott, Emma L   CS   J18   1116   28866   0   2   1390   0   2   0.389   -0.389   989 
 6   Wright, Andrew   CS   -   729   28989   2   6   1068   2   6   0.787   1.713   1007 

Team 7 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, Michael   CO   -   1234   3052   3   10   1558   2   9   1.287   1.213   1391 
 13   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1280   5883      2   1580      2   0.325   0.175   1386 
 11   Watson, David   CO   -   1202   9743   1   6   1406   1   6   1.514   -0.514   1126 
 8   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   925   9746   3   8   1194   1   6   1.135   0.365   1001 
 9   May, Douglas J   CO   -   1616   11766      2   1585      2   1.079   -0.579   1392 
 10   MacNaughton, Alistair K J   CO   -   1723   11929   2   2   1692   2   2   1.075   0.925   2091 
 12   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1764   12843   2   2   1769   2   2   0.990   1.010   2169 
 7   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   1404   27698   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Suyal, Nivedita   COCY   J12   897   28466   1   2   1297   0   0   0.000   0.000   897 
 6   Suyal, Himanshu   CO   -   0   28846   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Thomson, Hugh   CO   -   568   28862   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Paterson, Chris    CO   -   0   29387   2   6   1229   1   5   0   0   1079 
 3   Somasundaram, Palanivel   CO   -   0   29388   4   8   1325   4   8   0   0   1325 

Team 8 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Whittaker, Ian P   EDKO   -   1649   6460   0   1   1436   0   1   0.772   -0.772   1036 
 2   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1798   10833   8   11   1631   8   11   7.643   0.857   1848 
 1   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1803   15018   5   8   1786   5   8   4.171   0.829   1877 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1613   18587   5   9   1404   5   9   6.698   -1.698   1443 
 5   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   1355   27092      2   1330      2   1.060   -0.560   1138 
 6   Shelley, Jennifer   ED   -   1024   28513   2   4   994   2   4   2.164   -0.164   994 
 4   Egan, Jack   SR   J 9   422   28970   3   5   822   2   4   0.620   1.380   822 
 7   Sinha, Anup   BS   -   1500   29582   2   2   1155   2   2   1.761   0.239   1555 

Team 9 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1641   3020   1   2   1812   1   2   0.554   0.446   1812 
 4   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1366   5650   4   10   1239   3   9   5.865   -2.865   1117 
 3   Robertson, Paul   ED   -   1458   5820   5   8   1436   5   8   4.153   0.847   1527 
 5   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1700   22505   5   8   1781   5   8   3.216   1.784   1872 
 2   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J15   1469   22809   3   8   1603   3   8   2.760   0.740   1561 
 8   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1479   22822   1   2   1475   1   2   1.011   -0.011   1475 
 7   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J15   1301   25210   1   2   1027   1   2   1.617   -0.617   1027 
 6   Fallman, Jonathan C   ED   -   1444   28514   4   4   1266   4   4   2.870   1.130   1666 
 9   Egan, Chris   ER   -   0   29482   2   2   832   2   2   0   0   1232 

Team 10 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1515   4113   2   10   1611   2   10   3.954   -1.954   1370 
 6   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1153   4324   3   4   1230   2   3   1.214   0.786   1352 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1381   5147   8   12   1340   7   11   6.096   0.904   1439 
 7   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1095   6827   3   6   1130   2   5   2.349   -0.349   1058 
 4   Hynd, William   GY   -   1394   7709   2   8   1396   2   8   3.990   -1.490   1254 
 3   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1461   11503   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Scott, Mike P   GY   -   1693   17393   2   8   1747   2   8   3.423   -0.923   1605 

Team 11 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gibson, Steve   MU   -   1505   4064   2   3   1602   2   3   1.167   0.833   1724 
 4   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1297   4379   4   9   1344   4   9   3.899   0.101   1305 
 6   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1235   4550   0   2   957   0   2   1.623   -1.623   557 
 5   King, David   MU   -   1273   4596   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Tope, Bryan   MUWD   -   1637   8249   1   10   1735   1   10   3.718   -2.218   1439 
 9   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1572   8347   5   8   1533   5   8   4.436   0.564   1624 
 3   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1348   9580   1   3   1423   1   3   1.218   -0.218   1301 
 7   Crawford, James   MU   -   1078   19395   2   2   1081   2   2   0.995   1.005   1481 
 8   Congalton, Jamie   MU   -   0   29025   3   7   1140   2   6   0   0   1018 

Team 12 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Devoy, David G   PH   -   1006   3720   2   6   1136   2   6   2.094   0.406   1075 
 6   Donkin, Anne   PH   -   1007   3764   1   2   1251   1   2   0.459   0.541   1251 
 5   Donkin, Chris   PHLK   -   1566   3765   2   10   1737   2   10   2.828   -0.828   1496 
 4   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1355   5607   3   6   1276   3   6   3.498   -0.498   1276 
 8   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1269   5689   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1755   6414   0   2   1971   0   2   0.457   -0.457   1571 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1455   10970   3   8   1528   3   8   3.225   0.275   1486 
 3   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1382   21109   6   10   1436   6   10   4.388   1.612   1508 
 9   Seymour, Mark   PH   -   1263   28185   2   4   1286   2   4   1.881   0.619   1378 

Team 13 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hampton, Chris R   WD   -   887   4243   3   8   1075   3   8   2.345   0.655   984 
 5   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2182   5555   7   8   1872   7   8   6.783   0.217   2204 
 1   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1913   6012   2   4   1708   2   4   2.975   -0.975   1708 
 2   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1769   9448   2   2   1402   1   1   0.878   0.122   1802 
 8   Jessing, Michael   WD   -   1325   23117   2   2   1394   1   1   0.403   0.597   1794 
 3   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1210   24237   4   10   1364   4   10   3.171   0.829   1292 
 7   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   1238   25245   0   4   1280   0   4   1.752   -1.752   880 
 6   Browning, Isaac   WD   J18   1630   28848   5   8   1530   5   8   5.029   -0.029   1621 

Team 14 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Falconer, William   WD   RIP   1433   3872   7   10   1343   7   10   6.086   1.414   1536 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1822   4629   5   12   1763   5   12   6.814   -1.814   1702 
 2   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1436   20808   5   12   1533   5   12   4.534   0.466   1472 
 4   Bishop, Lee   WD   -   1276   27780   9   12   1160   9   10   6.279   2.721   1527 

Team 15 - University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McLaurin, Murdo   FCEU   J12   1325   26103   8   12   1115   8   12   8.871   -0.371   1274 
 8   Ley P., Chihon   EU   -   1447   27453   2   4   1498   2   4   1.742   0.758   1589 
 7   Donitova, Darima   EU   -   1649   28314   2   2   1692   2   2   0.894   1.106   2091 
 5   James, William   EU   -   1254   28511      2   1100      2   1.347   -0.847   908 
 2   Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos    EU   -   1500   28930   4   8   1594   4   8   3.067   0.933   1594 
 1   Kopernicky, Martin   EU   J19   1700   28980   3   6   1836   3   6   2.001   0.999   1836 
 4   Gassenschmidt, Angelos   EU   -   0   29395   0   2   1385   0   2   0   0   985 
 6   Bao, Davy   EU   -   0   29417   8   9   1376   8   9   0   0   1729 
 9   Lytras, Iosif   EU   -   1938   29441   2   2   1698   2   2   1.585   0.415   2098 

Team 16 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1355   9041   4   6   1336   4   6   3.131   0.869   1458 
 4   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1095   9443   3   8   1231   1   6   2.112   -0.612   1038 
 2   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1386   9578   4   8   1503   3   7   2.445   1.055   1503 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1632   16223   2   8   1789   2   8   2.518   -0.518   1596